Elm Grove Cemetery

Maple Grove Twp Section 10

N1975 Elm Grove Road

Re-walked and Pictures by Jean Barkow & Cathe Ziereis 2010

 

Anderson Lars 26 Feb 1820-22 Mar 1907
Arendt Goldie J 29 Jan 1911-15 Jun 1975
Arendt Dorothy J 25 Mar 1911-
Banaszynski Cyril N 6 Jun 1925-26 Jun 1978    Tec 5 US Army WW2
Banaszynski Janet 1921-
Banaszynski Eugene F 20 Jan 1924-28 Jan 2002 Sgt US Army Air Forces WW2
Banaszynski Ethel M 31 Dec 1925-19 Oct 2008
Banaszynski Gregory L 1949-1996
Banaszynski Joanne K 1949-
Baumgartner Rita E 1921-1993
Bernarde Don 1921-1972 Tec 4 US Army WW2
Bernarde Ruth 1923-
Bernarde Paul 1948-1966
Bernarde R Joseph 26 Jun 1935-28 Sep 1992 Pvt US Army Korea
Bernarde Richard 1935-1992
Bernarde Marylyn N 1939-2010
Bluma Norbert J 6 Jul 1927-
Bluma Marjorie M 15 Mar 1928-
Bruce Charles 1874-1970
Bruce Mary 1875-1952
Bruce Charles O 1894-1965
Bruce John 1907-1963
Bruce Carrol 1910- 2007
Buchfeldt Peder E M 2 Apr 1831-4 Mar 1884  
Buchfeldt Carrie 1853-1943
Bryant Keith I 7 Jan 1920-12 Dec 2001 Tec 5 US Army Air Forces WW2
Bryant Myrtle M 29 Jun 1920-
Burmeister Orville 1924-1991
Burmiester Irene 1933-1983
Chevalier Emil O 11 Jan 1908-20 Sep 1996 Pfc US Army WW2
Chevalier Dorothy V 1911-2008
Christensen Child    
Christensen Child    
Christensen Maria M 26 Jan 1828-3 May 1910
Christensen Christian 31 Oct 1822-26 May 1894
Deau Maggie 30 Oct 1991
Deneys Brianna 21 Jul 1998
DePas Virgina F 13 Nov 1938-
DePas William W 12 Sep 1936-24 Aug 1999
Donovan Arthur L 12 Oct 1907-1 Mar 1971    Tec 4 383 AAA AW BN CAC WW2
Donovan Leona V 1910- 2000
Elsner Dorothy K 1 Jan 1930-29 May 1992
Elsner Ervin G 14 Nov 1915-4 Apr 1995 Pfc US Army WW2
Engbretson Charles J 1908-1985
Engbretson Lucille B 1912-1981
Erickson Rudolph 1896-1934
Erickson Anna 1892-1971
Erickson Carl J 7 Oct 1900-13 Apr 1977
Erickson Cora 1902-1970
Erickson Eugene J 5 Jan 1967-18 Jan 1986
Erickson Clayton 1923-1996 US Army WW2
Erickson Mary Jane 25 Aug 1942-24 May 2002
Erickson Haldor D 2 Oct 1934-
Evensen Grant 22 May 1988-12 Mar 2009
Evensen Raymond M 15 Aug 1931-27 Feb 1999 SN US Coast Guard Korea
Evensen June E 3 Jun 1964-
Gawryleski Ruth Ann 15 Apr 1943-23 Jun 2010
Gutwald Caroline 22 May 1845-8 Feb 1917   gattin von Julius
Hansen Wilber 1909-1979
Hansen Myrtle 1910- 1988
Hansen LaVern 1921-1999
Hansen Eunice 1921-2001
Harr Harold A 7 Jan 1931-23 Jul 2001
Harr Barbara L 3 Sep 1944-
Harr Rodney A 31 Aug 1954-3 Aug 1999
