Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

USGenWeb
St. Croix County, WIGenWeb
This page is part of the site located at http://www.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~wistcroi/ There is no charge to access this site's pages. If you have arrived here from somewhere else, such as a pay site, and are in a frame, you can click the correct url of this page: http://www.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~wistcroi/CylonMethCem.htm to break free of the frame.
WIGenWeb
WIGenWeb Project
logo created by
Debbie Barrett

Cylon Methodist Cemetery

Cylon, St. Croix County, Wisconsin

Many Thanks to Cindy BOHN for the pictures!

SurnameGiven Name(s)Birthdate/AgeDeath DateNotes
AgelikasGust July 20, 1914Born in ??gos of Samos, Island of Greece
AndersonLouis71 Y's 10 M'sAug. 8, 1904 
AndersonNels A.19201975Sgt. US Army, World War II
BeebeAgnes   
BeebeBurton B.18961962 
BeebeCalvin L.Aug. 26, 1925Feb. 25, 2000SSgt. US Air Force, World War II, Korea
BeebeDwightDec. 23, 1930 Son
BeebeFrancis L.18971903Son of G. W. & T. M. Beebe
BeebeIda A.18551904Wife of Frank M. Beebe
BeebeJean L.Oct. 8, 1928Aug. 27, 2001Wife & Mother
BeebeLavina H.18951960 
BeebeLeRoy W.18791917 
BeebeMary A. Lapham32 Years, 5 Mo. 4 DaysNov. 19, 1883Wife of R. S. Beebe
BeebeNellie C.18961963 
BeebeOrson E.18941982 
BeebeRobert C.Feb. 28, 1873Feb. 15, 1901 
BeebeRobert Shaw18401917 
BeebeTina K.18601934Mother
BoardmanCatharine A.18451877Mother
BoardmanLoreda Rickmire18461932 
BoardmanLoreda RickmireMay 25, 1846Dec. 16, 1932 
BoardmanNathaniel C.18371926Father
BoardmanNathaniel C.15 Mos. Infant Son
BosCecelia M.18941985Mother, Wife of George W.
BosGeorge W.18921974Father, Husband of Cecelia M.
BosMarie C.Oct. 19, 1916Oct. 14, 1979 
BosReuben G.19151935 
BrodaleChristianNov. 9, 1848NOv. 5, 1918Father
BrodaleRosieDec. 23, 1894Oct. 9, 1906 
BuckJamesFeb. 2, 1831Jan. 24, 1900Husband of Mary
BuckJohn18641908Husband of Minnie L.
BuckMaryFeb. 3, 1835Dec. 28, 1908Wife of James
BuckMinnie L.18721911Wife of John
BuckWalter John19021931 
BuckWilliamSept. 13, 1860Apr. 1, 1889 
ClemmensArnold1922 Baby
ClemmensFrank18781938Father
ClemmensLulu18811954Mother
ClemmensRobert19151918Son
EmdenLoreda18941898Grand-daughter
FernstromLaurie MichelleJan. 7, 1977April 20, 1978 
FouksAlvin M.18951896 
FouksBarbara E.Aug. 19, 1828Sept. 4, 1889Mother
FouksChristina A.18561918 
FouksDoris V.Dec. 11, 1920 Nee Behling, Wife of Gordon A., Married Nov. 29, 1946, Parents of Cheryl, Gary, Janice, & David
FouksElizabeth18751875 
FouksGeorge A.18491919 
FouksGordon A.June 17, 1915 Husband of Doris V., Married Nov. 29, 1946, Parents of Cheryl, Gary, Janice, & David
FouksHazel V.Mar. 2, 1892June 5, 1963Mother, Wife of Henry E.
FouksHenry A.Dec. 12, 1822Aug. 31, 1901Father
