Menu:

2013-2014 Board

President: Pam Anderson

Vice-President: Vacant

Secretary: Linda Kappell

Treasurer: Jean DiCicco

Newsletter: Kevin Knitt & Barbara Miller

Website: LuAnn Elsinger

Membership: Carol Gardner


Town of Hull: 1858 - 1958
Directory Of Officials and A Brief History

- Compiled by Myron M. Felckowski, 2003

The information contained within was compiled from the following:

NOTE: Original spelling retained from source records.

It was during the decade between 1850 and 1860 that most of the towns in Portage County were organized: Eau Pleine in 1851; Almond and Amherst in 1852; Stockton in 1855; Pine Grove, New Hope, Linwood, Lanark and Belmont in 1856; Hull in 1858 and Sharon in 1859. Stevens Point was incorporated as a city in 1858.

Since its inception, the town of Hull’s boundaries have been as fluid as the waters of Jordan Pond, which forms a permanent border on the east end of the town.  The city of Stevens Point and surrounding municipalities have mercilessly taken pieces and chunks of the town for the more than 130 years of Hull’s existence.  Choice town of Hull land still is coveted by Stevens Point.

On Nov. 12, 1858, organization of the town of Hull was approved and was to include several sections in towns 24 and 25 in ranges 8 and 9.  Before an election was held, though, the Portage County Board of Supervisors changed its mind and gave Hull three more sections in town 23, range 8, according to Malcolm Rosholt’s book “Our County Our Story.”

A year later, those three sections were given to Plover.  A large portion of Hull also was taken that year to form the town of Sharon.

In November 1860, a number of sections to the north and east of the city of Stevens Point were taken from the city and attached to Hull,” according to “Our County Our Story.”

It was almost four decades before several sections in town 25, range 9 were detached from Hull and given to Sharon.  Two other towns were taken to form the town of Dewey in 1899.  Hull was compensated by annexing several sections in town 24, range 7 east of the Wisconsin River, which formerly had been part of the town of Stevens Point, Rosholt tells in his book.  Hull’s makeup also has changed.  Probably named after Hull, England, the town originally was settled by Englishmen.  Polish settlers have since replaced them.

Jordan, A Pioneer Village

In the May 12, 1856 issue of THE PINERY a column capitalizes ‘NEW JORDAN’ in bold type and goes on to say “Where is that? About 5 miles N.E. of Stevens Point on the beautiful Plover River.  It is the same as has been formerly known as McGreer’s Mills.  One of the finest waterpowers of all the region, being now well improved by the erection of some two or three good saw mills, and a small grist mill.  Business is centering there, and a village is springing up almost before the owners themselves are aware of it.  It is a good point, and cannot fail of a population herewith”.

That there was an honest-to-goodness village there is further proved by this comment in General A. G. Ellis’ Handbook of Stevens Point and the Upper Wisconsin, written in 1857. He says: “Jordan is the name of the new village on the Plover River.  At present there are some forty buildings of which 23 are dwellings.  The rest are out-buildings, barns and mills.  It has a population of 165.  Here is located the extensive sawmill of the Wisconsin Lumber Company (Wells and Mason).  There is a grocery store, blacksmith shop, and match factory.

Twenty-three dwellings means men, women, and children.  THE PINERY relates the Sunday-school up-bringing of the children under Anselm Vaughan and Alonzo Streeter - describes the fervent patriotism of the community when the Civil War was hardly a year old notes “a brief but eloquent speech(??) by Wilson Muzzey, who presided at a Civil War Nite as ‘the best of the occasion” and tells of a prize-fight to delight the rough and hardy men that worked and lived there, ‘the best we have ever witnessed (??) said the sports-reporter (the editor of THE PINERY) though it was all over in 54 minutes.  Such personal stories clothe with flesh the people whose names we know - the MeGreers, the Muzzeys, the Vaughans, the Robert Maines, the Wadleighs, the Walkers, and later the Van Orders.

