Home | Archives | Email Me | Search | What's New

1910 Huntington - D

R. L. Poke & Co.'s Huntington Directory 1910

ABBREVIATIONS


ave............avenue mnfr..........manufacturer
al.............alley N.............North
bet............between n e...........north east
bds............boards opp...........opposite
bkkpr..........bookkeeper R R...........railroad
cor............corner rr............rear
carp...........carpenter res...........resides
w..............west of s e...........south east
E..............East of s.............south of
E E............East End S.............South
mnfg...........manufacturing W.............West
h..............house *.............(colored)

Alphabetical List of Names
Page 150
          D
         
Dabney Stella (wid Didnk), res 610 5th av.
Daft Charlotte, stenogr Cammack, Rece & Cammack, res 1816 7th av.
Dailey Ellen A, dressmkr 1109 1/2 3d av, h same.
Dailey John D, car repr, h 2535 Artisan av.
Dailey Martin, colt cutter Am C & F Co, h 9th av, nr 26th, Cottage Grove.
Dailey Wm M., dancing tchr 1190 1/2 3d av, h same.
Daines Wm, blksmith, bds Hoter Arthur.
Dale Wm H, helper , C&O shops, h 1752 4th av.
Dalton Bertha V, clk, res 649 Washington av, W H.
Dalton Jennie, res 1661 Daulton av.
Dalton Milton J, condr Ohio Valley Elec Ry Co, h 649 Washington av, W H.
Dameron Moses D, lumberman, h 1528 Washington av, W H.
Damewood Charles, brakeman, C & O Ry, rms 1007 8th av.
Damron Daniel B, asst street commr, h B nr Ohio River.
Damron Feed & Seed Co, Joseph R Damron, mgr, 826 3d av.

Page 151
Damron Harry S, helper C & O shops, res Ohio av, nr 28th.
Damron Henderson, lab, h Ohio av nr 28th.
Damron James W, h 929 5th av.
Damron John S, helper C & O shops, bds 1834 Dresden av.
Damron Joseph R, city treas, h 1134 5th av.
Damron S. Grady, stockman Newberry Shoe Co, bds 315 4th.
Damron Wayne, yardmaster, bds 230 Adams av.
Damron Wm J, tailor, 411 9th, h 1423 3d av.
Danford Charles W, tood dresser, h 1847 8th av.
Danford Dennis, carp, res 1846 8th av.
Danford Grophis, carp, h 1846 8th av.
Danford Wm H, carp h 1846 8th av.
Dangerfield Fred A, blksmith, h Bridge nr Buffington, G.
Daniel Ella, res 840 8th.
*Daniel Henry, waiter, h rr 716 6th av.
*Daniel James, waiter h rr 716 6th av.
DANIEL L A, President and General Manager, L. A. Daniel Hotel Co,
     h 3d av cor 27 1/2.
DANIEL L A HOTEL CO, Lewis A Daniel President and General Manager,
     Proprietors Florentine Hotel, 4th av s e cor 9th.
Daniel Mary Mary V, res 3d av cor 27th.
Daniel Robert, sawyer, Huntington Handle Co, h 1612 Monroe av, W H.
Daniel Ruth, res 3d ave cor 27 1/2.
*Daniels Amy, res 1670 8th av.
*Daniels Charles, cook Florentine Hotel, h rr 1126 4th av.
Daniels Herman, metal wkr Columbia Gas Stove Co, bds 341 22nd.
*Daniels James, waiter Hotel Fredrick.
*Daniels John, porter Mecca Saloon, res 1547 8th av.
Daniels Wayne, lab, sliger Bros.

Page 152
Darby Clara, dom, 540 6th av.
Darling Morgan, brakeman, h 215 17th.
Darling Charles W, paperhr, T J Hutchinson, rms 1122 1/2 3d av.
Darlington Rev Urban W, pastor Johnson Memorial Church, h 517 10th.
Darnall Harry H, lawyer, bds 1114 6th av.
Darnell Charles H, packer Nicholson-Kendle Furn Co, res 1524 3d av.
Darnell Clyde S, puncher C & O shops, bds 1820 11th av.
Darnell Frank L, car repr C & O shops, bds 1840 4th av.
Darnell Harry M, packer, Nicholson-Kendle Furn Co, h 2524 3d av.
Darnell Irene, tel opr, res 1849 4th av.
Darnell Jessie (wid Thomas),  h 1849 4th av.
Darnell Leona M, res 2524 3d av.
Darnell Minnie F, stenogr W G Wilkins Co, res 2524 3d av.
Darnell Pearl G, mach hd Nicholson-Kendle Furn Co, res 1849 4th.
Darrow George L, plasterer, h 418 17th.
Darttle Adelia (widow Allen J),  res 1142 Madison av, W H.
Daugherty Doctor B, (Welch & Daugherty),  h 825 9th, W H.
Daugherty Patrick, janitor, res 601 Washington av, W H.
*Davenport Charles H, lab C & O Shops, res 1821 Artisan av.
David James C, steel wkr, h 1818 5th av.
Davidson Albert H, clk The Anderson-Newcomb Co, h 619 7th.
Davidson Anna E, res 930 9th av.
Davidson Clyde, asst pumper Wilson Sand & Supply Co, res Bradrick, O.
Davidson Harriet (wid Henry), res 1119 6th av.
Davidson James A, mach, h 930 9th av.

Page 153
Davidson Rex C, car bldr, h 1911 5th av.
Davies Edith M, res 1035 4th av.
Davies Evan J, foreman C & O shops, h 1035 4th av.
Davies Nella M, res 1035 4th av.
Davies Oley L, agent United Fuel Gas Co, res 1035 4th av.
Davies Thomas E, foreman C & O shops, res 1035 4th av.
Davis Ada L, res 527 8th.
Davis Alea, res R F D No 2.
Davis Anna, res 619 15th.
Davis Anna B, (wid Rev E A), h 1812 3d av.
Davis Ava, res R F D No 2.
Davis Benajah T, druggist 801 3d av, h 1128 same.
Davis Benajah T jr, prope East End Pharmacy, res 1128 3d av.
Davis Benjamin F, lab, h A nr 1st av.
*Davis Bertha (wid Charles), h Railroad av nd 16th.
Davis Burwell B, finisher W Va Rail Co, h Proctorville, O.
Davis Carl S, helper C & O shops, res 1639 9th av.
Davis Cary N,  (Campbell Brown & Davis), h 932 5th av.
Davis Charles A, clk, bds 909 8th av.
Davis Charles E, boilermkr, h 1643 9th av.
Davis Charles H, engr, res 1529 Madison av, W H.
Davis Charles H, propr Hotel Crescent, 755 2d av, h same.
Davis Charles S, helper C & O shops, res 815 20th.
Davis Chester A, lab, bds 2 27th, Cottage Grove.
Davis Claude, mngr Claude Davis & Co, h 416 12th.
DAVIS CLAUDE & CO, Claude Davis Manager, Groceries and Meats 1049 3d av, Phone 170.
Davis Clyde W, bkkpr, John R Day, h 650 4th av.
Davis Colin B, carp, h 520 31 st.
Davis Crandell, driver Gwinn Bros & Co, h 1120 4th avenue.

