St. Jakobi

Richmond Township

W8097 County Road A

Re-walked and pictures added by Jean Barkow and Cathe Ziereis 2009

Transcribed by Cathe Ziereis 2008

 

B C  
BARFKNECHT  Alwina  2 May 1863-16 Aug 1948 

BARFKNECHT 

Wilhelm  11 Nov 1855-14 Feb 1922 
BARFKNECHT  Maria  16 Aug 1890-10 Feb 1928 
BARFKNECHT  Robert  31 Mar 1887-29 Mar 1963 
BARFKNECHT  Helena E. A.  3 Dec 1894-14 Feb 1895 
BARFKNECHT  Infant Daughter 24 Apr 1897 
BARFKNECHT  Wilhelmine  19 Nov 1822-23 Jan 1901 
BARFKNECHT  Cristean E.  8 Jan 1818-30 May 1891 
BARFKNECHT  Herman  8 Mar 1883-2 Feb 1911 
BEYER  Johanna  3 Mar 1847-20 Jun 1890 
BOHM Baby Boy 1847 - 1847
BOHM Lawrence 9 May 1912-1 Dec 1994 T SGT US Army WWII
BOHM Linda 1922
BREHMER Leonard W. 22 Aug 1927-6 Apr 2000
BREHMER Mildred 2 Jun 1933
BUETTNER Harold L. 27 Sep 1915=11 Mar 2014 WWII
BUETTNER Phyllis M. 1928 - 1993
BUETTNER Albert F. 14 Dec 1913-16 Dec 1942 PFC US Army WWII
BUETTNER August 28 Apr 1852-31 Mar 1926
BUETTNER  Bernard  1883 - 1961 
BUETTNER  Wilhelmina  1888 - 1959 
BUETTNER  Henry  1905 - 1953 
BUETTNER  Viola  1910 - 2000
BUETTNER  Roman Harold  5 Jul 1913-25 Sep 1913 
BUETTNER  Alfred B. 14 Dec 1914-1 Jan 1915 
BUETTNER  Albert W.  1880 - 1974
BUETTNER  Anna M.  1887 - 1956 
BUETTNER  Alvin  1878 - 1945 
BUETTNER  Carl  5 Apr 1844-27 Jun 1907 
BUETTNER  Maria  5 May 1893-13 Mar 1894 
BUETTNER  Eliese  8 May 1892-10 May 1892 
BUETTNER  Otto  4 May 1892 - 6 May 1892 
BUETTNER  Alfred  10 Jun 1898-6 Dec 1904   
BUETTNER  Wilhelmine  4 Jun 1807-18 Mar 1912 
BUETTNER  Anabelle  7 May 1892-27 Mar 1914 
BUETTNER  Bertha  10 May 1853-27 Nov 1915 
BUETTNER  LuAnn  1958 - 1966 
BUETTNER Charles L. 1929-
BUETTNER Eilene G. 1939-
BUETTNER  Charles J  1872 - 1945 
BUETTNER Herbert E. 1908 - 1992
BUETTNER Henrietta 1920 - 2006
BUETTNER Ida D. 1917 - 1975
BUETTNER Ernest A. 1911 - 1898
BUETTNER Marvin A. 22 Sep 1930
BUETTNER Elfrieda E. 2 Oct 1932
CLARK Delilah I. 1927 
 CLARK David L. 1930 - 2002
DAEBLER Leona 1913 - 2005
DAEBLER Orie 1904 - 1984
DARLING Lloyd 1 Jan 1931-29 Sep 2008
DARLING Elaine M. 12 Sep 1932
DEY  Edward  14 Aug 1930-26 Jun 1934 
DEY Emil P. 1900 - 1981
DEY Frieda B. 1909 - 1993
DIESTLER Raymond J. 1908 - 1991
DIESTLER Adelia E. 1912 - 2007
ENGEL  Fred  1873 - 1953 
ENGEL  Anna  1883 - 1960 
ENGEL Anna 1894 - 1975
ENGEL  Edgar  1912 - 1943 
ENGEL  Gordon F 26 Apr 1916-7 Jan 1917 
ENGEL  Ernest F  13 Jan 1920-14 Jan 1920 
ENGEL  Irvin  6 Jun 1921-17 Jul 1921 
ENGEL  Son 27 Jan 1910 Born & Died
