Menu:

2013-2014 Board

President: Pam Anderson

Vice-President: Vacant

Secretary: Linda Kappell

Treasurer: Jean DiCicco

Newsletter: Kevin Knitt & Barbara Miller

Website: LuAnn Elsinger

Membership: Carol Gardner


Deceased Servicemen Buried in Portage County

Reprinted from Pedigree Pointers, Vol. XXI, No. 1, Fall 1998; Vol. XXI, No. 2, Winter 1999; Contributed by Ruth Steffen

A list of deceased service men from all wars, beginning with the War of 1812, buried in Portage County was compiled by the Portage County Veterans Service Office.  The list appeared in the Stevens Point Daily Journal on May 27, 1948.  In the cases of those in World War II who died in service, the places of burial were not given, as some were brought home for interment in home cemeteries and many others had not been returned at the time this list was published. The dead of all wars listed totals 990 and includes 120 who died in uniform during WWII.

Following are the Gold Star members of World War II:

Arndt, Clarence
Bader, Robert
Bartkowiak, John
Bekowski, Andrew J.
Benson, Mildred R.
Berg, Sidney E.
Bestul, Luther J.
Blavat, Felix J.
Brill, Eugene
Busa, Frank A.
Cashin, George H.
Cater, Clifford D.
Cauley, Thomas W.
Christianson, Carl B.
Cisewaki, Leonard J.
Cisewaki, Myron B.
Clark, Orville B.
Cote, Hilmer G.
Crabb, John C.
Cutnaw, Kent P.
Dahlen, Leonard L.
Denski, Harold F.
Dolke, Emil A.
Domack, Eugene R.
Doyle, LeRoy M.
Drefcinski, Thomas K.
Drewa, Harry J.
Drifka, Raphael E.
Dulski, Benedict W.
Dumphy, Frank G.
Durand, Edward
Dzwonkoski, Onufry
Epright, Wilbur E.
Falkowski, Frank E.
Firkus, Anton A.
Fischer, Frank E.
Fletcher, Jerome
Fredock, Ernest W.
Garski, John A.
Glisczynski, Leo
Glodowski, Chester
Golomaki, Richard
Grzanna, Joseph
Halkowski, Alex J.
Hathaway, Albert
Heinen, Ira E.
Henkel, Clarence A.
Hintz, Bruno
Hintz, John E.
Hopkins, George H.
Jablonski, Joseph R.
Kawleski, Raymond
Kazmierczak, Bernard
Klasinski, Walter J.
Klesmith, Leonard
Klish, Chester B.
Kolinski, Donald J.
Koltz, Benedict J.
Koshollek, Joseph
Kryshak, Joseph S.
Larson, Richard I.
Lea, Jr., Garth A.
Liebe, Edward F.
Lisiecki, Valentine V.
Love, Robert J.
Mansavage, Ralph
Matkey, Leonard E.
Mayek, John W.
McGuire, Thomas P.
Meacham, Harold
Mish, Ignatius P.
Nelson, Emery J.
Nowak, Clifford
O'Brien, James W.
Olson, Joseph A.
Ostrowski, Nick C.
Palash, John L.
Peskie, Frank C.
Phaneuf, Duane
Pieczynski, Raymond
Platt, Paul F.
Powers, Donald W.
Przekurat, Clifford
Ramcheck, George
Rath, Willard F.
Roberts, Richard F.
Roe, Ezra P.
Schfranski, William
Scribner, James M.
Secosh, Chester S.
Severt, Frederick A.
Shafranski, Felix F.
Shudarek, Ralph J.
Shymkowiak, Bernard
Sopa, Chester I.
Stimm, Howard M.
Strasser, George P.
Strope, Douglas K.
Suplicki, Bernard
Swanson, Clifford
Taggart, Gordon
Tiarks, Werner C.
Turzinski, Leo E.
Vaughan, Rolyn D.
Vincent, Jack E.
Walukones, Alvin
Wanta, Hubert J.
Warner, Wesley G.
Watts, James W.
Wiener, John C.
Winkler, William L.
Winter, Howard G.
Wiora, Henry H.
Wishman, Romas
Worden, Neal O.
Yach, Robert P.
Zeleski, Raymond S.
Zivicki, Hubert D.
Zmuda, John A.
Zoromski, Richard

This list of deceased veterans of all wars includes the names of World War II veterans who died after returning home and are buried in local cemeteries. The list does not include veterans of former wars who were buried on foreign soil. Those dead, together with the place of burial, the war and branch of service in which they served, follow.

For help in locating these cemeteries see Cemetery Links at WIGenWeb.

