Menu:

2013-2014 Board

President: Pam Anderson

Vice-President: Vacant

Secretary: Linda Kappell

Treasurer: Jean DiCicco

Newsletter: Kevin Knitt & Barbara Miller

Website: LuAnn Elsinger

Membership: Carol Gardner


1917 Official List of Male Citizens of the United States, ages 21-30, Registered in Portage County

Reprinted from Pedigree Pointers, Vol. XII, No. 4, Summer 1990
Originally published in the STEVENS POINT WEEKLY JOURNAL Saturday, June 23, 1917.

Village of Almond, Town of Amherst, Village of Amherst, Village of Amherst Junction

Village of Almond
BEGGS, Harold Vane
BLASKY, Frank August
BOMSTEIN, Paul
BOWDEN, Alton Henry
DIVER, Roy Spurgeon
FROST, Harold Guernsey
HALLE, Eli Henry
HETZEL, Fred
HICKS, Homer Lea
HIGGINS, Sherman William
HILGENDORF, Martin William
INGLE, Ernest Edward
JOHNSON, Glen Arthur
JOHNSON, Van Scott
KEENLANCE, Fred Albert
KEFFNER, Henry William
KROHN, George August
LEUTZNER, Norman George
LEVIN, Alex
MARTIN, Leo Everett
MEHNE, Walter Westley
MEHNE, Ernest Albert
MESSINGER, Harold Frederick
MINER, Ralph Alrichius
NELSON, George Peter
NELSON, Charles Westley
NELSON, Walter William
NELSON, Sam Cook
PHILBRICK, Edward Newton
RANMEL, Arthur Otto
RATH, John
SAVAGE, Henry Harold
SCHLICE, James Edward
TIC, Arthur
VROMAN, Fred Ross
WALTER, Joseph Rudolph
WASHATKO, Frank Joseph
WEBER, Richard Louie
WELLK, Alex

Town of Amherst
ABRAHAMSON, Walter Edward
ALLEN, Clayton
ALLEN, Archie Edgar
ALM, Hammie
ANDERSON, Ingwald Martin B.
ANDERSON, Selmer
ANDERSON, Richard Norman
BERNA, Ben F.
BICKEL, Louis Henry
BOBBE, Daniel
BORGEN, Adolph Raymond
BORGEN, Oscar Leslie
BALLSTED, Hans Kittleson
BORGEN, Albert
BRANDUM, Elmer Anton
BRATHVODE, Henry Lawrence
BRATHVODE, Oliver Andrew
CAPELLE, Herman Frederick
CIESIELCZYK, Joe
COURTRIGHT, Wallie Homer
DAMRAU, Gustave Adolph
DAY, Earl Alonza
DOMBREWSKI, August Frank
DUSEL, Harry
EBERT, Ernest John
ESKOFSKI, John Frank
EVENSON, Arthur John
GAVINSKI, Louis
GILBERTSON, Simon
GILSCZINSKI, Ben Stanley
GLADOSKI, Joseph Louis
GLODOWSKI, Louis
GLODOWSKI, Martin
GLODOWSKI, John
GOSTOMSKI, Nick
HARVEY, John Stephen
HOWEN, Palmer Leroy
ISAACSON, Carl Norman
JAQUITH, Harry Day
JOHNSON, Morris Emanuel
JOHNSON, Hanford Joseph
JOHNSON, Salmer Edwin
KEENER, Levi John
KEENLACE, Henry Albert
KENOWSKI, Felix
KJENDALEN, Thurman Leroy
KJER, Willie Arthur
KONKOL, Leo
KOSTUCK, Henry Frank
KOZEALISKI, Robert
KROPIDLOWSKI, John David
KROPIDLOWSKI, Peter William
KROPIDLOWSKI, Paul
KUBISIAK, Stanley Berman
KROPLOWSKI, Anton
LESCINSKI, John
LESCINSKI, Max
LUNDGREN, Verner William
LUNDGREN, Gustav Edwin
LUTZ, Edwin Henry
LUTZ, Jacob George
LUTZ, Herman Henry
LUTZ, Ernest Andrew
LYSNE, Carl Mafuns
LYSNE, Henry Oliver
MILBREIT, Frederick Emil
MILLER, Cecil Glare
MILLER, Harold William
MISKA, Gust
MITCHAM, Grant Milo
MORTENSON, Engwald
MOSS, Joseph Howard
MURAT, Sidney Parkman
MURAT, Myron Peter
MURAT, Walton Belford
OLSON, James Myron
OLSON, Albert E.
OLSON, Pierce Terell
OMERNIK, Aloisius Adam
PADGHAM, James Thomas
PATOKA, Alec Stanley
PENNEY, Edward Walter
PETERSON, Harty Maurice
PETERSON, Almer Oscar
PETERSON, Arthur Henry
PETERSON, Robert Perry
PETERSON, Clarence Alfred
PRICE, Adolph Paul
QUINN, Clay Norman
REKOWSKI, Barney
RUDIGER, Elvin Arthur
RUTSATZ, Frank Julius
RUTSATZ, Oscar August
RISTOW, Carl August Robert
SANDHOLM, Victor Emmanuel
SANDHOLM, Edward Ray
SKIBBA, Felix
SKOGLUND, Oscar Louis
SMITH, Fred William
STAMMEN, Cyrus Obert
STONER, Leslie Harold
STROIK, Felix
STRONG, Beymore John
SWENSON, Henry Casper
THORN, Carl Morris
TRAAHOLT, Andreas Martinuis
TRONSON, Rueben Lester
TRONSON, Talford Julius
VELUND, Erick Olaf
VIRUM, Adolph
WENZEL, Julius
WILLIAMSON, Elmer Edwin
WILMOT, Earl Carl
WOGALUND, Eddie
WOYAK, John F.
ZBLEUSKIM, Lucien