Page 154
Davis Mrs Della, res 622 31st.
Davis Dennis, lumber inspr, h 601 14th , W H.
Davis Ditson C, student, res 1852 8th av.
Davis Dove, res R F D No 2.
Davis D Charles, student, rms 527 Elm.
Davis Earl, lab, h 1823 Virginia av.
Davis Edna, bds 839 2d av.
Davis Edward T, lab, h B nr Oley av.
Davis Eex, res R F D No 2.
Davis Elizabeth  (wid Wm), h 319 30th.
Davis Ella, nurse Huntington Hospital, res same.
Davis Ethel C, shoe worker, bds 1030 7th av.
Davis Eustace G, fireman, C & O Ry, res 1639 9th av.
Davis E Gordon, pattern mkr, The Jarvis Machinery & Supply Co, h 1443 3d av.
Davis Fannie, res R F D No 2.
*Davis Farnk, barber, h Richmond nr 4th G.
Davis Frank, lab C & O frt depot, h 947 Monroe av, W H.
Davis George T, clk T N Boggess, res 1128 3d av.
Davis George W, (Davis & Swann) bds Florentine Hotel.
Davis George W, carp, h 1529 Madison av, W H.
Davis George W, painter C & O Shops, h 1863 Railroad av, W H.
DAVIS GORDON A ( Huntington Insurance Agency), h 1852 8th av.
Davis Grace, res R F D No 2.
Davis Hall, 819 3d av.
Davis Mrs Hallie M, nurse Kessler Hospital and Sanitarium, rms 413 12th.
Davis Harvey A, lumberman, h Spring Hill cor Cedar.
Davis Hattie M, milliner, res 1529 Madison av, W H.
Davis Henderson, h 1639 9th av.
Davis Henry, driver Gwinn Bros Co, h 1st av nr 11th.
Davis Henry B, car bldr, res Bridge nr Short, G.
Davis Herbert F, boiler mkr, C & O Shops, res 1643 9th av.

Page 155
Davis H A, res R F D No 2.
Davis Mrs Ina, res Buffington nr 4th, G.
Davis Ivan S, druggist East End Pharmacy, res 1602 3d av.
Davis Jacob S, real estate 1954 3d av, h 1602 same.
Davis James F, lab, res 513 8th.
Davis James W (Davis & Alvis), h 926 6th av.
Davis Jennie R, res 1643 9th av.
Davis John, police, bds 1234 4th av.
Davis John L,  plumber, John R Day, bds 412 8th.
Davis John S (Davis & Christian), h 1128 6th av.
Davis John W, selecter Central City Bung Co, res 1529 Madison av, W H.
Davis Julia, (wid Robert), h 746 Washington av, W H.
Davis J Comer, lumber, res 1128 3d av.
Davis Lee ( Davis & Johnson), h 1309 Railroad av, W H.
Davis Leonidas E, driver, res 2245 8th av.
Davis Leslie E, core mkr, C & O Shops, res 619 15th.
Davis Lillian, res 746 Washington av, W H.
Davis Lindsey C, car repr, h 1818 4th av.
Davis Lizzie, res R F D No 2.
Davis Louis, driver M Schneider, res 746 Washington av, W H.
Davis Luena, res R F D No 2.
Davis Lulu M, res 2245 8th av.
Davis Mabel R,  res 1639 9th av.
*Davis Maggie, h Douglas nr 10th av.
Davis Marion, tinner, h 1st av nr 11th.
*Davis Mary, res 1648 8th av.
Davis Mary, res R F D No 2.
Davis Mary B (wid John V), res 527 15th.
Davis Mary E (wid Curtis), h 2245 8th av.
Davis Maurice B, grocer 209 8th, h 1119 8th av.
Davis May, stenogr D E Abbott & Co, res 746 Washington av, W H.
Davis Muncey J, carpet layer, Prindle Furniture Co, h 1635 11th av.

Page 156
Davis Murlie, clk The Anderson-Newcomb Co, res 319 30th.
Davis Nanna L (wid Walter), h 527 8th.
Davis Nettie E, stenogr John A Jones Music Co, bds 632 15th.
Davis Nora E, clk J G McCrorey & Co, res 2213 3d av.
Davis N Andrew, car bldr, h 13th av nr 19th.
Davis Ollie, helper W Va Rail Co, res ft 24th.
Davis Oscar E, car repr, C & O Shops, bds Bridge nr Short, G.
Davis Otis, vice pres Bowen, Davis & Co, h 618 5th av.
Davis Otto E, helper C & O Shops, res 815 20th.
Davis Paul D, buyer, res 527 15th.
Davis Pearl, res R F D No 2.
Davis Ralph H, tailor, Northcott-Tate-Hagy Co, h 531 9th.
*Davis Rennick C, lab, res 218 12th.
Davis Richard D, h 1411 5th av.
Davis Richard D jr, attorney, res 1411 5th av.
Davis Robert C, pattern mkr C & O Shops, h 619 15th.
*Davis Robert P, engr C & O Shops, bds 1673 8th av.
Davis Ross A, clk B & O R R Co, h 230 4th av.
Davis Roy V, car bldr, h 1712 Franklin av.
Davis Sadie, folder Standard Ptg & Pub Co, res 2245 8th av.
*Davis Samuel H, porter J J Murphy, h Richmond nr 4th, G.
Davis Samuel T, lieut police, h 742 4th av.
Davis Mrs Sarah , h 1st av nr 11th.
Davis Schuyler , res R F D No 2.
Davis Stella, res R F D No 2.
Davis Stephen F, car bldr, h 1901 13th av.
Davis Thomas B, mach C & O Shops, rms 1307 6th av.
Davis U S,  res R F D No 2.
Davis Valentine B, mngr V B Davis & Co, h 729 5th av.