FOREST CEMETERY
Agin, Henry H. army, Civil
Alban, Milton L. army, Civil
Alban, Samual army, Civil
Aldrich, Gaines D. army, Civil
Allison, James A. army, Civil
Altenburg, George H. army, Civil
Andrews, Sylvester W. army, Civil
Anson, Jesse army, Civil
Baker, Ashel H. army, Civil
Barker, Ira army, Civil
Barker, William H. army, Civil
Bates, Alfred army, Civil
Beadle, Isaac army, Civil
Bean, Enoch G. army, Civil
Bean, James L. army, Civil
Bedell, Luther army, Civil
Bellinger, James H. army, Civil
Bellinger, Walter D. army, Spanish
Benson, Clarence A. navy, WWI
Bergholte, Louis G. army, WWI
Beyer, John W. army, WWI
Brawley, Hugh J. army, Civil
Bremmer, James A. army, Civil
Brinker, J. R. army, Civil
Bronson, Theodore army, Spanish
Brown, DeWitt C. army, Civil
Bunker, M. F. army, Civil
Cady, Charles H. army, Civil
Campbell, Charles army, Civil
Carey, James W. army, WWI
Carpenter, Jerome B. army, Civil
Carver, W. C. army, Civil
Chapman, Charles L. army, Civil
Chapman, Frank S. G. army, Civil
Chapman, James P. army, Civil
Chapman, Renold E. army, WWI
Chesley, John P. army, Civil
Chilsen, Alvin army, WWII
Clark, Allen C. navy, WWI
Cline, Adam D. army, Civil
Combs, Thomas army, Civil
Cone, Sylvester army, Civil
Connors, William M. army, Civil
Consaul, John T. army, Civil
Coon, David army, Civil
Cooper, Milo army, Civil
Copps, E. M. army, Civil
Crocker, Sylvester H. army, Civil
Cromwell, Nathan army, Civil
Cronk, George H. army, Civil
Cronyn, William J. army, Civil
Curran, John D. army, Civil
Curran, Henry army, Civil
Curtice, R. H. army, Civil
Dawley, Royal M. army, WWI
Davidson, James C. army, Spanish
Day, Henry C. army, Civil
Degen, William H. army, Spanish
Dille, Marshal A. army, Civil
Dolloff, Chas. W. army, Civil
Dwinnell, A. B. army, Civil
Eagleburger, Albert army, Civil
Eastman, Autzilla D. army, Civil
Ellenwood, D. J. army, Civil
Ellenwood, David army, Civil
Ellis, George W. army, Civil
Engebretson, Douglas R. army, WWI
Fancher, Orson L. army, Civil
Ferkie, John D. army, Civil
Field, John E. army, Civil
Foster, Oscar B. army, Civil
Frazer, Walter army, Civil
Fuller, Frank T. army, Civil
Gardiner, Martin army, Civil
Gee, Hiram E. army, Civil
Gilbert, Thomas army, Civil
Goff, Dr. W. W. army, Civil
Gordon, Peter army, Civil
Gotchey, Frank army, Civil
Granger, Francis army, Civil
Grant, E. B. army, Civil
Grant, Horace army, Civil
Gullikson, Morris G. navy, WWI
Gunderson, Hans army, Civil
Hagan, Miller T. army, WWI
Halvorson, Henry army, Civil
Harriman, Earl H. army, WWI
Harris, Charles E. army, Civil
Haskin, Thatcheries army, Civil
Herrick, Nelson army, Civil
Hessler, Ferdinand army, Civil
Hill, Frederick I. army, WWI
Hinchey, Alonzo A. army, Civil
Holbrook, Charles army, Civil
Holman, Irvin R. army, WWI
Homstead, Seth W. army, Civil
Hopkins, Perry D. army, Civil
Howe, David H. army, Civil
Hubbard, Daniel army, Civil
Hudson, Horras A. army, Civil
Hulbort, William H. army, Civil
Hungerford, Seeley M. army, Spanish
Huth, William army, Spanish
Hyde, Thomas army, Civil
Isherwood, Henry army, Civil
Jackson, Augustus army, Civil
Johnson, Andrew army, Civil
Johnson, John O. army, Civil
King, Chester army, WWI
King, Samuel B. army, Civil
King, Wesley army, Civil
Klein, Walter G. navy, WWI
Kuehnast, Emil army, Spanish
Lawrence, Dr. George H. army, WWI
Lewis, George L. army WWI
Lewis, Halbert I. army, WWI
Longhurst, Jr., William H. army, WWI
Lovejoy, Gordon G. army, Civil
Lutz, Jr., Andrew army, Civil
Lutz, Arthur A. army, Spanish
Maddy, Garlord army, WWI
Maine, George army, Civil
Malchow, Robert L. army, WWII
Maltby, Appleton N. army, Civil
Mason, Joseph A. army, Civil
McDill, Allan C. army, WWI
McGill, James army, Civil
McGlaghlin, Edward army, Civil
McLean, John army, Civil
McMellen, Peter army, Civil
Megran, John army, Civil
Merryfield, Samuel army, Civil
Mills, William S. army, Civil
Mitchell, William W. army, Civil
Moe, Louis J. army, Civil
Moen, Russell army, WWI
Morgan, Henry army, Civil
Mulkins, William army, Civil
Murray, Thomas army, Civil
Muzzy, Lysander M. army, Civil
Muzzy, Orland army, Civil
Newman, Phillip army, Civil
Nordbye, Gilbert army, WWI
Norton, John army, Civil
Norton, W. H. army, Civil
O'Bourn, Samuel S. army, Civil
Oertel, Carlo E. army, WWI
Olin, Melvin T. army, Civil
Orrick, Dr. J. H. army, Civil
Page, William H. army, Civil
Park, G. L. army, Spanish
Park, Gilbert army, Civil
Parmeter, Caleb army, Civil
Parmenter, Oren army, Civil
Paul, Harold L. army, Spanish
Phelps, Asa C. army, Civil
Philbrick, Byron A. army, WWI
Phillips, Orrin A. army, Civil
Pinkert, Felix army, WWI
Pittsley, George army, WWI
Pollard, James army, Civil
Prentice, Jackson L. army, Civil
Quimby, Daniel H. army, Civil
Redfield, A. B. army, Civil
Rice, Truman army, Civil
Rice, Warren army, Civil
Richmond, Calvin D. army, Civil
Roe, Benjamin L. army, Civil
Roe, Isaac army, Civil
Rosenow, Harold D. army, WWI
Ross, George army, Civil
Rogers, William H. army, WWI
Russel, A. H. army, Civil
Russell, Charles E. army, Civil
Scherbert, Emmons C. army, WWI
Schlegel, Joseph army, Civil
Schultz, Joe army, WWI
Scidmore, Mathew J. army, Civil
Sitzer, William army, Civil
Sempier, Henry army, Civil
Sherwood, A. J. army, Civil
Schidel, Jacob army, Civil
Simons, William E. army, Civil
Siterwood, James E. army, Civil
Sizer, Melvin T. army, Civil
Smeadley, Taylor F. army, Civil
Smith, Rial W. army, Civil
Smith, Thomas army, Civil
Spafford, Marcus M. army, Civil
Story, Solomon R. army, Civil
Strong, Joseph army, Civil
Stuart, John A. army, WWI
Stumpf, John army, Civil
Sutton, George W. army, Civil
Swan, Charles W. army, Spanish
Theill, James H. army, Civil
Thomas, John army, Civil
Todd, Harold S. army, WWI
Topping, V. S. army, Civil
Upthagrove, Chas. S. army, Civil
Van Order, Arthur army, Civil
Viertel, Oswald army, WWI
Walker, Frank R. army, Civil
Walsh, Charles O. army, Spanish
Ward, Edward army, Civil
Week, J. A. army, Spanish
Welch, Thomas army, Civil
Welty, Henry army, Civil
WWI H. T. West, army, and WWII
Whiting, William T. army, Civil
Whittaker, Walter army, Civil
Williams, John army, Civil
Wilson, James army, Civil
Winslow, Jay B. army, Civil
Woodworth, Hiram N. army, Civil
Young, John G. army, Civil
Young, Simon army, Civil
Zimmer, William army, Civil

