Home | Archives | Email Me | Search | What's New

1910 Huntington - E

R. L. Poke & Co.'s Huntington Directory 1910

ABBREVIATIONS


ave............avenue mnfr..........manufacturer
al.............alley N.............North
bet............between n e...........north east
bds............boards opp...........opposite
bkkpr..........bookkeeper R R...........railroad
cor............corner rr............rear
carp...........carpenter res...........resides
w..............west of s e...........south east
E..............East of s.............south of
E E............East End S.............South
mnfg...........manufacturing W.............West
h..............house *.............(colored)

Alphabetical List of Names
Page 177
          E
         
Eads Clarence, helper C & O shops, bds 2615 8th av.
Eads John P, clk C & O frt depot, res Catlettsburg, Ky.
Eagan Partick, lab, h 1942 Maple av.
Eakman Thomas F (Eakman & Layne), h 322 1/2 9th.
Eakman & Layne (Thomas F Eakman, Carney M Layne), attorneys 322 1/2 9th.
Eanes Robert, concrete wkr, bds 2459 Collis av.
Earl Alfred H, res R F D No 3.
Earl Amelia, res R F D No 2.
Earl Annie, res R F D No 3.
Earl Charles H, teamster Spring Hill, s end 20th, h same.
Earl David, h 1949 8th av.
Earl David L, blksmith, h 1813 8th av.
Earl Garland, res R F D No 3.
Earl George, helper C & O Shops, h s end 28th, Cottage Grove.
Earl Henry, res R F D No 3.
Earl Hester, R F D No 3.

Page 178
Earl Isabell, R F D No 3.
Earl John, driver German Transfer Co, rms same.
Earl John W, molder, h 1846 Maple av.
Earl J H, R F D No 3.
Earl Lucien E, driver, res 1949 8th av.
Earl Nevada, R F D No 3.
Earl Robert, clk, res Spring Hill, s end 20th.
Earl Shelbe, R F D No 3.
Earl Tempa, R F D No 3.
Earl W Reece, boilermakr, h 1902 Artisan av.
Earle Lizzie B, selector Huntington Tumbler Co, h R F D No 3.
Earle Wm E, claim clk B & O  R R Co, h 1053 Adams av, W H.
Earles A Maude, stenogr E I du Pont de Nemours Powder Co, res 1720 5th av.
Earles Edger A, gluer Penn Table Co, h Chesapeake, O.
Earles Goldie V, clk Biggs-Wilson dry goods Co, 1720 5th av.
Earles Joseph S, lab h 14th nr 11th av.
Earles Joseph V, molder, h 1720 5th av.
Earles Louis A, wood wkr Penn Table Co, h Chesapeake, O.
Earles Lyle S, molder, res 1720 5th av.
Earles May Belle, stenogr Wilson Sand Co, rms 1681 5th av.
Earles Ora M, dresser H R Wyllie China Co, res 14th cor 11th av.
Earles Russell A, emp Nicholson-Kendle Furniture Co, h Chesapeake, O.
Earles Wm H, emp Nicholson-Kendle Furniture Co, h Chesapeake, O.
Earley Robert, waiter, rms 813 11th.
Earls Bennett, appr F F Swanson, bds 4th av bet 12th and 13th.

Page 179
Earls E F, R F D No 2.
Earls Harrison, lab, h 1225 Monroe av, W H.
Earls John W, molder Huntington Stove & Foundry Co, h 1846 Maple av.
Early Harry, cook, res 2d av nr 3d.
Early Melissa (wid Hamilton), h 2d av nr 3d.
Earwood Bert, lab, h rear 111 W 3d av.
Easley Mary L, tel opr Huntington Mut Tel Co, res 232 4th av.
*Easley Robert, waiter Hotel Frederick.
Easley Robert M, lineman, h 232 4th av.
East End Busy Bee Restaurant, Nicholas K Syngeledes propr, 2009 3d av.
East End Pharmacy, Benajah T Davis jr propr, 1937 3d av.
EAST END PRESSING CO, George T Hackney Proprietor, 2002 4th av, Phone 195.
East Fayette J, helper C & O Shops, bds 1601 9th av.
East Herman G, car repr, h Buffington nr 3d G.
Eastep Albert, house mover, Buffington nr Bridge, G, h same.
Eastep Carter, house mover, Madison av nr 20th, W H, h same.
Eastep Charles, rivet heater, res rear 2041 8th av.
Esatep Ellen, res 25 24th.
Eastep George W, foreman, h 25 24th.
Eastep Harvey, lab, res Buffington nr Bridge G.
Eastep James, mach, h 11 26th, Cottage Grove.
Eastep Rufus, lab, res 25 24th.
Eastep Thomas, lab, res rear 2041 8th av.
Eastep Wm, lab, h Richmond nr B & O R R, G.
Eastep Wm H, car wkr C & O Shops, h Depot nr 3d, G.
Eastham Wm, lab, h Buffington nr Bridge, G.
Easthom Daniel, h 843 Washington, W H.
Eastwood Earl, shoemkr, bds 1253 7th av.