Page 157
Davis Vera F, student, res 1119 8th av.
Davis Virgie E, res 1852 8th av.
Davis V B & Co, V B Davis mngr, groceries and meats, 433 9th.
Davis Wade H, engr Standard Ptg & Pub Co, h 724 15th.
Davis Walter, lab, bds Hotel Arthur.
*Davis Walter, porter Hotel Frederick.
Davis Ward L, boiler mkr, bds 19 27th, Cottage Grove.
Davis Wm, driver, h Ohio av, nr 28th.
*Davis Wm, porter Hotel Frederick, h 7th av nr 16th.
Davis Wm B, clk, h 1849 Maple av.
Davis Wm B, engr, h 1826 8th av.
*Davis Wm H, porter Sam and David Gideon, h 1220 3d av.
Davis Wm M, h 1753 Madison av, W H.
Davis Wm R, carp, h nr C & O station, G.
Davis W W, res R F D No 2.
Davis & Alvis,  (James W Davis, Charles A Alvis), proprs Florentine Pool Room 419 9th.
Davis & Christian, (John S Davis, J Shelby Christian), barbers 1048 3d av,
     barber supplies 1123 same.
Davis & Johnson, (Lee Davis & George W Johnson), grocers 1401 Adams av, W H.
Davis & Swann (George W  Davis, Jefferson Swann), proprs Florentine Buffet, 410 9th.
Dawkins Harley P, nurseryman 32 24th, h same.
Dawkins Luther D, genl store Main nr Bridge, h 3d nr Short, G.
Dawkins Wm L, helper C & O Shops, res 3d nr Depot, G.
Dawlton Marguerite, opr So Bell Tel & Tel Co, res 132 4th av.
Dawson Daniel D, lawyer 8-9 Miller bldg, rms 421 12th.
Dawson George W, carp, h 443 31st
Dawson Grant, electrn Ohio Valley Electric Ry Co, h Catlettsburg, Ky.

Page 158
Dawson Lewis S, carp, h 1936 Buffington Av.
Dawson Theodore H, carp, h 2451 Collis av.
Dawson Wm F, car bldr, res 2451 Collis av.
Day Charles H, 1734 3d av.
Day Cora A, tchr Buffington School, h 64 W 6th av.
Day Henderson L, car repr, h 2459 Collis av.
Day John R, mach hd Penn Table Co, h 3016 6th av.
Day John R, plumber 650 4th av, h same.
Day Mrs Nannie A, boarding 2459 Collis av, h same.
Day Oliver M, lab, h 955 Adams av, W H.
Day Robert L, architect Frederick bldg, h 64 W 6th av.
Day Sidney L, draftsman, R L Day, res 64 W 6th av.
Daywalt Thomas W, boiler mkr, h 1237 8th av.
Deacon Alonzo, res R F D No 2.
Deacon Sarah, res R F D No 2.
Deal Anna, cook Harbor Hotel.
Deal Charles, mach hd C & O Shops, h 26 26th, Cottage Grove.
Deal Dora, emp Newberry Shoe Co, h 26 26th, Cottage Grove.
Deal Everette L, oiler, h 23 1/2 26th, Cottage Grove.
Deal Nehemiah, mach hd C & O Shops, h 26 26th, Cottage Grove.
Dean Benjamin J, brakeman C & ) Ry, h 1902 Maple av.
Dean Cora E, stenogr First National Bank, res 1833 3d av.
Dean Dollie, res R F D No 1.
Dean Dorothy, rms 709 2d av.
Dean Eta, res R F D No 2.
*Dean Hall, helper C & O Shops, bds 723 2d av.
Dean James E, foreman bindery Swan Ptg & Pub Co, h 1643 6th av.
Dean James L, driver Ackerman Lumber & Mnfg Co, h 5th nr 14th av.
Dean Joseph, helper, bds 10 24th.

Page 159
Dean Levy J (Dean & Kershner), h 44 Guyandotte av.
Dean Paul, lab, bds 723 2d av.
Dean Preston, lab Wilson Sand & Supply Co, h 23 W 2d av.
Dean Reuben, res R F D No 1.
Dean Sankey B, Carp, h 1944 4th av.
Dean Virgil L, mach The Jarvis Machinery & Supply Co, res 1833 3d av.
Dean Wm A, foreman, h 1833 3d av.
Dean Wm E, trav agt E I duPont de Nemours Powder Co, res Bluefield.
Dean & Kershner (Levi J, Dean, Monte A. Kershner), architects 2d fl Foster bldg.
Deaumer Theodore O, mngr, h 1634 3d av.
Deavers Dora, rms 709 2d av.
DeBolt Rev Philip Y, pastor Guyandotte M E Church, h Buffington nr Bridge G.
De Bord Daniel A, finisher Empire Furniture Co, h 521 18th.
De Bord Marion J, molder, h 1259 Jefferson av, W H.
De Bord Mary A, res 1259 Jefferson av, W. H.
De Bord Wm J, molder, res 1259 Jefferson av, W H.
Dechert Frederick, baker C W Heiner, bds 1240 Railroad av, W H.
Deeba Edward, clk, h 617 8th.
De Foe Berenice, res 1241 18th.
De Foe G Edgar, carp, h 1241 18th.
Defoe Louis D, warehouseman, Martin & Miller Grocery Co, rms 1113 1/2 3d av.
De Foor Eugene F, watchman, h 2048 4th av.
De Foor Levetta V, res 2048 4th av.
De Foor Revilla, steel wrk, res Main nr 4th, G.
Degrange Leary, news agt, rms 925 7th av.
De Hart Sparel, lab, h rear 515 2nd av.
Deitz Noah, lineman, h 731 Railraod av.

