Menu:

2013-2014 Board

President: Pam Anderson

Vice-President: Vacant

Secretary: Linda Kappell

Treasurer: Jean DiCicco

Newsletter: Kevin Knitt & Barbara Miller

Website: LuAnn Elsinger

Membership: Carol Gardner


1917 Official List of Male Citizens of the United States, ages 21-30, Registered in Portage County

Reprinted from Pedigree Pointers, Vol. XIII, No. 1, Fall 1990
Originally published in the STEVENS POINT WEEKLY JOURNAL Saturday, June 23, 1917.

Town of Carson, Town of Dewey

Town of Carson
AKEY, Ernest Charley
AUGUSTINIAK, Peter
AUGUSTYNIAK, Anton
BATES, Harry Edward
BEMPKE, Walter Vincent
BEMPKE, Louie
BOHM, Edward
BRINGMAN, Edward Frank
BRUNNER, Myron P.
BULGRIN, William
BUZA, Frank
BYKOWSKI, Jacob Leo
CARDER, Elden
CHERNEY, Frank George
CLARK, John Henry
DOUGHTY, Frank
DUCRAT, Jacob
ERON, John
ERON, Joseph
FILIPP, Joseph Nicholas Sebastian
FILIPP, Joseph Sebastian
FIRKUS, Felix
FLATOFF, Jacob Joe
FLESAKOWSKE, Michael
FLISAKOWSKI, Adam
FOX, Edward Louis
FRIDAY, Edward Joseph
GILKA, Leo Stephen
GOLUBIENSKI, Thomas
GROVER, Lawrence McKinley
GRUBBA, Stephen W.
GRUBBA, Charles Carl
GUSMAN, Barney
GUSMAN, Frank
HILGERS, Nicholas Matthew
HOPFENSPERGER, Peter
JACOBSON, Carl John
JADACH, Elias
JADACH, Frank
JADACK, Emil
JADACK, Ben
JOHNSON, Anton
KAMINSKI, Albert
KITOWSKI, John
KLISH, Stephen
KLIST, Peter
KOBOWSKI, Frank John
KOWLESKI, Max
KUBOWSKI, Joseph Paul
KUNZ, Stanley Frank
KUTELLA, John
LAMERS, Joseph P.
LANG, Joe
LARSON, Alfred
LEVANDOWSKI, Peter
LIVERNASH, Edmund Louie
MALLEK, Leo
MARCEAU, Frank August
MARSEAU, Allen
MENCEL, Charley James
MEYERS, William
MEYERS, Julius
MILLER, Emil August
NEUMAN Charley
O’BRIEN, Edward J.
OLDS, Archie R.
OLSON, Gustav
OLSZWKE, Adam
PARLOWSKI, John
PAVLOWSKI, John
PELARSKE, Martin
PETERS, Peter Henry
PLEET, Joseph
PLEET, Theodore Joe
PLISKA, Victor
PLISKA, Joseph
PLISKA, Thomas
POLLWADA, Martin
RAMCHICK, Joe
RAMCZYK, Charley Adam
RAMCZYK, Frank Joseph
RAMCZYK, Louie Leo
RETZKI, Monday
RISKE, Joseph
ROEGGS, Otto
ROTH, Thilo E.
ROTH, Louis Herman
RUSSELL, William John
SAMEK, John
SCHROEDER, Emil
SCHULIST, Leon
SHILKA, Paul
SKIBICKN, Vincent Sam
SOBCZAK, Michael
SOBCZAK, Matt, Jr.
SOBCZAK, Jake
SOBCZAK, John Paul
STELZER, Charles
STEPNAK, Jacob George
STEPNAK, Frank J.
SKIBBA, Alexander August
SZCZESNY, Stephen Fred
VAN ERT, Lloyd Martin
VAN ERT, William Matin
VAN ERT, Frank Frederic
VAN ASTEN, Crist John
VAN LITH, Theodore
WEOR, Martin August
WERTHER, Albert W.
WERTHER, Herman Ernest
WHER, Edmund Joseph
WINKLER, Alexander
WINKLER, Roman
WINKLER, Edward
WINKLER, Stanley
WORDEN, Claude Amiel
WORDEN, Percy Miller
WORZELLA, Leo Luie
WORZELLA, George L.
WOTRUBA, John
WOTRUBA, George
WUESTNECK, Charles
ZIMMERMAN, Irvin

Town of Dewey
ADAMSKI, John
BELA, John
BLANKA, John
BLASKOSKE, Anastnzy
BLASKOWSKI, John
BLENKA, Joseph
BRESKE, Joseph
BRESKE, Leo
BRUSKE, John
BRUSKE, Benie
BURANT, Leo
BURK, Leon
BYCZYNSKI, Sylvester
CESLA, John
CICHCSZ, Jacob
DREWA, Frank
DREWA, Vincent
DULSKI, Frank
GREZENSKI, Nick
GREZENSKI, Mike
HELMINIAK, Anton
HINTZ, John
HINTZ, Anton
JAZDZEWSKI, Andrew
JOZWAK, Adam
KACZOROWSKI, Stanley
KEEN, Walter
KEEN, Peter
KIELISZEWSKI, Alex
KIELISZEWSKI, Joe
KIELISZEWSKI, Frank
KONTNEY, Leo
KRAMASZ, George
KRAYECKI, Michael
KRZYNSKI, Felix
KURZYNSKI, John
KURZYNSKI, Walter
KUZYNSKI, Frank
LAKE, Julius
LEGMAN, Alex
LEVANDOWSKI, John
LEVANDOWSKI, Andrew
LEVANDOWSKI, Ed
LEWANDOWSKI, Wojctech
MACEK, Anton
MACIEJEWSKI, Boleslaw
MILANOWSKI, Leon
NAPIWOCKI, Alexander
OMERNICK, Felix
OSOWSKI, Dominic
PAWELSKI, Lawrence
PAWELSKI, Frank
PIOTROWSKI, Leo
POBHSKE, Mike
RYCHTER, Barney
SADAGERSKI, Peter
SADAGERSKI, John
SHULFER, Alex
SCHMANSKI, John
SKUPNIEWICZ, Matt
STACHURA, Stanley
STACHURA, Jacob
STELMACHOWKI, Valentine
WALDOCH, Felix
WALKUSH, Frank
WALKUSH, Alexander
WLODARSKI, Emil
WOLLOCH, Joseph
WOLOCH, Michael
WRICHA, Carl
YACH, August
YETKA, Ignac
YETKA, Frank
ZAKRZEWSKI, Joseph
ZEWICKI, Walery
ZOROMSKI, Martin