Menu:

2013-2014 Board

President: Pam Anderson

Vice-President: Vacant

Secretary: Linda Kappell

Treasurer: Jean DiCicco

Newsletter: Kevin Knitt & Barbara Miller

Website: LuAnn Elsinger

Membership: Carol Gardner


1917 Official List of Male Citizens of the United States, ages 21-30, Registered in Portage County

Reprinted from Pedigree Pointers, Vol. XIII, No. 2, Winter 1991
Originally published in the STEVENS POINT WEEKLY JOURNAL Saturday, June 23, 1917.

Town of Linwood, Town of New Hope

Town of Linwood
BARDEN, James Alden
BEAN, Emmette
BEAN, Charles Rood
BECKER, George Charles
BENTLEY, William Eilsworth
BERNIER, John Alex
BOWERSOCK, William Mavelen
BREMMER, John
BRITZ, Paul L.
CHURCH, Clarence Eugean
CLARK, George A.
CLARK, Jay T.
FLAIG, Joseph
FLAIG, John
FROST, Robert James
FROST, Claud Edmond
GEE, Oscar Parker
GIESE, John A.
JAKUSZ, Frank L.
JAZWIAK, Chester
KOENECGKI, John
KUNDE, Frederick Alex
LADZINSKI, John
NAVEL, Joe
NIEMCZYK, Frank
PALUM, Stene
POLUM, Nick
STEMKOWSKI, Sigmund
STODDARD, Marian Clayton
SZCZESNEY, Joseph
TOKORCKI, Frank
WEISS, Alex Emil
WILLIAMS, Earnest
WILLIAMS, John A.
WISMOWSKI, John
WORDEN, Elmer Elwood
ZAWISTAMOWICZ, Ignacy
ZELNIO, Zygmunt

Town of New Hope
BECKLUND, Hans
BERG, Elmer Odin
BLASKI, John
BURANT, Willie
CARSON, Carl Henry
CIESLEWICZ, Jerome Alois
CIESLEWICZ, Stanley Alois
DOMASK, Leo
ELLINGSON, Elmer Oliver
GILMEISTER, Joe
GLADOWSKI, Frank
GLODOUSKI, Julius Leo
GRUNDA, August
GREEN, Leslie Andrew
HAGEN, Hans
HANKEY, Fredrick August John
HANSON, Palmer Clarence
HENKE, Louis Joseph
HINTZ, Alex
HOTVEDT, John Eddie
HUNT, Michael John
JOHNSON, Helmet Melford
KARCH, Frank Hyliari
KNUDSON, Ivar Magnus
KOZICZKOWSKI, Frank
KOZICZKOWSKI, Bernard
KROGWOLD, Joseph Russell
KSZOSK, John Frank
LARSON, Loreus David
LARSON, Sammy Teman
LEE, George Adoph
LOBERG, Olaf Larsen
MAGER, Frank Michael
MELUM, Melvin
MELUM, Edwin
MELUM, Almer Leroy
MELUNE, Johnnie Olaf
MIGEL, Frank Joseph
MITCHELTREE, William Morris
MIZIA, John Albert
NELSON, Hanford
NERLIEN, Martin
NITKA, Jacob
NORDBYE, Carl
OLSON, Greges
OSTROWSKI, August Teofil
OSTROWSKI, Tom
PIONKOWSKI, Nick Henry
PLATTA, Alex
POLAK, Peter
RAAMUNDSON, Theodore
ROE, Jonas Agimar
ROE, Palmer Emil
ROE, Irvin LeRoy
RAMBECK, Chester Benhard
SABOROWSKI, Matt
SANFORD, George Almon
SANFORD, Charles Mason
SATRE, Carl Marineus
SEVERSON, Joseph Martin
SEVERSON, Adolph Oscar
SEVERSON, Palmer Edwin
SHULFER, Paul Felix
SHULFER, Felix
SMITH, Joseph Michael
SOLE, Arnt Peder
STENSON, Orville Irvine
STOLTENBERG, Arthur Clarence
STOLTENBERG, Gasper Monroe
STRAND, George
STRAND, Olaf
STROIK, Frank
SWENSON, Perry Gerhard
THOMPSON, Arthur Theodore
WROBLEWSKI, Michal
WROLSTAD, James Elmer
WROLSTAD, William Julian
WROLSTAD, Benhard
YENTER, Tommy
YENTER, John
ZABAROWSKI, Martin
ZABOROWSKI, Frank
ZBLEWSKI, Jack