ENGEL  Infant  Son B. & D. 1911 
ENGEL  Charles F. 1879 - 1958 
ENGEL  Alma A.  1891 - 1981
ENGEL  August  26 Nov 1840-3 Aug 1923 
ENGEL  Lucil  29 Nov 1906-25 Dec 1906 
ENGEL  Friedericke  10 Jul 1844-11 Sep 1892 
ENGEL  August  1867 - 1948 
ENGEL  Emelia  1871 - 1955 
ENGEL Beatrice 1910 - 1974
ENGEL Frank 1896 - 1979 PFC US Army WWI
ENGEL Rose 1910 - 1897
ERDMAN  Fred A.  1859 - 1940 
ERDMAN  Emilie  1869 - 1952 
ERDMAN  Wilhelmine  24 Aug 1818-31 Jan 1902 
ERDMAN  Selma  1898 - 1972 
ERDMAN  August  1892 - 1976
GIESE Randall S. 24 Nov 1955
GIESE Tina M. 16 Dec 1955-8 Oct 2001
GUETHS  Fred Gustav   19 Jul 1927-30 Aug 1967    Wis AIC US Air Force-Korea
GUETHS  Arthur F.  1884 - 1950 
GUETHS  Caroline  1896 - 1953 
GUETHS  August F.  10 Aug 1853-1 Mar 1919 
GUETHS  Augusta  27 Mar 1860-1 Mar 1938   
GUETHS  Friedrich Wilhelm Carl 9 Nov 1895-10 Nov 1895 Son of A & A  Taken from Death Records
GUETHS  Delia  2 Nov 1918-24 Dec 1918 
GUETHS  Lawrence O  Jr 1957 - 1973 
GUETHS August Emil 15 Jul 1920 - 26 Sep 1999 SGT US Army WWII
GUETHS Doris M. 1924 - 1990
GUETHS Lawrence O. Sr. 1917 - 1998 US Army Air Force WWII
GUETHS Geraldine M. 1927
GUETHS Reinhold A. 21 Feb 1916-18 Apr 2003
GUETHS Rudolph W. 9 Mar 1904-23 Sep 1975
HABECK Gregory 1975
HABECK Leland C. 25 Apr 1935
HABECK Sandra 26 Nov 1936
HABECK Leone A. 1910 - 1987
HABECK Edward F. 1904 - 1998
HAEFS  Fred E.  1876 - 1930 
HAMANN  Mary  21 Jun 1903-18 Mar 1922 
HEINKE Marion M. 2 Apr 1927
HELING Herman David 1897 - 1974 US Army
HELING  David  1897 - 1974
HELING  Lillie  1899 - 1949 
HOEFS  Augusta  3 Jul 1849-20 May 1893  Koepke
HOEFS  Augusta  3 Jul 1849-20 May 1899 
JORDT  Ester E. M.  12 Jun 1896-15 Jul 1896 
KLEBERG  Otto  1886 - 1962 
KLEBERG Hattie 1888 - 1969
KLEBERG  Julius  18 Sep 1849-3 Mar 1922 
KLEBERG  Dorothea  6 May 1850-19 Aug 1910 
KOSBAB  Wilhelm  1843 - 1929   
KOSBAB  Wilhelmina  1852 - 1930 
KOSBAB    9 Jun 1902-19 Feb 1903   
KOSBAB  Leona  19 Jan 1902-19 Feb 1902
KOSBAB  Anna 5 Jan 1819-24 Jan 1897 
KOSBAB  Johann 16 Jan 1811-10 Jan 1894   
KOSBAB  Gustav  23 Feb 1854-16 Feb 1906 
KOSBAB  Emma  1878 - 1944 
KOSBAB  John  1884 - 1948   
KRAUSE Clarence A. 1908 - 1986
KRAUSE Esther I. 1906 - 1986
KRAUSE  Infant  29 Jul 1934 Only date
KRIEWALDT Arthur G. 22 Feb 1921-18 Jun 2009   S SGT US Army AF WWII
KRIEWALDT Ruth E. 27 Nov 1922-18 Oct 2006
KRIEWALDT John C. 16 Feb 1944
KRIEWALDT Arthur R. 24 Apr 1946
KRIEWALDT Michael J. 10 Jul 1975
KRIEWALDT Sabrina M. 29 Sep 1972
KROENKE  Jean M.  1959 Only date
