WIGenWeb USGenWeb Project USGenWeb Archives Project - WoodCoWI USGenWeb Archives Project - WoodCoWI

WIGenWeb
WoodCoWI

County Coordinator MAK

WoodCoWI Surrounding Counties

    Today is:

Book Index

River City Memoirs

Vol 1 RCM

Vol 2 RCM

Vol 3 RCM

Vol 4 RCM

Vol 5 RCM

Vol 6 RCM

Age of Paper

Home Mission

Shanagolden

Contact MAK

WI Resources


WoodCoWI
Main Page

    .

River City Memoirs
Volume V

If you are in need of a lookup, refer to: BOOK LOOKUPS - if the book is not listed - there is no one available to do the lookups at present. Thank you for your understanding.

Surname Given Name Page
4-H Club   90
Abbott Justin 36
Abbott Sarah M. 36
Adams County, Wisconsin   60-82
Aeroquip Corp.   52
Ahdawagam   50-53
Ahdawagam Division of Consolweld   52
Ahdawagam Paper Box Factory   86
Ahdawagam Paper Products Co.   30-42
Ahdawagam Paperboard and Plastics   50
Akey Cleve 56
Alban Pinery Rangers   25
Albee Mrs. 66
Albee Family   66
Albertson Miss 47
Alcova Reservoir   112
Aldrich Bob 104
Alexander Almira 21
Alexander Emma 24
Alexander Henry 21
Alexander J.E. 21
Alexander L.M. 20-3384
Alexander Lewis M. 21
Alexander Lewis Miller 21
Alexander Lida 20
Alexander Mr. & Mrs. 20
Alexander Pauline 21
Alexander Field   44
Alexander Field Airport   33
Alfel's Beer   25
Alfred Center, New York   37-38
Algoma, Wisconsin   52
Allen Mr. 38
Allis Charmers   77
Almond, Wisconsin   68
Alton, Illinois   74
Alzheimer's Disease   85
American Legion's Noble Order of the Banana   56
American Motorcycle Association   61
American Water Ski Association   59
Amherst Junction, Wisconsin   104
Amherst, Wisconsin   68
Amusement Hall "First"   31
Ann E. Scott Memorial Church   64
Antietam   25
Antiquary's Corner   29
Antonofsky Sholen 67
Apostle Island   30
Appleton Mill   50
Appleton, Wisconsin   21-33-43-52-59-87
Aqua Skiers, Inc   59
Arborite C. Ltd   50
Arendt Kathy 107-108-109
Arendt Norman 108
Army of Tennessee   25
Army of the Potomac   25
Arneson Adolph 60
Arneson Barbara 60
Arneson Beatrice 60
Arneson Bill 60
Arneson Bonnie 60
Arneson David 60
Arneson Ingvar "Ole" 60
Arneson Ingvar "Ole" Jr. 60
Arneson Josephine Ruth 60
Arneson Korey 60
Arneson Ole Sr. 60
Arneson Hill Ingvar 60
Arpin Antoine 31
Arpin D.J. 33
Arpin Daniel 31
Arpin E.P. 33
Arpin Edmund P. 31
Arpin J.B. 33
Arpin John 31-32
Arpin John Sr. Mrs. 31
Arpin Jewish Settlement   67
Arpin Lumber Co.   67
Arpin, Wisconsin   67-74
Art's Restaurant   109
Ashland County, Wisconsin   21
Assumption   99
Assumption High School   53
Auburn, Maine   52
Auburndale, Wisconsin   37
AuClaire   9
Babcock, Wisconsin   10
Baden, Germany   68
Badlands   112
Bagley Rapids   103
Baker C.O. 28
Baker   86
Balderman "Shoe Maker" Mr. 24
Balderson Grace 32
Balderstone William J. 31
Balderstone Shoe Store William J. 31
Ballard Hank 99
Balthes Lester Mrs. 56
Baltimore, Maryland   31
Bananoree Parade   56
Bank Of Grand Rapids   42
Barazofsky Max 67
Barkers   18
Barney Josephine Ruth 60
Barnum, Adams County, Wisconsin   82
Baron Hirsch Society   67
Barto Carol 90
Barto Mrs. 109
Bassler Miss 91
Bathke   68
Bat's Place   13
Battle of Atlanta   25
Baum Mrs. 46
Bavaria, Germany   68
Bean E.G. 9
Bean Judge 12
Bean Judge "Old" 15
Bean Mrs. 14
Bean Philip "Grandpa" 69
Bean School   69
Beaver Dam Rifles   25
Bednarek Michael 36-37
Bednarek   36
Behlings   69
Bell Emily 39
Bell Telephone Co.   32
Belvidere, Illinois   68
Benevolent & Protected Order of Elks   29
Bennett A.A. 64
Bennett Arthur Ervin 87
Bennett Asa Curtis 87
Bennett Fanny June 87
Bennett Ray 87
Bennett Ruth 87-90
Bennis Mr. 32
Bensley & Garrison Mill   30
Bensley & Lyon's String Band   24
Bensley Family   27
Bensley, Samuel   27
Berard Grandmother 81
Berard Grandpa 80
Berard W.J. 61
Berkey George 44
Berkey George P. 43
Berlin, Germany   60
Berlin, Wisconsin   37
Bernie Knauer Learning Center   95
Beron's   19
Beron's Mill   19
Beverly Hills, California   42-44
Beyer Eunice 82
Big Bear Lake, California   44
Big Bull Falls   14
Billings O.D. 82
Billins Susan Adeline 37
Billins William M. 37
Biron F.X. 26
Biron Francis 17-30
Biron Dam   86
Biron Division of Consolidated   50
Biron Mill   19-48
Biron, Lake   59
Biron, Wisconsin   15-30-33-52-53-90
Black Hills   112
Black River Falls   103
Blackhawk's Red Raiders"   95
Blader Art 37
Blader George 37
Blader Herman 37
Blader Louise 37
Blinke   68
Blodgett Lillian 29
Blonde   99
Bloom Ruth 67
Boaz, Wisconsin   90
Bodette Richard E. 60
Boetcher Herman 68
Boger Mr. 84
Boles Frank 80
Boling L.H. 52
Botkin Alex C. 11
Bourossa Marie Judith 8
Bourossa Mary Judith 8
Bowen Karen 91
Bowling Green, Ohio   104
Bowlmor   98
Boyarski Irv 56
Boyer Ralph 52
Boyington H.L. 61
Bradford Long 61
Brave Jimmy 91
Brawley A. 9
Brawley   15
Bray Chet 74
Brazeau Stephen Sr. 31
Brazeau Thede 46-47
Breckinridge John C. 16
Brehm Family   87
Bremmer Karl 100
Brennen Jim 17
Brennen Mike 17
Bridge "First"   31
Bridgewater, New York   36
Brieres   81
Britten Mrs. 81
Britten Paul 81
Brockman Ray 90
Brockman's Class Ray 93
Brookfield, New York   36
Brooks   87
Brown Bishop 26
Brown H.C. Mrs. 66
Brundage Arthur A. 28
Brundage E.B. 28
Brundage Edward B. 28
Brundage Harriet 28
Brundage John 25
Brundage John N. 28
Brundage John N. Jr. 28
Brundage John Newton 28
Brundage "Newspaperman" Mr. 24
Brundidge Clen 91
Buck Ben 13
Buehler Carol 80-81
Buehler John 81
Buehler Louis 80-81
Buffalo County   68
Buffalo, New York   21
Bull Run   25
Bull's Eye Country Club   33-99
Bull's Eye Golf Course   44
Burmeister Harvey 82
Burmeister, Saunders Store   82
Burns & Hurley   16