Page 180
Eastwood Elmer, packer Newberry Shoe Co, bds Elmwood Hotel.
Eaton Edith M, res 1021 5th
EATON EDWARD G, Manager Eaton Wall Paper Co, h 1021 5th av, Bell Phone.
Eaton L Dow, vice pres J M McCoach & Co, res Labelle, O.
Eaton Marguerite, student, res 1021 5th av.
Eaton Sarah J, res 1021 5th av.
EATON WALL PAPER CO, Edward G Eaton Manager,
     Wall Paper and Interior Decorating 1029 3d av, Phone 711
Eaton Walter L, mach C & O Shops, h Proctorville, O.
Eaton Wm T, h 433 4th av.
Eaves Alfred, lab J M McCoach & Co, res 7th nr B & O R R, W H.
Eaves Elba, driver, res 13th av cor 6th.
Eaves Sanders, lab, h 2157 Adams av, W H.
Ebenezer M E Colored Church, Rev Bernard B Martin pastor, Artisan av cor 16th.
Ebling Charles, sprinkler fitter, h 931 Washington av, W H.
Ebord Marion J, molder huntington Stove & Foundry Co, h 1259 Jefferson av, W H.
Eckhart Charles h, driver, h 2537 1st av.
Eckhart Milton, farmer, h ft 25 1/2.
Eddy Benjamin D, mach, h 1727 Virginia av.
EDDY HOMER E, Optometrist and Optician 950 4th av, h 531 9th.
Edenfield Alice, res 1122 7th av.
Edens Amanda J (wid Jeptha D), grocer 733 Washington av, W H, h same.
Edens Miss Bengerman, R F D No 3.
Edens Benjamin, R F D No 3.
Edens Bennie, R F D No 2.
Edens Carrie, R F D No 2.
Edens Chauncey, R F D No 2.

Page 181
Edens Charence, shoe wkr Newberry Shoe Co, h 1639 11th av.
Edens Daisy, R F D No 2.
Edens Ed, R F D No 2.
Edens Fannie, R F D No 2.
Edens H S, R F D No 2.
Edens Jane (wid Benjamin), h 2439 Collis av.
Ednes Julia E (wid James C), res 1658 11th av.
Edens Lillie M, clk Mrs A J Edens, res 733 Washington av, W H.
Edens Mary, R F D No 2.
Edens Romaine, R F D No 2.
Edens Silas, lab C & O Shops, h 28th Cottage Grove.
Edens Wm S, lab res 2439 Collis av.
Edens Zoue, lab, h 1839 Virginia.
Edgington Lester L, cabinet mkr Nicholson-Kendle Furniture Co, h 304 19th.
*Edmonds Eva (wid Joseph), h 1702 Artisan av.
*Edmonds Margaret, res 1702 Artisan av.
Edmunds Denver, res 1158 Adams av, W H.
Edmunds Lowell, polisher Huntington Handle Co.
Edmunds Walter, motorman Ohio Valley Elec Ry Co, h 1158 Adams av, W H.
Edwards Caroline (wid Richard), h 1905 5th av.
Edwards C Fred (Specialty Mattress Co), h 1730 3d av.
Edwards Della, waitress Cafe Girard, rms 1115 4th av.
Edwards Fannie (wid Ecim), h 1604 10th av.
Edwards Fay, bds 200 8th.
Edwards George B, storekpr, h 615 12th.
Edwards Grace, waitress Cafe Girard, rms 1115 4th.
Edwards Howard G, lab, res 1604 10th av.
*Edwards Jacob, lab Taylor & Robinson.
Edwards Jacob U, sawyer, h Guyan nr B & O R R, G.
*Edwards James, porter Florentine Barber Shop, rms 8th av bet 8th and 9th.
Edwards James T, engr C & O Ry, h 1001 7th av.