GUARDIAN ANGEL CEMETERY
Bannach, Walter army, WWI
Bempke, Louis army, WWI
Benke, Raymond J. army, WWII
Benke, Stanley F. army, WWI
Biczkowski, Edward army, WWI
Buza, Harry F. army, WWI
Drapes, Joseph navy (peace time veteran)
Eickendorf, John army, WWI
Flisakowski, Adam J. army, WWI
Firkus, John E. army, WWI
Gilka, Leonard S. army, WWI
Glodowski, Nicholas army, WWI
Kabot, Michael J. army, WWI
Klish, Thomas B. army, WWII
Kolinski, Roman navy, WWI
Kosmatka, Frank J. army, WWI
Lesawski, Joe army, WWI
Mancheski, Edward army, WWI
Meyers, Frank J. army, WWI
Meyers, Julius army, WWI
Napiwoski, Thomas army, WWI
Orlikowski, Ben army, WWI
Pasternacki, Jr., Frank J. army, Spanish
Pasternacki, Sr., Frank army, Civil
Peck, Adam army, WWI
Peck, Frank army, WWI
Pliska, Felix P. army, WWI
Pliska, Victor J. army, WWI
Politowski, Ladislaus C. navy, WWI
Printz, Frank E. army, WWI
Ramczyk, Charles A. army, WWI
Ramzik, Joseph army, WWI
Ramzyk, Steve army, WWI
Richter, Frank army, Civil
Sadegierski, John D. army, WWI
Skonieczny, Walter army, WWI
Somers, Ben F. army, WWI
Suchowski, Anton army, WWI
Stockfish, Frank army, WWI
Suchowski, Ladislaus army, WWI
Waisbrot, Roman S. army, WWII
Walkush, Alois army, WWI
Weir, Norbert A. army, WWII
Winecki, Walter P. army, WWI
Winkler, Alexander army, WWI
Wojak, Edward S. army, WWI
Woyak, Alexander army, WWI
Zelewski, Frank D. army, WWI
Zwara, Joseph W. army, WWI
Zylka, Frank M. army, WWI