FouksHenry E.June 9, 1879Mar. 13, 1955Father, Husband of Hazel V.
FouksInfant18931893 
FouksJessica M. August 22, 1975 
FouksNellie J.18851979 
FouksStella M.18811938 
FrankHenriettaJune 22, 1833May 19, 1897Wife of John
FrankInfant Twins1929 of Mr. & Mrs. Lester Frank
FrankJohnFeb. 27, 1831June 10, 1914 
FrankLuella C.April 30, 1872June 25, 1950 
FrankWm. J.Nov. 15, 1868Sept. 27, 1927 
FreyBert M.19041982Father, Husband of Mable M.
FreyClarenceOct. 9, 1889June 25, 1961Wisconsin, Pvt. Medical Department, World War I
FreyEdythe B.19121997Wife of Russell C., Married Nov. 25, 1932
FreyHarriet Hill18671936 
FreyHerman A.18671964Father
FreyMable M.19021970Mother, Wife of Bert M.
FreyMinnie18671930Mother
FreyRussell C.19071992Husband of Edythe B., Married Nov. 25, 1932
FullertonAgnes I.18801882Daughter
FullertonEllen G.18861890Daughter
FurburDelia C.18891973Mother
FurburGladys R.19151979 
FurburJohn S.18681945Dad
FurburWilliam A.19082001 
GibsonFather18491922 
GibsonFreda M.April 29, 1893Jan. 27, 1978Mother, Wife of Walter L.
GibsonMother18541914 
GibsonVirginia19311946 
GibsonWalter L.Oct. 28, 1882Aug. 27, 1966Father, Husband of Freda M.
GoddardJane Buck Love10 Jun 18565 Jul 1927 
GoodrichCharles A.18591926 
GoodrichCharles AllenFeb. 10, 1934April 20, 2003 
GoodrichDean R.19011990 
GoodrichDouglas19111998 
GoodrichEdwin C.18511920 
GoodrichFannie T.18651931 
GoodrichGeorge A.18221888 
GoodrichHelen L.18911948 
GoodrichLora M.Jan. 12, 1853Jun. 25, 1903 
GoodrichLucinda L.18271905 
GoodrichMargaret H.19021996 
GoodrichMilo C.18871962Father, Husband of Pearl M., Married Dec. 23, 1909
GoodrichNettie E.18591941 
GoodrichPearl M.18891966Mother, Wife of Milo C., Married Dec. 23, 1909
GoodrichRebecca19091993 
GradinAbraham P.Feb. 17, 1890July 8, 1978Husband of Anna V., Married Jan. 26, 1916
GradinAnna V.March 27, 1887Nov. 25, 1983Wife of Abraham P., Married Jan. 26, 1916
GregoryInfant Son4 Y'rs & ? Mo'sOct. 10, 1869Child of __ & E. Gregory
GriffithZachariah60 Yrs 4 mos.April 4, 1888Veteran 1864-1865
GrunkeAugusta StuvieAug. 19, 1858May 13, 1929 
GrunkeHerman J.Dec. 16, 1843Dec. 15, 1903Aged 60 Y'rs
HansonEmilia18771959 
HawksfordEdward F.19091997Husband of Marion L., Married June 5, 1931
HawksfordEvelyn A.19081974 
HawksfordJennie E.18851979Mother, Wife of Sidney E.
HawksfordJohn1802Nov. 11, 1883Born in Warwickshire, England
HawksfordJohn18431916 
HawksfordJohn S.19061974 
HawksfordMarion L.19092001Nee Warner, Wife of Edward F., Married June 5, 1931
HawksfordMother18411922 
HawksfordSidney E.18761956Father, Husband of Jennie E.
HempelArthur C.18741881 
HempelEllen M.18491904Wife of G. C.
HempelGeorge C.18751881 
HempelLottie E.18841884 
HempelRaymond D.18831883 
HempelRobert W.18761881 
HookerBonnie MaeJune 12, 1955Dec. 7, 1955Daughter of Ernest & Evelyn
HumphreyAlven E.Nov. 27, 1879Aug. 13, 1880 