Page 160
Delabar Charles F, clk Arlington Hotel, h 914 1/2 3d av.
Delaney Isabel F (wid Joshua), h 2036 7th av.
Delaney Joseph R, car repr C & O Shops, h 620 16th.
Delaney Joshua S, car repr, C & O Shops, h 1852 12th av.
Delaney Samuel M, car pepr C & O Shops, h 1839 Hall av.
Delaney Peter, hostler A C Kendall, rms 702 3d av.
Delaney Thomas, mach, res 4 27th Cottage Grove.
Delaney Wm A, engr, res 4 27th Cottage Grove.
Demmer Albert A, vice pres The J F Haury Bending Co, h Lorain O.
Dempsey James M, lab, h 416 18th.
Dempsey Ludington, salesman United Woolen Mills Co, res 1747 8th av.
Dempsey Mary J (wid George W), h 1747 8th av.
Dempsey Nancy J, res 416 18th.
Dempsey R Guy, lab, res 416 18th.
Dempsey Samuel H, carp, h 808 7th av.
Denney Alma, maid Hotel Arthur.
Denney Chalres L, steel wkr, h 2225 3d av.
Denney Effie, maid Hotel Arthur.
Denney Henry, lab, res 326 22nd.
Denney Homer M, car bldr Am C & F Co, h 2512 3d av.
Denney James E, wood wkr, h rear 2209 3d av.
Denney John H, car bldr, res 326 22d.
Denney Lewis S, car repr C & O Shops, h 1936 5th av.
Denney Mary E (wid Richard), h 326 22d.
Dennis E S, trav salesman Altizer-Burchett Co.
Dennis George E, dentist, h 502 Adams av, W H.
Dennison Charles D, lab, res 101 24th.
Dennison Della M, cook, h 103 24th.
Dennison James L, lab, res 103 24th.
Dennison Nancy A, (wid Jesse T), h 101 24th.
De Noon Anna, tchr Marshall College, res 1550 5th av.
Densmore Lottie (wid John A), h 336 Adams av, W H.

Page 161
Densmore Mary E, (wid Park A), res Cabell County Club.
Densmore Nora, res 336 Adams av, W H.
Dent Margaret, clk, bds 915 7th av.
De Priest Thomas A, brakeman C & O Ry, h 1819 8th av.
Derbyshire Mary E, tchr Oley School, res 523 14th.
Derbyshire Sabina, (wid Henry J), h 523 14th.
Derfinger Frank, glass wkr, h 1514 Adams av, W H.
Derndinger Emil, inspr, rms 906 7th av.
De Rush Samuel S, yardmaster C & O Ry, h 734 3d av.
Derwacter John S, floorwalker The Anderson-Newcomb Co, rms 527 8th.
Desmond Glenn M, inspr, res 2024 5th av.
Desmond Howard L, painter C & O Shops, res 2024 5th av.
des Syngele Nicholas K, propr East End Busy Bee Restaurant, rms Hotel Arthur.
Deuen John H, plumber, h 928 5th av.
Deuverger Mrs Lena, res 310 19th.
De Vere Lucille M, (wid Walter C), stenogr Wilson Sand & Supply Co, res 1106 7th av.
Devillard Henry C, chef, h 621 10th.
Devine Catherine, stenogr Emmons-Hawkins Hardware Co, bds 529 6th av.
Devol Brenton A,  (Townshend & Devol), bds 1233 Adams av, W H.
Devol Edgar E, (Devol Pharmacy), h 1233 Adams av, W H.
DEVOL PHARMACY (Edgar E Devol, Clay D Brinker), 1361 Adams Aav, W H.
De Von Margaret, domestic, 2626 3d av.
De Vore James I, tool dresser, h 2812 8th av.
De Wees Crawford, lab, res 75 W 3d av.
De Wees Philip H, lab, res 75 W 3d av.
De Wees Samuel A, h 75 W 3d av.
Dews Mary, nurse Kessler Hospital and Sanitarium.

Page 162
*Deye John, lab, h Railroad av nr 16th.
Dial A. Gallie, driver, h 1209 3d av.
Dail John W, lab, h rear 2220 4th av.
Dial Robert, lab, bds 1118 1/2 4th av.
Dick Albion R, blksmith, h 2114 3d av.
Dick Cale C, clk C & O Ry, res 1516 7th av.
Dick Charles, butcher, rms 1029 1/2 3d av.
Dick Emma, decorator, H R Wyllie China Co, res 1715 Franklin av.
Dick Frank H, car bldr, h rear 1717 11th av.
Dick Henry L, lab, h 2115 3d av.
Dick Mrs Kizzie, boarding 2215 3d av, h same.
Dick Lula M, decorator, res 1715 Franklin av.
Dick Mary L, stenogr W K Cowden, res 2214 1/2 3d av.
Dick Minnie A, clk Dr T W Moore, res 2214 1/2 3d av.
Dick Nora, res 1715 Franklin av.
Dick Sidney E, clk C & O Ry, h 1516 7th av.
Dick Verna A, decorator H R Wyllie China Co, res 1715 Franklin av.
Dick Virgil, clk N D Booth, h 1715 Franklin av.
Dick Wm M, mach Am C & F Co, h 120 24th.
*Dickenson Edmond E, lab, h 1205 7th av.
*Dickenson Edmond P, res 1205 7th av.
Dickenson James, jeweler, bds 446 3d av.
Dickenson John T, lab P O, h 1205 7th av.
*Dickenson Nora, res 1205 7th av.
*Dickerson Belle, bds rear 848 3d av.
*Dickerson Emma, h rear 540 4th av.
DICKERSON GEORGE J, Treasures & Manager The Carolina Pine Lumber Co,
    h 828 5th av, Phone 1318.
*Dickerson James, lab bds rear 911 8th av.
Dickey A Ford, architect, res 417 12th.
Dickey Bessie M, clk Solof Bros, res 1915 4th av.
Dickey Bessie R, res 417 12th.
Dickey Clyde, res R F D No 2.
Dickey Emma, res R F D No 2.

Page 163
Dickey Eugene, lab, res 731 31st.
Dickley Ford, architect, res 417 12th.
Dickey Frank, saw mill, h 2514 3d av.
Dickey George W, mach hd Am C & F co, h 1st ave cor 26 1/2.
Dickey Gordon C, res R F D No 2.
Dickey Howell C, teamster 2514 3d av, res same.
Dickey Lillie B, stenogr, res 2514 3d av.
Dickey Lotie, res R F D No 2.
Dickey Mabel R, res 731 31st.
Dickey Margie L, student, res 2514 3d av.
Dickey Ira, lab, C & O Shops, h 731 31st.
Dickey John C, auditor, h 417 12th.
Dickey John L, stable foreman Warren & Allen, h 1915 4th av.
Dickey John W, car repr, h 2688 Collis av.
Dickey Lee W, lumber, h 2114 3d av.
Dickey May E, res 2114 3d av.
Dickey Nevada, res R F D No 2.
Dickey Mrs Pearl, laundress Troy Steam Laundry, bds Arthur Hotel.
Dickey Thornton, res R F D No 2.
Dickey T Morton, decorator, res 2514 3d av.
Dickey Wm O, accountant, 211 McCrorey blk, h 1214 3d av.
Dickey Wm R, store kpr C & O Shops, h 601 30th.
Dickinson Bert, ship clk Dickinson Furn Co, res 1323 6th av.
*Dickinson Elbert V, lab, res 21 28th, Cottage Grove.
Dickinson Eugenia, student, res 1323 6th av.
DICKINSON FURNITURE CO, Luther H Cammack President, J Logan Hopkins Secretary
     and Manager, P Eyster Dickinson Treasures, Furniture and House Furnishings, 842 4th av.
*Dickinson James H, lab, C & O Shops, h 21 28th, Cottage Grove.
*Dickinson Linnie M, res 21 28th, Cottage Grove.