ST. JOSEPH'S CEMETERY
Bender, Balthas army, Civil
Coggings, John E. army, WWI
Harig, Nick army, WWI

ST. PETER'S CEMETERY
Brill, Benjamin J. navy, WWI
Firkus, John army, Civil
Grabin, John army, Civil
Gurnery, Ben army, WWI
Jerzak, Walter J. army, WWI
Koss, Henry A. army, WWI
Kubisiak, John army, WWI
Kulas, John army, WWI
Kulas, Peter army, WWI
Lloyd, Allen army, WWI
Mattice, Joseph army, Spanish
Molski, Frank army, Civil
Nedrest, John M. army, WWI
Nowak, Frank navy, WWI
Orlikowski, Chester L. army, WWII
Paschavige, Albert army, Civil
Pogorzelski, Walter S. army, WWI
Sobish, Frank army, Spanish
Strike, Anton army, WWI
Suplicki, John F. navy, Spanish
Zylka, Frank M. army, WWI
Szarafinski, Joseph J. army, WWI

ST. STEPHENS CEMETERY
Adams, William V. army, WWI
Anson, Jessie army, Civil
Beck, Edward army, Spanish
Boushley, Frank J. army, WWI
Bowden, Patrick army, Civil
Bush, Earl H. army, WWI
Carney, Leslie D. army, WWI
Carpenter, Fred J. army, Spanish
Carpenter, Roscoe C. army, Spanish
Carpenter, Sidney B. army, Civil
Clark, Frank W. army, Civil
Clark, John P. army, Civil
Clark, John H. army, Civil
Clark, Michael army, Civil
Clark, Owen army, Civil
Dignum, William H. army, Spanish
Driscoll, John army, Civil
Duggan, William A. army, WWI
Fehely, Patrick army, Civil
Finnessy, John army, Civil
Ford, Fred J. army, Civil
Goodness, Francis army, Civil
Gramlich, Joseph H. army, Civil
Gunderson, Arthur J. army, Spanish
Healey, Thomas army, Civil
Heil, Constantine army, Civil
Hope, William H. army, WWI
Kheil, Valentine army, Civil
Knope, John F. army, WWI
Lally, Patrick army, Civil
Lamb, Lawrence army, WWI
Leahy, Frank W. army, Spanish
Leahy, Michael army, Civil
Leonard, George E. army, Spanish
Maloney, Patrick A. army, Civil
Martens, George H. navy, WWI
Martini, John army, WWI
McGuire, Francis A. army, Civil
Norton, Earl F. army, WWI
Orr, Leslie army, WWI
Peickert, John N. army, Spanish
Phelan, John L. army, WWI
Reading, George R. army, Spanish
Riley, John L. army, WWI
Shemanski, Frank B. navy, WWI
Simpson, Thomas army, WWI
Schoettel, Jr., Joseph B. Navy, WWII
Snow, William Patrick army, WWI
Stenger, George E. army, Civil
Ule, J. L. army, Spanish
Van Hecke, Charles army, Civil
Wagner, John army, Civil
Wakefield, Roy army, WWI
Wazenick, Frank A. army, WWI
Welch, James army, Spanish
Wells, Henry army, Civil
Welsby, Jack army, Civil
Whitman, Leonard J. Army, WWI

UNION CEMETERY
Andrews, Jerimad army, Civil
Bade, James army, Civil
Barr, James army, Civil
Blanchard, Homer B. army, Civil
Brawley, Thomas H. B. army, Civil
Carpenter, William M. army, Civil
Carter, John A army, Civil
Empey, Alexander J. army, Civil
Field, William H. army, Civil
Foreman, Peter army, Civil
Fox, William B. army, Civil
Gardiner, John army, Civil
Hull, Daniel B. army, Civil
Kirmey, John army, Civil
Livingston, Norman J. army, Civil
Lynn, Henry H. army, Civil
Lynn, John army, Civil
Mathewson, Asa E. army, Civil
Miller, John D. army, Civil
Moyer, Abram army, Civil
Perry, William army, Civil
Reading, William army, Civil
Richards, Edward P. army, Civil
Rondeau, Onesime army, Civil
Scholl, Jacob army, Civil
Scidmore, David F. army, Civil
Setzer, Abraham army, Civil
Sheerin, James T. army, Civil
Sherwood, Raymond G. army, Civil
Smart, Alonzo army, Civil
Smith, John L. army, Civil
West, Louis H. army, Civil

