Menu:

2013-2014 Board

President: Pam Anderson

Vice-President: Vacant

Secretary: Linda Kappell

Treasurer: Jean DiCicco

Newsletter: Kevin Knitt & Barbara Miller

Website: LuAnn Elsinger

Membership: Carol Gardner


1917 Official List of Male Citizens of the United States, ages 21-30, Registered in Portage County

Reprinted from Pedigree Pointers, Vol. XIII, No. 1, Fall 1990
Originally published in the STEVENS POINT WEEKLY JOURNAL Saturday, June 23, 1917.

Town of Eau Pleine, Town of Grant, Town of Hull

Town of Eau Pleine
AKEY, Walter Francis
ANDERSON, Thomas Leounard
ANDERSON, Carl Anton
ANDERSON, Alwin O.
ANDERSON, Carl Ruben
BARBER, Erwin
BATES, Almerien Lester
BERG, Gunner Olaf
BERNDT, Otto Peter
BERNDT, Henry Frank
BINDER, Adam
BORKENHAGEN, John Henry
BORKENHAGEN, Charles
BORTH, Richard Edward
BORTH, Herman Ferdinand
BROWN, Hugo
BROWN, Fred Albert
BYMERS, William
DAFOE, Worth J.
DEAN, Everett Norman
DEAN, Arthur Harold
ENGBRETSON, Douglas Roy
ENGBRETSON, Bert Andrew
ENGBRETSON, Olaf Martin
ENGBRETSON, Eddie Thomas
ENGBRETSON, Engolf
ERICKSON, Carl Albert
FERNGREN, Albert Theodore
FREDRICKSON, Fredrick
FREDRICKSON, Robert
GORA, John
GROCHOWSKI, Joseph Victor
HANSON, Carl Albert
HARDER, Harold Carl
HEITZINGER, Joseph
HEITZINGER, Michael
HINTZ, Theodore Andrew
HOLKOWSKI, Michael Joseph
HYTRY, George Stanislaus
JOBS, Walter Bernard
JOBS, Andrew Henry Gotlieb
JOHNSON, Carl Hjalmer
JOHNSON, Otto Berger
JORGENSEN, Martin Gustave
KALEWSKI, Joseph
KEES, Earl Walter
KOSLOWSKI, Peter
KOSLOWSKI, Tom
KOSNOWSKI, Peter
KOSNOWSKI, Joseph Michael
KOWLEWSKI, Stanley
KRUGER, Ernest Frederick Carl
KEES, George Lelan
KRUPKA, Rudolph
LAKE, Frank
LARSON, Adolph Leander
LARSON, Carl Bernard
LIETZ, August Joseph
LIETZ, Frank Edward
LINDLEY, Henry Leland
MAYER, Otto Louis
MAYER, Eugene Albert
MILLER, Lawrence Victor
NICHOLSON, Clarence Marvin
NICHOLSON, Hjalmer Olaf
NITZ, Fred Otto
OLSON, Ralph Christian
OLSON, Henry Olaf
OLSON, Phillip Gunard
PAUETCH, Sam
PLISKA, William Barney
PRAUSA, Frank Adelbert
PRZYBYLSKI, Felix Frank
PRZYBYLSKI, Peter Paul
RICHERT, John
ROSICKY, Frank
SARGENT, John
SHAMOCK, Leo
SIMONIS, Wendell Martin
SMITH, John Leo
STASHEK, Augst James
STASHEK, Martin John
STASHEK, Charles Frank
STENCK, William Carl
STROBUSCH, Frank Albert
SWANSON, Willie Barnard
TADEWALDT, Otto Louie Herman
TRADER, Frank
TUFTA, Andrew
VOITH, John Joseph
WAGGONER, Walter Lee
WALLEK, Joseph Anton
WOLFE, James Walter
WAYERSKI, Mike
WAYERSKI, Jacob
WICKLAND, Richard Evar Emanuel
WISINCWSKI, Stanley
WOJTALEWICZ, Frank
WOLF, Jesse Clifford
YANTA, John Robert