While there apparently is no formal record of a platted area on the west side of the river, both dwellings and business places were established there.  It is quite possible the residence of Hugh McGreer was there.  Proceedings of the Board of Supervisors, Vol.1, note: "The first Town meeting (Hull) to be held at the house of Hugh McGreer on the 1st Monday in April. 1857".  The first school was located in the southeast corner of this forty and Our County Our Story states that a grocery store operated by F. W. Muzzey who was the first postmaster for the Post Office of ‘Hull’ was in the very southeast corner of this same forty.  These buildings were later owned by the Marchels, Chryst Marchel serving as the last postmaster in 1903.

It was almost 30 years that the village existed, gradually declining as the lumbering, which was its life-blood, ceased.

Stevens Point Daily Journal, Friday April 8, 1898 -

The Patriarch of Jordan Wilson Muzzy, one of the oldest residents of the county in point of years and settlement, died at his home in Jordan, town of Hull.  He came to this state with his family 42 years ago and after a year’s residence in southern Wisconsin came to Jordan where he has been engaged in farming and lumbering continuously ever since.

The Gazette, April 13, 1898 -

Called Hence Mr. Muzzy was a large, powerful man, a familiar figure to all, and was universally respected.

Clerk Records from 1855 - 1870

2 Sep 1855
Road surveys for the Town of Stevens Point and other years prior to 1859

05 Apr 1859
First election of public officials held at the school house

31 Oct 1859
Form two election districts for the election of 08 Nov 1859. First district at the School House No 9 in the Village of Jordan. Second district at the School House near the house of James Moore.

08 Jun 1861
Meeting regarding a bridge across the Big Plover River

01 Jun 1863
Petition approved to permit cattle and hogs to roam at large

25 Dec 1863
Special meeting in the Village of New Jordan to raise money to pay each volunteer to enlist and serve the United States

16 May 1864
$200 for building a bridge across the Big Plover River 0.5 mile above Gails Mill in T24N-R9E

02 Jun 1864
Specifications and contract for bridge

09 Nov 1864
O. Buffum vacated Chair position James Delaney was approved Chair

18 Nov 1865
Build a bridge across Plover River at a place known as Anderson Mill

02 Nov 1869
Town house in said Town was sold to Archibald Sievewright for $25

05 Apr 1870
Annual meeting held in the Village of Jordan

Clerk Records from 1887 – 1895

03 Apr 1888
Resolution was made that the hogs shall not run at wilde & at large.

02 Apr 1889
Resolution was made that the hogs shall be pined in.

07 Apr 1891
Resolution was made that the cattel shall be piened in.

05 Apr 1892
Resolution was made that the catle shall be clous up. Resolution was made that the hogs shall be clous up.

Clerk Records from 1927 – 1943

05 Apr 1927
Wages for road work $0.25 per hour.

02 Apr 1929
Wages for road work $3 per man and $6 per team for 10 hours.

05 Apr 1932
Wages for road work $0.30 per hour and men furnish own tools.

10 Apr 1934
Reward for dumping rubish and garbage $2.00

08 Dec 1936
Hereby resolved that any able bodied man asking for relief must work for it.

06 Apr 1937
Wages for road work, 40 cents per hour for man, 70 cents per hour for team

01 Apr 1941
$1200 for bridge over Heymeadow Creek, $800 for bridge on Thruna Road

Stevens Point Daily Journal, April 1924
TOWN BALLOTS PUT LASZEWSKI BACK IN OFFICE
Deposed Chairman Again to Take Throne Winner Deposed Chairman

The Hull chairmanship contest was of special interest as Laszewski was put out of this office and the chairmanship declared vacant recently by circuit court decision. Alleged irregularities in the conduct of the 1923 election prompted court proceedings against Laszewski. The duties of the position have been looked after by the two supervisors during the period of vacancy.

Mr. Laszewski is especially gratified with the result of the election in his town, which he regards as a vindication of himself on the part of the voters. The election was conducted with special care this year, giving no opportunity for dispute.