CONCORDIA CEMETERY, ROSHOLT
Fallakson, Ingwald army, WWI
Wigen, Edward army, Spanish

ALBAN LUTHERAN CEMETERY
Gilbert, Charles C. army, Civil
Halverson, Carl A. army, WWI
Knutson, Elmer army, WWI
Knutson, Gregor army, WWI
Mallum, James E. army, WWI
Stenson, Emil H. army, WWI

ST. ADALBERT'S CEMETERY, ALBAN
Kidlbassa, Frank army, Civil
Wigen, John E. army, Spanish
Zywicki, Casmer army WWII
Zywicki, Theodore army, WWI

ALMOND VILLAGE CEMETERY
Adams, Albert B. army, Civil
Bacon, Christopher army, Civil
Bell, William army, Civil
Boelter, John C. army, WWII
Brown, Samuel N. army, Civil
Bursell, Robert D. army, Civil
Davidson, Robert R. army, Civil
Eaton, Elbridge G. army, Civil
Frost, A. H. army, Civil
Irish, Ora L. army, WWI
Justenson, Carl army, WWI
Keffner, Henry navy, Mexican
Laut, George W. army, Civil
Palmer, Herman B. army, Civil
Rigby, Edward D. army, WWI
Smart, John M. navy, Civil
Stevens, Alexander army, Civil
Webster, Charles E. army, Civil
Staples, Clarence C. army, WWI

EAST GERMAN ALMOND CEMETERY
Frederick, Frank army, Civil
Grimm, George army, Civil
Gross, Frederick army, Civil
Hetzel, John army, Civil
Milius, Jacob army, Civil
Peichard, Charles H. army, Civil
Tess, Frederick army, Civil
Wagner, Michell army, Civil
Walter, Jr., John army, Civil
Witt, William army, Civil

LONE PINE CEMETERY
Eastling, Cornelius army, Civil
Granis, Eli army, Civil
Hill, Smith army, Civil
Manly, Samuel M. army, Civil
Patterson, Wayne army, Civil
Rich, Edwin F. army, Civil
Smith, Hiram G. army, Civil
Springer, David army, Civil
Young, Frederick army, Civil

NORTH ZION CEMETERY, ALMOND
McCormick, Frederick A. army, Civil

SPIRITLAND CEMETERY
Beggs, James army, Civil
Briggs, Frank W. army, Civil
Bunows, Calvin A. army, Civil
Chase, William H. army, Civil
Crandell, Seely E. army, Civil
Keenlance, Raymond A. army, WWII
Lant, David H. army, Civil
McGallin, Henry army, Civil
McLaughlin, Henry army, 1812
Moore, James army, Civil

Potter, James army, Civil
Ramsey, Warren J. army, Civil
Semple, James army, Civil
Vroman, Stephen army, Civil
Washburn, Henry army, Civil
Washburn, Lucius army, Civil

ST. JOHN'S LUTHERAN, ALMOND
Mehne Sr., Jacob army, Civil
Thiele, Louis army, Civil

ST. MARTIN'S, ALMOND
O'Connel, David army, Civil
Ryan, Edward army, Civil
Smith, John W. army, WWII

GERMAN LUTHERAN, AMHERST
Adler, August army, Civil
Bobbe, William army, Civil
Ebert, Adam army, Civil

GREENWOOD CEMETERY, AMHERST
Adams, Edward L. army, WWI
Allen, George B. army, Civil
Andrews, Nelson army, Civil
Borgan, Raymond T. army, WWI
Boss, Thomas W. army, Civil
Boynton, John W. army, Civil
Carey, Alonzo P. army, Civil
Casbeer, John army, Civil
Clinton, Henry army, Civil
Czeskleba, Theodore army, Civil
Danforth, Norman A. army, Civil
Digman, Gideon army, Civil
Dwinnell, Chester H. army, Civil
Ellis, Daniel army, Civil
Ellis, Wilson army, Civil
Evans, Hugh army, Civil
Fancher, J. B. army, Civil
Felch, Alson F. army, Spanish
Felch, John H. army, Civil
Fryar, R. R. army, Civil
Grover, Isaac R. army, Civil
Hart, Perry A. army, Civil
Hathaway, Edwin army, Civil
Hillstrom, Daniel army, Civil
Hoffman, Herman H. army, Civil
Johnson, Bartill army, Civil
Lind, Charles W. navy, WWI
Liskum, Lowell C. army, Civil
Meyers, David army, Civil
Moberg, Andrew army, Civil
Moberg, George S. army, WWI
Modeen, Paul F. navy, WWI
Morrison, Rolla army, Civil
Moss, Elisha army, Civil
Myers, Theodore army, Civil
Nelson, J. James army,Civil
Nelson, Jerome army, Civil
Nelson, Nels army, Civil
Packer, John army, Civil
Peterson, Andrew army, Civil
Peterson, Ole army, Civil
Phillips, Franklin army, Civil
Pohl, Henry W. army, WWI
Smith, Andrew J. army, Civil
Smith, Casper army, Civil
Starks, Edgar army, Civil
Turner, Edwin army, Civil
Turner, Stephen army, Civil
VanCott, Cyrus army, Civil
VanSkiver, John army, Civil
Ward, Herbert army, Civil
Webster, John N. army, Civil
Weller, Alonzo army, Civil
Williamson, Buck army, Civil
Willson, Estile army, 1812
Wilson, Reuben army, Civil
Wood, William army, Civil
Worden, George H. army, Civil

