Menu:

2013-2014 Board

President: Pam Anderson

Vice-President: Vacant

Secretary: Linda Kappell

Treasurer: Jean DiCicco

Newsletter: Kevin Knitt & Barbara Miller

Website: LuAnn Elsinger

Membership: Carol Gardner


1871 Register of Electors - 1st Ward - Stevens Point

REGISTER OF ELECTORS IN THE 1ST WARD OF THE CITY OF STEVENS POINT, OCTOBER 19TH, 1871.  Names spelled as they appeared. 
Reprinted from Pedigree Pointers, Vol. XVII, No. 1, Spring 1994. This originally appeared in the October 26, 1871 Wisconsin Pinery.

ALBERT, Ole
ANSCHUETZ, A.
BAYA, John
BENSON, Peter
BRABAPT, J.H.
BRIEN, James 0.
BRITZKA, Win.
BRITZKA, Fred
BUERTON, John
CAHILE, Martin
CALLAHAN, Charles
CALLIN, D.E.
CALOMBIE, Phelix
CAMPBELL, John A.
CARTMILL, Charles
CASE, John W.
CASEY, John
CHAFEE, H.
CHAFEE, Charles
CHELA, C.
CHETY, Kassimier
CLEMENTS, D.R.
CLIFFORD, Michael
CLIFFORD, Win. J.
COOPER, Milo
CORRIDAN, John
CROSS, Geo. S.
CURRAN, John D.
CURRAN, Henry
CURRAN, James
DANIELSON, D.H.
DARISKINGKY, Frank
DAVENPORT, Wm. C.
DECHAMPS, Peter
DEMION, Adolph
DEYER, John
DREFSKINGKY, John
DRISCOL, John
DUMPHY, Phillip
ELY, E.
EMMONS, N.H.
EVERLING, Wm.
FELCH, J.A.
FIRKUS, John
FITCH, David
FOREMAN, Peter
FOUNTAIN, C.B.
FOUNTAIN, J.B.
FOUNTAIN, Stanislaus
GILCHRIST, Wm. H.
GILCHRIST, A.B.
GLENNON, James
GRANT, E.B.
GREWATCH, Adam
GRIFFIN, Martin
HAERTEL, Thaddeus
HAMACKER, A.G.
HARRIS, Senneca
HAUSMANN, H.P.
HEALEY, Thomas
HERICK, Edw.
HERRMANN, Frank
HERRON, John
HOAGINSON, C.
HOEFFLER, Henry
ISHERWOOD, Harry
JACKSON, O.F.
JACKSON, J.P.
JACOBS, N.
JOHNSON, E.A.
KAHL, Adam
KINGSBURY, J.R.
KITTOFSKY, Joseph
KITTOFSKY, Thomas I.
KOENIG, George
KONKUL, Valentine
KRAYETZKI, Niclaus
KREMBS, Maz
KREMBS, Charles
KUSTIC, Anton
LARRIEN, Peter
LAUBER, Mathew
LEAHEY, Dennis
LEAREY, John
LEAREY, Humphry
LEMOUX, L.C.
LUCE, James R.
MATHEWSON, A.E.
MAYHEW, Martin
McCULLOCH, H.D.
McDONALD, Alex
McDONALD, John
McGREGOR, Daniel
McGREGOR, John
McMAHON, Pat
MILLER, Ludwig
MOSOS, Michael
MURPHY, James
NEUMANN, Gottlieb
NEWTON, J.B.
NOLAN, Edw.
OLSON, Ole
PARKS, Rodney
PAUQUETT, Peter
PEARCE, C.O.
PERKINS, Martin
PERKINS, Moses
PICKERD, John
PICKERT, Emanuel
PLUMER, L.J.
REDING, Martin
RENNIE, John
RICHES, John
RINGNESS, Herrmann
RYAN, Mathew
RYAN, Matt
SAUTIER, Phillip
SCHAEFER, Fred
SHAE, Thomas
SLOCM, C. Charles
SLOCUM, Charles
SMITH, Levy A.
SULLIVAN, Timothy
SULLIVAN, Patrick
SUTTON, George
TUTTLE, Wm. B.
VOELKER, Albert
WALKER, John
WELTON, Wm.
WESTON, Wm. B.
WESTON, Paul
WESTON, Nathaniel
WESTON, George
WHITNEY, Ebenezer
WUBLACK, Mathew
WYATT, Geo. H.
YOUNG, James