Menu:

2013-2014 Board

President: Pam Anderson

Vice-President: Vacant

Secretary: Linda Kappell

Treasurer: Jean DiCicco

Newsletter: Kevin Knitt & Barbara Miller

Website: LuAnn Elsinger

Membership: Carol Gardner


1917 Official List of Male Citizens of the United States, ages 21-30, Registered in Portage County

Reprinted from Pedigree Pointers, Vol. XIII, No. 3, Spring 1991
Originally published in the STEVENS POINT WEEKLY JOURNAL Saturday, June 23, 1917.

Town of Stockton

Town of Stockton
ARMATOWSKI, Leon
BANNACH, Florian Joseph
BUZA, Felix
BERNA, Vincent
BRITZ, Jerome N.
BRITZ, Adolph
BLOOMER, Nick
BARTELME, Rev. Jos. A.
BRISKI, Jos.
BUDZENSKI, Felix
BLOOMER, Felix
BUZA, Harry
CHARMESKI, Ignace
CHARNSKI, Andrew
CALKINS, Harry J.
CHARNESKI, Anton
DZIKOSKI, George
DAWLEY, Royal M.
DUSEL, Albert Carl
DUSEL, Edward Herman
DUSEL, Alex Marcus
DAMBRAWSKI, John
DOMBROSKI, John
DZKOSKI, Walter J.
DREFKA, John
DUDZIK, John
DAMBROWSKI, Frank
DOANE, Clarence
EBEL, Felix
FELTZ, August
FIRKUS, Nick
GROCHALISKI, Frank
GLODOWSKI, John
GOSH, Edward
GOLKA, Benj.
GALAMSKI, Joseph
GROSHEK, Julius
GOLKA, Phillip
GLODOWSKI, Thomas
GROHOLSKI, Ed
GOLOMSKI, John
GUTMAN, John M.
GROCHALSKI, Leon
HAKA, Mike P.
HEREK, Julius
HERMAN, Peter
HERMAN, John
HAKA, Aloize Leon
HERMAN, Joe
IVANSKI, Edward
JAGODZINSKI, Stanley
JOHNSTON, Ray
JABLOWSKI, Julian
JAGODINSKI, Frank
JOGODINSKI, Joseph
KEDROWSKI, Ludwik
KROPODLASKI, Peter
KRAPIDLOWSKI, Alex
KLESMET, Nick
KLUCK, Edward
KONKOL, John J.
KINWOSKI, Peter
KOBESISHMSKI, Bernard
KOSHNICK, John
KEDROWSKI, Victor
KONKEL, Joseph Thomas
KEDROWSKI, Frank
KEZINSKI, Felix
KONKOL, Peter
KONKOL, Anton Felix
KRUDZICKI, Mike S.
KURKOSKE, Daniel F.
KOLTZ, Henry
KEDEROSKI, Peter
KRUZICKI, Frank
KLUCK, Daniel Alex
KARCH, Mike
KOLTZ, John M.
KRUZITSKE, Martin
KUDLA, Frank
KLOPOTEK, Peter
LITERSKI, Ben
LEPAK, Joseph
LUKASAVITZ, Felix Joseph
LITERSKI, Casmir
LEPAK, Peter
LEARY, Walter
LIPINSKI, John
LEPAK, Nick
LEWIS, Roger Arnal
LITERSKI, Joseph
MILANOWSKI, Thos.
MICHLEKAMP, Edmund Boniface
McCARTY, Steven
MILANOWSKI, Anton
MANSAVAGE, Alex
NITKA, Anton
NITKA, Albert
NEDREST, John M.
NIEMCZYK, Leo
NAPINTCH, Burno
OKRAY, Barney
O’KEEFE, Clarence
OLBRENTZ, Anton
PUARIEA, George
PATOKA, Isadore
PLISZKI, Stanley
PEZEWSKI, Mike
PEHOSKI, Frank
PIOTROWSKI, Frank
PIOTROWSKI, Leo
PEJSA, Anton
PATOKA, John
RZANDKOWSKI, Bernard
ROPELLA, Felix
RYAN, Edward J.
ROPELLA, Benj.
RESZKA, Leon
RZANDKOWSKI, Frank
ROGOWSKI, Leon
SKIBA, Frank
STEINKE, Elmer
STROIKE, Joseph
SOIK, John
SHULFER, Anton
SHARAFINSKI, Joseph S.
STOLZ, August
SAUKEY, William
SZARAFINSKI, August
SEAVICSKI, Peter
SHULFER, Victor
STROIK, Nick
SCHWICHTENBERG, Aug.
SOBIESZCZIK, Peter
TOVEY, John T.
WISNAC, John Fred
WICZEK, Nick
WROBLESKI, John
WISINSKI, Joseph
WROBLEWSKI, Joseph
WYROWINSKI, John
WELCH, Henry M.
WICZEK, Leo
WOYZAK, Thomas
WYSOCKI, Eugene
WAGNER, Earl V.
WAGNER, George A.
WELCH, Walter A.
WISINSKI, Frank
WEZA, Walter
WOYAK, Alex
ZINDA, Stanczlaw
ZINDA, Peter
ZEROMSKI, Michael
ZINDA, John
ZMUDA, Joseph