KROENKE  Mark Allen  1954 Only date
KROENKE  Baby  1957 Only date 
KROENKE  Herman  1870 - 1953 
KROENKE  Ella  1880 - 1969
KROENKE  Walter  1906 - 1946 
KROENKE  Rosalie  1869 - 1959 
KROENKE  Gottlieb J. 28 Jun 1861-11 Nov 1915 
KROENKE  Wilhelm H. F.  27 Apr 1890-30 Jul 1890 
KROENKE  Erna P. A.  18 Jan 1905-29 Aug 1905 
KROENKE  Margaret M.  1900 - 1987
KROENKE  Henry A.  1893 - 1966 
KROENKE  John H.  1898 - 1971 
KROENKE  Ella A.  1904 - 1992
KROENKE David H. 11 Apr 1937
KROENKE Janet J. 10 Oct 1938
KROENKE LeRoy John 25 Oct 1930-1 Nov 2008
KROENKE Doris R. 15 Feb 1932
KROENKE Robert 1921
KROENKE Lois 1927
KRUEGER  Frank A.  1870 - 1931 
KRUEGER  Minnie  1876 - 1959 
KRUEGER  Marlyn E 1937 - 1938 
KRUEGER  Ferdinand C  1886 - 1924 
KRUEGER  Leonhardt  1899 - 1953 
KRUEGER  Mary  1886 - 1967 
KRUEGER Ludwig D 29 Apr 1915  
KRUEGER Paul A. 1904 - 1978
KRUEGER ERNA A. 1907 - 1998  
KRUEGER Franklin H. 1909 - 2000
KRUEGER Hattie E. 1910 - 1998
KRUGER  Auguste F.W.M. 24 Sep 1836-4 Dec 1896 
KRUGER  Friedrike 14 Sep 1835-4 Dec 1896  
KUSKE Gordon J. 30 Nov 1927-25 Feb 2002 PFC US Army WWII
KUSKE Shirley M. 11 Aug 1935
LAMBERIES Irene 2 Jul 1921-28 Jun 1997
LINDNER Dorothea J. 1941
LINDNER  Louise  24 Feb 1841-6 Jun 1931 
LINDNER  John  23 May 1891-2 May 1936 
LINDNER  Heinrich  31 Jan 1840-12 May 1921 
LINDNER  Frank  1866 - 1963 
LINDNER  Ida  1876 - 1975
LINDNER Gordon A. 29 Apr 1938-11 Feb 2004
LINDNER Barbara E. 6 Feb 1940
LINDNER Hubert F. 1911 - 2003
LINDNER Sylvia M. 1919 - 2003
LINDNER Edward 1898 - 1990
LINDNER Lydia 1911 - 1998
LUEDTKE  August  1865 - 1950 
LUEDTKE  Bertha  1875 - 1945 
MARTENS  CPL Henry   1898 - 1930  2 CPL Co E 7th Inf
MARTENS  Henry  10 Oct 1862-13 Apr 1934 
MARTENS  Bertha  25 Apr 1868 
MARTENS  Bernard R.   13 May 1896-14 Sep 1950    Pvt 131 Inf 33 Div WW1
MARTZKE  Theodore E. 3 Feb 1895-12 Oct 1959      Sgt.  39 Inf Rgt WWI
MARTZKE Alma W. 1902 - 1992
MARTZKE James A. 10 Apr 1950-24 Mar 2007
MARTZKE Roxy A. 12 Oct 1954
MARTZKE Willard R. 2 Feb 1925-28 Nov 2004
MARTZKE Gwen E. 20 Mar 1927
MOEDE  Frank  1871 - 1958 
MOEDE  William  1863 - 1949 
MOEDE  Wilhelmine  26 Dec 1864-11 Dec 1909 
MONTOUR Dewey L. 1898 - 1991
MONTOUR Escher I. 1899 - 1978
MONTOURE  Lyle   29 Jun 1911-8 Mar 1961    Pvt US Army WWII
OPPERMAN  Carmella  1965
OPPERMAN  Fred  1869 - 1954 
OPPERMAN  Mary  1869 - 1955 
OPPERMAN Alma 25 Aug 1906-15 Jun 1978
OPPERMAN Frank F. 1898 - 1976
OPPERMAN Susie M. 1898 - 2007
OPPERMAN Henry 26 Jun 1900 - 23 Mar 1986
OPPERMANN Wilbur W. 1922
