Menu:

2013-2014 Board

President: Pam Anderson

Vice-President: Vacant

Secretary: Linda Kappell

Treasurer: Jean DiCicco

Newsletter: Kevin Knitt & Barbara Miller

Website: LuAnn Elsinger

Membership: Carol Gardner


1917 Official List of Male Citizens of the United States, ages 21-30, Registered in Portage County

Reprinted from Pedigree Pointers, Vol. XII, No. 3, Spring 1990
Originally published in the STEVENS POINT WEEKLY JOURNAL Saturday, June 23, 1917.

City of Stevens Point - 3rd Ward

ALLEN, Vernon
ANDERSON, Alf Erling
ATKINS, Horace
BADTEN, William Henry
BADTEN, Earnest August
BADTEN, Carl Henry
BALLARD, Frank Lee
BARSKI, Jacob Adam
BARSKI, Joe John
BATES, Ernest Leonard
BENKE, Joe Casimir
BONERTZ, Nicholas Peter
BOSTON, Willis J.
BOUSHLEY, Frank Joe
BOYINGTON, Alfred Eugene
BROOKS, Henry Benjamin
BURNS, Charles Theodore
BUTTER, Arnold Nicholas
CARTMILL, Forest Frank
CASHIN, William Roy
CEEPLENA, John
CEPLINE, Frank
CHAPMAN, Renna Frank
CHAPMAN, Glenna Howard
CHILDS, William Perry
CLIFFORD, Louis Raymond
COMBS, Levi Norland
CONWAY, Myron Edward
COYE, Clarence William
DELZELL, William Robert
DOANE, Ray Cary
DUMBLETON, John Phillip
EIDEN, Frank
ELBRANT, Alex
ENGLEBERT, Paul Mike
EZDOR, Leo
FAIRCHILD, Raymond Wilber
FISHLEIGH, Percy Charles
FLUGAUR, George
FRIDAY, Archie Lewis
FRIDAY, Ralph Raymond
FRIEDA, John Joe
FULLER, Merton Conrad
GRANGER, Frank Fremont
GRUBBA, Anton Peter
GRUBBA, Robert
GUTH, Joseph
HAIDVOGL, Leonard Michael
HARTMAN, John James
HARTMAN, Walter
HEUER, James Maxwell
HIGGINS, Clyde Andrew
HOFFMAN, Walter Frederick
HOLMAN, Irvin Foster
HOLMINAK, Joseph
HUSSEN, Claude Geo.
HYTRY, Frank Valentine
ISADORE, Andrew
JAUCH, Carl William
JAUCH, Lawrence Henry
KARNER, John Ben
KING, Wadyslow
KING, Theodore
KNAPP, Frank Adam
KOBISHOP, Frank
KOSHNICK, Harry Joseph
KOSTUCH, Frank
KURSZEWSKI, Anton
KYES, Raymond Chester
KYZRSAN, Eddie Julius
LITTLE, Harold Oakman
MALKCECALS, Peter
McLAUGHLIN, Harold La Verne
McWITHY, Reid
MOEN, Myron Hawkins
MOSEY, Steve E.
MOXON, George W.
NASON, Charles William
NELSON, Carl J.
NEUMANN, Myron Archibald
NEWALD, Adolph George
O’CONNELL, William Daniel
O’KEEFE, Raphael John
PARK, Lawrence Walter
PARK, Lyman Barnes
PASSINEAU, Nelson Elmer
PAULSEN, Martin
PHELPS, Jay
PHILLIPS, John Albert
PHILLIPS, William P.
PINKERT, Vincent Jacob Joseph
PLISKA, Felix Phillip
PRECOURT, Earl Abraham
PUARIEA, Ralph Bernard
RACINE, Albert Joseph
RICESKI, Adam Albert
ROGERS, Thomas Arthur
ROSS, Howard Eugene
SCHENCK, Karl Ernest
SCHMIDT, John
SCHOEN, John Will
SETHER, Gilbert
SIMPSON, Thomas Michael
SMITH, Wilton Edmund
SPECHT, Mathew Raymond
SPRADA, George
SPURNY, Arnold Brooks
STOMKOWSKI, Stanley Matthews
STRONG, Earl Adelbert
STUART, John Andrew
SUMMERS, Henry
VAN ORDER, Chester Arthur
VAN ORDER, William
VIERTEL, Ernest Richard
WALDHER, Paul John
WALDHER, Frank Joseph
WATERMAN, Edward J.
WERACHOWSKI, Victor Gregory
WHITMAN, Chester Ernest
WIESZK, Vincent
WILSON, Earl Aaron
WINIECKI, Alexander August
WOOTEN, Minton Button
ZINDA, Leo