Haws Myron O 18 Sep 1920-21 Aug 1973   Tec 5 US Army WW2
Hendershot Kenneth E 27 Oct 1909-1 Nov 1962
Hensel Adam L 14 Dec 1903-28 Feb 1985
Hensel Marian 15 Aug 1907-22 Mar 1988
Herms Ralph 1899-1972
Hietpas Gary L 8 Apr 1957-16 Mar 2008 SP 4 US Army
Hietpas Connie J 30 Aug 1952-
Holewinski Felix 1919-1977
Holewinski Geraldine 1921-2009
Holewinski David Felix 1951-1951
Horn Melvin 1914-1941
Hudson Arvilly 11 Mar 1867-7 Oct 1892    Dau of C & M Hudson
       
Iverson Baby 1895-1895  
Iverson Sarah 1839-1919
Iverson John 14 Jan 1834-23 Sep 1890
J L Found against a tree
J S Found against a tree
Jansen David B 1938-
Jansen Judith M 1939-1994
Johnson Edmund 1885-1962
Johnson Minnie 1886-1958
Johnson Russell 3 Aug 1915-1 May 1926
Johnson Harvey E 29 Jan 1917-19 Feb 1945 Sgt AAF WW2 KIA
Johnson Edwin H 21 May 1886-29 Nov 1966
Johnson Infant 1924-1924   Dau of Ed & Hulda
Johnson Hulda 18 Jul 1885-1 Jul 1964
Johnson Jakobine 1861-1944
Johnson Peter 1859-1923
Johnson N 28 Apr 1824-6 Jul 1920  
Johnson Baby 1895-1895
Johnson Mary 1871-1934  
Johnson Christ 1870-1932
Johnson Marthine 12 Feb 1867-5 Sep 1884
Johnson Anna 28 Apr 1824-6 Jul 1920
Johnson Sophia D 1889 No DOB
Johnson John 12 Oct 1829-26 Jan 1905
Johnson Sophia 15 Jun 1829-11 Oct 1906
Johnson Andrew C 22 Dec 1893-28 Apr 1973    Pvt US Army WW1
Johnson Andrew   1893-1973
Johnson Viola 1900- 1994
Johnson Clifford 1947-1952
Johnson John 26 Sep 1891-1 Jun 1979
Johnson Myrtle 31 Jan 1902- 10 Oct 1990
Johnson Kate 1879-1966
Johnson John L 1878-1950
Johnson Alice K 2 Apr 1916-8 Aug 1916    Dau of J & K
Johnson Robert R 4 Apr 1911-4 Apr 1913    Son of J & K
Johnson Anna 20 Jul 1859-16 Jul 1943
Johnson Louis 12 Aug 1857-12 May 1909    Modern Woodmen of Am. 
Johnson Edna 16 Jul 1896- 2 Jan 1987
Johnson Levern 11 Apr 1898-20 Mar 1978
Johnson P Alvin 8 Jun 1911-26 Jun 1990
Johnson Katie 25 Sep 1889-8 Dec 1992
Johnson Archie J 2 Apr 1918-8 Dec 1995 Sgt US Army WW2
Johnson Arthur 1919-1988
Johnson Sara 1920-
Johnson Mary 15 Mar 1897-4 Aug 1988
Johnson Fredric 1901-1988
Johnson Esther J 1899-2002
Johnson Marvin 6 Oct 1914-4 Apr 1983 Pvt US Army WW2
Johnson Mabel V 25 Apr 1917-27 Mar 2007
Johnson Wallace J 6 Nov 1921-14 Jul 2005 Pfc US Army WW2
Johnson Ann 1925-2010
Johnson Warren C 1927-2004
Johnson Lorraine E 1928-2005
Kadrlik Wade Robert 21 Aug 1975-20 Aug 1994 PFC
Kasper Paul A 10 Jul 1949-
Kasper Benjamin P 24 Sep 1985-16 Oct 2006
Kasper Judy M 22 Mar 1950-
Klein Ralph M 16 Jul 1926-22 Aug 2007