Page 164
*Dickinson Margaret, res 21 28th, Cottage Grove.
*Dickinson Mary G, 21 28th, Cottage Grove.
Dickinson P. Eyster, sec & mngr Dickinson Furniture Co, h 1323 6th av.
*Dickinson Stephen, lab h rear 1325 4th av.
Dickson, see also Dixon.
Dickson Byron P. clk, h 1524 9th av.
Dickson Frank, engr, bds Harbour Hotel.
Dickson John G, foreman Island Crk Fuel Co, h 3d av cor 18th.
Diddle Allen L, boiler mkr C & O Shops, h Depot nr Short, G.
Diddle Carl F, helper C & O Shops, h Depot nr 3, G.
Diddle Daisy, clk The Anderson-Newcomb Co, res 343 4th av.
Diddle James A, boiler mkr, h 343 4th av.
Diddle John W, boiler mkr, h Bridge nr Short, G.
Diddle Raymond L, student, res Depot nr 3d G.
Diefenbach Ed, res R F D No 3.
Diefenbach Mrs Minnie, res R F D No 3.
Diehl Abraham, millwright, res 1412 3d av.
Diehl Albert L, foreman, h 2317 8th av.
Diehl Edward H, student, res 2317 8th av.
Diehl Henry T, tell First National Bank, res 2317 8th av.
Diehl Herman H, supt, h 1412 3d av.
Diehl Louis L, mach C & O Shops, res 525 8th.
Diethelm Conrad E, mach C & O Shops, bds 630 16th.
Dietsch Edward H, clk R W Moeser, res 1701 3d av.
Dietsch Martha E, (wid George F), res 1701 3d av.
Dietz Harry, emp The Central Veneer Co, bds Washington av nr 11th, W H.
Dietz Mrs Lena, grocer Main nr C & O Ry, G h same.
Dietz Wm M, (Dietz & Ward), h main nr C & O Ry, G.
Dietz & Ward (Wm W Dietz and Joseph Ward), ice Main nr C & O Ry, G.
*Diggs Martha, rms 814 3d av.

Page 165
*Diggs Walter, lab rms 814 3d av.
*Dill Mary C, tchr Douglas School h 1673 8th av.
Dillard Luther E, painter, h 2013 5th av.
*Dillard Rosa, domestic, rms rear 810 7th av.
Dillard Russell C,  barber J S Bender, bds 1831 Virginia av.
*Dillard Samuel, porter Tavern Liquor Store, h 1684 8th av.
Dillard Wilton R, Shoes 914 3d av, h 1338 same.
Dillman Carrie, res 1920 College av.
Dillman George A, supt Huntington Chair Co, h 2101 4th av.
Dillman George R, filler Huntington Chair Co, h rear 2047 4th av.
Dillman John, finisher Huntington Chair Co, h 1920 College av.
Dillman Louise M, clk, res 1920 College av.
Dillman Robert S, framer, res 1920 College av.
Dillon Abner, helper, h 2841 8th av.
Dillon Albert G, bottler Tri-State Bottling Co, h 939 Washington av, W H.
Dillon Alonzo T (Dillon Grocery Co), h 314 6th .
Dillon A. M, grocery 117 W 3d av, h same.
Dillon Benjamin F, car repr C & O Shops, h 2105 8th av.
Dillon Berk, car bldr, h 1914 College av.
Dillon Bert, bottler, h 949 Washington av, W H.
Dillon Burton, helper,  h 1653 12th av.
Dillon Charles C, clk A M Dillon, res 117 W 3d av.
Dillon Cyrus A, driver, h 729 Virginia av, W  H.
Dillon Ellen, res R F D No 2.
Dillon Francis, res 515 8th.
Dillon George, glasswkr, res 1034 14th, W H.
Dillon George P, h 1741 Washington av, W H .
Dillon Grace V, clk Dillon Grocery Co, res 1741 Washington av, W H.
Dillon Grocery Co, (Alonzo T and Reuben C. Dillon), 834, 1003 and 1953 3d av.

Page 166
Dillon Hal P, repr Greater Huntington Auto Co, res 939 Wahington av.
Dillon Ham, blksmith, bds 1042 Locust av.
Dillon Hiram, riverman, h Main nr Bridge, G.
Dillon Ida T, student, res 909 16th.
Dillon James E, potter, H R Wylie China Co, bds 1507 7th av.
Dillon Jesse E, teamster, h 939 Washington av, W H.
Dillon John, clk Watts, Ritter & Co, res Proctorville, Ohio.
Dillon John M, blacksmith, rms 307 21st.
Dillon John R, lab, h 909 16th.
Dillon John T, car repr C & O Shops, h R F D No 2.
Dillon Letha, res 732 Adams av.
Dillon Lillian M, decorator H R Wyllie China Co, res 909 16th.
Dillon L Clarance, brakeman C & O Ry, h 909 16th.
Dillon L Erie, student, res 909 16th.
Dillon Maggie, res R F D No 2.
Dillon Martha, smoother Huntington Tumbler Co, res 1225 Madison av, W H.
Dillon Minnie, clk Biggs-Wilson Drygoods Co, h Cemetery Hill.
Dillon Osborne Co, Reuben Osborne pres, Wm J. Dillon sec-treas, whol grocers 213 10th.
Dillon Polly (wid John L), h 732 Adams av.
Dillon Reuben C (Dillon Grocery Co), h 1625 Washington av, W H.
Dillon Roy I, appr Penn Table Co, bds 341 22d.
Dillon Samuel J, car repr, h 1924 College av.
Dillon Wm, glass wkr, res 1034 14th, W H.
Dillon Wm, helper C & O Shops, h 635 31st.
Dillon Wm A, bkkpr Schon, Stevenson & Co, bds 1049 4th av.
Dillon Wm E, driver, res 729 Virginia av, W H.
Dillon Wm J, sec-treas Dillon-Osborne Co, h 1237 Adams av, W H.