Directory of Town Officials 1859 - 1958

05 Apr 1859
Chair – Samuel Brown
Supervisor – Joseph Easterly
Supervisor – Michael Dawson
Clerk – Alexander Jack
Treasurer – Timothy Leary
Assessor – James Delaney
Justice – James Moore
Constable – Archie Severight
Constable – William Carver
Constable – Michael Feneran
Weights & Measures – Richard Keaff
Superintendent Schools – James Moore
03 Apr 1860
Chair – Hugh McGreer
Supervisor – Gardner Harvey
Supervisor – E.D. Brown
Clerk – A. B. Redfield
Treasurer – Alonzo Streeter
Assessor – Andre Otis
Justice – Oliver Bufum
Justice – L.P. Harvey
Constable – Archibald Seivright
Constable – Wilson Muzzy
Constable – George Buffum
Weights & Measures – Alonzo Streeter
02 Apr 1861
Chair – Hugh McGreer
Supervisor – James Delaney
Supervisor – H. Anderson
Clerk – Thomas Clements
Treasurer – A. B. Redfield
Assessor – Oliver Buffum
Justice – Thomas Clements
Justice – A.B. Redfield
Justice – H. Anderson
Constable – Henry Pool
Constable – Wilson Muzzy
Constable – M.M. Jpaffore
Weights & Measures – S. Campbell
01 Apr 1862
Chair – Hugh McGreer
Supervisor – H. Anderson
Supervisor – James Delaney
Clerk – Thomas Clements
Treasurer – James Delaney
Assessor – O. Buffum
Justice – John Parks
Constable – Geo. Buffum
Constable – O.S. Andrews
Constable – W. Reading
07 Apr 1863
Chair – H. Anderson
Supervisor – C. Muzzy
Supervisor – Jer. Banker
Clerk – Thomas Clements
Treasurer – James Delaney
Assessor – O. Buffum
Justice – Thomas Clements – 2 years
Justice – O. Buffum – 2 years
Justice – Wm. Lynch – 1 year
Justice – John Welsh – 1 year
Constable – Geo. Guffum
Constable – John Bryan
Constable – Thomas Copp
Weights & Measures – Henry Pool
05 Apr 1864
Chair – O. Buffum
Supervisor – Wilson Muzzy
Supervisor – John Bryan
Clerk – Thomas Clements
Treasurer – James Delaney
Assessor – Murt Byrnes
Justice – Robert Maine
Justice – W. Lynch
Justice – Michael Carmocz
Constable – John Consaue
Constable – W. Reading
Constable – W. Lynch
Weights & Measures – O. Buffum
31 Mar 1865
Chair – J. M. Gilman
Supervisor – Wilson Muzzy
Supervisor – John Ryan
Clerk – John T. Consaul
Treasurer – James Delaney
Assessor – J.M. Gilman
Justice – A. Vaughn
Justice – Barnia Cassey
Justice – J. Bankes
Constable – Smith Roges
Constable – W.P. Haswood
Constable – John Leahy
Weights & Measures – William Lynch
07 Apr 1868
Chair – Wilson Muzzey
Supervisor – Murt Burns
Supervisor – F. Tallerness
Clerk – Wm Reading
Treasurer – John Welch(Welsh)
Assessor – Michael Lynch
Justice – Barney Cassady
Justice – H. Brill
Constable – D. Platta
Constable – Wm. Reading
Weights & Measures – Michael Cassady
05 Apr 1870
Republican Ticket

Chair – Robert Maine
Supervisor – W. Muzzy
Supervisor – A. Vaugn
Clerk – A. Van Order
Treasurer – S. Hacket
Assessor – Wm. Reading
Justice – Moses Bickmore
Justice – Martin Griffen
Constable – A. Sievwright
Constable – J. Patterson
Constable – G. Bently
05 Apr 1870
Township Ticket