Village of Amherst
ALDRICH, Clarence May
ALLEN, Oliver Wayne
ANDERSON, William Arnold
BEIDELMANN, John William
BENSON, Harry Oscar
BORGER, Trueman Raymond
BOYACZYK, Stephen Nick
BRANDT, John Martin
COONEY, James Emmet
CORNWELL, Raymond Alva
CZESKLEBA, Samuel Walter
DWINELL, Thomas
ERICKSON, Eddie
ERICKSON, Morris Elmer
ERICKSON, Simon Oscar
FALDET, Otto Severn
FRYK, Gustave Bernard
GILMAN, William Winters
GLODOWKE, Hans Willie
HANSEN, Hans Carl
HARVEY, Verne Manley
JOHNSON, Alf Sevrin
KIRSLING, Anton Felix
LARSON, Lambert Olarus
LARSON, Oscar Edwin
LOHMAN, John George
LOHMAN, Fred George
MONCHOW, Harold William
MOSS, Clifford Christian
NENE, Egon Arnold
OLSON, Omey Jerome
PETERSON, Oscar Reinhart
PETERSON, Andrew Christian
PETERSON, Vernon Levi
PETERSON, Thomas
PHILLIPPS, Glen
POMEROY, Harry Burr
PRICE, Paul Gerhart
RISTOW, Reinhold Otto
SHANKLIN, Robert Leroy
SMITH, Charles Edward
SWEED, Julius
UTGARD, Carl Wesle
VERREAU, Victor DeWitt
WEISBROT, John Frank

Village of Amherst Junction
ANDERSON, Adolph
DINEEN, Claude
DOMACH, Ben R.
DOMACH, Laurence
DREYFKA, Felix
JACOBSON, Jacob
KOBACH, Frank J.
KOSTUCK, Ben Paul
LARSON, William L.
LARSON, Oliver C.
LILA, Julian Henry
MELUM, Alfred
PETERSON, Hjalman Gustave
RECKMAN, Charley F.
TRADER, Frank W.