Page 167
Dillon Wm M. grocer 1261 Monroe av, W H, h same.
Dillon W. J, R F D No 2.
Dills Nellie M, nurse Kessler Hospital and Sanitarium.
Dils Albert R, bkkpr Huntington Steam Laundry, h 1502 6th av.
Dils Harry V, salesman H Wellman Elec Mnfg Co, res 1502 6th av.
DIMICK GEORGE H, Manager Inter-State Gas Co, h 823 5th av.
Dimick George H jr, well driller Inter-State Gas Co, h 518 10th.
Dimick Thomas E, clk Inter-State Gas Co, h 813 6th av.
Dingess Jeremiah W, vice pres Bowman Realty Co, h 536 6th av.
Dingess Pansy L, tchr Holderby Sch, bds 1426 7th av.
Dinkins Jess, lino opr Hntg Advertiser, h 1753 Virginia av.
Dischman Nancy (wid James), res Van Buren av nr 9th, W H.
Dischman Wm, mail carrier, h Van Buren av, nr 9th, W H.
Dispatch Building, 828 4th av.
DISPATCH CO THE, See Huntington Herald Co..
Dixon Cassius L, pianos 1311 6th av, h same.
Dixon Clayton C, student, res 1311 6th av.
Dixon Ella G (wid B T ), h 1506 6th av.
Dixon Grace E, res 1311 6th av.
*Dixon James, waiter Guyandotte Club.
*Dixon Lucian, waiter Florentine Hotel, h rear 932 5th av.
Dixon Sadie, res R F D No 3.
Dixon Samuel A, res 1311 6th av.
Dixon Wm, res R F D No 3.
*Dixon Wm, porter, rms rear 931 4th av.

Page 168
Dober Bernard F, tailor Paul Dober & Co, res 1101 8th av.
Dober Martin, tailor Paul Dober & Co, h 747 Adams av.
DOBER PAUL  (Paul Dober & Co), h 1101 8th av, M Phone 599.
DOBER PAUL & Co (Paul Dober), Merchant Tailor, Clothiers, Hatters
     and Men's Furnishers 316 9th, M Phone 437.
Dober Paul jr, clk Paul Dober & Co, res 1101 8th.
Dobson John, ins agt, h 524 14th.
Dobson Wm R, porter C A Thompson, rms 2007 3d av.
Dodd Earl g, helper C & O Shops, res 1214 4th av.
Dodd Mrs Ellen, steamstress Joseph S Fields, res 1214 4th av.
Dodd Homer, bartndr I A Rosenheim & Bro, rms 850 3d av.
Dodd Isaac, h 1214 4th av.
Doddridge Harry N, wood carver, bds 438 5th av.
Doddridge Vinton, varnisher Nicholson-Kendle Furniture Co, bds 221 19th.
Dodds Clyde H, shearman C & O Shops, bds 2135 8th av.
Dodds Homer, carrier R F D bds, Guyan nr B & O R R , G.
Dodds John S C, car repr, bds 2046 7th av.
Dodds J E, res R F D No 2.
Dodds J J, res R F D No 2.
Dodds Thomas J, car repr C & O Shops, bds 2018 7th av.
Dodge George L, driver Biggs-Wilson Dry Goods Co, res 1232 7th av.
Dodge Linda, student, res 1232 7th av.
Dodson A G, res R F D No 1.
*Dodson Cephas, lab, h Douglas nr 10th av.
Dodson Effie, res R F D No 1.
Dodson Flora, res R F D No 1.
Dodson Harry, res R F D No 1.

Page 169
Dodson Lucetta, res R F D No 1.
Dodson Mabelle, res R F D No 1.
Dodson Oscar, driver, bds near 1119 8th av.
Dodson Peter C, car repr, h 1946 9th av.
Dodson Sallie, res R F D No 1.
Dodson Virgie, res R F D No 1.
*Dolby Birdie L, domestic, rms 1820 Artisan av.
Donahue Fredrick F, teamster 917 17th, h same.
Donahue Hattie ( wid Joel C), h 1907 Buffington av.
Donahue John H, electrn, bds 123 4th av.
Donahue Joseph  L, electrn, bds 123 4th av.
Donald John, lab, h 66 W 3d av.
Donaldson Mary L, res 1019 5th av.
Donaldson Rev Newton, pastor First Presbyterian Church, h 1019 5th av.
Donnally George H, supt, h 3d nr Richmond, G.
Donnelly John T, mach, h 820 1/2 16th.
Donnett Joseph E, polisher Empire Furniture Co, h 601 31st.
Donohoe Mattie, res R F D No 2.
Donovan Charles P, auditor Island Creek Fuel Co, h 620 11th.
Donovan Michael, res 620 11th.
Doolittle Alice M, res 1712 3d av.
Doolittle Anna, res 524 7th.
Doolittle Edna L, res 1436 6th av.
DOOLITTLE HON EDWARD S, Judge Circuit Court, Office Court House 1st fl,
     h 1712 3d av.
Doolittle Frank L, sec-treas Huntington Loan Co and Maxon-Miller Jack Co, h 1436 6th av.
Doolittle R Mae, res 524 7th .
Dorn Benjamin, helper Bockway Plumbing & Supply Co, h 1321 Madison av.
Dorn Jacob, cleearman W Va Brewing Co, h 1321 Madison av.
Dorn Morrison, bottler, res 1321 Madison av, W H.

Page 170
DORNICK JOHN H (Dornick & Lallance),  h 1433 4th av.
DORNICK & LALLANCE ( John H Dornick, Theodore P Lallance), Coal, Feed & Builder's
     Supplies, Yards 1120 3d av and foot of 10th, Phone 668.
Dorsey Jesse H, student, res 1119 6th av.
Dorsey Rev Wm P, h 1119 6th av.
Doss Wm C, painter, bds 222 11th.
Dotson Alice, domestic, 529 9th.
Dotson Charles A, clk Licking River Lumbering Co, h 1828 Maple av.
Dotson Fleming C, carp, h 2137 8th av.
Dotson Virgil G, mach C & O Shops, h 2013 8th av.
*Dotson Wm, porter, bds 1219 7th av.
Doty Thomas W, engr, bds 1706 8th av.
Douglas George W, ice cream 1026 Washington av, W H, h same.
Douglas Jessie, res R F D No2.
Douglas J E, res R F D No 2,
Douglas Robert, mngr Indian Refining Co, bds Hotel Frederick.
Douglass Clemma, laundress, bds 420 10th.
Douglass James E, foreman, h 2905 4th av.
Douglass Joseph P, lawyer and U S Commissioner, Federal bldg, h 534 6th av.
*Douglass School, John W Scott prin, 8th av cor 16th.
Douthat Rudenz S, shorthand reporter 3d fl Foster bldg, h 340 5th av.
Douthit Charles E, mach C & O Shops, h 634 7th.
Douthit Claude M, surveyor, res 517 8th.
Douthit Edward F ( Huntington Harness Co), h 517 8th.
Douthit Harry D, mach, h Main nr 4th , G.
Douthit Lawrence C, helper C & O Shops, res 634 7th.
Douthit Rula (wid Richard H), h Guyan nr Bridge, G.
Douthit Wm H, h 1442 3d av.
Dowd Ella E, (wid James P), res 623 12th.