Page 182
Edwards Lena A, stenogr, res 1004 10th av.
Edwards Ruth M, artist D E Abbott & Co, res 615 12th.
Edwards Wm, car bldr, h 31st nr 8th av.
Effingham Creed A, engr, h 1320 Monroe av, W H.
Effingham Henry, lab, res 1666 10th av.
Effingham James A, lab, h 1666 10th av.
Effingham jasper H, grocer 320 22d, h same.
Egerton Emeline T (wid Charles B), res 524 16th.
EGERTON WM A, Vice President D E Abbott & Co,
     h 1214 Washington av, W H.
Eggers Eunice, student, bds 2404 3d av.
Eggleton Myrtle, clk bds 1440 3d av.
Eggleston Perry, plumber, bds 419 3d av.
Eichert George, plumber, h 1672 6th av.
Eifort John W, blksmith C & O Shops, h 1438 3d av.
Eifort Wm F, mach C & O Shops, h 2446 3d av.
Eiseman Josephine, opr So Bell Tel & Tel Co, res 28th and 3d av.
Eisnangle Clyde, lab, h 152 7th, W H.
Eisenmann Anton G, yardmaster, res 1439 3d av.
Eisenmann Clara A, tchr Oley School, res 1439 3d av.
Eisenmann Mary, dressmkr 1439 3d av, res same.
Eisenmann Philomena (wid Anton), h 1439 3d av.
Ekin Lorain M, trav salesman, res 1417 4th av.
*Elam Wm H, lab C & O frt depot, h 1676 8th av.
Elberfeld O B, clk The Miller Supply Co, rms 924 Washington av, W H.
Elder B Dorsey, h Van Buren av nr 10th, W H.
Elder Clarence G, dentist 903 3d av, rms 525 9th.
Elder Lucinda V, res Van Buren av nr 10th, W H.
Eldridge Ora, tailoress Morse Tailoring Co, rms 905 5th av.
Eleger Adam, porter Hagen, Ratcliffe & Co, res 618 10th.
Elegar Charles W, barber 42 24th, h 2447 Collis av.
Elegar Jacob, carp Carolina Pine Lumber Co, h 618 10th
Elegar Louise, res 618 10th.
Elkins Alexander, R F D No 1.

Page 183
Elkins Alexander, h 4th nr Buffington, G.
Elkins Andrew J, helper C & O Shops, h nr C & O Ry sta, G.
Elkins Andrew J, lab, C & O Shops h 1404 26th, Cottage Grove.
Elkins Andrew J, elevator opr, res 1404 26th, Cottage Grove.
Elkins Caseander, car repr, h Richmond cor 3d, G.
Elkins Clyde, potter H R Wyllie China Co, bds 1601 11th av.
Elkins Ethel, res 38 W 6th av.
Elkins Fisher, lab, bds rear 1115 4th av.
Elkins Frank, finisher Huntington Handle Co.
Elkins Jacob C, mach C & O Shops, h 4 1/2 28th, Cottage Grove.
Elkins James D, watchman United Fuel Gas Co, h 38 6th av, W H.
Elkins John, clk Mrs J E Neely, h 31st and B & O R R.
Elkins Lemuel T, mach Am C & F Co, h Guyan nr B & O R R, G.
Elkins Mary, R F D no 1.
Elkins Meredith A, pipe ftr, h 20 27th, Cottage Grove.
Elkins Nora L, dresser H R Wyllie China Co, res 1700 blk Doulton av.
Elkins Oscar, R F D No 1.
Elkins Samuel L, boilermkr, h 2347 8th av.
Elkins Wm, brakeman, res 1240 Jackson av, W H.
Elkins Wm G, lab, bds 1950 Maple av.
Elkins W Sanford, lav h 1838 Buffington av.
Elks Club, J C Richardson sec, s s 4th av 2 e of 10th.
Ellette Jesse C, photog 333 9th, res same.
Ellette Maria C (wid Stephen J H), res 331 9th.
Ellette Stephen C, mill foreman C M Callaway Lumber Co, h 750 Washington av, W H.
Ellice J O, R F D No 2.
Ellice Millie, R F D No 2.
Elling George, peddler, rms 738 3d av.