Town of Grant
ALFT, William Arthur
ARNDT, Fred
BRIGGS, Ray
BROWN, John Warren
DE BARE, Predon
FREEMAN, Robert Fletcher
GAULKE, John
GANGER, Kurth
HANNERMAN, Edward
HENKE, John
HETZEL, Fred Carl
HICKEN, Rudolph Herman
HJERSTEDT, Emil Troithiol
HOFFMAN, Stanislaus
JACOBSON, Eric
JAECKS, Eddie
KAUFERT, Albert
KIEDROWSKI, William
KIEDROWSKI, Frank
KING, Wilbur
KURNAT, Jacob Joseph
LANDT, Ervin
LUHRSEN, Clarence
MILLER, Edward
MOLL, Gilbert
MOLL, Henry
MUEGGENBURG, Ernest
PETRUSKY, Andrew
RADOMSKI, William
RICKMAN, George Emil
RICKMAN, Edwin John
RODOCK, Stephen
ROSENTHAL, Loddie
SAEGER, Alex
SAEGER, John
STOKOSN, George
TIMM, Edward
TURBIN, Arthur
VOIGHT, Arthur Carl
VOIGHT, John Ernest
WALENTER, John William
WARMICHEK, Jacob Andrew
WARREN, Leroy
WARREN, Harley
WILSON, Arthur Edwin
WNUK, Frank
WOLOSECK, John, Jr.
WORZALLA, Frank Mike
WORZELLA, Joseph
YETTER, George
ZUEGE, Edward

Town of Hull
BETKER, Simon Theodore
BIGA, John Frank
BLASSKOEWOEZ, Frank Joe
BONOWSKI, Jos.
BRILLOWSKI, Frank S.
BURKHARDT, Frank Louis
BRINK, Elmer James
BUKOWSKI, Joe
CYCHOSH, Vincent
CYRA, August
DAMAREK, Anton
DREVA, John
DZURDELOS, John
DZURDZELLA, Frank Edward
ELCHORST, Albert
FELCH, Estel Dee
FELCH, Clee Orden
FELLEKOWSKI, Franciszek
FELTZKOSKI, Mike
FERKUSH, Theodore
FIRKUS, Felix
FIRKUS, Joe Ignatz
GALAN, Frank
GATZ, Nick A.
GLINSKI, Theodore Frank
GLINSKI, Bennie Joseph
GOLLA, Anton
GOLLON, Andrew Alex
GOLON, Adam
HELMINAK, Alojzy
HILLIARD, Edward Palmer
HOPPA, John
JAWORSKI, Stanislaus George
JAWORSKI, Andrew Adam
JUHAN, Damtra
KARCH, John Walter
KATLEWSKI, Joseph
KNITTER, Felix Peter
KRUTZA, Roman Phillip
KRUTZA, Leo Frank
LANGENBERG, John Jacob
LARZEWSKI, Peter
LASZEWSKI, Anton
LOSINSKI, Lucian
MARCHEL, Steven B.
MICHALSKI, Leon
MICHALSKI, Joseph
MILLER, Frank
MILLS, Henry F.
MOCADLO, John
NIEWIADOMSKI, Walter
OSTRASKI, Willie
PETRICK, Edward
PETRICK, Stanley
PIECZENSKI, Anton
PIONEK, Joseph
PIONEK, Martyn
POLOTRICK, Lukas
POWALSH, Joseph
POWERSKI, Nicholas Walter
PROBUSKI, John
PRZEWLOCKI, Josef Wiadyslaw
RAMEZIK, Andrzey
RGEHLEWSKI, Walter John
RINKA, John
RUTTA, Henry
SCHUDAY, Frank
SHUDAREK, Philip
SHUDAREK, Frank Xavier
SHUDY, Anton
SHUDY, Alex
SHUDY, Dominik
SHUDY, Jacob
SZARAFINSKI, Joseph
TAFELSKI, Henry
THRUMS, Steve
TRUM, John Stanley
WACHOWIAK, Juleus F.
WACJOWIAK, Walter F.
WALTALEWICZ, Anton
WEBLE, Willie, Jr.
WETTA, Joseph
WINKLER, Stanislau
WINSLOW, Chester Pearl
WORZALA, Jacob
WRECHA, Leo
WROBLEWSKI, Peter
WRUZA, Felix Joseph
YULGA Felix Peter
ZAGRZIBSKI, Joseph B.
ZAGRZIBSKI, Joseph B.
ZELEWSKI, Nick
ZELEWSKI, Frank Jominik
ZIRAWLO, Stanley
ZURAWSKI, Alex Alois
ZYWICKI, Nick
ZYWICKI, Joseph Nick