Chair – Valentine B. Beckons
Supervisor – Michael Smith
Supervisor – Martin Sirifiuski
Clerk – J. W. Gilman
Treasurer – John Welsh
Assessor – William Weebe
Justice – John Seri
Constable – John Brisiki
Constable – Frank Purcerop
Weights & Measures – Mathew Brill
06 Apr 1880
Chair - John Welch
Supervisor - John Krajeski
Supervisor - Nick Wrica
Clerk - J. M. Szarkoski
Treasurer - Anthony Cyra
Assessor - Andrew King
Justice - Michael Leahey
Justice - Valentine Ligman
Justice - Anthony Petta
Justice - J.B. Grubba
Constable - Peter Walter
Constable - Frank Pukroop
Weights & Measures - Mathew Brill
01 Apr 1884
Chair - August Buza
Supervisor - Michael Tofelski
Supervisor - Nick Wricza
Clerk - L. Kieliszewski
Treasurer - Joseph Jerzak
Assessor - W.F. Webie
07 Apr 1885
Chair - Joseph Jerzak
Supervisor - Jacob Gosh
Supervisor - Frank Pokrupp
Clerk - L. Kieliszewski
Treasurer - Michael Friday
Assessor - W.F. Webie
06 Apr 1886
Chair - Robert Maine
Supervisor - Peter Wricza
Supervisor - Steve Jaincki
Clerk - L. Kieliszewski
Treasurer - Michael Friday
Assessor - W.F. Webie
Justice - M. Kieliszewski
Justice - Paul Saczka
Constable - Jacob Dardaz
Constable - John Golon
11 Apr 1887
Chair - Robert Maine
Supervisor - Peter Wricza
Supervisor - John Konopacki
Clerk - L. Kieliszewski
Treasurer - M. Friday
Assessor - W.F. Webie
12 Apr 1888
Chair - Robert Maine
Supervisor - Peter Wricza
Supervisor - Frank Olbrance
Clerk - L. Kieliszewski
Treasurer - M. Friday
Assessor - W.F. Webie
06 Apr 1889
Chair - John E. Welch
Supervisor - August Walkush
Supervisor - Christ Marchel
Clerk - L. Kieliszewski
Treasurer - M. Friday
Assessor - Barney Polubitzki
09 Apr 1890
Chair - John E. Welch
Supervisor - August Walkush
Supervisor - Frank Bemowski
Clerk - John King
Assessor - August Buzza
Weed Control - Frank A. Lasetski
11 Apr 1891
Chair - John E. Welch
Supervisor - Frank Bemowski
Supervisor - Christ Marchel
Clerk - John King
Assessor - August Buzza
Assessor - W.E. Parks - 18 May 1891
Weed Control - Joe Firkus
Justice - Jacob Lake
Roads - Joseph Ramchek
12 Apr 1892
Chair - Crist Marchel
Supervisor - Frank Bemowski
Supervisor - John Thrun
Clerk - M. Friday
Treasurer - August Walkush
Assessor - W.E. Parks
Roads #1 - Joseph Ramchick
Roads #3 - Johan (John) Cera
12 Apr 1893
Chair - Christ Marchel
Supervisor - Frank Bemowski
Supervisor - Frank Dzurdzella (Diziurdzielie)
Clerk - Mike Friday
Treasurer - August Walkush
Assessor - W.F. Webie
09 Apr 1894
Chair - John E. Welch
Supervisor - Frank Bemowski
Supervisor - Frank Dzurdziela
Clerk - John King
Treasurer - August Walkush
Assessor - Julius Fierek (Firek)
08 Apr 1895
Chair - Christ Marchel
Supervisor - Felix Bruski
Supervisor - Wm Laskowski
Clerk - John King
Treasurer - August Walkush
Assessor - Julius Fierek
Roads - Joseph Boarski
Roads - Frank Klopotek
Roads - Joseph Walkush
07 Apr 1896
