Menu:

2013-2014 Board

President: Pam Anderson

Vice-President: Vacant

Secretary: Linda Kappell

Treasurer: Jean DiCicco

Newsletter: Kevin Knitt & Barbara Miller

Website: LuAnn Elsinger

Membership: Carol Gardner


Portage County Surnames

The following is a list of individuals who are researching Portage County families. If you have information to exchange on any of these surnames, please send an email, listing the researcher and the surname(s), and we will put you in touch with that person.

 

Surname

Researcher

Falkavage (Falkiewicz), Cwik, Doberstein, Kirschling, Drefcinski

LuAnn Elsinger

Hajostek

Jack Hajostek

Buza, Kenowski, Rzentkowski

Gordon Miller

Hojnacki, Januseska, Adams (Adamski)

Marcy Wisniewski

Giese

Wayne Giese

Higgins, Pinkert, Schultz, Stoltz

Gretchen Yach

Schneeberg, Kazda

Jean DiCicco

Leppen, Kjer, Glodowski, Waller

Karla Leppen

Copa aka Sopa, Copa aka Felski, Trzebiatowski, Bielawa/ski
Konkol, Gostomski, Stolz, Buszman/Bushman
Karcz/Karch

Adeline Sopa

Grzesiak, Zurawski, Kakuschke

Nancy Watenphul

Skilling, Grade, Stone, Ostrander

Grace Skilling

Bardon, Bemowski, Bruski/Brufski/Cybulska,
Grocholski, Kedrowski or Kiedrowski, Manczewitz, Mankiewicz,
Mansavage, Mansavige, Mansavitz, Persynski, Sosnowski

George Koleas

Cameron, McGregor, Niven

Kenneth Markstrom

Packard, Tunks

Nancy Thompson

Ramczyk, Slagowski, Zurawski, Wis(z)niewski, Damaszek, Bronk, Poblocki

Sharon Ramczyk

Groshek/Groszczyk, Lorbiecki, Bischoff, Bardon, Kudla, Radzinski, Waldoch

Cheryl Janowiak

Earle, Parmeter, Giese, Simonsen, Assmann, Marquardt, Blank, Raasch, Van Norman, Buetter, Kauss, Hoffman, Schroeder, Schultz, Wesenser, Lockmann, Miller (Mueller), Linke

Sally Freckman

Thompson

Lois & George Alfsen

Lombard

Carol Davis-Lombard

Ross, Leismann, Schming, Carstensen, Sieverts, Schuchardt, Bach, Hennrichs, Peissig, Paul, Hellmund, Nickel, Kraut

Marilyn Ross

Sook, Huhn, Hulce

Janet M. Schneider

Skilling, Grade, Stone, Ostrander

Grace I. Skilling

Koback (Kobak), Wojciechowski, Landowski

Janie Tomaz

Miller, Bemowski, Meler, Szarkowski, Kiedrowski, Glowski, Shulfer, Libera, Wroblewski, Zaberowski

Carol Wenzel

Adams, Adamczak, Adamski

Marcy Wisniewski

Wierzba, Jach, Eckendorf, Zywicki

Brian Allen Wierzba

Thomas Modrzejewski, Mary Gillmeister Prabucki/Proboski

Gerald Modjeski

Herek, Guzman, Belka, Kitowski

Greg and Judy Guzman

Herman, Tomszak, Prychla, Preglow

Karen J. Engelking

Philbrick, Lydia Holmes, Kickland, Rosine

Betty Rosine Dean Andringa

Zinda, Worzalla, Groshek, Jazdzewski, Lorbiecki, Litza, Kolinski, Kniba, Szczepanski

Eileen Winger

Whitaker/Whittaker, Sievwright, Bentley, Worby, Enerson, Clark, Bellinger, Vaughn, Wright, Welch, Creasey

Doris A. Wyss

Geddes, Hays, Christopher

Carol L. Hintz

Olds, Orlikowski, Dean

Kenneth Olds

Kufel/Kuffel, Lorbiecki/Roubiecki, Glodowski, Worzala/Warzala

Bob Tatalovich