Page 184
Elliott Burley E, farmer, h A nr 1st av.
Elliott Robert, mach opr Am C & F Co, res 412 30th.
Elliott Samuel G, mach, h 1661 Doulton av.
Elliott Walter P, engr, C & O Ry, h 638 10th.
Elliott Wm J, upholsterer 420 8th, h same.
Ellis Alexander, lab, h 2d av nr 5th.
Ellis Charles, lab Am C & F Co, bds 126 24th.
Ellis Charles, waiter Antone Morris, rms 837 1/2 3d av.
Ellis Clarence, car repr, h 1719 Dresden av.
Ellis Dion, stable boss W Va Brewing Co, h 1312 Madison av, W H.
Ellis Don R, cashier, res 1108 Jefferson av, W H.
Ellis Dovie, bds 839 2d av.
Ellis Ella C (wid James P), bds 612 11th.
Ellis Ernest I, clk, res 1728 4th av.
Ellis Fred, mach opr, res B nr Oley av.
Ellis Galdis E, R F D No 2.
Ellis Gilbert A, mach, res 2225 3d av.
Ellis Herbert L, helper C & O Shops, h 14 27th, Cottage Grove.
Ellis Hubert S, bkkpr Am Nat'l Bank, res 1108 Jefferson av, W H.
Ellis James, res 1849 Virginia av.
*Ellis John, driver health dept, h 1515 9th av.
Ellis John, molder Am C & F Co, bds 2459 Collis av.
Ellis John D, car repr C & O Shops, h Davis nr 26th, Cottage Grove.
Ellis John E, mach opr C & O Shops, h 2810 8th av.
ELLIS JOHN F (Ellis & Lemley), Vice President Cabell Land Co, h 1108 Jefferson av, W H.
*Ellis John H, lab, h 1515 9th av.
Ellis John R, car repr C & O Shops, h Proctorville, O.
Ellis J D, R F D No 2.
Ellis mrs laura S, bds 322 22d.
Ellis Leonard, lab, bds B nr 1st av.

Page 185
Ellis Lizzie B, ironer Am Hand Laundry, res 1728 4th av.
Ellis Lola B, res 1728 4th av.
*Ellis Marion, porter E Norris Grocery Co, h 91 78th av.
Ellis Merton, car repr, h 649 3d av.
Ellis Napoleon A, lab, h 1728 4th av.
Ellis Nellie L, stenogr, bds 612 11th.
Ellis Richard D, driver, h 1236 Railroad av, W H.
Ellis Robert, lab, h Johnston's la nr 10th av, W H.
Ellis Robert, lab, res Johnston's la nr 10th av, W H.
Ellis Robert O, druggist C A Hosey, res 1108 Jefferson av, W H.
Ellis Roy D, student, res 2810 8th av.
Ellis Sabina, R F D No 2.
Ellis Stella, bds 839 2d av.
Ellis Thomas, wood wkr, bds 2135 3d av.
Ellis Thomas, waiter Antone Morris, rms 839 3d av.
*Ellis Vinnie, dom, rms rear 1045 4th av.
Ellis Walter, lab, h 1400 26th, Cottage Grove.
Ellis Walter H, helper C & O Shops, h 22 26th, Cottage Grove.
Ellis Wellington, car repr, h Ohio av nr 29th.
*Ellis Em, lab, h rear 1234 4th ab.
Ellis Wm, asst foreman D E Abbott & Co, h 1312 Madison av, W H.
Ellis Wm F, mach opr C & O Shops, h 18 27th Cottage Grove.
Ellis Wm L, pipe ftr, h 7 26th, Cottage Grove.
Ellis Wm S, vice pres Ohio Valley Elec Ry Co, h Philadelphia, Pa.
Ellis & Lemley (John F Ellis and Wm H Lemley), real estate and ins, 322 1/2 9th.
Elmwood Hotel, James H Rodgers propr, 2d av cor 9th.
Elson John C, trav salesman, h 88 W 4th av.
Elswick Anthony C, clk Rutledge-Rollyson Lumber Co, rms 1650 3d av.
Elswick Tolbert L, sec-treas Rutledge-Rollyson Lumber Co, h 1650 3d av.

