Menu:

2013-2014 Board

President: Pam Anderson

Vice-President: Vacant

Secretary: Linda Kappell

Treasurer: Jean DiCicco

Newsletter: Kevin Knitt & Barbara Miller

Website: LuAnn Elsinger

Membership: Carol Gardner


1917 Official List of Male Citizens of the United States, ages 21-30, Registered in Portage County

Reprinted from Pedigree Pointers, Vol. XII, No. 4, Summer 1990
Originally published in the STEVENS POINT WEEKLY JOURNAL Saturday, June 23, 1917.

City of Stevens Point - 5th Ward

ADAMS, William Valentine
ADAMS, Frank, Jr.
AUSTIN, Elmer Albert
BAILEY, Sylvester Hollingsworth
BAKER, Arthur Henry
BENTLER, Fred William
BENTLEY, Jesse
BERNDT, Arthur Walter
BERTEMANN, Ernest Henry
BLAIDSELL, Hobart Clay
BLANCHARD, Leo Ovid
BRIGGS, George Eben
BUNGERT, John
BUNN, Fred Hoffman
BURTIS, Darrell Douglas
BUTLER, Walter George
CHRISKE, Theodore
COLBY, William James
DEHARDE, William Didrich
DITTMAN, Oscar C.
DOBECK, John
DONNERMEYER, Stephen Michael
DURAND, Philip John
DURFEE, Lewis Douglas
ECKMAN, Joseph David
ELLIOTT, Raymond Charles
EMMONS, Myron Frederick
ENDERS, Henry John
ENGLEBERT, John Matt
ENNOR, LeRoy
FEATHERLY, Frank Theodore
FLUGAUR, Anthony Edward
FRANK, Theodore William
FREDERICKSON, Albert
GEARHART, Alward Vincent
GORDON, Lancelot Arnold
GRAHAM, James Franklin
HANSMANN, Felix Barney
HANSMANN, George Louis
HARRIMAN, Earl Henry
HARTMAN, Truman Edward
HAUTZINGER, Frank John
HELMUTH, August Adolph
HEID, John William Wesley
HEID, Alfred Harry
HELD, Arthur Anton
HELD, Ben Albert
HEREK, Felix
HERMAN, George Edward
HERMANN, Forest Joseph
HOERTER, Frederick William
HOUSE, Vernon Simon
HUNTING, Clyde Alfred
JOHNSON, Arnold
JOHNSON, Earl Richard
JOSEPH, Wilfred
JOSEPH, William Edward Henry
KAKASKA, Roy W.
KASKEY, John
KEYES, Charles Gilbert
KING, William Owen
KOSKOLLEK, Alois Joseph
KOSOLLEK, Emil Joseph
KREMBS, Lee Herman
KRUEGER, Herbert Ferdinand
KUEHNAST, Frederick Daniel
KUNDE, Carl John
LEAHY, George E.
LEE, Harold William
LOHMAN, Arthur Emil
MAINE, Robert Forest
MARSHALL, Garett John
MARTIN, Daniel Wesley
MARTINKA, Daminik John
MARX, Mike Joseph
McCANN, Ray Eugene
McCANN, Elmo Charles
McCREEDY, Seldon Finch
McINTOSH, Donald John
McKAY, Roland
MIETZEL, Otto Albert
MILLER, Charles Carl
MILLER, Joseph Henry
MILLER, William
NIKOKI, William Louis
O’CONNOR, Bert Melvin
OBERST, Arthur Lester
OERTEL, Carl Edward
ORR, James Robert
PARMAN, Ernest Carl
PATTERSON, Frank H.
PETERSON, Elmer
PETTA, Leo
PALOWSKI, Leo
POGORZELSKI, Peter
PRELL, Paul F.
PRUESS, George Carl
RAMM, Donald Clark
RATHER, Walter Alfred
REED, Frank Edward
RICHMOND, Harold Thorp
RIESCHL, Andrew Michael
ROBINSON, Harry Guy
ROGERS, Maurice James
ROGERS, George
SAWYER, Garth Burton
SCHERR, Frank Edward
SCHNEIDER, Jacob
SCHOCK, Carl
SCHUWEILER, Louis Peter
SCJANEN, Paul
SEQUIN, Benjamin Franklin
SHAVER, William Jefferson
SHERBERT, George William
SHROEDER, Edwin Paul
SIEM, August John
SONNENBERG, Emil A.
SONNENBERG, Julius
STANGE, Arno Frank
STEWARD, John Jacob
TIPPET, Walter Pierson
TUTHILL, O. Jay
VANDALEN, John
VENNIE, James Gilbert
VICKER, Joseph John
WADEM, Walter Frederick
WARSHAK, John Joseph
WAZENICK, Frank
WOLFE, Louis Joseph
WOOD, Warren A.
WOOD, Guy Harman
WOOD, Max Stanley
YORTON, John
ZELLNER, Ernest A.
ZICH, Eugene Emanuel
ZOCH, Charles
ZUEGE, Ernest H.