LOWER AMHERST CEMETERY
Aldrich, Worth army, Civil
Allen, August army, Civil
Allen, Edgar army, Civil
Allen, Eugene army, Civil
Allen, William H. army, Civil
Bangle, William S. army, Civil
Fleming, Benjamin army, Civil
Kuehn, Joseph army, WWI
Lea, Enoch army, Civil
Lea, Jesse army, Civil
Mason, Leonard army, Civil
Mason, Wesley army, Civil
McCall, James army, Civil
Mitcham, Uriah O. army, Civil
Ruediger, Albert F. army, Civil
Rutsatz, Frank J. army, WWI
Rutsatz, Oscar army, WWI
Shanklin, Robert L. army, WWI
Spurr, William D. army, Civil
Uline, Adam W. army, Civil
Uline, Leonard J. army, Civil
Wilmot, John C. army, Civil
Wilmot, Uriah army, 1812
Wilson, Robert army, Civil

OAK GROVE NORWEGIAN, AMHERST
Amundson, Christian army, Civil
Anderson, Andrew army, Civil
Borgen, Adolph R. army, WWI
Holman, William J. army, Spanish
Mjelde, Obert J. army, WWI
Pedderson, Charles army, Civil
Qvien, Knud army, Civil

FIRST BELMONT CEMETERY
Blood, Alvin army, Civil
Casey, Edson army, Civil
Collier, John M. army, Civil
Culver, Hannibal army, Civil
Dearing, Williard army, Civil
Dickenson, William H. army, Civil
Edminster, William H. army, Civil
Eggleston, John army, Civil
Fletcher, Steven army, 1812
Hamel, Roy E. army, WWI
Hughes, John army, Civil
Kent, Edward L. army, Civil
Mead, John V. army, WWI
Olson, Elmer E. army, WWI
Otis, John army, Civil
Roberts, H. J. H. army, Civil
Scott, Luke army, Civil
Smith, James army, Civil
Starks, Lorenzo H. army, Civil
Strong, Noah army, Civil
Taylor, Albert army, Civil
Tunks, William army, Civil
Turner, Alman R. army, Civil
Turner, John S. army, Civil

ELMWOOD CEMETERY, BELMONT
Devoin, Charles S. army, Civil
Fenton, John H. army, Civil
Grant, William army, Civil
Hewitt, Merrit army, Civil
Sawyer, Charles M. army, Civil
Sawyer, Stillman army, Civil

GREENVILLE CEMETERY, BELMONT
Bacon, Thomas G. army, Civil
Combs, Stephen army, Civil
Dopp, Daniel G. marine, WWI
Lovejoy, Julian E. army, Civil
Towne, David N. army, Civil
Towne, Sylvester army, Civil

HEFFRON CEMETERY
Kujawa, John army, WWI
Osinski, Adam J. army, WWI

BUENA VISTA CEMETERY
Adams, George W. army, Civil
Adams, Jerome B. army, Civil
Adams, Jonathan army, Civil
Benedict, Oscar A. army, Civil
Bennett, Jay army, Civil
Berry, Lawrence army, WWII
Carley, Simeon army, Civil
Carpenter, Edwin L. army, Civil
Crofoot, Alphonso army, Civil
Gates, Alfred army, Civil
Keyes, Dan L. army, Civil
Latham, Alanson army, Civil
Mulkins, Joe army, Civil
Myers, Charles army, Civil
Myers, Oscar army, Civil
Newby, George C. army, Civil
Newby, John army, Civil
Pendergrast, Jeffrey army, Civil
Puariea, Raymond J. army, WWI
Russell, Irvin E. army, WWI
Scanlan, Michael army, Civil
Sherman, Augustus A. army, Civil
Skilling, William army, Civil
Thorn, Squires P. army, Civil
Wachter, Charles army, Civil
Webster, Herman T. army, Civil
Whittaker, Schyler army, Civil
Worden, Willis D. army, Civil