Page 186
Elting Ralph, chf opr "It" Theatre, h 1326 Railroad av, W H.
Elzner & Anderson, H C Lindsey rep, architects 18 Walton bldg.
Emanuel M E Church (South), 6th av cor 18th.
Embry Louise H, stenogr Watts, Ritter & Co, res 624 15th.
Embry Samuel P, condr, res 624 15th.
Emerich John W, ship clk Dillon-Osborne Co, h 727 6th av.
Emerick Marie J (wid John), h 727 6th av.
Emerick Walter S, tailor Northcott-Tate-Hary Co, h 1217 4th av.
Emerisan L Edmund, foreman D E Abbott & Co, res 650 Washington av, W H.
Emery Wm J, watchman, h 1803 3d av.
Emmons Arthur S, vice pres Emmons-Hawkins Hardware Co, h Pleasant View nr 31st and 3d av.
Emmons Carlton D, pres Emmons-Hawkins Hardware Co, h 524 11th.
Emmons Elizabeth S, res Pleasant View nr 31st and 3d av.
EMMONS-HAWKINS HARDWARE CO, Carlton D Emmons President,
     Arthur S. Emmons Vice President, John L Hawkins Secretary-Treasurer,
     1022-1026 3d av, Phone 53.
Emmons J Alden, real estate, h 1034 5th av.
Emmons Mary J (wid Delos W), h Pleasant View nr 31st and 3d av.
Emmons School, Grace E Wilson prin, 401 28th.
Empire Furniture Co, C L Ritter pres, Charles W Watts vice pres, Charles R Comer
     sec and treas, 2d av cor 22d.
Engelkin David, lab C A Peters, res 903 8th.
Engle J Raymond (Engle & Tiffany), h 1525 7th av.
Engle & Tiffany (J Raymond Engle, Walter J Tiffany), attorneys 828 4th av.
English Jennie, seamtress W Va Asylum, res same.

Page 187
English Louis S, supervisor W Va Asylum, res same.
Enoch Harry, mach, h 527 16th.
ENOCH HARRY R, Superintendent Bradstreet Co, h 211 4th av.
Ensign Henry B, draftsman, res 1607 5th av.
Ensign Henry M, real estate, h 1607 5th av.
ENSIGN JOHN W, Vice President Huntington National Bank,
     Secretary Sehon-Stevenson & Co, and District Manager American
     Car & Foundry Co, h 1330 3d av.
Ensign Mary (wid Ely), res 1330 3d av.
Ensign School, A Blanche Enslow prin, 21st and 4th av.
Ensley Addison L, blksmith 205 20th, h 2033 7th av.
Ensley Charles E, carp C & O Shops, h 20 26th Cottage Grove.
Ensley Cora H, clk, res 2033 7th av.
Ensley Florence, res 20 26th, Cottage Grove.
Ensley Harry, lab, bds 1825 5th av.
Ensley Hattie, res 20 26th, Cottage Grove.
Ensley Ida M, slslady Wm D Alford, res 2033 7th av.
Ensley James E, mach h 18 26th, Cottage grove.
Ensley James E, tank inspr C & O Shops, h 20 26th, Cottage Grove.
Ensley Mrs. Mattie, stenogr W Va Rail Co, h 1835 5th av.
Enslow A Blanche, prin Ensign School, res 2701 1st av.
Enslow Alice H, res 1303 3d av.
ENSLOW CORYDON R, Physician 1048 1/2 3d av Office Hours 9 to 10 A M,
     2 to 4 and 7 to 9 P M, Surgeon C & O Hospital, h 1426 6th av, Phone 81.
ENSLOW EDWARD B, Auditor Columbia Gas & Electric Co, h 1303 3d av.
Enslow Frank jr, (Simms, Enslow, Fitzpatrick & Baker), notary public, h 1329 6th av.
ENSLOW FRANK B, President Huntington National Bank,
     President Hamlin Oil Co, h 1307 3d av.