Chair - Christ Marchell
Supervisor - John Jach
Supervisor - Wm. Laszewski
Clerk - John King
Treasurer - Aug. Walkush
Assessor - Julius Fierek
06 Apr 1897
Chair - Cryst Marcheil
Supervisor - John Yoch
Supervisor - Felix Bruski
Clerk - John King
Treasurer - A. Walkush
Assessor - Julius Fierek
Justice - John Barwig
Justice - John E. Welch
Constable - Thos. Negoski
Constable - Mike Kranski
05 Apr 1898
Chair - Arthur Van Order
Supervisor - John Jach
Supervisor - Wm. Loss
Clerk - John King
Treasurer - August Walkush
Assessor - Aug. Buzza
Justice - Jacob Gosh
Justice - John Barwick
Constable - Teofil Walters
Constable - Jos. Sobish
04 Apr 1899
Chair - Theo Rutta
Supervisor - Frank Bemowski
Supervisor - Thomas Zmick
Clerk - John King
Treasurer - August Walkush
Assessor - W.F. Webie
Justice - Frank Muzzy
Justice - Frank Jerzak
Constable - Frank Wheelock
Constable - Lawrence Adamchak
03 Apr 1900
Chair - Theo Rutta
Supervisor - Theo Zwick
Supervisor - Peter Wrezca
Clerk - Frank Cieswski
Treasurer - Aug. Walkush
Assessor - W.F. Webie
02 Apr 1901
Chair - Christ (Chryst) Marchel
Supervisor - John (Varrish) Warush
Supervisor - Nick (Wriche) Wricza
Clerk - Frank (Czyfski) Ciezyski
Treasurer - August Walkush
Assessor - John (Thrum) Thrun
01 Apr 1902
Chair - Cryst Marchel
Supervisor - Jacob Warush
Supervisor - Peter Wrycza
Clerk - John Winkler
Treasurer - Aug. Walkush
Assessor - Wm. Webie
07 Apr 1903
Chair - August Walkush
Supervisor - Wm. Webie
Supervisor - Frank Jazado
Clerk - J. W. Winkler
Treasurer - Felix Tetzloff
Assessor - Jake Petrick
05 Apr 1904
Chair - Aug. Walkush
Supervisor - Wm. Webie
Supervisor - Frank Jurjella
Clerk - John C. Winkler
Treasurer - Felix Tetsloff
Assessor - Jake Petrick
04 Apr 1905
Chair - Aug. Walkush
Supervisor - Wm. Webie
Supervisor - Frank Dzrdzlla
Clerk - J.C. Winkler
Treasurer - Felix Tetzloff
Assessor - Jacob Petrick
Justice - John Kajeck
Constable - Jos. Heft
03 Apr 1906
Chair - Frank Cisewski
Supervisor - Joe Weisbrod
Supervisor - Frank Dzurdzella
Clerk - John Marchel
Treasurer - Felix Tetzloff
Assessor - Jake Petrick
Justice - Aug. Walkush
Justice - J.P. Kryjecki
Constable - John Warosh
02 Apr 1907
Chair - Aug. Walkush
Supervisor - Jos. Weisbrod
Supervisor - Frank Jurzella
Clerk - John Marchel
Treasurer - Felix Tetzloff
Assessor - Jacob Petrick
07 Apr 1908
Chair - Aug. Walkush
Supervisor - Jos. Laszewski
Supervisor - Frank Jurjella
Clerk - John King
Treasurer - Felix Tetzloff
Assessor - Jacob Petrick
06 Apr 1909
Chair - Aug. Walkush
Supervisor - Jos. Laszewski
Supervisor - Frank Jurgella
Clerk - John King
Treasurer - Felix Tetzloff
Assessor - Jacob Petrick
Justice - Frank Woitoowski
Justice - John Rejeski
Constable - Thomas Zmich
Constable - Nick Hoppa
05 Apr 1910
Chair - Aug. Walkush
Supervisor - Peter Wrycza
Supervisor - Jos. Laszewski
Clerk - John King
Treasurer - Felix Tetzloff