Burroughs Henrietta 82
Bushmaker Donna 37
Busse Henry 56
Buzz's Bar   98
California   17-20-42-44-60
Calumet   26
Calvary Baptists   64-65
Calvi Jerry 91
Camelot Lake   80
Cameron Frank 33
Camp Randall   25
Camp Sacajawea   109
Camp Sigel, Milwaukee   25
Campbell Mrs. 64
Canada   17-50
Canadian/Menominee Indians   9
Carey J.E. 32
Carey   66
Carlson Anton 83
Carlson Belle 84
Carlson   66
Carry Will H. 27
Case J.I. 84
Casey Sam 59
Cassidy Pat 27
Castilians   99
Castle Rock, Wisconsin   59
Catera Frank 17
Catholic Cemetery   31
Catlin T.B. Capt. 25
Cattanach Wilfred Mrs. 57
Caver, Indian Grant Jonathan 27
Caves Linda 109
Cedar Valley Seminary   21
Cemetery Ridge   25
Census 1860   31
Census 1880   32
Central Boater's Club   59
Central United States Ski Association   60
Central Wisconsin Electric   77
Centralia Enterprise   28-66
Centralia Methodist   64
Centralia Paper Mill   77
Centralia Pulp & Water Power Co.   20-21
Centralia Pulp Mill   77
Centralia School   95
Ceres, Pennsylvania   38
Chamber of Commerce   42-56-58
Chancellorville   25
Chatfield Mayme 92
Cheatle Beatrice 90
Checker Chubby 99
Cheguamegon   103
Cherokee Middle School "Madison"   108
Cheyene, Wyoming   74
Chicago & Northwestern Railroad   32
Chicago Chronicle   21
Chicago Inter Ocean   21
Chicago, Illinois   17-27-44-60-66
Chicago, Milwaukee & St. Paul Railroad   32
Chief Oshkosh   8-30
Children's Choice School   95
Chorette Francois 8
Christain Day School   68
Christmas   107
Christondom   10
Christy Alice 101
Church Mary 39
Church M.E.   26
Church's Pharmacy Sam 84
Churm J. Rev 20
Circuit Court "First"   31
Circus "First"   31
City Hall   98
City Point, Wisconsin   56-81
Civil War   15-17-24-25-39-77-95
Clark C.H. 28
Clark W.W. 69
Clark Family   69
Clear Lake   103
Cleveland Ray 80
Cleveland   86
Clinton Fanny June 87
Clinton Henry 12-13-14-15-17-20
Clinton Henry Mrs. 17
Clinton Mrs. 18
Clinton & Edwards   12-13-16-17
Clinton & Edwards Mill   14
Clinton & Edwards Sawmill   16
Clinton & Edwards Wing Dam   18
Clint's Dam   12-24-76
Clyde Avenue   108
Coates C.E. 31
Coaty Mrs. 17
Cochran Ella 66
Cochran J. Wilbur 66
Cochran W.H. 32
Cochran William H. 28
Coddington   61
Cohen Jacob 67
Coloma, Wisconsin   59
Colonial Dames, Society of   42
Community State Band   65
Compton Frank 46
Compton's Company Captain 26
Conant's Rapids   9-14
Condo Field   61
Conference of Society Workers   42
Congregational Church   17-49
Connor Girls   47
Consolidated   42-44-50-52-60-77
Consolidated Biron Mill   44
Consolidated Civic Foundation   65
Consolidated News   66
Consolidated Papers Foundation Inc.   4
Consolidated Papers Inc.   27-30-36-44-48-59-60-66
Consolidated Water Power & Paper Co.   33-42-43-50-52-64-66-100
Consolidateds' Ahdawagan Division   53
Consoweld   50-52
Consoweld Corp.   50
Consoweld Houses   53
Consumer's Market   100
Conway Miss 92
Cooley J.F. 28
Cooley John F. 28
Coon Delos Mrs. 36
Coon Delos R. 37
Coon Emma 37
Coon Ralph 37
Coon Sarah Ann 37
Cooper C.F. 29
Corey Dick 90
Corey Ruth 87-90
Corey Silas 90
Corey Avenue   90
Coreys   90
Cormier   8
Corn Palace   112
Corona, California   108
Corpsman Hall   64-85-89
Corrigan Laura Mrs. 64
Corriveau Store   27
Country Golf Club   33
CPI   48
CPI Paper Mill   30
CPI's Paperboard Plant   30
Cranboree   56-57-58
Cranboree Ball   56
Cranboree Hoedown   56
Cranboree Parade   57
Cranboree Queen 1949   56
Cranboree Queen 1950   56
Cranboree Queen 1951   56
Cranboree Queen 1952   56
Cranboree Queen 1953   56
Cranboree Queen 1954   56
Cranboree Waltz   56
Cranmoor Station   87
Cranmoor, Wisconsin   87-90
Cream City Sash & Door Co., Milwaukee   21
Crook Betty 56
Crooked Rapids   15
Crosby Mr. 16
Cruikshank J.J. 30
Cruikshank John J. 30
Cruikshank Cemetery   31
Cumberland Ione 85
Cumberland Freighter   39
Dachel Bill 99
Dagwood   99
Daily Reporter   28
Daily Tribune   27-28-29-30-43-52-56-58-59-60-94-108-110
Dairy Queen   98
Dakota, Waushara County, Wisconsin   36-37
Daly John 30
Daly John E. Mrs. 32
Daly Block   98
Dametz Carl 68
Dana George 59
Daniels L.P. 60
Dauenhauer Floyd L. 110
Daughters of the American Revolution   42-44
David Harold's   99
Davies John A. 50
Davis George W. 33
Davis Hiram Mr. & Mrs. 64
Davis Jeff 15-25
Davis Mr. 90
Davis Richard 57-58
Dawson, North Dakota   28
De Hirsch Baron 67
Deadwood   112
Deer Hunting   76
Delaney John 9
Demerau Mr. 66
Democrats   25-80
Denniston Gwenny 75
Denniston Verna 74-75
Denniston's   74
Denton Riley 61
Denver, Colorado   41
Deranek Mrs. 109
Derby "The"   61
Des Moines, Iowa   42-81
Detroit, Michigan   74
Devil's Elbow   80
Dexter, Wisconsin   10
Dexterville, Wisconsin   82
Diocese of Fond du Lac   66
Dixon Mr. 84
Dixon Mrs. 47
Dixon Annex.   87
Domtar Ltd, Montreal, Canada   50
Doolittle James 44
Draper & Fay Mill   30
Drumb W.A. 28
DuBay John Baptiste 9
DuBay, Wisconsin   9
DuBay's Trading Post   9
Dubey John B 9
Dubey & Floyd Mill   9
Dubuque   13-19
Dunlap D.J. Rev. 66
Dura Beauty   50-51
Dutch Mill   98
Dutruit Emanuel 66
Dyracuse Mound   60
Eagle River, Wisconsin   13-15-16-17
Eagles Club   59
East Side Fire Department Pub & Eatery   31
East Side Municipal Swimming Pool   30
Eastling Lucy 82
Eastside Junior High School   95
Eatmore Products   58
Eaton   31
Eaton's Grocery   106
Ebbie   102
Ebert Johann 68
Edison Thomas Alva 95
Edison School   95
Edminister Mr. & Mrs. 24
Edwards Alice 17
Edwards Bill 16
Edwards Dick 19
Edwards Frances 17
Edwards Francis J. 21
Edwards George 20
Edwards John 14-16-20-21-26
Edwards John Jr. 16-18-21
Edwards John Sr. 8-12-16-19-20-30
Edwards Lida 19-20-21