Page 188
Enslow Frank E, timber agt, h 1456 3d av.
Enslow Florence Le C, mach Am C & F Co, res 2701 1st av.
Enslow George W, mach C & O Shops, h 2678 Collis Av.
Enslow Merton J, res 2701 1st av.
Enslow M Constance, res 1303 3d av.
Enslow Nancy (wid Andrew J), res 1303 3d av.
Enslow Revillo, concrete contr 2701 1st av, h same.
Enslow Sadie, res 1426 6th av.
Enslow Wm C, student, res 1426 6th av.
ENTERPRISE MANUFACTURING CO, Howard T Simms agent, Machinery 830 4th av.
Enyert Emma, h 732 4th av.
Enyert Naomi, milliner, res 732 4th av.
Eplin Freeland, foreman, h 29th nr 8th av.
*Epps Abraham, lab, h 1675 8th av.
*Epps Augustus, lab, rms 1929 8th av.
*Epps Minnie, laundress Home Laundry, h 1929 8th av.
*Epps Tony, lab, h 638 3d av.
Erben Peter, carp, h 1746 Jefferson av, W H.
Erhart Frank, lab, h 1712 Adams av, W H.
Erskine Bertha, nurse Kessler Hospital and Sanitarium, res same.
Erskine Clarence, helper, res 2233 8th av.
Erskine Clayton, mach opr, res 2233 8th av.
Erskine Cline, foreman C & O Shops, res 2233 8th av.
Erskine Eliza (wid Isaac H), h 2233 8th av.
Erskine Everett L, carp, bds 1554 Washington av, W H.
Erskine Frank V, draftsman C & O Shops, bds 2616 Collis av.
Erskine Harvey M, carp, h 1554 Washington av, W H.
Erskine Hugh, engr, bds 1005 9th, W H.
Erskine Lightburne, foreman C * O Shops, h 2616 Collis av.
Erskine Maude, res 2233 8th av.
Erskine Nora E, res 2233 8th av.
Erskine Russell, carp, res 2233 8th av.
Ervin Minor, stone ctr, res 1808 Maple av.

Page 189
Ervin Morris, granite ctr The F C McColm Granite Co, h 1808 Maple av.
*Ervin Thomas, driver, h 4th nr Richmond, G.
Ervin Wm H, cabt mkr, h 1802 8th av.
Erwin Elvin E, switchman Am C & F Co, h 116 24th.
Erwin John H J, engr Am C & F Co, h 647 Adams av, W H.
Erwin Nora E, res 647 Adams av, W H.
Eshenbaugh Alvin J, oil dealer, bds 222 11th.
Eskew Forest W, sawyer, res 844 Adams av, W H.
Eskew Hazel, res 844 Adams av, W H.
Eskew Leo F, car bldr, res 1723 4th av.
Eskew Lewis E, sawyer, h 844 Adams av, W H.
Eskew Mattie (wid Robert L), h 1723 4th av.
Eskew May V, res 844 Adams av, W H.
Eskew Ralph T, car repr C & O Shops, bds 2117 3d av.
Eskey Eugene, clk bds 521 9th.
Eskridge James, carp Architectural Stone Co, h 2474 3d av.
Esque Carl E, student, res 1932 Buffington av.
Esque Cecil, helper C & O Shops, h 28th nr Davis, Cottage Grove.
Esque Ceron, lab C & O Shops, bds 27 27th, Cottage Grove.
Esque Dyke W, paperhngr, h 1932 Buffington av.
Esque Eugene H, clk Foster-Mead Hdw Co, bds 521 9th.
Esque French, lab, h 801 31st.
Esque Ira J, painter, res 1932 Buffington av.
Esque John, res 2 28th, Cottage Grove.
Esque John, painter, res 1932 Buffington av.
Esque Leonard M, lab, res 1932 Buffington av.
Esque Otto, steelwkr Am C & F Co, res 801 31st.
Esque Robert L, helper, res 801 31st.
Esque Virgil M, painter, h 1928 4th av.
Estep Etta, res 1003 8th av.
Estep Farrish, foreman, h 1212 Adams av, W H.

