Menu:

2013-2014 Board

President: Pam Anderson

Vice-President: Vacant

Secretary: Linda Kappell

Treasurer: Jean DiCicco

Newsletter: Kevin Knitt & Barbara Miller

Website: LuAnn Elsinger

Membership: Carol Gardner


1871 Register of Electors - 2nd Ward - Stevens Point

REGISTER OF ELECTORS IN THE 2ND WARD OF THE CITY OF STEVENS POINT, OCTOBER 18TH, 1871.  Names spelled as they appeared. 
Reprinted from Pedigree Pointers, Vol. XVII, No. 1, Spring 1994. This originally appeared in the October 19, 1871 Wisconsin Pinery.

AGNEW, Wm. B.
AGNEW, David A.
AMBROSE, Batice
ANDRAN, John
AUS, H. B.
AVERY, William
BAILEY, David C.
BANDOW, Frederick
BARKER, William H.
BARRETT, Julis
BESTE, Joseph
BETSE, Theodore
BILLEDOE, George
BIVINGER, John S.
BLISS, Nathaniel
BLODGETT, Philip H.
BRAWLEY, T.H.B.
BURK, August
CADMAN, John
CARPENTER, William M.
CELL, Frederick
CHILSON, William A.
CHRISTENSON, John
CHRISTOPHERSON, Olen
CLARK, Owen
CLARK, John
COLLINS, Patrick
COLLINS, William
CONERY, Charles
COOPER, Benjamin F.
COPP, Thomas
CORRICAN, Dennis
CORRICAN, John
DAVENPORT, A.
DEMKI, Ernst
DENNIS, John
DIAMOND, Samuel
DONAHOE, James
DONAHUE, Timothy
DORSEY, Anteny P.
DUNKIE, August
DUNN, Peter
EATON, Almanson
ECKE, Charles
ECKE, Louis
ELBRANT, John
ELL, Frederick
ELLIS, Albert G.
ENGELBERTSON, E.
FORD, Frederick
FORD, Otto.
FOSS, Bert L.
FOSS, Ole Hanson
FOSTER, R.B.
FRAZER, Andrew
FRAZER, Walter
FULTON, Benjamin
GARDNER, James
GILPIN, Benjamin
GORDON, Peter
GRAMLICH, Joseph
GRAY, Thomas
GREEN, George W.
GREEN, J.
GREEN, Joseph
GREEN, Anthony
GUNDERSON, Hans
HALVERSON, Heige
HAMEN, Frederick
HANEY, Edward L.
HANS, Julius
HARON, John
HASSE, Engerbert
HEIL, Constantin
HIGGINS, Parley
HODGE, Orin
HOMSTED, Augustus
HOMSTED, Seth W.
HOUSTON, Frank R.
HUNGERFORD, George W.
JANSEN, Andrew
JOHNSON, John 0.
KLEIMANN, Joseph
KONALSKI, Frank
KREMBS, Alexander
KUKILNSK, Thomas
LANDERS, John
LANDERS, Thomas
LANGDON, John
LAVINE, Major
LIPPERT, Jacob
LONGENON, Peter
LOVELACE, Eli
LYNCH, Michael
MADDY, Charles
MARTIN, Hiram B.
MASON, Henry
McCRAIT, Patrick
McGREGOR, Duncan
McLEAN, John D.
McREYNOLDS, James
MILLER, George
MILLER, John
MILLER, George, Sr.
MLISKE, William
MURPHY, David
NESBITT, Robert
NITCHKY, Charles
OILMAN, August
ORME, John
ORRICK, John H.
PACKARD, Wm. H.
PARK, Elisha
PARK, Gilbert L.
PENDETGAST, Martin
PERRY, James
PHILLIPS, John
PLOUFF, Joseph P.
POLLARD, James
PRENTICE, J. L.
QUINN, James
QUINN, Patrick H.
RETON, 0.
ROBESKY, John
ROSEMORE, Frederick
SAGAR, Archibald D.
SCHEKEL, Cepas
SCHEKEL, William
SCOTT, Andrew
SCOTT, Joel B.
SHEFLER, Joseph
SITHERWOOD, James
SLUTTS, Mathew M.
SPAFFORD, Maren M.
SPRAGGON, William W.
ST. THOMAS, William
STENGER, John
STENGER, George
STORY, Solomon R.
STRECKEL, George
STUETZ, Edward
SWAYZE, Caleb
SYLVESTER, Joseph
TARPE, Bartholomew
VANORDER, Isaac
VETTEN, Henry
WALSWORTH, Silas S.
WALTAR, William
WEEKS, Mathias 0.
WEISBERG, V. Caspan
WELCH, Thomas
WELLS, Henry
WELTY, Henry
WHITE, Alfred R.
WINDOVER, Benjamin H.
WISWALL, James 0.
WOOD, Charles S.
ZIMMAS, Michael
ZIMMER, Conrad J.
ZIMMER, George
ZIMMER, William
ZIMMER, John
ZORN, William