Edwards Mary 19
Edwards Pauline 21
Edwards Richard 12-21
Edwards & Clinton   12-13-16-17
Edwards & Clinton Mill   14
Edwards & Clinton Sawmill   16
Edwards & Clinton Wing Dam   18
Edwards & Co.   20-21
Edwards Manufacturing Co. John 20
Edwards Mill   76
Edwardsville, Wisconsin   12
Ehlert's Lawn   69
Eisenhower President 80-112
Electric Light Plant   33
Electric Lights "First"   32
Electrically Operated Paper Mill "First"   33
Elgin, Illinois   27-46
Elk's Club   42-49-99
Ellis Gen. 15
Elm Lake Station Marsh   69
Elvis-not-singing   102
Ely Alice J. 82
Emerson Ralph Waldo 95
Emerson School   95
Emily L. Witter Fellowship Hall   65
Emmons M.E. 28
Endrizzi Gilbert "Geb" 52
Engel Dave 5-91-99-102-103-106-107-109-110
Engel David 108-110
Engel Don 107-112
Engel Donald 110
Engel Donald A. 110
Engel Ellissa 108
Engel Gary 107-108-109-112
Engel Kathryn 109
Engel Kathryn Sarah 109
Engel Kathy 107-108-109-112
Engel Ken 107
Engel Kenny 109
Engel Sally 107-112
Engel Sarah Grandmother 109
England   42
Enterprise Steamboat   30
Ephrain, Wisconsin   59
Epworth League   64
Erickson Diane 102
Estel Samuel Rev. 68
Evans Ernest 99
Evergreens   25
Exner Rudolph 61
F.D.R.   80
Fairchild Cassius 10-11
Fairchild Charles 10
Fairchild Charley 11
Fairchild J.C. 9-10-11
Fairchild Lucius 10-11
Fairchild Lumber   9
Fairchild-Remington Lumber   10
Fanny Lake   103-104-106
Farina, Illinois   37
Farrell Mike 61
Farrish John 99
Farrish Wm. 17
Fay & Draper Mill   30
FDR   80
Federal Land Bank   67
Federation of Woman's Club   42
Feldt Milton Rev. 64
Finkelstein Jacob 67
Finup Frederick 68
Fire "First"   31
Fire Department "First"   32
Fire Engine "First"   32
First English Lutheran Church   65
First National Bank   22-32-36-37-42-44-98
First National Bank, Golden, Colorado   37
First Street   22-23-88-89
First Wisconsin Bank   21-94
Fischer Howard 61
Fischer   68
Fischer's Dairy   106
Fitzimmons Lizzie 38
Flambeau River   104
Flannigan Martin 31
Fleet Aircraft Ltd, Ontario   50
Flint, Michigan   74
Flower J.M. 11
Floyd & Dubey Mill   9
Foley Harold 61
Fond du Lac, Wisconsin   32
Fontaine Albert L. 28
Fontaine Paul 28
Forest Hill Cemetery   20-31-37
Forest Lawn Memorial Park, Glendale, California   44
Foris Rick 104
Fort Leavenworth, Kansas   25
Fort Summer, South Carolina   25
Foster Lloyd P. Rev. 65
Four Mile Creek   68-75-76-87
Fox Mary Alice 50
France   42
Fratzke Theodore 68
Fredericksburg   25
Fredericksburg, Virigina   39
Frenchtown, Wisconsin   12-13-14-15-17-20
Friendley Fountain   100-101-102
Friendship, New York   37-38
Fritzinger G.D. 33
G.A.R.   64
Gaetke Art 61
Gaetke Fred 61
Gaetke George 61
Gage Frank 40-41
Gage Frankie 40
Galena, Illinois   12-15-19-30
Garber Alvin 67
Garber Ben 67
Gard Robert 108
Garden Grove, California   29
Gardner Block   28
Garrison C.B. 27
Garrison Charles B. 32
Garrison Frank 21-33
Garrison George 27
Garrison Orestes 27-95
Garrison William Lloyd 95
Garrison   17-19
Garrison & Bensley Mill   30
Garrison School   95
Garrison's Hall   24
Gasch   68
Gaulke Sophie 68
Gaynor John A. 33
Gaynor Park   60
Geislers   98
General Paper Co. Milwaukee   21
Georgia-Pacific Paper Mill   12
German Lutheran Church   68
German Lutherans   68
Germans in Wisconsin   68
Germany   42
Getsinger Carl 87
Gettysburg   25
Gibson Cecelia King 42
Gibson Charlotte Livingston 42
Gibson George 42
Gibson Rev. 66
Gibson   66
Giese Hank 43
Gilbert James 52
Gill Ted 60
Gleason   66
Glick Bonnie 91
Glidden, Wisconsin   77
Goble Suzanne 44
Gocks   68
Goeks   68
Goggins Bing 61
Golden Christine 43
Golden Eagle   44
Golden Gate   98
Golden, Colorado   37-41
Graf Walter 61
Grand Avenue   34-35-62-63-66-78-79-96-97
Grand Avenue Bridge   44-49
Grand Chute   24
Grand Marsh of the Wisconsin   8
Grand Rapids Circuit   64
Grand Rapids Incorporation   31
Grand Rapids Methodist   64
Grand Rapids Milling   42
Grand Rapids Pulp & Paper Co.   30
Grand Rapids Special   98
Grand Rapids Street Railroad   32
Grand Rapids Street Railway Co.   33
Grand Rapids Theater   84
Grand Rapids Tribune   28-36
Grand Rapids Union Guard   25
Grand Rapids, Kent County, Michigan   40
Grand Rapids, Michigan   41
Grand Rapids, Wisconsin   8-9-11-14-18-20-24-25-26-27-28-30-31-33-36-37-39-40-41-67-68-72-75-82-84-87-95
Grant School "Town of Grant"   95
Gray's Pavilion   61
Great Depression   76
Great Medicine Man   8
Greeley Horace 28
Green Bay & Lake Pepin Railroad   32
Green Bay & Western Depot   32
Green Bay & Western Railroad   32-82
Green Bay & Western Tracks   53
Green Bay Depot   75
Green Bay Road   87
Green Bay, Wisconsin   8-30-32-82-109
Griesbach Louise 68
Griesbach   68
Griffith & McKinnon   32
Grignon Amable 8-12
Grignon Augustin 8
Grignon Ignace 8
Grignon Mary Judith 8
Grignon Peter 12
Grignon Robert 12
Grignons   76
Grignon's Bend   8
Grischke Rupert E. 65
Griswold Mr. & Mrs. 26
Grove School   91-92-95
Grove School Pirates   102
Guarantee Hardware   98
Gypsies   82
Habeck Henry 68
Habeck   68
Hackbarth August 68
Hackbarth Wilhemine 68
Hackbarth   68
Hafermann Family   87
Hahner Mrs. 100
Halverson Kurt 99
Hambrecht   66
Hamm Clara 86
Hamm's Place   86
Hanneman   68
Hannibal, Missouri   15
Hanover, Germany   68
Hansen, Wisconsin   69
Harley-Davidson Dealers   61
Harris Mr. 24-30
Harrisburg, Pennsylvania   72
Harrison Dr. 41
Harshaw, Oneida County, Wisconsin   76
Harvey Paul 99
Harvey's   14
Hasbrouck "Village Blacksmith" Mr. 24
Hasbrouck Blacksmith Shop J.B. 30
Hawaii   103
Hayden Harriet S. 28
Hayden Henry Judge 28
Hazel Green, Wisconsin   12-13-15-18
Hearldsburg, California   21
