Menu:

2013-2014 Board

President: Pam Anderson

Vice-President: Vacant

Secretary: Linda Kappell

Treasurer: Jean DiCicco

Newsletter: Kevin Knitt & Barbara Miller

Website: LuAnn Elsinger

Membership: Carol Gardner


1917 Official List of Male Citizens of the United States, ages 21-30, Registered in Portage County

Reprinted from Pedigree Pointers, Vol. XIII, No. 1, Fall 1990
Originally published in the STEVENS POINT WEEKLY JOURNAL Saturday, June 23, 1917.

Town of Belmont, Town of Buena Vista

Town of Belmont
ATKINSON, Frank James
BACON, Reuben James
BAILEY, Lloyd Irving
BRANDT, Henry Walter
BRESKI, Paul Martin
BRESKI, Frank William
BRUNKEN, Albert Francis
BURGOYNE, William Charles
BURGOYNE, Thomas Edward
CASEY, George Eugene
CASEY, Lester Allan
CZAJKOWSKI, Michael John
DENT, Glenn Burr
DENT, Dale Franklin
DOPP, Wilfred Roy
DOPP, George Max
DOPP, Walter Henry
DOUGHTY, Ralph
DUNHAM, Raymond Gordon
GEORGE, Albert Ferdinand
GLISZIZYNSKI, John Barney
GRACHOWSKI, Theodore Simon
GRANT, Arthur William
GRANT, Harry Raymond
GRAYKOWSKI, Vincent Victor
GREEN, James D.
GUYANT, Cole Franklin
GUYANT, Allan James
HAMEL, Clair Ellsworth
HARRIS, Joseph
HURD, Frederick Mathew
HURD, John
HURD, Walter James
HURD, Herbert F.
JENSEN, Frederick Andrew
JENSEN, Oscar Henry
KAJAWA, John
KNIGHT, Norman James
KOSNISKI, Joseph John
KROHN, Herman Fred
KUJAWA, John Anton
KUJAWA, Mike Charles
LEARY, Hugh Edward
LEINHARD, Henry Casper
LENGOWSKI, John Martin
LIENHARD, Irwin Frederick
MADAY, Charles
MEAD, Frank Leo
MEAD, John Van
MADAY, Martin John
MINTON, Earl
NOHR, Fred Harold
NOHR, William Frank
PALFREY, Joseph Sherman
PETERSON, Julius Hans
PETERSON, Peter William
PETERSON, Lars John
PETERSON, Carl William
PETERSON, Emil J.
POTTS, Robert Lee
PRAY, Bert Loyd
PSZYBYLESKI, Bruno William
PUTZ, William
RASMUSSON, Ingvor Englebert
RASMUSSON, Howard Englebert
RASMUSSON, Leslie Levi
RICE, Edwin Leslie
SCHRADER, William
SCHULKE, Frederick William
SCHULKE, Gustave Adolph
SCHULKES, William August
SOMERS, Hugh Leonard
STAKENAS, John
STINSON, Henry William
TAYLOR, Robert Stanley
THOMPSON, Roland George
VAUGHN, Bern
WALOTKA, John Martin
WARD, Frank Milton
WLORN, John Martin
WROBLEWSKI, Joseph
Town of Buena Vista
BENNETT, Raymond Clyde
BERRY, Manuel
BERRY, Robert
BIBBY, William Thomas
BOELTER, Fred William
BOLTER, Bennie
BOURSIER, Byron Vincent
BOUSHLEY, Charles Bernard
BRADY, Willard Edward
BRUBAKER, Lester Lynn
BOELTER, Henry Ernest
CIESIELSKI, Edward John
CLARK, Lowell Anntowin
CLINTON, Joe James
DINEEN, Daniel James
DINEEN, Charles Patrick
DINEEN, Thomas William
DORSCHEID, John Edward
DUCZEK, Leo
DEMBACH, Henry
DUSEL, Otto Leonard
ECKELS, William Clair
FLETCHER, Alfred Roy
FLETCHER, Harry Jacob
FLETCHER, Ward Wanty
FLETCHER, George Claton
FLETCHER, Raymond A.
GALLA, John
GLISCZINSKI, John Tedor
GRIMLAND, Willie
HAHN, Daniel Merl
HERKOWSKIE, John Joseph
HINTZ, Elmer Harry
HOLTZ, Reinhart Robert
IWANSKI, Charley
JANOWSKI, Victor
JOHNS, Jacob Edmond
KOPLINSKIE, Anton
KROPIOWSKI, Tom
KROPP, Paul Peter
LORBIESKI, August
LUNDGREN, John Robert
MACEL, Joseph
MAVES, Willie
MELGREEN, Fred
MERONK, Frank
MERONK, Nick
MJELDE, Obert James
NEWBY, Ward Wenzil
NEWBY, Percy George
PALASH, Andrew Henry
PRECOURT, Claude William
PRECOURT, Glen Mason
PRODGINSKI, John
POTOKA, Andrew
REKOWSKI, Frank
ROACH, Charles Herbert
ROBERTS, Robert
RUCH, Charles L.
RUSSELL, William John
RUSSELL, Irvin Eugene
SADOWSKI, Joe John
SCHLEDER, Robert
SCHLICHTING, Edward
SCHULTZ, Joe A.
SCHULTZ, John
SHELBURNE, Arthur Howard
SHULFER, Alex
SKRZYPKOWSKI, Adam
SOPA, Florian John
STEPNIAK, Walter
STEWART, James Prentice
STROIK, Charles Henry
SUSKI, Martin
SUTHEIMER, William August
TRACY, Vincent Jarvis
VASTER, August Emil
WANTY, Thomas Truman
WANTY, Alfred Charles
WEAVER, Ernest
WEBB, Charles
WEBER, John Jacob
WENTWORTH, Perry Gasmann
WENZEL, Frank Carl Albert
WHITTAKER, Ralph Altenburg
WISNAE, Joe
WOYACK, Joe
YOKERS, Herman Frederick
YOKERS, William