Menu:

2013-2014 Board

President: Pam Anderson

Vice-President: Vacant

Secretary: Linda Kappell

Treasurer: Jean DiCicco

Newsletter: Kevin Knitt & Barbara Miller

Website: LuAnn Elsinger

Membership: Carol Gardner


Plover Paper Company - Payroll - December 1904


 
MACHINE ROOM
Adams, John
Booth, Henry
Gee, Ira
Gee, Oscar
Glocksine, Wm. F.
Gonsorski, Peter
Hoerter, Carl
Huber, Mike
Mallentine, Ed
Mansavage, Anton
Marx, Mike
Marx, Stephen
Mellor, Henry
Nagorski, Peter
Newby, E.C.
Pike, Percy
Ramage, James
Simons, Henry
Stankowski, Frank
Taylor, E.H.
Woffenden, Sam

BEATER ROOM
Bionke, Joe
Buchan, R.
Demki, Leo
Dergie, Fred
Eggleston, E.W.
Ferrel, John
Gonsorski, Mike
Gonsorski, Nick
Gonsorski, Victor
Gonsorski, Victor
Goyer, A.
Hazen, H.
Hillis, W.H.
Jurgella, John
Liskum, G.
Machinski, Ed
Machinski, M.
Mason, Ed
McCoy, James F.
Moses, Frank
Moses, Joe
Ottem, Ole
Potaka, Chas
Povlowski, Steve
Reinhart, Ray
Ruby, Joe
Simons, T.
Stephanek, Nick
Suchoski, Frank
Sukoski, Peter
Upthagrove, F.
Vansky, M.
Vansky, M.
Winkoski, Steve

REPAIRS
Durand, Ed
Durand, Holmer
Jarvis, Watt -Machinist
Norton, Ed
Novak, Albert -Blacksmith
Willard, Eugene

PLATFORM & ROUSTABOUTS
Booth, Chas
Booth, John
Botnik, Frank -Mason
Foote, Andrew
Mason, Albert
Mason, Ed
Mason, Frank
Means, Fred
Meyers, Henry
Ricker, E.
Ross, Aron
Simons, Joe
Whiting, Ralph -Painter
Willard, Harve

CASE MAKERS
Dennison, Geo
Shannon, Wm
Willard, Wm

ENGINEERS & FIREMEN
Bohinski, F.
Corda, John
Kowalski, John
Liskum, G.
Pitcher, A. W.
Stankowski, Mike
Tomczak, Joe

OILERS
Badten, Henry
St. John, Jacob

WATCHMEN
Devine, Tom

CALENDERS & CUTTERS
Booth, Warren
Callows, Walter
Corda, Paul
Eggleston, Eugene
Herman, Will
Hollenback, Harry
Maddy, Chas.
Maddy, Ernest
Marquardt, Wm
CALENDERS & CUTTERS, cont.
Meyers, Ray
Moore, Ernest
Oertell, Geo
Pulchinski, Leo
Rausch, Mat
Ross, Arthus
Schnoor, Henry
Scribner, Hilan
Skinner, Al
Spellman, Martin
Suchoski, Joe
Suchowski, John
Tang, A.F.
West, Earl
West, Harry
Whittaker, Chas

FINISHING ROOM
Beadle, Chas
Dake, Wm
Dickerman, Roy
Hackney, Will
Harto, Sam
Lutz, Geo
Purdy, Ben
Virtell, Arno

CALENDERS & CUTTERS
Ball, Fannie
Billadeau, Laura
Dagneau, Alida
Dagneau, Mary
Devine, Alice
Devine, Katie
Forester, Fred
Grobesky, Verona
Hawkins, Rose
Herman, Eva
Leahy, Nellie
Novak, Jessie
Plaisted, Ada
Stankowski, Pearl
Zmich, Bennediff
Zmich, Verona
RULING ROOM
Pollard, Jennie
Reynolds, T.D.
Russel, Mabel

RAG ROOM
Bettner, Arthur
Bettner, Frank
Boratzki, John
Burchhardt, Mary
Cabot, Ed
Czerwinski, Bertha
Dorbeck, Clary
Grobawski, John
Hoppa, Helen
Kryshack, Casper
Mayeck, Francis
Rasheck, Frank
Snideski, Tessie
Thomas, Martin
Weiss, Ella

RAG SORTERS
Barkowiak, Stella
Ceplina, Tessie
Chilla, Mary
Chilla, Theresa
Dorbeck, Clara
Drefszinski, Anna
Elbrant, Theophila
Fredo, Lizzie
Friday, Mary
Hoppa, Mary
Kachelski, Anna
Kanetzki, Mrs.
Karashinski, Mary
Korda, Anna
Kulas, Anna
Kulas, Lucy
Kulas, Susie
Mayeck, Stella
Mayer, Nellie
Platta, Theophila
Politowski, Mary
Politowski, Pearl
Preshinski, Francis
Shippy, Maud
Stachiowiak, Agnes
Suchowski, Mary
Wachiowiak, Josie
Wara, Francis
Weier, Mattie
Weiss, Francis
Witrykowski, Katie
Witrykowski, Victoria
Woyownaska, Anna

OFFICE
Babcock, C.A.
Boyd, C.S.
Burnside, G.W.
Edwards, C.E.
Hale, F.R.
Martin, R.
Meyer, Otto
Oberweiser, E.A.
Thom, W.H.
Whiting, Geo. A.