Heart of Wisconsin Open Water Ski Tournament   59
Hebephrenia   103
Heckel Mrs. 109
Heilman William 58
Heise   68
Heiser Martha 69
Heiser Martin 69
Heldon, Weston & Kingston   30
Helke Farm   75
Hemlock Circuit   64
Henke   68
Herkimer County, New York   27
Herman & His Herd Woody 56
Hermsen Kathy 110
Herschleb Walter 100-101
Hesse, Germany   68
Hiawatha   56
Hickok Wild Bill 12
Hiles George 10-11-24
Hiles Mr. 87
Hiles Sam 11
Hill Street   53
Hinkley Belle 84
Hinkley Floyd 84
Hirsch Baron De 67
Hirzy's Store   87
Hjerstedt Crystal 82
Hjerstedt Emil 82
Hochmuth Wayne 50-52
Hodgson Darwin 102
Home Guards   25
Home Insurance   16
Homier Joseph 31
Hood Judge 11
Hooker General 25
Hoskinson   66
Hostvedt John 60
Hotchkiss Private School, Connecticut   48
Hotel de Cranberry Swamp   11
Hotel Dixon   98
Hotel Lyons   20
Hotel Mead   64
Hotel Witter   42
Hougen Donn 50-65
Hougen   66
Houston L.A. 11
Howalt Mr. 90
Howalts   90
Howard Orchestra Eddy 56
Howard Smith Paper Co. Ltd   50
Howe Lyman 95
Howe & Rablin   16
Howe High   32-42
Howe High School   26-33-43
Howe School   95-100
Howe School "New"   95
Howell Daniel 25
Huffman Louise 65
Huffman William F. 28
Huffman William F. Sr. 28
Hulse E. Duane Rev. 64
Huntington Beach, California   44
Hurlbut J.S. 64
Hurley & Burns   16
Hurley's   18
Hurley's Piers   18
Hyland Barbara 59
Hyland Bob 59
Hyland Sue 59
Illinois   74
Illinois Central Railroad   21
Illinois Militia   95
Immanuel Lutheran   102
Independent   28
Indiana-19th Volunteers   25
Indians   31-77-81
Ingmarson Ingmar 60
Ingraham Ada 36
Ingraham Gertrude 36
Ingraham Harriet 28
Ingraham Harriet Sophie 36
Ingraham Isebelle 28
Ingraham J.E. Mrs. 36
Ingraham James 40
Ingraham James E. 28-37
Inland Empire Paper Co., Millwood, New York   21
Interlake Pulp & Paper, Appleton, Wisconsin   43
Iola, Wisconsin   103
Iron Brigade   25
Iron Mountain, Michigan   60
Iroquois Door Co., Buffalo, New York   21
Iroquois Mill Work, Albany, New York   21
Irving Washinton 95
Irving School   95
Isaak Walton League   29
J.A. Torresani Learning Center   95
J.D. Witter Traveling Library   42
Jackson H.W. 27
Jackson Henry 31
Jackson Milling Co.   42
Jacobs Connie 59
Jacobs DuWayne 59
Jacobson George 60
Jacobson Martin C. 60
Janesville, Wisconsin   59
Jaspersons   84
Jefferson Memorial   112
Jenkins Joe 100-102
Jensen Marjorie 56
Jensen Roberta 8
Jewish Agricultural Aid Society, Milwaukee, Wisconsin   67
Joecks   68
Johnson Bertha 86
Johnson Clara 86
Johnson Father 37
Johnson Florence Gertrude 53
Johnson Frank 37-53
Johnson Gilbert H. 31-37
Johnson H.T. 31
Johnson James Madison Rev 66
Johnson Mary 86
Johnson William 86
Johnson Willie 86
Johnson Ward 43
Johnson & Hill   44
Johnson & Hill Co.   42
Johnson Hills   98
Johnson's Place   86
Johnston Norman 100-101
Jonathan Carver Indian Grant   27
Jones John 19
Joyal Louis Mrs. 8
Junction City, Wisconsin   67
Justeson Nels Mayor 98
Kaneister's Hall   61
Kassel Band Art 56
Keating Diane 109
Kellner Cemetery   86
Kellner, Wisconsin   68-69-76-82-86-106
Kellogg Johanna 66
Kellogg   66
Kendall Store   82
Kendall's Grocery   106
Kentucky Fried Chicken   48
Kervick R.J. 50
Kieps   69
Kilbourn Dam   14-15
King Tut's Tomb   29
Kingdon Robert Rev. 58
Kingston, Weston & Heldon   30
Kipp's Hill   61
Kiwanis Club Weekly   29
Klauss   68
Kleberg Albert 82
Klein Bruce 104
Klevin Mattes 68
Kline George 30
Klingforth Fred C. Mrs 57
Klouthis William 52
Klun Mr. 61
K-Mart   98
Knapp Lucy Maria 37
Knapp Mattie 37
Knapp Samuel J. 37
Knauer Bernie 95
Knickbocker Diedrich 95
Knights of Pythias "Marshfield"   29
Knight's Templars   20
Knoll   68
Knuf W. Rev. 68
Knuth   68
Koch Family   87
Kohler Walter J. Gov. Jr. 56
Kohnen Frank 86
Kohnen Margaret 86
Kohnen Mary 86
Kolstad Marilyn 56
Kortkamp Esther 74-75
Kortkamp Hazel 75
Kortkamp Howard 74-75
Kortkamp Dairy   75
Kramer Harlan 91-102
Krasin Bros., Marshfield   66
Krause C.K. 50
Krog Donald 50
Krohn   68
Kromer Lem 26
Kruger Irene 90
Krumrei Otto 43-44
Kugel Charles 50
La Bay   8
Labor Dispute "First"   32
LaBreche Louis 87
LaCrosse, Wisconsin   17
Ladies Aid Society   64
LaFay   77
Lake Biron   59
Lake Catherine   103
Lake DuBay, Wisconsin   59
Lake Emily   74
Lake Nepco   59
Lake of the Pines   103-104
Lake Petenwell   59-82
Lake Wazeecha   59-75
Lambert Everett 61
Landworthy Calista 36
Lang J.H. 12-14
Laona, Wisconsin   110
LaRose Paul 27
LaSalle   67
Laspa Dave 25
Lauby Leonard 61
Laurel & Hardy   107
Lautre Charley 11
Lavenchey Bishop 30
LaVigne E. 26
LaVigne Eusebe 11
Lawrence College   87
Lawrence College, Appleton   21
League of Women Voters   42
LeFan   8
Leggitt Alfred 91
Leopold Max 67
Leslonds Mr. 30
Letko Ken 104
Leu Carl 68
Leu John 68
Leu Louise 68
Leverance Henry 77
Leverance Walter 77
Lew   68
Leyhe F. Rev. 68
Libbey-Owens Ford Co. Toledo, Ohio   50-52
Liberace   68
Library   32
Lincoln Abraham 16-18-95
Lincoln "Red Raiders"   95
Lincoln Field House   56-102
Lincoln High School   90-95-98-99-100-108
Lincoln High School "New"   95
Lipke   66
Lisbon Road   31
Little Bull Falls, Wisconsin   9
Lockheed Aircraft Corp.   44
Loesseaux Alex 17
LOF Plastics Inc. Troy, Michigan   50-52
London, England   37
Loock Elmer Mrs. 56
Looze Dr. 75
Lord Mr. 66
Los Angeles Examiner   58
Los Angeles, California   44-47-52
Louisville   30
Loveless Bob 61
Lowell James Russell 95
Lowell School   95
Lowell School "New"   95
Lowell Senior Center   95
Lower Ferry   30
Lozo's Grocery   17
Ludington, Michigan   112
Luehr W.H. 28
Lukazewski Clarence 57
Lukes Bill 59
Lukes Jack 59
Lutheran Church, Missouri Synod   73
Lutheranism   68