Assessor - Jacob Petrick
Justice - Matt Shuda
Justice - Peter Wrobleski
Constable - John Rutta
Constable - Ed. Scherwinski
04 Apr 1911
Chair - Aug. Walkush
Supervisor - Peter Wrycza
Supervisor - Joseph Laszewski
Clerk - John Marchel
Treasurer - Felix Tetzloff
Assessor - Jos. Weisbrod
02 Apr 1912
Chair - Arthur Van Order
Supervisor - Anton Meshak
Supervisor - James Lela
Clerk - John G. Marchel
Treasurer - Felix Tetzloff
Assessor - Jos. Weisbrod
01 Apr 1913
Chair - Jos. Laszewski
Supervisor - Ed Gerwinski
Supervisor - Antone Meshak
Clerk - John Marchel
Treasurer - Felix Tetzloff
Assessor - Joseph Weisbrod
07 Apr 1914
Chair - Jas. Laszewski
Supervisor - Anton Meshak
Supervisor - Stanislaus Meshak
Clerk - John G. Marchel
Treasurer - Felix Tetzloff
Assessor - Joseph Weisbrod
06 Apr 1915
Chair - Jos. Laszewski
Supervisor - Stanley Czervinski
Supervisor - Anton Mishak
Clerk - John G. Marchel
Treasurer - Felix Tetzloff
Assessor - Jos. Wiesbrod
04 Apr 1916
Chair - Jos. Laszewski
Supervisor - S. Czervinski
Supervisor - A. Mishak
Clerk - J. G. Marchel
Treasurer - F. Tetzloff
Assessor - Jos. Weisbrod
Constable - P. Kaczmarek
03 Apr 1917
Chair - Joseph Laszewski
Supervisor - Stanley Czervinski
Supervisor - Anton Miszah
Clerk - John G. Marchel
Treasurer - Felix Tetzloff
Assessor - Joseph Weisbrod
02 Apr 1918
Chair - Joseph Laszewski
Supervisor - Steve Czervinski
Supervisor - Anton Meshak
Clerk - John G. Marchel
Treasurer - Felix Tetzloff
Assessor - Joseph Weisbrod
Constable - Andrew Zimbaur
01 Apr 1919
Chair - Joseph Laszewski
Supervisor - Peter Wroblewski
Supervisor - Anton Mischek
Clerk - John G. Marchel
Treasurer - Felix Tetzloff
Assessor - Joseph Weisbrod
06 Apr 1920
Chair - Joseph Laszewski
Supervisor - Peter Wroblewski
Supervisor - Anton Meshak
Clerk - John G. Marchel
Treasurer - Felix Tetzloff
Assessor - Jos. Weisbrod
Constable - Andrew Zimbauer
05 Apr 1921
Chair - Anton Laszewski
Supervisor - Peter Wroblewski
Supervisor - Anton Mishak
Clerk - John G. Marchel
Treasurer - Felix Tetzloff
Assessor - Jos. Weisbrod
Constable - Andrew Zimbaur
04 Apr 1922
Chair - Anton Laszewski
Supervisor - Peter Wroblewski
Supervisor - Anton Meshak
Clerk - John G. Marchel
Treasurer - Felix Tetzlaff
Assessor - Joseph Weisbrod
Constable - Andrew Zimbauer
03 Apr 1923
Chair - Anton Laszewski
Supervisor - Peter Wroblewski
Supervisor - Anton Meishak
Clerk - John G. Marchel
Treasurer - Felix Tetzlaff
Assessor - Joseph Weisbrod
Constable - Andrew Zimbauer
01 Apr 1924
Chair - Anton Laszewski
Supervisor - Alex Zalewski
Supervisor - Anton Meshak
Clerk - John G. Marchel
Treasurer - Felix Tetzloff
Assessor - Joseph Weisbrod
Constable - Peter Dzurdzella
Constable - Valerian Zewicki
07 Apr 1925
Chair - Joseph Zagrzebski
Supervisor - None listed
Supervisor - None listed
Clerk - John Marchel
Treasurer - Julius Tetzloff
Assessor - Joseph Weisbrot