OPPERMANN Nelda E. 1924
OPPERMANN Diana Lynn 29 Mar 1952-31 Mar 1952
OPPERMANN Roger H. 1922 - 1994
OPPERMANN Jane J. 1926 - 1990
ORDT  Ester E. N.  12 Jun 1896-15 Jul 1896  Daughter of F & E
PAHLOW Hugo 1899 - 1980
PAHLOW  Myrtle  1800 - 1958 
PAHLOW Hugo (Sam) 1921 - 1987
PAHLOW Marjorie 1926
PETERMAN Wilbert 1920 - 1997
PETERMAN Virginia 1920 - 2009
PIEPER  Augusta  4 May 1873- 3 Nov 1965
PIEPER  Charley  16 Oct 1867-24 Apr 1935 
PIEPER  John R.  1901 - 1946 
PIEPER  Mary Ann  14 Nov 1932-16 Jan 1933 
PIEPER Walter W. 1900 - 1983
PIEPER Alma A. 1910 - 1988
PIEPER Duwane 1928
PIEPER Martin 1914 - 1991
PIEPER Harvey 1898 - 1977
PLUDEMAN  Walter  1909 - 1957 
PLUDERMAN  Alex F. R.  30 Oct 1917-4 Nov 1917 
PLUDEMAN  Wilhelm  1869 - 1956 
PLUDEMAN  Lydia  1884 - 1970 
PLUDEMAN Arnold W. 1913 - 1992
PLUDEMAN Adolph R. 1912 - 1990
PLUDEMAN Edward R. 1905 - 1982
RADDANT Earl H. 27 Jul 1923
RADDANT Dorothy F. 19 Mar 1923-7 Feb 2002
RADDANT  Nancy Lou  1946 Only date
RADKE  Fred  1882 - 1957 
RADKE  Emma  1882 - 1955 
RADKE Robert 13 Dec 1911-27 Dec 1998
RADKE Victor 1918 - 1993
RADKE Katherine 1935
RAGUSE  Karl  7 Nov 1853-9 Jul 1910 
RAGUSE  Karl F. G.  30 Jun 1880-12 Jul 1895 
RUNGE Louis E. Sr. 19 Feb 1909-30 Jan 1987
RUNGE William 26 Sep 1910 - 20 Jul 1982
SCHEIL  Bertha  28 Aug 1870-25 Aug 1911 
SCHROEDER    1938 Only date .
SCHROEDER James R. 30 Oct 1925
SCHROEDER Gladys M. 21 Dec 1927
SCHROEDER Albert H. 10 Oct 1907-19 Sep 1986
SCHROEDER Irene E. 17 Sep 1911-17 Jul 2008
SCHULTZ  Therese B.  29 Nov 1906-25 Feb 1911 
SCHULTZ  Dora A.  3 Aug 1900-11 Mar 1911 
SCHULTZ  Elsa  12 Feb 1892-10 Sep 1895 
SCHULTZ  Karl  6 May 1836-22 Sep 1898 
SCHULTZ  Anna L.  1818-16 Oct 1895 
SELLE Corey Marcus Victor 25 Jul 1981-19 Nov 1981
SELLE  Ravena  1913 - 1970 
SELLE  Harvard  1909 - 1995
SELLE James W. 1949 - 1998
SELLE Diane K. 1953
SELLE Dorthy B & D 23 Nov 1933
SELLE Gordon N. 20 Jul 1932-26 Oct 1998
SELLE Luella M. 21 Mar 1934
SELLE Alvin H. 1937 - 1993
SELLE Noreen A. 1939
SENGER  August  1880 - 1959 
SENGER  Emma  1889 - 1964 
SENGER Leyster Reinhard 8 Feb 1908-29 Feb 1908 Taken from Death Record
SIEBERT Linda Lou  1948 - 1948   
SIEBERT Gordon G. 31 Oct 1921-11 Jan 2006 CPL US Army WWII
SIEBERT Virginia M. 15 Jun 1924
SPERBERG  Frieda M.  1896 - 1975
SPERBERG  Lewis A.  1894 - 1978
SPERBERG LeRoy J. 1 Sep 1938
SPERBERG Audrey A. 7 Oct 1941
SPLINTER Raymond E. 3 Dec 1913-27 Jul 2003
SPLINTER Florence M. 21 Aug 1921-23 Sep 2005
STRAUSS  Alma E.  23 Jul 1908-2 Mar 1911 