Luthernism "Old"   98
Luzenski Bob 100-101-102
Luzenski Ruth 101
Luzenski Theodore 100
Lynn Marve 27
Lyon & Bensley's String Band   24
Lyons Reuben 26
M.E. Church   26
Mack Rev. 69
Mack & Spencer   33
Mackey Larry 91
Mackinac Bridge   112
Mackinac, Wisconsin   8
MacKinnon   66
MacKinnon Family   66
Madison Depot   20
Madison Scouts   56
Madison, Wisconsin   9-10-11-20-25-28-29-46-94-108
Magnolia Hall   25-31
Mail Service "First"   32
Major Drugs   80
Malicke Marilyn "PeeWee" 56
Maloney Joan 91
Manitowoc, Wisconsin   110
Manuel Training & Domestic Science Building   42
Marathon County, Wisconsin   12-13
Marceil Beauford L. Rev. 66
Marceil Kathleen 66
Marcott Mr. 27
Marcoux Nelson 61
Margeson's Grocery   106
Marks Ben 60
Marshfield Clinic   104-111
Marshfield Herald   29
Marshfield Hospital Hospice   104
Marshfield, Wisconsin   20-29-32-47-60-61-66
Martel   8
Marteries' Trumoet & Orchestra Ralph 56
Martin Erwin 61
Martin Morgan L. 12
Martina Frank 28
Marvin   66
Mason   42
Masonic Temple   64
Masons   20-29
Massachuetts   56
Mattes   68
Matthews Christain 68
Maumee, Ohio   52
McCarthy Ron 91
McClean Tom 80
McGlenn & Remington   11
McGuire & Co.   82
McHenry County, Illinois   27
McKinnon & Griffith   32
McMillan Library   108
McMillan Memorial Library   42-85-108
McMillan Public Library   49
McRaith Mr. 24
McShane Mrs. 18
McShanes's House   18
Mead Dorothy 48
Mead Emily 48
Mead George 42-44-46-47-64-65-66-77
Mead George II 49
Mead George W. 33-42-43-48-50-66-100
Mead Isaac 46-47
Mead Ray 47
Mead Ruth 48
Mead Sally 44
Mead Stanton 43-44-48
Mead Stanton W. 49-50
Mead Walter 44-48
Mead Hotel   50
Mead Inn   65-98-111
Mead Island   44
Meads Island   56
Mead-Witter Block   98
Mehan   19
Meier William 56
Melcher Joseph Bishop 31
Memorial Clock & Bell Tower   33-61
Memorial Hall   66
Memphis, Tennessee   38
Mennet Mr. 20
Menominee Indians   9-12
Menominees   30
Merchants & Manufacture's Bank of Milwaukee   21
Merrill Samuel 12
Merrill & Whitney Mill   30
Merrill, Wisconsin   20
Merrimac Warship   39
Methodist Church   64-74-108
Methodist Episcopal Church   64
Methodist Prostestant Church   64
Methodist Society   24
Methodist Youth Fellowship   64
Methodist Youth League   64
Methodists   84
Mexican Bounty Land   27
Mexico   112
Meyer Dan 49
Meyer Daniel P. 48
MGM Newsfilm   60
Michigan   112
Mid-State Technical College   85-95-110
Midwest Cranberry Cooperative   58
Milk   106
Mill Creek   13-19
Miller Bill 95
Miller Charlie 77
Miller Eugene 61
Miller Fred 59
Miller James 61
Miller   68
Miller's Grocery   100
Millwood, Washington   21
Milton Academy   37
Milwaukee & Horican Swindle   27
Milwaukee & Horicon Railroad   27
Milwaukee Journal   50-56
Milwaukee National Bank   21
Milwaukee Railroad   76
Milwaukee Road   87
Milwaukee Road Northwoods Hiawatha   56
Milwaukee Sentinel   21-59
Milwaukee, Wisconsin   12-17-21-25-29-40-60-67-68-77-86-90
Minneapolis, Minnesota   24-27-28-72
Minor E.S. 30
Misketo Creek   17
Mississippi River   10-13-14-17-74-77
Missouri   28
Mitchell Barbara 91
Moccasin Creek   77
Moccasion Creek Pavilion   84
Modern Woodmen of America   73
Molepske Clarence 59
Molepske John E. 74
Mondeau Flowage   103
Monroe Alice 82
Monroe Center, Wisconsin   59
Montgomery Ward Block   98
Montreal, Quebec   50
Moravian Church   73-84
Morgan Shirley 56
Morrill Frances J. 16
Morris Mr. 90
Morris R. 67
Mortenson Mrs. 91
Mosher Mound   60
Mosinee Paper Co.   82
Mosinee, Wisconsin   9-90
Mount Rushmore   112
Mouse   102
Mrs Hoo Hoo   81
MSTC   110
Mueller Karl 69
Mueller Martha 69
Muir   66
Municipal Swimming Pool   33
Munroe Crystal 82
Munroe G.H. Herman 83
Munroe George Herman 82
Munroe James 82
Munroe Lucy 82
Munroe Ruth 83
Munroe Store G.H. 83
Munroe Studio Inc, Neenah, Wisconsin   83
Munrow & Co. General Store   82
Murgatroyd Johnny 90
Murgatroyd Paul 91-109
Murgatroyds   91
Murray Dance Studio Arthur 99
Nash Charlie 77
Nash Guy 90
Nash Phil 90
Nash T.E. 20-21-48
Nash Thomas E. 29
Nash Tom 77-99
Nash Lumber Co.   21
Nassau, Germany   68
National Cranboree   56-57-58
National Merit Scholarship   108
Natwick Frank 61
Nebish Lake   103
Necedah, Wisconsin   31-80
Neenah-Menasha, Wisconsin   59
Neeves Geo A. 26
Neeves George 10-20
Neeves George "Old" 18
Neeves   10-12-17-19-24
Neeve's Dam   24
Neeve's Pond   12
Neitzel Myron 61
Nekoosa Bridge   76-80
Nekoosa Civic Picnic Site   59
Nekoosa Dam   76
Nekoosa Paper Co.   21-33
Nekoosa Paper Mill   77
Nekoosa Papers, Inc.   29
Nekoosa Post Office   80
Nekoosa Postmaster   80
Nekoosa Road   77
Nekoosa State Bank   21
Nekoosa, Wisconsin   21-27-29-30-32-33-61-77-80-81-84-87
Nekoosa-Edwards Paper Co.   20-21-33-84
Nelson Dr. 109-110
Nepco Lake   74-76-98-107
Nepco Lake Dam   74
Nevada   17
New Industrial World   28
New Lisbon, Wisconsin   13-26-31
New London Ski Club   60
New Minor, Wisconsin   31
New Rome, Wisconsin   60
New York   28-38-39-67-68-81-112
Niagara Falls   112
Nickel Plated Derby   61
Nieman Herbert 61
Nixon Richard 99
Normal School   84-95
Normal School, Stevens Point   90
Northwestern Railroad Bridge   44
Nortonville, Kansas   37
Norway   60-84
Oakland Motor Co.   74
Oberbeck Manufacturing Co.   30
Ocean Spray Canberries, Inc   58
O'Connor   11
Odd Fellow Party   107
Odd Fellows   28-29-111
Odd Fellows Lodge Building   28
Ogema, Wisconsin   103
O'Keefe Phyllis 101
Old Lutherans   68
Old Settlers Club   26
Oldenburg, Germany   68
Olson Leonard 61
Olympics   60
One Mile School   91
Onyothe Steamboat   30
Opera Rink   20
Opperman Tom 104
Order of the Temple of Honor   32
Osage National Bank   21