HumphreyBelleMay 22, 1882Aug. 21, 1882 
HumphreyBertMay 24, 1882June 15, 1882 
HumphreyChristannaMar. 13, 1841 Wife of John H.
HumphreyChristanna18511940Mother
HumphreyJaneJan. 17, 1876Aug. 1, 1879 
HumphreyLizzie C.18961979 
HumphreyMabelOct. 14, 1875Jan. 3, 1876 
HumphreyMary A.May 12, 1842Nov. 29, 1901 
HumphreyMilton J.18871968 
HumphreyRobert E.May 8, 1884June 9, 1884 
HumphreyThomasDec. 22, 1837Nov. 29, 1906 
HumphreyWilsonApril 30, 1883May 7, 1883 
JonesCharles S.18561933Father, Husband of Emily A.
JonesCoit WadeApril 9, 1905Oct. 27, 1977 
JonesEdna L. PaisleySept. 30, 1910March 18, 1944 
JonesEdwin S.18541905Father
JonesElmer C.18841945 
JonesEmily A.18611939Mother, Wife of Charles S.
JonesEthelda V.18701938Mother
JonesFrank D.18661946Father
JonesHarris B.Jan. 10, 1892Jan. 29, 1892Son of Mr. & Mrs. F. D.
JonesHelen D. McDowellMay 16, 1914Jan. 22, 2005 
JonesIsabella M.July 25, 1877Oct. 5, 1877 
JonesJessie C.18981991Mother, Wife of Lee B.
JonesLee B.18981974Father, Husband of Jessie C.
JonesMarvin C.19301930 
JonesSarah J.18891953 
KastensCarl G.18981982Father
KastensElvira H.19031965Mother
KastensWilliam David19281929Son of Carl & Mrs.
KemlingArthur T.April 25, 1895Oct. 21, 1959Father, Husband of Leona V.
KemlingCarl H.Sept. 17, 1847Feb. 2, 1917 
KemlingGarhardt F.April 24, 1906March 15, 1961"Gay", Father, Wife of Goldie L.
KemlingGary DaleNov. 27, 1939 Son of Garhardt & Goldie
KemlingGoldie L.Dec. 15, 1905Feb. 9, 2005Born Wilcox, Mother, Wife of Garhardt F.
KemlingHermanNov. 30, 1903April 23, 1945Son of Carl & Katie, Father of Gerald
KemlingKatie L.18691942Mother
KemlingLeona V.Aug. 8, 1901April 19, 1988Mother, Wife of Arthur T.
KentHomer J.Jan. 30, 1887July 5, 1971 
KlawitterAdolphMay 13, 1878March 8, 1893 
KlawitterCaroline18381915Mother
KlawitterIdaJan. 16, 1876Mar. 18, 1893 
KlawitterMellgaMar. 28, 1871Mar. 22, 1893 
KobernickElsie M.Apr. 17, 1889Oct. 19, 1929 
KobernickGertrude H.July 1, 1891Nov. 7, 1891 
KobernickPaul L.Nov. 21, 1882Aug. 11, 1957 
KrampertKarl L.Oct. 11, 1934Nov. 13, 1997Husband of Lois M., Married Oct. 18, 1958, Parents of Kraig and Allen
KrampertLois M.Mar. 26, 1940 Nee Frey, Wife of Karl L., Married Oct. 18, 1958, Parents of Kraig and Allen
KrampertLudvigSept. 11, 1904May 3, 1994Husband of Myrtle V., Married Aug. 5, 1933
KrampertMyrtle V.June 7, 1908April 14, 1997Wife of Ludvig, Married Aug. 5, 1933
KrummAgatha O.18921956 
KrummErhardt W.19041978 
KrummPauline18611913Wife of W. K.
KrummW. A.18431936 
KunzeCharles C.19041982 
KunzeViola W.19081997 
KyleOlafAug. 2, 1919Aug. 22, 1986 
KyleSuzanneMarch 22, 1946June 14, 1982 
LaphamAnn M. HarlorApr. 10, 1808June 25, 1904Wife of Wm. Lapham, Born in England
LaphamWm.July 12, 1812Feb. 26, 1891Born in England
LarsonBruce N.Feb. 15, 1963 Infant son of Norman & Marilyn
LarsonGilbert L.May 10, 1928May 24, 1928Son