Page 171
Dowdy John, iron wkr, h 27th, Cottage Grove.
Dowell Robert, car repr, bds 1934 7th av.
Dower Wm H, electrn C & O Shops, h 1609 Madison av, W H.
Downey Frank B, mach C & O Shops, res 1933 8th av.
Downey John W, foreman, h 1933 8th av.
Downey Thomas J, mach C & O Shops, res 1933 8th av.
Downing Grace (wid David), h 931 7th av.
Downs Ulysses S, lab Am C & F Co, h B nr Oley av.
Doyle Caroline H, res 948 Washington av, W H.
Doyle James E, civil engr, res 948 Washington av, W H.
Doyle James T, mach C & O Shops, h 948 Washington av, W H.
Doyle Joseph N, civil engr, res 948 Washington av, W H.
Drake Andrew G, helper C F Wilcoxson, res 804 3d av.
Drake Bertha M, clk, res 804 3d av.
Drake Leo F, U S Stamp Clerk Federal bldg, h 529 5th av.
Drake Wm F, carp, h 203 Adams av, W H.
Draper Peter B, brakeman C & O Ry, h 1901 8th av.
Drewry Giles B, foreman Am C & F Co, h Main nr Bridge, G.
Drewry James W, barber Bridge nr Guyan, h Main nr Bridge, G.
Drexler Matthew, carver Penn Table Co, h 2039 4th av.
Driggs Benjamin P, res 918 6th av.
Driscoll Thomas A, meter reader United Fuel Gas Co, bds 711 5th av.
Drislane Wm M, trav salesman, rms 1624 3d av.
Drown Alonzo, air brake wkr, res 439 22d.
Drown Bascom, air brake wrk, h 439 22d.
Drown David,  res R F D No 2.
Drown Edna (wid Newton), res s end 28th, Cottage Grove.

Page 172
Drown Elva B, res R F D No 2.
Drown John P, R F D No 2.
Drown R P, res R F D No 2.
Drown Susie, res R F D No 2.
Dreun J H, mngr W Va Heating & Plumbing Co, res Charleston, W Va.
Drummond Alman W, clk John M Lowry, res Short opposite Hagen, G.
Drummond Alvin A, dentist 322 1/2 9th, h 1852 4th av.
Drummond Beatrice M, res 518 18th.
Drummond Charles W, carp C & O Shops, h 3d cor Richmond, G.
Drummond Charles W, coach bldr, res Short opp Hagen, G.
Drummond Della I, stenogr, res 416 1st.
Drummond Icie F, clk Jacob Sheets, res Short opp Hagen, G.
Drummond James F, teacher, h Short opp Hagen, G.
Drummond Judson, mattress mkr The Specialty Mattress Co, h Chesapeake, O.
Drummond Nathan m, carp, h 518 18th.
Drummond Samuel A, whol prouduce 726-728 3d av, h 529 same.
Drummond Samuel T, car repr, h 416 1st.
Drummond Scott T, spring mkr, res Short opp Hagen, G.
Drummond Valerian, granite ctr F C McColm Granite Co, rms 1706 3d av.
Drummond Waldo E, clk Fountain Drug Store, res 416 1st.
Drummond Walter E,  sec-tres Huntington Produce Co, h 607 9th.
Drummond Wilber D, student, res 607 9th.
Drummond Wm O, carp, res 518 18th.
Duckworth S G, ins agt, rms Adelphi Hotel.
Dudding Earl E, h 1340 4th av.

Page 173
Dudding Edgar M (Dudding & Robertson), h 1106 Washington av, W H.
Dudding Gordon R, mngr Cash Buyer's Union, bds 1340 4th av.
Dudding Harry D, clk Watts, Ritter & Co, res 1106 Washington av, W H.
Dudding Waldo R, genl agt Carson, Pirie, Scott & Co, rear 1340 4th, bds 1340 same.
Dudding & Robertson (Edgar M Dudding, James G Robertson), dry good and shoes
     1207 Adams av, W H.
Dudley Maude S (wid Peyton G), society editress Huntington Advertiser, res 60 W 4th av.
Duff  Luda, domestic, 1408 3d av.
Duffy Wm, lab, bds Hotel Arthur.
Dugan Alice, stenogr Wiswell & Sheppard, res Main nr 3d, G.
Dugan Fannie, stenogr J H Miller Co, res Main nr 3d, G.
Dugan James A, bartndr Florentine Buffet, rms 1009 1/2 3d av.
Dugan James S, clk, h 244 Main, G.
Dugan J Irvin, appr C & O Shops, res Main nr 3d, G.
Dugan Levenia, milliner, Bridge nr Main, res 244 Main, G.
Dugan Mathias W, treas J H Miller Co, res 244 Main, G.
Dugan Pearl, res 244 Main, G.
Duke Charles, carp, bds 518 8th.
Dulaney Mrs Lola M, tchr Gallaherville School, h 2804 8th av.
Duma Joseph, boiler mkr, h 824 28th, Cottage Grove.
Dunbar James T, assoc editor Huntington Herald-Dispatch, rms 805 3d av.
Dunbaugh George C, cutter Huntington Tumbler Co, h 1632 Washington av, W H.
Duncan Adeline, (wid John), res 1005 9th, W H.
Duncan Belva, emp Newberry Shoe Co, bds 1837 3d av.
Duncan Bessie M, res 1005 9th, W H.