ST. BARTHOLOMEW, CARSON
Niemczyk, Frank army, WWI
Palewdse, John army, WWI
Szczesny, Stephen army, WWI
Wotruba, John K. army, WWI

ST. MICHAEL'S, JUNCTION CITY
Richert, August J. navy, WWI
Shannock, John army, WWI
Shannock, Francis B. army, WWI

ST. CASIMIR'S, HULL
Bella, John army, WWI
Knich, Conrad P. army, WWII
Laszewski, Earl F. army, WWII
Michalski, Leon army, WWI
Schuday, Frank army, WWI

RUNKLE, EAU PLEINE
Berg, Ephrim N. army, WWI
Kees, George L. navy, WWI

ST. MARY’S TORUN
Kadrowski, Victor army, WWI
Kobak, Frank army, WWI
Ossowski, Joseph L. army, WWI

ST. MARTIN'S, SHARON
Baker, Andrew army, Civil
Michelkamp, Herman army, Civil
Nice, Nicholas army, Civil
Smith, Peter army, Civil
Wilson, Robert army, Civil

SACRED HEART, POLONIA
Bigus, Anton army, Spanish
Cineminski, Max army, WWI
Klopotek, Robert J. army, WWII
Kluczykowski, August army, Civil
Koziekowski, Nick army, WWI
Kranski, Leo N. army, WWII
Nitka, Anton army, WWII
Platta, John army, Civil
Rozek, Joseph army, WWI
Shulist, Martin army, WWI
Singer, Peter army, WWI
Tomaszewski, Anton army, WWI
Wiza, Joseph army, WWI
Wyrowinski, John army, WWI

BADGER, LANARK
Fletcher, Arthur army, Civil
Harvey, John H. army, Civil
Holman, Steven army, Civil
Kemp, George army, Civil
Kemp, Richard D. army, Civil
Kemp Jr., William army, Civil
Koontz, Andrew army, Civil
Levi, Bemis J. army, Civil
Peterson, Chris army, Civil
Pierce, Charles W. army, Civil
Pierce, William H. army, Civil
Rait, Alexander army, Civil
Starks, Richard D. army, Civil
Swan, James army, Civil
Swan, John army, Civil
Whipple, Ira army, Civil

ST. PATRICK'S, LANARK
Cooney, James army, Civil
Cooney, Martin army, Civil
Dougherty, James A. army, Civil
Gray, John E. army, WWI
Gray, Patrick army, Civil
Leahy, Dennis army, Civil
Lynch, Michael army, Civil
Osborn, Edward I. army, Civil

TOWN CEMETERY, LINWOOD
Blood, Calvin army, Civil
Colby, William J. army, Civil
Coleman, Jacob army, Civil
Hutchins, Henry army, Civil
Lawson, Tola army, Civil
Stoddard, Enos army, Civil

PINE GROVE CEMETERY
Hooser, John P. Van army, Civil
Wampole, George W. army, Civil

NELSONVILLE CEMETERY
Loberg, Carl I. army, WWI
Loberg, Lars L. army, Civil
Meronk, Frank army, WWI
Neilsen, Carl army, Civil
Peterson, Adam army, Civil
Raamundson, Theodore army, WWI

NEW HOPE CEMETERY
Brathode, Nels O. army, Civil
Budsberg, Peder army, Civil
Carlson, Clarence A. army, WWI
Ellingson, Mathis H. army, Civil
Fox, Jesse army, Civil
Gunderson, John army, Civil
Gunderson, Knut army, Civil
Hansen, Halvor army, Civil
Iverson, Simon army, Civil
Larson, Elmer R. navy, WWI
Larson, Thorbjern army, Civil
Melurn, Johnnie O. army, WWI
Melurn, William army, WWI
Nysoen, Lars army, Civil
Peterson, John army, Civil
Peterson, Peter army, Civil
Reistad, Ellis army, Civil
Reiersen, Ole army, Civil
Rustad, Martin S. army, Civil
Wrolstad, John O. army, Civil
Wrolstad, Jorgen army, Civil

SOUTH NEW HOPE CEMETERY
Johnson, Even army, Civil
Loberg, Johan N. army, Civil
Olson, Omey G. army, WI
Wesley, Jorger P. army, Civil

MAINE CEMETERY, PLOVER
Langton, John army, Civil
Langton, Joseph army, Civil
Smith, John army, 1812
Stoddard, Silas army, Civil
Tate, William C. army, Civil
Washburn, Orin army, Civil
Washburn, William R. army, Civil
White, William B. army, Civil
Whittaker, Homer R. army, WWI