Osage, Iowa   21
Oshkosh Chief 8-30
Oshkosh, Wisconsin   43
Oslo, Norway   60
Ost Frisland, Germany   68
Ostrander E.R. Mrs. 26
Ostrander Mr. 26
Otter Lake   103
Otto   68
Outagamie County, Wisconsin   110
Pages   90
Paine George 9
Pair O' Dice Bar   98
Palmatier H.P. 61
Palmer Mr. 11
Palmer Viola 101
Palmeter Leanna "Sis" 56
Paper Cities Marina   59
Paper Mill "First"   32
Paper Mill "Port Edwards First"   33
Paperboard Products Division   53
Paris, France   47
Park Motel, Madison, Wisconsin   20
Passineau Roy 44
Pearson's Hill   103
Peck Elder 24
Peck Preacher 24
Peltier Family   69
Pennsylvania Turnpike   112
Pennys   75
Peoria, Illinois   64
Perkinstown, Wisconsin   103
Peterson's Lumber Yard   98
Pfalz, Germany   68
Phelps Emily 37-38-39-40-41
Phelps Emma L. 38
Phelps Frances I. 37
Phelps Frances L. 39
Phelps George 39-40
Phelps Isaac 39-40
Phelps Laura 46
Phelps Laura E. 38
Phelps Sara 40
Phelps Sarah Jane 39
Phelps Sate 39
Philleo H.B. 28-29
Philleo Hart Benton 28
Philleo Irving E. 28
Philleo Mr. 24
Philleo   26
Philleo Family   27
Philomathian Debating Society   42
Pine Boss   14
Pine Grove Cemetery, Wausau   37
Pineville, Oregon   27
Pinnery   9-12-14-17
Pinnery King   24
Pinnery Rifles   25
Pinsonneau   13
Pioneer Plastics Div. Auburn, Maine   52
Pioneer Pulp Mill   32
Pitch Ann Mary 95
Pitkin & Brooks, Chicago   87
Pitkins   87
Pittelman Boys   67
Pittelman Family Samuel 67
Pittleman Sam 67
Pittsburg   39
Pittsville, Wisconsin   69
Plainfield, Wisconsin   108
Plover Portage   9
Plover, Wisconsin   11-16-25
Plowman Linda 91
Point Bas   12
Point Basse   8-14-17-24
Point Boss   9
Poland   60
Polansky   68
Polenski Fred 68
Polenski John E. 68
Pomainville Frank 31-80
Pomainville Harold 81
Pomainville Lee 81
Pomainville Ray 81
Pomainville Building   28
Pomainvilles   81
Pomerania   77
Pomeroy J.M. Mrs. 24
Pontiac, Michigan   74
Poor Farm   77
Port Allegany, Pennsylvania   38
Port Edwards Fibre Co.   21
Port Edwards Paper Co.   21
Port Edwards Post Office   80
Port Edwards Sawmill   18-84
Port Edwards, Centralia & Northern Railroad   20-32
Port Edwards, Wisconsin   12-14-15-18-20-21-24-30-33-76-77-80-81-82-84-109
Portage City   17
Portage County Jail   11
Portage County Register of Deeds   30
Portage County, Wisconsin   13-31
Portage, Wisconsin   8
Powers L.P. 24-28
Powers Bluff   60
Pratt Mark 92
Prentice, Wisconsin   103
Prentiss Wabers Stove Co.   33
Prentiss-Wabers   44-75
Presbyterian Church   41
Preway   33-42-44-74-75
Production Credit Association   67
Progressive Party   67
Prussian Government   68
Pt Bauss   18
Pt Bluff   16-18
PTA   90
Purdy Ira 24-26
Purdy Samuel 64
Quayle Dan 99
Quimby Lida 26
Quinn Bill 19
Quinn William 58
Rablin   17-24
Rablin Henry 17
Rablin John 31
Rablin & Howe   16
Rablin House   31
Rablins   18-24
Racine, Wisconsin   84
Rader Louis 67
Raebarn, Los Amgeles, California   52
Rakita Julius 67
Rakita Robert 67
Rapid City   112
Rapids Theatre   64-100-102
Ratarian   42
Ratzlows   69
Rebne Gunnar 60
Reed "Old" 19
Reeves Seth 31
Reisbech Dixie 66
Remington H.W. 10
Remington & McGlinn   11
Remington-Fairchild Lumber   10
Remington's Mill   11
Reptile Gardens   112
Republican   80
Retail Committee of the Chamber of Commerce   56
Rezin Dan 66
Rezin Tom 66
Rezin Family   66
Rhineland, Germany   68
Rhinelander, Oneida County, Wisconsin   76
Riblin Ed 52
Rich A.W. 67
Rich Louis 14
Richardson Florence 47
Richardson Lillian 47
Richer Ecrie   8
Richland Center, Wisconsin   90
Riffles "The"   76
Rifzis Joe 67
Rio Grande   112
Ripley Hez 16
Ripley Hezekiah 12-13-14-15
Ripley Leandro 17
Ripley Bunch   14
Ripleys   13
Ritchay Aaron 95-99
River City   99
River Pilots   24
River Pines   80
Riverside Bar   59
Riverview Hospital   33-109-110
Robb A.J. 31
Robinson "Old" 15
Robinson William 14
Robinson Park   33
Rochie Cri   8
Rock County, Wisconsin   82
Rock Creek Park   112
Rock River Conference   64
Rockford Star   47
Rockford, Illinois   42-46-47
Rockwell J.W. Dr. 33
Rocky Mountain National Park   112
Roddis Mr. 47
Roehrig H.F. 67
Romanian Jews   67
Rome, Wisconsin   80
Roosevelt Pres. 75-80
Rose Room   29
Rossier E.B. 28
Rossier Grandpa 27
Rotary Club   33
Rowland Del 52
Rowland Delbert G. 50
Rudolph School   95
Rudolph, Wisconsin   27-59-64-66-67-72-86-90
Rump Rick 52
Russian Jews   67
Sabetta Ellen 53
Sacajawea, Camp   109
Saddle Mound   103
Saint Ignace, Michigan   112
Saint John's of Kellner   68
Saint John's Episcopal Church   42-66
Saint John's Evangelical Lutheran   68
Saint John's Evangelical Lutheran Church, Sigel   69
Saint John's Evangelist Church   66
Saint Joseph's Hospice   111
Saint Joseph's Hospital "Marshfield, Wisconsin"   104
Saint Joseph's Hospital Auditorium   104
Saint Louis   9
Saint Paul, Minnesota   27-29
Saint Paul's Lutheran Church of Seneca   69
Saint Paul's of Seneca Corners   68-69
Sampson A.B. 26
Sampson Ahira 30
Sampson Henry 27
Sampson Henry A. 30
Sampson Henry A. Sr. 76
Sampson Henry Ahira 76
Sampson Henry Jr. 76
Sampson Jane 30-64
Sampson Mr. 24
Sampsons   76
Sampson's   12-24
Sampson's Boom   12
San Diego, California   67
Sand Hill   98-106
Sanderson W.J. 50
Santa Rosa National Bank   21
Santoski Arlene 101
Sarasota Airport   111
Saratogo Store   80
Saratogo, Wisconsin   31
Sarchet Dixie 56
Saunders Lauretta 82
Saunders M.G. "Tuffy" 50
Saunders Tuffy 53
Saunders, Burmeister Store   82
Savannah, Georgia   25
Savemore Super Market   65
Sawaske Bill 61
Sawaske Hank 61
Sawyer County, Wisconsin   104
Schaus P.G. 68
Schelvan Donna 56
Schenk John F. 33
Schiller Frances 61
Schiller George 61
Schilter Family   87