06 Apr 1926
Chair - Joseph Zagrzebski
Supervisor - Joseph Treder
Supervisor - Anton Mishak
Clerk - John Marchel
Treasurer - Felix Tetzlaff
Assessor - Joseph Weisbrot
Constable - Peter Jugella
12 Apr 1927
Chair - Jos. B. Zagrzebski
Supervisor - Anton Meshak
Supervisor - Frank Brillowski
Clerk - John G. Marchel
Treasurer - Felix Tetzloff
Assessor - Joseph Weisbrod
Constable - Peter Dzurczella

05 Apr 1928
Chair - Anton Laszewski
Supervisor - Anton Meshak
Supervisor - Frank Brillowski
Clerk - August Walkush - 05 Apr 1928
Clerk - John G. Marchel - 14 Apr 1928
Clerk - Frank Blaszkiewicz - 19 Apr 1928
Treasurer - Felix Tetzloff
Assessor - Joseph Weisbrod - 10 Apr 1928
Assessor - Frank Rutta - 30 Apr 1928
Constable - Peter (Jurgella) Dzurczella
09 Apr 1929
Chair - Anton Laszewski
Supervisor - Anton Myshak
Supervisor - Frank Brillowski
Clerk - Frank Blaszkiewicz
Treasurer - Felix Tetzloff
Assessor - Frank Rutta
Constable - Peter Jurgella
08 Apr 1930
Chair - Anton Laszewski
Supervisor - Anton Meshak
Supervisor - Luke Helminiak
Clerk - Frank Blaszkiewicz
Treasurer - Felix Tetzloff
Assessor - Frank Rutta
Constable - Peter Jurgella
14 Apr 1931
Chair - Anton Laszewski
Supervisor - Anton Meshak
Supervisor - Willie Ostrowski
Clerk - Frank Blaszkiewicz
Treasurer - Felix Tetzloff
Assessor - Frank Rutta
Constable - Peter Jurgella
Clerk - Helen Blaszkiewicz - 20 Nov 1931
12 Apr 1932
Chair - Anton Laszewski
Supervisor - Anton Meshak
Supervisor - Willie Ostrowski
Clerk - Frank Blaszkiewicz
Treasurer - Felix Tetzloff
Assessor - Frank Rutta
Constable - Peter Jurgella
Deputy Clerk - Helen Blaszkiewicz
11 Apr 1933
Chair - Anton Laszewski
Supervisor - Anton Meshak
Supervisor - Willie Ostrowski
Clerk - Frank Blaszkiewicz
Treasurer - Felix Tetzloff
Assessor - Frank Rutta
Constable - Peter Jurgella
Deputy Clerk - Helen Blaszkiewicz
05 Apr 1934
Chair - Anton Laszewski
Supervisor - Steve King
Supervisor - Willie Ostrowski
Clerk - Joseph Bonowski
Treasurer - Felix Tetzloff
Assessor - Frank Rutta
Constable - Peter Jurgella
09 Apr 1935
Chair - Barney Danielski
Supervisor - Stephan King
Supervisor - Willie Ostrowski
Clerk - Joseph Bonowski
Treasurer - Felix Tetzloff
Assessor - Frank Rutta
Constable - Edwin Jurgella - 09 Apr 1935
Constable - Ernest Treder - 04 Nov 1935
14 Apr 1936
Chair - Barney Danielski
Supervisor - Steve King
Supervisor - Joseph Warosh, Sr.
Clerk - Joseph Bonowski
Treasurer - Felix Tetzloff
Assessor - Frank Rutta
Constable - Ernest Treder
13 Apr 1937
Chair - Barney Danielski
Supervisor - Stephan King
Supervisor - William Ostrowski
Clerk - Joseph Bonowski
Treasurer - Felix Tetzloff
Assessor - Frank Rutta
Constable - Ernest Treder
12 Apr 1938
Chair - Anton Laszewski
Supervisor - Stephan King
Supervisor - Joseph Warosh, Sr.