Klein Muriel A 25 Sep 1934-
Kielczewski Leon N 7 Dec 1890-9 Dec 1973   US Army WW1
Klemp Herman 1860-1939
Klemp Ida 1872-1943
Knope Olive M 18 Jan 1904-26 Nov 1980
Knope Ervin E 3 Jul 1902-1 Mar 2000
Kornaus Cyril 19 Jun 1931-17 Feb 2011 US Army 13 May 1954-26 Aug 1956
Lepak John 1913-1971
Lepak Florence 1917- 2006
Lepak John 1937
Linsmeyer Joseph A Jr 21 Aug 1924-26 Mar 1992 S Sgt US Army Air Corps WW2
Liss Robert R 1 Aug 1913-8 Mar 1987
Liss Ellen C 5 Jan 1912-2 Jan 1998
Madison Nels 1860-1938
Madison Mathilda 1866-1936
Madison Carrie D 27 Jan 1899
Madison Nels D 14 May 1893
Madison Caroline D 10 Sep 1931
Managan Donald 1 May 1930-20 Nov 1995
Managan Ellen 2 Mar 1934
Mannigel Donald 4 Aug 1946
Mannigel Pamela 9 Feb 1947
Mathey Cletus 1915-1987
Mathey Alta 1911-1997
McGillivray Hugh Angus 1945-1963
McGillivray Mathilda M 1891-1957  
McGillivray Robert 1894-1978
McGillivray Lillian 1898- 1993
McGillivray Jennie 1893-1969
McGillivray Richard 1881-1939
McGillivray Doris 1916-1942
McGillivray Winifred Amy 1914-1998
McGillivray Amy L 1891-1924
McGillivray Angus 1888-1944
McGillivray Wilfred 7 Apr 1914-18 Dec 2008
McGillivray Marian 30 Jul 1919-28 Nov 2000
McGillivray Curtis C 1920-1982
McKeefry Lue P 10 May 1918-2 Oct 1991
McKeefry Beatrice L 8 Aug 1924
McKeefry Phylis 1953
McKeefry Geno 1951
McKeefry Jessica 1975-1988
Morell Mario D 5 Mar 1934
Muck Rona 1884-1978
Muck Emma 1886-1970
Mueller Phyllis M 7 Jan 1928-8 Oct 1974
Mueller Martin E 13 Jun 1923- 8 Jan 2003
Muriski Arvilly 11 Mar 1867-7 Oct 1892    Dau of C & M
Nelson Robert L 25 Mar 1929-30 Jul 1995 US Navy Korea
Nelson Dorothy A 16 Feb 1933
Nickodem Eugene 27 Mar 1931
Nickodem Gladys 1 Jan 1934
Nickodem Terri 2 Jan 1957-14 Feb 2001
Olson John 1876-1961
Olson Elsie 1880-1968
Olson James Lee 26 Apr 1945-7 Apr 1968    USNR YN3 Wis
Olson Charles Martin 22 Dec 1927-22 May 1951    Cpl 31 Inf 7 Inf WW2/Korea
Olson Edna 1886-1931
Olson Louis 1886-1934
Olson Molly C 12 May 1975-16 Oct 1977
Olson Harley E 1926-2004
Olson Harvey R 1926-1987
Olson Orville 12 Jan 1922-9 Jan 2013
Olson Charlotte 4 May 1925
Olson Robert L 18 Jun 1917-16 Apr 2000
Olson Clarice O 16 Apr 1913-16 Sep 1987
Olson James L 26 Apr 1945-7 Apr 1968
Olson Roger F 8 Mar 1924
Olson Hertha P 3 Jan 1923
Olson Sophia 1889
Paska James L 1937
Paska carol J 1940
Peterson Bertha 1899-1931    Nee Stern
Peterson Walter F 1895-1937 Pfc US Army WW2
Pfeil Friedrich Wm 28 Apr 1820-19 Mar 1907