Schleswig-Holstein, Germany   68
Schluter Ed 36
Schmidt Leon 99
Schmidt Mrs. 91-109
Schmidt Vivian 90
Schneider Georgia 91
Schneider Sherry 102
School District #2   92
Schreiber Place   86
Schroedel George 68
Schroedel   68
Schroedel's Woods   69
Schroeder Ed 67
Schroeder Mrs. 81
Schultz   68
Schultzes Family   87
Science Steamboat   30
Scott Ann E. Mrs. 64
Scott T.B. 17-20-21-32
Scott Thomas B. 13-20
Scott Walter A. 21
Scott Will 33
Scott Free Public Library T.B. 42
Scottish Rite Mason   42
Scotts   24
Searl Lon 24
Searl Mr. 24
Sears   75
Second Manassas   25
Seigl M. 67
Sell   68
Seneca Corners Lutheran Church   69
Seneca Corners, Wisconsin   68-69
Seneca, Wisconsin   68-77
Senior United States Championship   60
Seventh Day Baptist   36
Seventh Day Baptist Church   37
Severt Emil 74
Shanagolden   77
Sharkey Boyd 91-102
Sherman Mrs. 64
Shermans March   25
Sherwood Lake   80
Shiloh   25
Shop Ko   81-98
Shorewood Hills   108
Shorewood Hills Community Center   108
Sidney, Nebraska   74
Siegels   90
Sigel, Camp   25
Sigel, Wisconsin   68-69-81-87
Sigourney Mrs. 91
Sioux Uprising   26
Skibba Craig 102
Smith Charles Rev. 64
Smith E.K. 26
Smith Len 81
Smith William 69
Smoller Louis 67
Snyder Alvin 61
Snyder Clark 76
Snyder George 76
Snyder Mrs. 100
Snyder Wes 90
Snyder Corners   76
Snyder Lath & Lumber Co. Joe 76
Snyder Saloon Joe 76
Society of Colonial Dames   42
Sommerfeld Bill 72
Sommerfeld Ernest 73
Sommerfeld Ernest H. 72
Sommers Jay G. 50
Soo Line   32
Soo Line Train   77
Sorenson Leo 58
South Carolina   25
South Carver, Massachusetts   56
South Centralia Pulp Mill   20-32
South Wood County Historical Society "Corp"   4-42-94
Sparta, Wisconsin   80
Spaulding Fran 102
Spearfish Canyon   112
Spencer & Mack   33
Spirit, Wisconsin   103
Staff Family   69
Stainbrook John H. 92
Stanley Hub 61
Stark Charles 61
Stark Michael 59
State Historical Society of Madison   9
State Historical Society of Wisconsin, Madison   94
Staubs   43
Staverns Mr. 47
Steamboat "First"   31
Steamboat Springs, Colorado   60
Steele G.F. 84
Sterling Engineered Products Inc.   52
Stevens Captain 25
Stevens Point District   64
Stevens Point Land Office   12
Stevens Point Pinnery   25
Stevens Point, Wisconsin   9-12-14-15-18-20-33-56-67-82-104
Stevenson Tom 24
Stevenson   26
Stone Mountain, Georgia   25
Street Car   84
Streeter June J. 12-13
Strong Nelson Mrs. 30
Strope Judge 11
Sublette, Kansas   74
Sugar Bowl   100
Sunnyside School   72
Super 8   98
Superior   81
Sutor A.B. 28
Swallow Rock   27
Sylvester Velma 110
T.B. Scott Free Public Library   42
T.B. Scott Library "Public"   32-108
Taylor Bill 43
Taylor Tom 29
Telephone Service "First"   32
Temperance Society "First"   32
Ten Mile Creek   31
Tenant Grandpa 24
Thalacker Farm House   91
Theta Delta   47
Theta Delta Chi   42
Third Street Grocery   106
Thwaites Mrs. 46
Thwaites Reuben G. 46
Tilton "Chicago" John N. 66
Timm E.C. 33
Timm's Hall   103
Tomah Flood   86
Tomah, Wisconsin   32
Tompkins Rev. 26
Tork Audrey 56
Torresani J.A. 95
Torresani Learning Center J.A. 95
Tracey L.D. Rev. 64
Travel Class   42
Tri City   60
Tribune   57-58-69
Tri-City Airport   33-61
Triggs Alpheus W. 64
Tri-Norse Junior Ski Club   60
Tri-Norse Ski Club   60
Trinova, Maumee, Ohio   52
Troy, Michigan   50
Tuttle's Store   80
Two Mile Avenue   90-91
Two Mile Parents Teachers Association   92
Two Mile School   90-91-92-93-94-95-98-106-108-109
Underdown   103
Union Army of the Potomac   25
Union Church   95
Union Guard   25
Union School   95
Unitarian   72
United Methodist Church   64
United States Mail   33
Unity Church   64
Universal Dairymen's Union   56
University of Wisconsin   42-44-46
University of Wisconsin "Eau Claire"   108
University of Wisconsin "Madison"   46-108
University of Wisconsin Hospital   108
University of Wisconsin, Oshkosh   108
Unknown Soliders Tomb   112
Van Tassel Ski Hill   60
Van Vleck Pro & Mrs. 46
Van Winkle Dame 98
Van Winkle Rip 98
VanBunker Mrs. 16
Vanderbrouk Reverend Father 8
VanDyken Robert Dr. 110
Vesper School   95
Vesper, Wisconsin   67-74
Vicksburg   25
View Andrew 17
Vine Street   70-71
VonHolliday Mrs. 56
VonSchumting Baron 68
Waber-Prentiss   75
Wagner Vern 36
Wagner Plumbing, Wautoma, Wisconsin   36
Wakely Robert 9-30
Wakely Boys   25
Wakely House   81
Wakely Inn Preservation, Inc   94
Wakely's   16-17-76
Walker Station   87
Walsh Frank 50
War Between the States   28
Ward J.W. 58
Wards   75
Ward's Catolog   107
Warren "Cabinet Maker & Undertaker" Mr. 24
Washburn   13-14
Washington D.C.   112
Waters Dr. 81
Waukegan, Illinois   28
Waumander, Buffalo County, Wisconsin   81
Waupaca, Wisconsin   109
Wausau Witters   36
Wausau, Wisconsin   37-67
Waushara County, Wisconsin   36-37-39-40
Wautoma Airport   36
Wautoma, Wisconsin   36-37-39-40-41-59
Wazeecha, Lake   59-75
Webb C.M. 28-37
Webb Charles 36
Webb Charles M. 37
Webb Emma Elizabeth 36
Webb H.G. 36
Webb Lewis Elmore 37
Webb Mary M. 37
Webb Mary Malvina 37
Webb Mr. 40
Webb Prudence 36
Webb Prudence Jane 37
Webb Susan Jane 36
Webb W.C. 37
Webb W.C. Mr. & Mrs. 36
Webb William Crow 36-37
Webb Wm. 36
Webb   11
Webb & Witter Lawyers & Land Agents   40
Webb Cemetery   36
Webster R.M. Rev. 36-37
Weeks Bob 61
Weinberg David 67
Weinberg Meyer 67
Weller's Grist Mill Mr. 26
Wermerson Dick 59
Wermerson Marrie 59
Wesphalia, Germany   68
West Linn, Oregon   44
West Side Market Square   56
Western Hotel   64
Weston, Heldon & Kingston   30
Weston, Missouri   25
Whippet Automobile "First"   74
White River   36
Whitewater, Wisconsin   64-95
Whitman T.E. 64
Whitney Daniel 30
