Menu:

2013-2014 Board

President: Pam Anderson

Vice-President: Vacant

Secretary: Linda Kappell

Treasurer: Jean DiCicco

Newsletter: Kevin Knitt & Barbara Miller

Website: LuAnn Elsinger

Membership: Carol Gardner


1917 Official List of Male Citizens of the United States, ages 21-30, Registered in Portage County

Reprinted from Pedigree Pointers, Vol. XII, No. 4, Summer 1990
Originally published in the STEVENS POINT WEEKLY JOURNAL Saturday, June 23, 1917.

City of Stevens Point - 6th Ward; Town of Alban; Town of Almond

Stevens Point 6th Ward
ALPUTH, John
BLACK, Ernest Otto
BOURN, Dee Henry
CARTMILL, Howard Bliss
COAN, Earl James
COAN, John Leo
CRAM, Charles Emmons
CRUEGER, August Robert
DANIELSKI, Adams Edward
DANIELSKI, Alexander
DESPINO, Charles Vernon
DEVINE, Eugene Michael
DUMBLETON, Boyd Walter
DUMBLETON, Chester Arthur
DURAND, Archiebold Nicholas
EAGLEBURGER, Leo Sidney
FIRKUS, Paul
FITZMONIS, Irvin Clemence
FITZMORIS, Harry
FLUGUAR, John George
FOUNTAIN, Adrien Marchell
GIESE, Gustave Frank
GIESE, Fred William
GINTER, George Herman
HAASE, Emil F.
HAERTEL, Arthur Fred
HAERTEL, Gus Theodore
HALE, Earl Alonzo
HALL, Walter
HASS, William Albert
HERMAN, Fred Mat
HINTZ, Ben Iegney
HINTZ, Leo
HITING, John
HOLTHUSEN, John Jake
HORMING, Frank Jacob
HUCKE, Elmer August
HULBERT, Walter Mitchel
HULL, Don Carlos
JOHNSON, Harry
JOHNSON, Roy Franklin
JOHNSON, Emmons Godfrey
JOHNSON, Lawrence James
KABACHINSKI, Nicolas Frank
KALACINSKI, Steven Joseph
KEWAYSHE, Anton Gust
KING, Chester Arthur
KNAPP, Rolin Hulbert
KING, Elmer James
KOSTUCK, Joseph Ambros
LaGRAVES, Daniel Webster
LEWIS, George Leon
LEWIS, Charley Adolf
LIND, Eddie Emanuel
LUND, John
LUTZ, Irvin Walter
LUTZ, William Geo.
LUTZ, John Ferdiand
MALCHON, Walter Paul
MARTIN, Emil August Albert
MATHEWS, Louis
MATHEWSON, Frank Clayton
McGRARY, Norman Everett
MICHALSKI, Felix
MORGAN, William Samuel
MOSS, Leo Havim
OMERNIK, Mike
OMERNIK, Leo
PAGEL, William Edward
PHILBRICK, Raymond Arnold
PIKE, Floyd Roland
POLEN, Jake
POLUM, Frank Nicholas
PRICE, Earle Kellogg
PRICHARD, Irvin
ROBINSON, Roy
ROEDER, Anton Geo.
ROGALLA, Peter Alven
ROSE, Nicholas John
SAMSON, Ernest August
SCHENCK, Robert Ray
SCHESCHI, Joseph Alousius
STIELER, Frank Ferdinand
TIMLIN, Eldo William
TURINSKI, Paul
WANTA, Bernard
WARNER, George Milton
WARNER, Lester G.
WIKOWSKI, Vincent
WHITMAN, Lorenzo Lewis
WICHNEWSKI, Felix
WISOWATZ, Paul
WITIKOWSKI, Theodor Pete
WITKOWSKI, Kasper
WOLLENSCHLAGER, Earl Joseph
ZYNDA, Leonard