Page 174
Duncan Charles E, meat ctr, res 1940 4th av.
Duncan Charles S, painter, res 1132 4th av.
Duncan Dervis, comp Swan Ptg & Staty Co, bds 1132 4th av.
Duncan Frederick A, plumber, res 1531 Washington av, W H.
Duncan Grace, emp Newberry Shoe Co, bds 1837 3d av.
Duncan Henry C jr (Holt & Duncan), vice pres Huntington Loan Co, h 529 9th.
Duncan Homer A, plumber, res 1531 Washington av, W H.
Duncan Israel A, car repr C & O Shops, h 1734 8th av.
Duncan James E, pres West Virginia Sanitary Plumbing Co, h 226 4th av.
Duncan John H, farmer, h 949 Monroe av, W H.
Duncan John L, carp The Thornburg Mnfg Co, h Depot nr 3d G.
Duncan J Walter, lab Beader Box Mnfg Co, h Van Buren av nr 14th, W H.
Duncan Mary M, (wid Robert), h 2119 3d av.
DUNCAN MICHAEL L,, Proprietor Beader Box Manufacturing Co,
     h 1531 Washington av, W H.
Duncan Owen P, tel opr, res 1531 Washington av, W H.
Duncan Thomas, helper, h 325 22d.
Duncan Thomas A, lab C & O frt depot, h rear 241 W 6th av.
Duncan Thomas E, carp, h 951 Monroe av, W H.
Duncan Wm A, painter, h 1132 4th av.
Duncan Wm E, plumber 732 Washington av, W H, h same.
Duncan Wm F, condr Ohio Valley Elec Ry Co, h 1937 Adams av, W H .
Duncan Wm H, driver West Va Paving & Pressed Brick Co, h 1005 9th, W H.
Dunfee Alice L, stitcher Swan Ptg & Staty Co, res 420 21st.

Page 175
Dunfee Esthel C, res 420 21st.
Dunfee Henry O, gen del clk, P O, h 421 21st.
Dunfee Irvin R, salesman J M McCoach & Co, bds 1942 3d av.
Dunfee Kelly J, clk J O Wilson, h 1917 4th av.
Dunfee Leonard R, wks Dwyer, Manley & Co, h 2043 4th av.
Dunfee Levi, carp, h 420 21st.
Dunfee Ona L, clk Hague, Plymale & Co, res 2036 7th av.
Dunfee Thomas W, mngr ice dept J M McCoach & Co, h 1942 3d av.
Dunham Harry L, asst claim agt C & O Ry, rms 1116 5th av.
Dunkle Burnie G, state fire marshal, h Bridge nr Main, G.
Dunkle Elmer P, car repr, h Bridge nr Short G.
Dunkle Fannie, res R F D No 2.
Dunkle Florence, res R F D No 2.
Dunkle Frederick, lab C & O Shops, res Bridge nr Short, G.
Dunkle Henry C, lumber inspr, h 1811 Virginia av.
Dunkle Jessie, res R F D No 2.
Dunkle John A, car repr, res Bridge nr Short, G.
Dunkle Robert H, police, h 826 20th.
Dunkle Ruth, res R F D No 2.
Dunkle R H, res R F D No 2.
Dunkle Vivian G (Spring Hill Dairy), h R F D No 2.
Dunkle W. B, res R F D No 2.
Dunn Charles M, clk C & O Ry, h 1854 8th av.
Dunn Eugene S, barber John A Rau jr, rms 608 5th av.
Dunn Georgia M, res 337 5th av.
*Dunn James, waiter Florentine Hotel.
Dunn John D, barber, rms 1009 6th av.
Dunn John F, condr, h 337 5th av.
Dunn Mrs Louise, clk J M Sanford, res 1854 8th av.

Page 176
Dunn Wm J, mach opr Ackerman Lumber & Mnfg Co, bds 1349 Jefferson av, W H.
Dunn Wm W, foreman, h 1418 3d av.
*Dunne James, waiter, rms rear 1133 3d av.
Du PONT E I de NEMOURS POWDER CO, Charles W Phellis Manager, Manufacturers
     Powder, Dynamite and Blasting Supplies 5th Floor Frederick Building, Phone 356.
Durea Blanch M, student, res 21st nr 1st av.
Durea Charles E, molder, h 21st nr 1st av.
Durea Jennie, seamstress The Specialty Mattress Co, res 21st nr 1st av.
Durea Mervin A, student, res 21st nr 1sr av.
Durett James F, engr C & O Ry, h 1516 7th av.
Durfee Carrie J, teacher, res 2425 Collis av.
Durfee Edith C, teacher, Ensign School, res 2425 Collis av.
Durfee Harry H, boiler mkr, h 2425 Collis av.
Durfee Howard E, appr C & O Shops, res 2425 Collis av.
Durfee Lydia C, student, res 2415 Collis av.
Durfee Mrs Mary, res 1544 5th av.
Durkin Anne E, bkkpr, res 931 7th av.
Durkin James, cement contr 939 7th av, h same.
Durkin Maggie ( wid Peter L), res 1908 4th av.
*Durkin Margaret, emp Hotel Frederick.
Durkin Martin, lab, res 939 7th av.
Durkin Michael, stenogr, res 931 7th av.
Durkin Thomas F, clk Brumfield Shoe Co, res 939 7th av.
Durr Charles V, trav agt, bds 128 5th av.
Durrett James F, engr, h 1516 7th av.
Durrett Stanley F, mach C & O Shops, res 1516 7th av.
Dusenberry Caleb C, h 401 13th.
Dusenberry Marion C, clk Watts, Ritter & Co, res cor 3d and Main, G.

Page 177
Dusenberry Wm C, mach, h Main cor 3d, G.
Dushman Benjamin, junk 214 20th, bds Hotel Arthur.
Duvall Emma J, res 1904 Buffington av.
Duvall Grace, bds 823 2d av.
Duvall Joseph E, lab, h 1904 Buffington av.
Duvall Ray, bartndr, res 631 3d av.
Dwillard Henry, emp Hotel Frederick.
Dywer Mary (wid Timothy), h 1031 4th av.
Dwyer Malachi C, meats 1035 3d av, res 1031 4th av.
Dwyer Matthew F, meats 1037 3d av, h 1031 4th av.
Dyas Rev Elliott H, pastor 31st United Brethren Church, h 2887 3d av.
Dye Curtis A, helper C & O Shops, res 822 7th av.
Dye Herbert H, stenogr claim dept C & O Ry, h 822 7th av.
Dye Sylvester, carp C & O Shops, h 822 7th av.
Dykes Charles, lab, res 21 27th, Cottage Grove.


Templates in Time