LarsonLawrence G.May 10, 1898Jan. 7, 1967Father, Husband of Vida L.
LarsonLinda DoreenOct. 16, 1951April 14, 2005Daughter
LarsonMarilyn L.June 21, 1930 Nee Olson, Mother, Wife of Norman G., Married July 8, 1950
LarsonNorman G.Dec. 24, 1929Sept. 30, 1989Father, Husband of Marilyn L., Married July 8, 1950
LarsonVida L.Dec. 9, 1902June 11, 1986Mother, Wife of Lawrence G.
LoveGeorge D.18641956 
LoveHattie18701894 
LoveHeloise19051929 
LoveIda E.18741963 
LoveMerrill D.19011977 
LoveSamuel18321894 
LoveSarah18361937 
LoveWm. D.Sept. 15, 1856July 1, 1886 
MathewsClarence C.Feb. 9, 1903April 29, 1964 
MatthewsCarolineApr. 29, 1831Apr. 24, 1899Wife of Gottlieb
MatthewsEdward18801953 
MatthewsErnest18481919 
MatthewsFrank18631919Father, Husband of Wilhelmina
MatthewsGottliebJune 10, 1822Nov. 7, 1885Co. H. G. Wis. Reg.
MatthewsGudnie18881942 
MatthewsHannah18541941 
MatthewsHenryJuly 19, 1867June 29, 1884Son of Gottlieb and Caroline
MatthewsMillie G.18781962 
MatthewsWilhelmina18701938Mother, Wife of Frank
MillerDelores Mae19361938 
MundtEmil18661949 
NedvidekJohn B.18521937Father
NedvidekLouise  Mother
OlsonCharles18631929 
OlsonCharles, Jr.19011917 
OlsonEffie LouiseJuly 31, 1892Mar. 25, 1893 
OlsonErnestine18661947 
OlsonFrankFeb. 1, 1890Mar. 12, 1893 
OlsonHelda Francis19071908 
OlsonHenry18951952 
OlsonNellie C.21 Y's, 13 D'sNov. 4, 1882Wife of Barnet
OlsonNellie M.5 M's 21 D'sFeb. 18, 1883Daughter of B. & N. C. Olson
OlsonStella19041941 
OlsonWilliam BeaumontJuly 17, 1888Jan. 3, 1897 
OlsonWilmar18991959 
PalewiczLorraine A. Jones Anderson1922  
PhelanIlene Solbert19061985 
ProdgerCharles H.19001969 
ProdgerDouglas E.19331951 
ProdgerIrene I.19082004 
RasmussenMilo O.June 28, 1896June 7, 1969Wisconsin, PFC Co. B 87 Engineers, World War I
RasmussenAnnie18721959 
RasmussenPeter18681950 
RichterMinnie18561937Mother
RickmireP. H.52 YearsFeb. 9, 1892 
RobertsonIda M. Oct. 8, 1891 
RobertsonMartha M.Mar. 8, 1869Feb. 13, 1916 
RuddAbbie E.19071978Mother, Wife of Joseph L.
RuddAnnieJune 8, 1862July 3, 1890 
RuddDavid E.18611930Father, Husband of Rene E.
RuddDavid I.April 18, 1896Feb. 12, 1971Wisconsin, PVT 3 Co. Discharge Det., World War I
RuddElise M.18751954Mother, Wife of Joseph L.
RuddGordon E.19281951 
RuddIrma M.19142004Nee Beebe, Wife of Raymond J.
RuddJoseph J.19302000Father, Husband of Lorraine M.
RuddJoseph L.18581944Father, Husband of Elise M.
RuddJoseph L.19061986Father, Husband of Abbie E.
RuddLizzie18641888 
RuddLorraine M.19301985Mother, Wife of Joseph J.
RuddMabel I.Jan. 31, 1888Nov. 29, 1979 
RuddRaymond J.19121996Husband of Irma M.
RuddRene E.18771954Mother, Wife of David E.
RuddRichard18671950 
RuddSusan18771947 
RuddTerry J.May 30, 1948Dec. 6, 2006Father of Tamara & Nathan
RuddViolet19061909 
RuddViolet MayApr. 8, 1906Aug. 21, 1909 