Town of Alban
ANDERSON, Arthur
ANDERSON, Robert
AUGUSTINAK, Victor
BERGE, James A.
BESTUL, Charles G.
BESTUL, Lynton Morris
BREKKE, Anton
CLEMON, August
COLRUD, Oscar A.
CZERWINSKI, Walter
DOBBE, Melvin C.
DOBBE, Lewis Palmer
DOBBE, Paul
DOBBUE, Carl Johan
DULAK, Onufry
EDMINSTER, Edwin Ray
ENGBRETSON, Oscar
GABRZECSYK, Ludwig
GLINECKI, Ben
GLINIECKI, Edward E.
GOLOMSKI, John
GOLTOWSKI, Frank
GOLUNSKI, Jakus
GOYTOWSKI, John
HALVERSON, Gustave O.
HALVORSON, Carl O.
HALVORSON, Halvor
HALVORSON, Alvin Carl
HALVORSON, John
HANSON, Adolph
ISACKSON, George
JOHNSON, Elmer Sanford
KAMINSKI, Jacob
KAMINSKI, Frank
KAMINSKI, John
KAMINSKI, John K.
KAMINSKI, Peter
KARPINSKI, John
KIOLBASSA, Stephen
KNUTSON, Lenard
KNUTSON, Almer
KNUTSON, Greger
KOSMALSKI, John
KOSOBUCKI, Nick
KOSTUCH, Felix
KRUTTER, Frank
KRUZICKI, August
KRUZICKI, John
KULAS, John
KUSABUDSKI, Anton
LARSON, Johnny Gehard
LASKA, Joseph
LEE, John
LIEBE, Anton
LIEBE, Aloise
LINDJAND, Gilman
LYSTEEL, Nels Edward
MALLUM, James Emil
MARQUARD, William
MYSKA, Anton
NELSON, Alvin George
NELSON, Arthur William
NELSON, Oscar C.
OSTROWSKI, Andrew
PEPLINSKI, Siegmund
PEZESSKI, Frank
PLISKA, Anton
PLISKA, Nick
PLISKA, Felix
RASMUSON, Palmer E.
RASMUSON, Oscar S.
SIMONIS, Aleas
SIMONIS, Laurence B.
SIMONIS, Frank Nicholas
STANISLAWSKI, John
STENSON, Emil H.
STENSON, Emil S.
STENSON, Selmer
STENSON, Oscar H.
STEONSON, Severt Oliver
STRAND, Oscar
SUCHON, Sam
TREPKOWSKI, John
TRYBA, Lin
TRYBUTOWSKI, Leo
TRZEBITOSKI, Ignac
TRZEBITOSKI, John
VIERTEL, Ferdinand
VIERTEL, Louis Martin
WINDORF, August
WITKOWSKI, Leo
WOYAK, Matt
WROBLEWSKI, Frank
ZDROIK, Paul
ZIWICKI, Martin
ZIWISKI, Edmond
ZYWICKI, Theodore

Town of Almond
ADAMS, Ralph Irving
BEGGS, Vere Denzel
BEGGS, Vernon Leaman
BENZAMIN, Earl Clarence
BOELTER, Louis Herman
BOELTER, Gustave Fred
COLLIER, Claude
DERNBACH, Adolph Charles
ENTZMINGER, George Nathan
FISHER, Edwin Jay
GOLLA, Edward Stanistula
GUSTIN, Carl Monsoe
HELBACK, George Lewis
HETZEL, Henry Rudolph
HETZEL, Gay Dorn
HETZEL, Milton Fred
HINTZ, William Frank
HINTZ, David Herman
HINTZ, Julius Gustave
JUREWICZ, Frank Louis
KADROWSKI, Julius
KING, Emil George
KLEIST, Theodore Henry
KNIPPEL, Herman William
KNUTSON, John James
KOCH, Albert John
KOLLOCK, Henry Oswald
KROHN, Bert William
KREUGER, Paul Julius
LEVSON, Edward Anton
MARTIN, Fred John
MEHNE, George Willie
MEHNE, Emil Henry
MEYER, William August
MILIUS, Alfred Wesley
MILLER, Arnold
NOHR, George Harlow
O’KEEFE, Edward Martin
PARSONS, Floyd Deforest
PETERSON, Esper Andrew
PHILLIPS, Russell Herbert
PIONKE, Joe John
PRUST, Willie Albert Herman
RATH, Ezra Daniel
RATH, Edward David
REINHARDT, Alfred Evan
REKOWSKI, John
RICE, Frank Ethelbert
RICHTMYRE, Daniel Earl
ROGERS, Orville Bert
RUSSELL, Elmer Allen
SAWYER, Lyle Welcome
SCHEIDER, Edward August
SCHEIDER, William Robert
SCHIEIDER, Oscar Herman
SCHLEICHER, Frank Albert
SCHLEICHER, John Fred
SCHMIDT, Henry Herman
SCHMIDT, Albert Richard
WARNING, George William
WELLNER, John Jacob
WITTMAN, Walter George
WOOD, Walter Beach
WUESTNECK, Bert Leroy
ZIMMERMAN, Charlie Erwin