Pfeil Mary 21 Jun 1847-4 Jan 1886   Wife of Wm
Pockat Joan 10 Feb 1939-18 Jan 1975
Pockat James G 6 Dec 1923-8 Jan 1991
Puzen Rebekah Ann 14 Apr 1978*19 Mar 2000
Quinn John F 13 Aug 1932-18 Nov 2003 IC3 US Navy Korea
Redlin Harold 10 May 1910-3 Jan 1990
Redlin Hazel 27 Apr 1912-15 Jan 2010
Rowell Jeffrey R 4 mar 1986-6 Aug 2009
Rozek Edward A 23 Sep 1927-17 Jul 2005
Rozek Antoinette 8 Oct 1931
Rudolph Chad 15 Aug 1973-8 Feb 2003 Cpl US Army Persian Gulf
Rudolph Charles 12 Jan 1945-25 Feb 1979
Rudolph Rhoda 25 Dec 1939-
Rudolph Jon 6 Sep 1967-25 Jun 1977
Ruhnke William 24 Oct 1976-9 Jun 209
Rybicki Marian 21 Jul 1915-2 Apr 2000
Rybicki Kathy 29 Jul 1957-20 Mar 1991
Rybicki Raymond 12 Nov 1918-19 May 2007 Pvt US Army WW2 
Santy Robert 1926-1982
Santy Augusta 1930-
Schroeder Allen N 7 Dec 1918-13 May 2003
Schroeder Rose M 19 Feb 1920
Seiltz Donald 13 Feb 1938-29 Apr 1995 US Marine Corps
Selitz Connie 13 Sep 1946
Smith Nancy 1857-1933
Smith Harriet 1898-1928
Staeven Christine 18 Jun 1968-14 May 2009
Stalfort Mary Ann 1935-2001
Stalfort Robert E 5 Jul 1914-19 Feb 1989 BM2 US Navy WW2
Steeno Donald 4 Sep 1930-3 Sep 1999 CPL US Marine Corps Korea
Steeno Kenneth J 1968-1985
Steeno Elizabeth 1934
Steigenberger Merald E 1 Aug 1921-17 Jun 2007
Steigenberger Doris L 9 Mar 1920-9 Mar 1995
Stycznski Richard 1935
Stycznski Dorothy 1940
Szymanski John 24 Aug 1919-23 Sep 1997
Szymanski Irene 9 Apr 1925
Taylor Margaret 1914-2004
Taylor Robert 13 Jul 1938-1 Mar 1999 A1C US Air Force
Thym Alvin 1905-1987
Thym Anna 1916-1998
Tisch Craig 24 Dec 1963-25 May 1989
Tisch David F 16 May 1939-2 Jan 2002 A1C US Air Force
Tisch Nancy J 25 Jul 1943
Tudor Gladys 1908-1994
Ullmer Beverly 26 Nov 1939
Ullmer Thomas 22 Sep 1939-4 Feb 2005 MM3 US Navy
Van Donsel Jeff S 1 Jul 1982-16 Oct 2005
Van Donsel Larry W 23 Aug 1959
Van Donsel Helen A 2 Jul 1960
Vanden Berg Dennis D 27 Feb 1957
Vanden Berg Terry S 3 Feb 1961-3 Oct 2009
Vandenplas Don  
Wadeen Allen Scott 24 Dec 1979-30 Mar 2001
Watters Annabelle 1940-1989
Watters Eugene 1936
Willner Kathleen A 20 Apr 1956
Willner David James 16 Apr 1954-5 Apr 2007 1C3 US Navy Vietnam
Winke John 1908-2002
Winke Vera 1912-1971
Woldt Gail R 23 Sep 1939-10 Apr 1942
Wolfgram Dale R 31 Aug 1934-1 May 2007
Wolfgram Peggy J 3 Mar 1935-15 Oct 2009
Zielinski Caroline 12 Feb 1930
Zielinski Michael L 13 Apr 1927-15 Sep 2005 Pfc US Army
Zittlow Herbert Fritz 4 Apr 1932-17 Jul 1961    US Air Force AIC
Zittlow Herbert R 1906-1963