Menu:

2013-2014 Board

President: Pam Anderson

Vice-President: Vacant

Secretary: Linda Kappell

Treasurer: Jean DiCicco

Newsletter: Kevin Knitt & Barbara Miller

Website: LuAnn Elsinger

Membership: Carol Gardner


1917 Official List of Male Citizens of the United States, ages 21-30, Registered in Portage County

Reprinted from Pedigree Pointers, Vol. XII, No. 3, Spring 1990
Originally published in the STEVENS POINT WEEKLY JOURNAL Saturday, June 23, 1917.

City of Stevens Point - 1st Ward

ABRAHAMSON, Clarence Gilmore
AICH, Fred N.
ALCORN, Harry Leonard
ALPINE, Arthur David
ANDRAE, Gustave Wesley
ASHMUN, Van Sanford
BACH, Edward George
BEIERSDOF, William Herman
BEMOWSKI, Joseph Alois
BERANEK, Adolph
BERENS, Romulus Carl
BOGACZYK, John Frank
BOGACZYK, Joseph Joachin
BRICE, Elmer
BRILL, Joseph Anton
BURKLE, Thomas John
CALLOWS, Carl
CARPENTER, Byron Joseph
CHARLESWORTH, Arthur Lloyd
CHICHOSZ, August
CLIFFORD, Myron James
COLEMAN, Freeman
COLLINS, Paul Fisk
COOK, William Robert
COPPS, Clinton William
CRUMMEY, John Fishleigh
DEPTADO, John
DEZUR, Fred John
DIVER, James Warren
DIVER, Benjamin S.
DOBECK, Bernard Joseph
DOYLE, R. D.
DRAKE, George Albert
DUMAS, Joseph George
FIELD, Earl
FIEREK, Joseph Nicholas
FILIPP, Stanley George
FISCHER, Hyman Daniel
FISHER, George Henry
FLENTIE, Ernest Henry
FRIDAY, Max Peter
GAYLORD, James Jay
GETMAN, Ralph Waldo
GLENNON, George L.
GLODOWSKI, Matt Anton
GODER, Carl Louis
GOLDBERG, Samuel
GOLDSTEIN, Joseph
GOLLA, Joseph August
GOLLA, John D.
GRAFF, Frank Joseph
GREEN, Joseph Harris
GIETKOWSKI, Thomas
HANNON, Maurice Joseph
HOLLENBACK, Fred William
HOULEHAN, Forrest G.
HULL, James W.
HYATT, John Elisha
ISHERWOOD, James Garfield
JACOBS, Raymond Phillip
JACOBS, Carl Nicholas
KADROWSKI, Barney
KALKE, John Frank
KARSTEN, William Fred
KIMBALL, William Lyman
KINNEY, David Nathaniel
KINNEY, John Avery
KINNEY, Charles Roy

KINNEY, Louis Caswell
KLEIN, Walter Gustin
KREMBS, Dymond Charles
KUHL, Karl John William
KURTZ, William Allan
KUTELLA, Frank Stephen
LANE, Chalmer John
LASZWSKI, Leo
LEEMAN, Aubrey Morton
LEONARD, Frederic George
LITERSKI, Edmund Bernard
LITERSKI, Carl Joseph
LYNN, George
MADDY, Gaylord
MARTINI, Lorenz Henry
MARX, Matt John
MENZEL, William Carl
MOEN, Russell
MOSEY, Igney E.
MULLRANIAN, Edward Earl
NORTON, Earl Forest
OLEJNICZAK, Charles A.
OLDER, Ray
PECK, Adam Frank
PECK, Joseph Alois
PELOWSKI, Frank
PFIFFNER, Frank Joseph
PHELAN, John Lambert
PHELAN, Francis Michael
PLEET, John, Jr.
PLEET, Frank Jacob
POTT, Arthur Frederick
POWLAK, John
QUANDT, Harry George
QUIMBY, William Nostrant
RAYMO, Eric
ROGERS, William Harvey
ROGERS, Guy Whitney
ROUCHNKIS, Louis Geo.
RYBICKI, Frank
RYCKI, John Frank
SCHAFTNER, George
SCHLEIS, John Joseph
SEOFERT, Joseph John
SHEMANSKI, Frank Benjamin
SHEPREAU, Joseph P. Jr.
SHIPPY, Vincent Joseph
SKALSKI, Peter Paul
SKALSKI, Stanley Sylvester
SKALSKI, Albert Anton
SMITH, Ed. H.
SMITH, Harold Glenn
SOMERS, George Walter
SOMERS, Frank Edward
SPENCE, Vernon R.
STEFFEN, Austin Daniel
STEWART, Walter John
TAKARSKI, Heromin
TUFTE, Peter
ULE, Carl William
ULE, Harold Edward
VAN ROOY, James Arnold
VICKER, Felix Carl
WALTERS, Thomas Albro
WANTA, Leo L.
WOOD, Ray Forrest
WOOD, John Chester