Clerk - Joseph Bonowski
Treasurer - Joseph Wojcik, Jr.
Assessor - Joseph Brillowski
Constable - Felix Burchardt
11 Apr 1939
Chair - Anton Laszewski
Supervisor - Stephan King
Supervisor - Joseph Warosh, Sr.
Clerk - Joseph Bonowski
Treasurer - Joseph Wojcik, Jr.
Assessor - Joseph Brillowski
Constable - John Bukowski
09 Apr 1940
Chair - Anton Laszewski
Supervisor - Stephan King
Supervisor - Valentine Ostrowski
Clerk - Joseph Bonowski
Treasurer - Joseph Wojcik, Jr.
Assessor - Joseph Brillowski
Constable - John Zalewski
08 Apr 1941
Chair - Anton Laszewski
Supervisor - Stephan King
Supervisor - Valentine Ostrowski
Clerk - Joseph Bonowski
Treasurer - Joseph Wojcik, Jr.
Assessor - Joseph Brillowski
Constable - Joe Jurgella - 08 Apr 1941
Constable - John Rascka - 05 Nov 1941
14 Apr 1942
Chair - Anton Laszewski
Supervisor - Stephan King
Supervisor - Edwin Bemowski
Clerk - Joseph Bonowski
Treasurer - Joseph Wojcik, Jr.
Assessor - Joseph Brillowski
Constable - John Raschka
13 Apr 1943
Chair - Anton Laszewski
Supervisor - Joseph Strojny
Supervisor - Edwin Bemowski
Clerk - Joseph Bonowski
Treasurer - Joseph Wojcik, Jr.
Assessor - Joseph Brillowski
Constable - John Raschka
04 Apr 1944
Chair - Anton Laszewski
Supervisor - Edwin Bemowski
Supervisor - August Firkus
Clerk - Joseph Bonowski
Treasurer - Joseph Wojcik, Jr.
Assessor - Joseph Brillowski
03 Apr 1945
Chair - Joseph Wojcik, Jr.
Supervisor - August Firkus
Supervisor - Stephen King
Clerk - John Bonowski
Treasurer - Stanley Winkler
Assessor - Joseph Brillowski
Constable - Steve Chojnacki
01 Apr 1947
Chair - Joseph Wojcik, Jr.
Supervisor - August Firkus
Supervisor - Bernard King
Clerk - Joseph Bonowski
Treasurer - Stanley Winkler
Assessor - Joseph Brillowski
Justice - Edward Bernas
Constable - Steve Chojnacki
05 Apr 1949
Chair - Joseph Wojcik, Jr.
Supervisor - August Firkus
Supervisor - Bernard King
Clerk - Joseph Bonowski
Treasurer - Stanley Winkler
Assessor - Joseph Brillowski
Constable - Steve Chojnacki
03 Apr 1951
Chair - Joseph Wojcik, Jr.
Supervisor - August Firkus
Supervisor - Bernard King
Clerk - Joseph Bonowski
Treasurer - Stanley Winkler
Assessor - Joseph Brillowski
07 Apr 1953
Chair - Joseph Wojcik, Jr.
Supervisor - August Firkus
Supervisor - Bernard King
Clerk - Joseph Bonowski
Treasurer - Stanley Winkler
Assessor - Joseph Brillowski
Constable - John Bonowski
05 Apr 1955
Chair - Joseph Wojcik, Jr.
Supervisor - August Firkus
Supervisor - Bernard King
Clerk - Joseph Bonowski
Treasurer - Joseph Dachyk
Assessor - Joseph Brillowski
Constable - Robert B. Demke
02 Apr 1957
Chair - Joseph Wojcik, Jr.
Supervisor - August Firkus
Supervisor - Ray Bernas
Clerk - Joseph Bonowski
Treasurer - Joseph J. Dachyk
Assessor - Joseph Brillowski
Constable - Robert S. Coats