SZUCS Salton S. 31 Jan 1912-19 Mar 1997
SZUSC Gertrude V. 25 Jan 1911-23 Oct 2006
TEETZEN Otto R. 1898 - 1978
TEETZEN Lydia J. 1900 - 1985
TEETZEN Karl 1916-1979
TEETZEN Elsie 1917
TEETZEN Marie Ida 2 Jan 1932-2 Jan 2010
TEETZEN  Florence  1940 - 1957 
TEETZEN  Robert  1902 - 1997
TEETZEN  Viola  1917 - 1950 
TEETZEN  Cora  1924 - 1946 
TEETZEN  Arlean  1917 - 1954 
TEETZEN  Reinhardt L.   10 Feb 1919-4 May 1945  PFC 261 Inf. 65 Div. WWII
TEETZEN  Louis  1885 - 1958 
TEETZEN  Marie  1895 - 1971
TEETZEN  Irwin J.  20 Sep 1929-2 Oct 1929 
TEETZEN  Son 1931 Only date
TEETZEN  Daughter 1932 Only date
TEETZEN  Marvin  11 May 1940-12 May 1940 
TEETZEN  William  1858 - 1939 
TEETZEN  Ida  1867 - 1944 
TEETZEN  Henry  1887 - 1951 
TEETZEN  Clara  1892 - 1972
TEETZEN  Emilie 1861 - 1936 
TEETZEN  Albert  1854 - 1929 
TEETZEN  Wilhelmine  2 Sep 1828-9 Feb 1894   
TEETZEN  Christian  25 May 1814-20 Mar 1908 
TEETZEN  Ida  1907 - 1955 
TEETZEN  Julius  19 Feb 1857-13 Oct 1917 
TEETZEN  Wilhelmine  11 Jan 1867-9 Mar 1915 
TEETZEN  Elsie E.  1903 - 1994
TEETZEN  Charles A.  1900 - 1982
TEETZEN  David  1928 - 1971 
TEETZEN  August  1853 - 1934 
TEETZEN  Bertha Raasch  1857 - 1929 
TEETZEN  Paul  1888 - 1920 
TEETZEN  Emilie A.  1892 - 1969 
TEETZEN  Herman C.  1886 - 1965 
TEETZEN  Gilbert  1907 - 1978
TEETZEN  Wilhelmine   7 Sep 1828-2 Feb 1891
TIEGS  Carolina A.  16 Jan 1854-22 Feb 1894 
TIEGS  Albert  6 Apr 1842-11 Nov 1902 
TIMM Michael P. 1949 - 1975
TIMM Julie A. 1955 - 1975
UNKNOWN    
UNKNOWN    
UTKE  Albert  1864 - 1934 
UTKE  Maria  1880 - 1958 
UTKE Robert W. 1900 - 1983
WENDORFF  Albert  1874 - 1955 
WENDORFF  Louise  1885 - 1973
WENDORF  Barbara Ruth  1941 - 1943 
WENDORF  Alma A. E.  22 Jul 1915 Only date
WENDORF  Arnold A.  10 Mar 1917-11 Mar 1917 
WENDORFF Helena A.  24 Mar 1920-21 Dec 1920 
WENDORF  Herman  25 Mar 1860-22 Oct 1930 
WENDORF  Emilie  20 Jul 1869-17 May 1963 
WENDORF  Franz  29 Jul 1889-7 Dec 1889 
WENDORFF J. Wilhelm F.  29 Oct 1844-3 Aug 1906 
WENDORFF Emelia C.  24 Jul 1851-8 Feb 1942 
WENDORFF Sally Lou  1953
WENDORFF Arthur W. 24 Jan 1912-27 Nov 2000
WENDORFF Dorothy C. 11 Sep 1920
WENDORFF William R. 1908 - 1997
WENDORFF Irma A. 1919 - 1978
WENDORFF Lora B. 1918 - 1996
WENDORFF Robert 1909 - 1998
WENDORFF Lucille 1923 - 2007
WENDORFF Ruben O. 1914 - 1981 TEC 5 US Army WWII
WITT  Albert  No dates 
WITT  Sophia  14 Oct 1820-14 Nov 1914 
WRUCK Arlow L. 1917 - 1996
WRUCK  William  1935
WRUCK  William  1887 - 1971 
WRUCK  Ida  1890 - 1970