Page 190
Estep Joseph S, clk, h 1003 8th av.
Estep Wm, R F D No 1.
Estep Wm P, bartndr, h 707 7th av.
Estes Mrs Ollie, helper Wm D Alford, res Guyandotte
Estes Charles G, agt Prudential Ins Co, h 416 15th.
Estes Clay H, ins agt, rms 1417 4th av.
Estes James, lab, h 655 2d av.
Estes Mabel G, res 1116 9th av.
Estes Wm H, stable foreman G H Poage, h 1949 Virginia av.
Esthes Robert L, carbldr, h 1123 16th.
EUREKA STEAM LAUNDRY, J A Taylor President,
     D H Brinker Secretary and Treasurer, 929 2d av.
Evans Alvearo B, mach Central City Bung Co, bds Jackson av nr 14th, W H.
Evans Amanda, dom, rear 111 W 3d av.
Evans A Hunter, farmer, h Van Buren av nr 9th, W H.
Evans A Mae, teacher, res 1609 5th av.
Evans Benjamin, tile setter, bds 1942 Locust av.
Evans Charles E, bricklyr, h 6th av nr 5th, W H.
Evans Dora G, res 1609 5th av.
Evans Dorsey D, foreman West Va Paving & Pressed Brick Co, res 1609 5th av.
Evans Earl, student, rms1532 4th av.
Evans Florence B, res 1609 5th av.
Evans Frank A, appr Taylor & Robinson, res 1006 9th, W H.
Evans Jacob A, brklayr Taylor & Robinson, h 1006 9th, W H.
Evans Maude A, res Van Buren av nr 9th, W H.
Evans Okey L, lab, bds 1633 Madison av, W H.
Evans Robert H, brick contr 521 7th, W H, h same.
Evans Saja, res 1006 9th, W H.
Evans Thomas E, student, res 1609 5th av.
Evans Thomas L, treas and fenl mngr West Virginia
     Paving & Pressed Brick Co, h 1609 5th av.

Page 191
Evans Willard F, student, res Van Buren av nr 9th, W H.
Evans Wm, mach, bds 1000 14th, W H.
Evans Wm H, foreman Huntington Red Brick Co, h 1016 Van Buren av, W H.
Evans Wm H, bricklyr, res 1006 9th, W H.
Everett Anna A (wid Phillip E), res 623 12th.
Everett Charles D, trav slsmn E I du Pont de Nemours Powder Co, h Marietta O.
Everett Clarence A, mach C & O Shops, h Short nr 4th, G.
Everett Eliza, res Spring Hill, s end 20th.
Everett George S, car repr, h Short nr 4th G.
Everett Hallie C, res Main nr Bridge, G.
Everett Henry C, farmer, h Main nr Bridge, G.
Everett Le Roy R, trav salesman, h 223 13th.
Everett Mabel, tel opr, res Short nr 4th G.
Everett Mrs Naomi, tchr Marshall College, res same.
Everett Nellie V, bkkpr G C Ricketts, res Short nr 4th, G.
Everett Phillips E, mach, h 623 12th.
Everett Richard R, clk C & O frt depot, res Main nr Bridge, G.
Everett Samuel L, lav Spring Hill Cemetery, h Spring Hill s end 20th.
Everett Mrs Tempie, res Spring Hill s end 20th.
Everly Emory, molder Huntington Stove & Foundry Co, bds 2118 3d av.
Eversole Cathrine (wid George T), res 729 7th av.
Eversole George, h 731 7th av.
Eversole Kirtland, student, res 729 7th av.
Eves Henry, lav, h 13th av nr 16th.
Eves Homer, mach opr, Central City Bung Co, h R F D No 3.
Eves James E, condr Ohio Valley Elec Ry Co, h 711 Adams av, W H.
Eves James F, h 711 Adams av, W H.

Page 192
Eves John F, condr Ohio Valley Elec Ry Co, h 715 Adams av, W H.
Eves Thomas H, lumber sticker D E Abbott & Co, h 985 Jefferson av, W H.
Evick Marion S, watchman Island Creek Fuel Co, h 1526 1st av.
*Ewing Fred, helper Ohio Valley Elec Ry Co, h Kellogg W Va.
Ewing John W, car repr Am C & F Co, h Main nr 3d, G.


Templates in Time