Whitney David 30
Whitney Dr. 24-27
Whitney G.W. Dr. 31
Whitney Maria 30
Whitney & Merrill Mill   30
Whitney Rapids   27-30
Whitneys   76
Wichmans   69
Wilberns   98
Wilcox & Gibbs Chain Stitching Sewing Machine   31
Wild Bill Hickock   112
Wiley Alexander Senator 56
William Duke 36
William George L. 32
Willys-Knight Motors   74
Wilson Foundry   74
Wiltrout Doris 75
Wiltrout Mrs. 75
Wiltrout Ralph S. 75
Wiltrouts   74
Winckle's Ice Cream Nick 100
Winn Lela 90
Winnebagoes   30
Wipfli Family   87
Wisconsin Bank of Wisconsin Rapids   64
Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin   15-56
Wisconsin House   18-30
Wisconsin Infantry 12th Co. G   25
Wisconsin Infantry 44th   25
Wisconsin Manufacturers & Commerce Fondation   49
Wisconsin National Zeiting   28
Wisconsin Pinery Rifles   25
Wisconsin Rapids Daily Tribune   5-28
Wisconsin Rapids Ministerial Association   58
Wisconsin Rapids Motorcycle Club   61
Wisconsin Rapids Public Schools   94
Wisconsin Rapids Rotary Club   29
Wisconsin River   8-10-12-17-20-29-30-31-53-56-59-76-77-82-86
Wisconsin River Bridge "Portage"   108
Wisconsin River Mission   64
Wisconsin River Valley   21-38
Wisconsin State Ski Show Tournment   59
Wisconsin Theater   60-98
Wisconsin Valley Leader   28
Wisconsin Valley Railroad   20
Wisconsin Volunteer Infantry # 7   25
Wisconsin Volunteer Infantry 18th Co. G.   25
Wisconsin Volunteer Infantry 5th   25
Wisconsin Volunteer Infantry Co. G   25
Wisconsin Volunteer Regiment # 33   25
Wisconsin Volunteer Regiment Co. D   25
Wisconsin Volunteers Co. 2   25
Wisconsin Volunteers Co. 6   25
Wisconsin Water Ski Federation   59
Wisconsin Water Ski Tournament   59
Witt Mary 77
Witter Ada 36
Witter Adalaide 37
Witter Beatrice Ann 44
Witter Calista 37
Witter Calista Langworthy 36
Witter Charlotte 42-66
Witter Charlotte Livingston 42
Witter Ellis 37-40
Witter Emilie L. 37
Witter Emily 37-38-39-40-41-42-43-64
Witter Emily L. 65
Witter Emma 37
Witter Emma Elizabeth 36
Witter Florence Gertrude 37-55
Witter Frances L. 37
Witter Frank 41
Witter G.F. 36-37
Witter G.W. 36
Witter George Dr. 37
Witter George F. Dr. 39-40
Witter George Mrs. 41
Witter George Washington 37
Witter Gertrude 36-37-40
Witter Harriet Sophia 37
Witter Hattie 40
Witter Herbert Ellis 37-40
Witter I.P. 33-43
Witter Inez 37
Witter Isaac 37-39-42-45-46-48-65-66
Witter Isaac P. 37-44
Witter Isaac Phelps 42
Witter J.D. 11-16-30-32-36-37-39-40-41-42-43-44-45-46-48-64-66
Witter Jere 37-43-44-75
Witter Jere "Jerry" 44
Witter Jere D. 37
Witter Jere Delos 37-39-42-44
Witter Jere III 44
Witter Jerry 40
Witter Josiah 36-37
Witter Josiah Mrs. 36
Witter Laura 37-46-41
Witter Laura E. 37-40
Witter Laura I. 37
Witter Lucy 40
Witter Lucy Maria 37
Witter Mary Malvina 37
Witter Mrs. 43
Witter Phelps Dean 44
Witter Priscilla 44
Witter Ruth 37-46
Witter Ruth E. 47
Witter Ruth Emily 37-42-46-47
Witter Sara 40
Witter Sarah Ann 37
Witter Sarah Jane 39
Witter Susan Adelaide 37
Witter Suzanne 44
Witter William 36
Witter & Webb Lawyers & land Agents   40
Witter Building   42
Witter Family   36
Witter Farm   36
Witter Field   32-33-42-56-98
Witter Free Traveling Library   36
Witter Home Insurance J.D. 16
Witter Hotel   29
Witter House   42
Witter Lake   36
Witter Plane Jere 45
Witter School   95
Witter Traveling Library J.D. 42
Wittny Ella 68
Wittny   68
Wolcott's Junk Yard   98
Wolfe Walter 61
Wolff David 67
Woltmann Emma 86
Woltmann Fred Jr. 86
Woman's Committees of County Council of Defense   42
Women's Foreign Missionary Society   64
Women's Society of Christian Science   64
Wood F.J. 29-33
Wood Frank 27-29
Wood Franklin J. 31
Wood George 29
Wood George N. 32
Wood George Norton 29
Wood George W. 24
Wood Joseph 24-27-29-31
Wood Sarah Jeanette 31
Wood Earl 64
Wood Mrs. 29
Wood Walter 29
Wood Walter III 30
Wood Lillian 29
Wood Addition   25
Wood Block   28
Wood County Baseball League   67
Wood County Basketball League   67
Wood County Board   20
Wood County Bridge Co.   31
Wood County Court House   110
Wood County Department of Social Service   100
Wood County Fair   32
Wood County Fair Association   32
Wood County Farm Board   67
Wood County Grocery   82
Wood County National Bank   20-21-65
Wood County Normal School   90
Wood County Poor Farm   29
Wood County Reporter   13-17-25-28-29-31-32-36-41
Wood County Spelling Bee   108
Wood County Telephone   33
Wood County Weekly Tribune   28
Wood Lake   103
Woodell Harold 61
Woodman   13
Wood's Hill   31
Wood's Poor Farm   29
Woodside School   90-92-95-108
Woodstock, Illinois   27
Woolco   98
Woolf Mike 75
World War I   61-67-90
World War II   50-52-56-60-66-80-110
Worthington H.V. 31-32
Worthington R.C. 27
WPA Project   33
Wurtenburg, Germany   68
Wyoming   112
Yale College   48
Yale University   43
Yellow River   10-30
Yiebell   68
YMCA   20
Young   18
Youngchild Cap. 81
Zakons   99
Zanow Bruce 99-102
Zeaman Henrietta 68
Zefania Manny 67
Zeitlin Richard H. 68
Ziehers   69
Zieman   68
Zieman Family   87
Zimmerman Dave 102
Zimmerman Emma 86
Zimmerman Fred 86
Zimmerman Fred Jr. 86
Zimmerman George 102
Zimmerman Farm   86
Zion Canyon   112

This information has been contributed by [Marlys Steckler]. You can click on her name to contact her and say THANKS! To see all her contributions for WoodCoWI, go to: [Marlys Steckler Homepage with complete index]

Bar

WoodCoWI Resources Index
 
WIGenWeb Archives WIGenWeb
 
WI Resources     WISCONLINE Events
Rootsweb WI County Message Boards

1997 - 2009 MAK - All rights reserved
Last Revised: -- Wednesday, 29-Mar-2006 16:44:41 MST
Pages maintained by MAK