RuddWilliam R.18981962Father
SmithCornelia A.18651947Wife
SmithD. H.18321921Father, Co. D, 13th Inf. Iowa Vol.
SmithEdith Jones18811970Mother
SmithLewis A.18591941Husband
SolbergIsabel18791955 
SolbergOle18771909 
SwansonBetsy18451928Wife of Henry
SwansonHenry18441913Husband of Betsy
SwansonHenry B.18851907Son of Henry and Betsy
SweetHannah78 Y's 11 M's 21 D'sApr. 13, 1902 
SweetOscar F.43 Y's 5 M's & 20 d'sSept. 3, 1892Son of Jos. & Hannah
TellijohnCharlotte E.Aug. 20, 1932 Wife of Gordon D., Married May 8, 1950, Parents of Gregory, Dawn, Mark, Gail & Wanda
TellijohnGordon D.Nov. 1, 1929Oct. 27, 1996Husband of Charlotte E., Married May 8, 1950, Parents of Gregory, Dawn, Mark, Gail & Wanda
TellijohnIrene18821969 
TellijohnWalter18881970 
UtgaardBergliotApril 13, 1875May 13, 1898 
UtgaardClara B.July 17, 1899Aug. 26, 1901Child of G.P. and M.
UtgaardFrances18661898Wife of G. P.
UtgaardFrank B.Jan. 15, 1888Aug. 21, 1888Child of G.P. & F.K.
UtgaardGjermund P.Aug. 26, 1858Nov. 22, 1902 
UtgaardLester M.Feb. 6, 1897Feb. 27, 1898Child of G.P. & M.
UtgaardWendell B.Oct. 26, 1890Aug. 8, 1891Child of G.P. & F.K.
VerwornerJuliannaJune 14, 1824Sept. 30, 1900Wife of August
VolenecGeorge18251912 
WarnerDonald W.Oct. 1, 1932  
WarnerEmma A.Aug. 22, 1864Dec. 16, 1953 
WarnerFrancis E.Dec. 28, 1929May 25, 1931 
WarnerJosephine M.19011987 
WarnerNellie18641932 
WarnerWilliam A.18931970 
WarnerWilliam H.June 24, 1863May 5, 1913 
WeeksAsa P.18671942Father, Husband of Ella M.
WeeksDoris E.19191992Wife of Henry A., Married June 7, 1940
WeeksElla M.18771949Mother, Wife of Asa P.
WeeksEvelyn I.19172004Mother, Wife of George E.
WeeksGeorge E.19091970Father, Husband of Evelyn I.
WeeksHenry A.19181986Husband of Doris E., Married June 7, 1940
WhitefordCharity19122002Wife of Howard, Married June 3, 1931
WhitefordHoward19101995Husband of Charity, Married June 3, 1931
WillettBertha B.18811942Sister
WillettGeo. E.18551924 
WillettOllie M.18861949Sister
WillettSarah E.18601924Wife of Geo.
WilliamsNettie L.Sept. 28, 1873May 3, 1903 
WrightGladys M.18981991Mother, Wife of Ray L., Married Sept. 19, 1917
WrightRay L.18971964Father, Husband of Gladys M., Married Sept. 19, 1917

2008 Roxanne Munns
All Rights Reserved.

The information contained on these pages may NOT be reproduced in this format or in any other derived format for profit or presentation. This includes linking to this site using frames, by any other organization or persons without the written and posted permission from this site's County Coordinator(s).
The information on this site is generously donated mainly by volunteers and is free for one's personal use.

http://www.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~wistcroi/CylonMethCem.htm
Last updated 27.9.2008

You are visitor # since 31 May 2008.
Thanks for visiting!