Menu:

2013-2014 Board

President: Pam Anderson

Vice-President: Vacant

Secretary: Linda Kappell

Treasurer: Jean DiCicco

Newsletter: Kevin Knitt & Barbara Miller

Website: LuAnn Elsinger

Membership: Carol Gardner


1917 Official List of Male Citizens of the United States, ages 21-30, Registered in Portage County

Reprinted from Pedigree Pointers, Vol. XIII, No. 2, Winter 1991
Originally published in the STEVENS POINT WEEKLY JOURNAL Saturday, June 23, 1917.

Village of Nelsonville, Town of Pine Grove, Town of Plover

Village of Nelsonville
BERG, John Melvin
CHRISTENSON, Odin
DIVER, Joseph Gliford
GORDON, LeRoy Wilfred
JOHNSON, Helmar Odin
KONOPACKI, Joseph
LOBERG, Jesse Dewey
LOBERG, Almer James
LOBERG, Carl Irving

Town of Pine Grove
AMEIGH, William Henry
BEGGS, Frederick Everett
BEGGS, Carroll Vance
BLACK, Johnnie Henry
BOVEE, Lloyd Horace
BREWSTER, Harley Roy
BREWSTER, Ward Haldyn
BURROWS, Vere Ellsworth
CAMPBELL, Vernie
CASLER, Carl Norman
CHAMBERLAIN, Delbert
CHASE, George Holden
CLARK, Loran Simon
CORNWELL, Vernon Guy
CORNWELL, Arthur Richard
CUMMINGS, Frank Albert
CUMMINGS, George Albin
DICKINSON, Andrew Lawrence
DOOLITTLE, James Lowell
ELLIS, Albert
FELCH, William Wright
GUSTIN, Fred Ernest
HANNAMAN, Henry
HUTCHINSON, Julius Verne
KELLOGG, Clarence Clyde
LEAVITT, Martin Luther
LEAVITT, Thomas Baker Burdett
MEDDAUGH, McGeinty
MEDDAUGH, Levi
MEDDAUGH, Mark
MORGAN, Ensign Summer
NICKLAS, Joe
NIGH, George William
OSTRUM, Harold
OSTRANDER, Boyd
PIKE, George Michall
POTTER, Harold C.
POTTER, Elmer D.
POTTER, Allen James
QUIMBY, James Gilman
QUIMBY, Addison Jerome
REHBIN, Anton
RICE, Earl Henry
RICE, John
ROZELL, Albert Henry
ROZELL, Arland James
SCHENCK, Warren Silas
SCHENCK, Walter Wallace
SHERMAN, Ora Delos
SKILLING, George
SKILLING, Frank
STAINBROOK, Dennis Edgar
STENSON, Sten Almer
VALENTINE, Ambrose Godfried
WENERSKI, John
WILCOX, Delbert
YOUNG, Daniel Albert
ZIEBART, Henry Carl

Town of Plover
ADAMS, Fred David
BATES, Harry
BATES, Roy
BENASZESKI, Anton
BENASZEWSKI, Frank Walter
BENAZEWSKI, Walter Joe
BENSON, George Arthur
BENSON, Emile Theodore
BENSON, Wilber
BOSTKOWIAK, Joseph Marten
BARDEN, Myron Lester
BREMMER, Harlo
BREWIN, Charles William
BREZEZINSKI, Leon Gregory
CARTMILL, Ernest Clide
CHAJNACKI, John
CHAJNACKI, Ignatius
CHAJNACKI, Vincent Antone
CLENDENNING, Orin Eugene
CLUSSMAN, Charlie Wesley
CLUSSMAN, Walter R.
CODY, Gerald Francis
COON, Harold Macnuber
DAKE, Howard Lee
DOMKA, Peter
DUDKIEVAGE, Paul
EDWARDS, James Henry
FELIO, Louis Reubin
FOOTE, Harold B.
FORS, Clarence Henry
FOX, Layton Timothy
FOX, Garrett Okey
FOX, Bert G.
GILMAN, Jay
GILMAN, Guy Morrill
GRANT, Jesse Raymond
GUEQUIRRE, Jack
HAGER, Earl George
HALE, Harold Downer
HAMERSKI, Frank Anton
HANSON, Ben Cyrus
HARTWELL, Harold George
HAY, Donald Leith
HAY, Henry Harshaw
HINCA, Henry
HINCA, Thedor
HUVEN, Theodore
JAZDZEWSKI, Nick
KROHN, Arnold
KRUEGER, Ernest Frederic
KRUEGER, Albert A.
LANGTON, Grant B.
LANGTON, Ernest Wm.
LILA, John Frank
LILA, David Stanley
MAHER, Robert William
MANSAVAGE, Leo
McGOWAN, Levi
McGOWN, Harold Arthur
MELLENTINE, Alvin Arthur
MOSS, Asa Clinton
NEWBY, Glenn Avon
NORTON, Myron Lincoln
NOWAK, Frank
NEWBY, Forest
OLSON, Elmer
PARKS, Henry Thomas
PARMENTER, Floyd Oliver
PIERCE, Leo Henry
POWERS, Lee Edward
PRUC, Charles
PURDY, Ervin Raymond
ROSS, William Gilbert
ROSS, Arthur Byrion
ROSSIER, Emile Benjamin
SANKEY, Frank
SCHWARTZ, William Elmer
SHANNON, Ernest Leroy
SHEPARD, Courtland Edwin
SIMONDS, Henry
SIMONDS, Lee Edward
SIMONIS, Joseph Henry
SKRZYNSKY, Michael
SLACK, Robert
SMITH, Herbert John
SNIADAJEWSKIM, Frank William
TAYLOR, Earl William
TECH, William F.
TURNSKI, John Ben
WALLACE, Darwin Denver
WALLACE, Clarence Evert
WANTA, Edward
WANTA, Victor Stanley
WARNER, Earl D.
WINKLER, Joseph Grant
WISNIEWSKI, John Thomas
WOLOSACK, Felix A.
WOLOWEK, Barney Joe
WORZELLA, Alokzy John
WOYACH, John Antone
WOYACK, Peter
YENTO, August Felix
ZENG, Walter Arthur
ZIRAWSKI, Leo Stephen
ZURAWSKI, Frank Joseph
ZYNDA, Paul
ZYNDA, Peter Paul