McDILL CEMETERY
Crocker, George army, Civil
Currier, Samuel H. army, Civil
Davis, Thomas army, Civil
Griffiths, John H. army, Civil
McGill, Hastings army, Civil
Norton, John army, Civil
Peebles, Dennis army, Civil
Rice, Lemuel army, Civil
Shannon, Nathanial army, Civil
Smith, J. Daniel army, Civil
Sutherland, Francis army, Civil
Topping, Fay army, Civil
Warner, George D. army, Civil
Warner, Horace A. army, Civil
Warner, Kenneth M. navy, WWI
Willard, Henry C. army, Civil

MEEHAN CEMETERY
Felio, Peter army, Civil
Fowler, Henry army, Civil
Frost, Warren army, Civil
Lutz, Andrew army, Civil
Pettis, Joseph army, Civil
Shepard, J. S. army, Civil
Smart, S. H. army, Civil
Winkler, Leonard army, Civil

PLOVER CEMETERY
Alban, James S. army, Civil
Alban, William army, Civil
Altenberg, Bert army, Spanish
Altenberg, Isaiah army, Civil
Baily, R. L. army, Civil
Baker, Edward M. army, Civil
Baker, Joseph H. army, Civil
Baker, Samuel army, Civil
Barker, Chancey army, Civil
Beach, Harvey army, Civil
Beach, James D. army, Civil
Beach, John F. army, Civil
Beach, L. C. army, Civil
Beacker, Joe army, Civil
Beadle, J. S. army, Civil
Bell, Addison W. army, Civil
Bittinger, Phillip army, Civil
Blaisdell, A. M. army, Civil
Blodget, Phil army, Civil
Bremmer, Sheridan O. army, Civil
Buffum, Oliver army, Civil
Bullis, Edwin C. army, Civil
Carley, William army, Civil
Carpenter, James army, Civil
Carpenter, L. N. army, Civil
Clark, Silas D. army, Civil
Cox, C. F. army, Civil
Creasy, William N. army, Civil
Crosby, Loring army, Civil
Daikens, Amos army, Civil
Dakins, William army, Civil
Davis, John army, Civil
Derozier, Orleziurn army, Civil
Dickerman, Joshua army, Civil
Drake, Homer army, Civil
Drake, Jesimine army, 1812
Drake, Samuel army, Civil
Dunaven, Charles army, Civil
Eckels, Irvin army, Civil
Ellis, Harry A. army, Civil
Fox, S. L. army, Civil
Grover, Marcus D. army, Civil
Grover, William army, Civil
Hale, George W. army, Civil
Halladay, Edwin L. army, Civil
Hanchett, Luther army, Civil
Hess, W. C. army, Civil
Hughes, James W. army, Civil
Lane, Charles army, Civil
McGowan, John army, Civil
McKee, Horatio army, Civil
Morrison, J. H. army, Civil
Moyer, Minor E. army, Civil
Nelson, Freeman army, Civil
Packard, Charles T. army, Civil
Parker, Benjaman army, Civil
Parson, Oscar army, Civil
Parson, Walter army, Civil
Pierce, James army, Civil
Puariea, Moses army, Civil
Raymond, James O. army, Civil
Rogers, Jeremiah D. army, Civil
Russel, George army, Civil
Scott, Cockerell army, Civil
Sherman, Solon H. army, Spanish
Simonds, O. M. army, Civil
Smith, Marchell M. army, Civil
Spurr, George A. army, Civil
Stasko, Michael army, WWI
Strope, Isaac army, 1812
Sweet, E. E. army, Civil
Tyler, Franklin army, Civil
Warriner, William N. army, Civil
Welton, Andrew J. army, Civil
Wilmot, Frederick G. army, Civil
Wilmot, Asabel G. army, Civil

ST. BRONISLAWA' S, PLOVER
Benaszewski, Walter J. army, WWI
Shudarek, Phillip army, WWI

LOMBARD CEMETERY, STOCKTON
Lombard, Halbert M. army, Civil
Lombard, James army, Civil
Lombard, Leonidas army, Civil
Lombard, Lewis army, Civil

MORRILL CEMETERY, STOCKTON
Bremmer, William army, Civil
Gee, Charles H. army, Civil
Gee, James army, 1812
Gee, Nelson army, Civil
Pollock, James army, Civil
Powers, Chester E. army, Civil
Wakeman, Lloyd army, Civil

NEWMAN CEMETERY, STOCKTON
Pattee, Joseph R. army, Civil
Pollard, Theodore army, Civil
Richmond, James F. army, Civil
Spaulding, James G. army, Civil
Spaulding, Reuben army, Civil

ST. MARY'S, CUSTER
Boursier, Theophilus army, Civil
Kadrowski, Ludwick army, WWI
Koltz, John M. army, WWI
Okeefe, Richard army, WWI
Olbrantz, Paul army, WWI
Palash, Andrew H. army, WWI
Reilly, John P. army, WWI
Simonis, Anna M. army, WWI
Stapleton, Patrick N. army, Civil