Home | Archives | Email Me | Search | What's New

1910 Huntington - F

R. L. Poke & Co.'s Huntington Directory 1910

ABBREVIATIONS


ave............avenue mnfr..........manufacturer
al.............alley N.............North
bet............between n e...........north east
bds............boards opp...........opposite
bkkpr..........bookkeeper R R...........railroad
cor............corner rr............rear
carp...........carpenter res...........resides
w..............west of s e...........south east
E..............East of s.............south of
E E............East End S.............South
mnfg...........manufacturing W.............West
h..............house *.............(colored)

Alphabetical List of Names
Page 192
          F
         
Fagan James L, student, res 1214 5th av.
Fagan Jeannette B, res 1214 5th av.
Fagan Thomas R, student, res 1214 5th av.
Faier David, clk Manhattan Clothing Co, rms 1125 4th av.
Fair Banks Oil Co, W E Tabor sec, Adelphi Hotel.
Falks Joseph A, driver, h 1676 10th av.
Fall Martin, meterman United Fuel Gas Co, bds 706 6th av.
Falwell Mrs Ella, res 404 Washington av, W H.
Fannin Rev Isaac N, h 1202 Hefferson av, W H.
Farley Alva L, grader Huntington Handle Co, h 1260 Jackson av, W H.
Farley Dora, res 1078 Washington av, W H.
Farley Edward G, car repr C & O Shops, h 329 22d.
Farley Thomas J, foreman painter C & O Shops, h 1928 6th av.

Page 193
Farley Wm J, cutter Huntington Handle Co, h 603 14th, W H.
Farmer Albert, sawyer Huntington Handle Co, h nr C & O Ry Station, G.
Farmer Arthur B, sporting editor Huntington Advertiser, bds 1658 3d av.
Farmer James, student, rms 1628 6th av.
Farmer John, student, rms 1628 6th av.
Farmer Samuel D, carp, h Buffington nr 4th, G.
Farnsworth Charles H, bricklyr, h 2107 7th av.
FARR JOHN S, Coal, Hay and Feed, Lath, Lime, Plaster, Sewer Pipe, Cement,
     Cement Brick, Flasks and Corks, 841 4th av, Phone 1251 and 16th
     bet 2d and 3d avs, Phone 541, h 2d av cor 16th.
Farrar Ardell W, res 2041 7th av.
Farrar Charles D, condr C & O Ry, h 612 6th av.
Farrar C Leonard, clk, res 612 6th av.
Farrar Estella L, res 2041 7th av.
Farrar John J, carp contr, 2041 7th av, h sames
Farrar Rosalie R, teacher, res 612 6th av.
Farrar R Goldsby, carp, res 2041 7th av.
Farrell Ada G, treas Farrell Undertaking, Furniture & Carpet Co, h 414 10th.
Farrell Frank J, paper ctr Standard Ptg & Pub Co, bds 525 8th.
FARRELL GEORGE F, Secretary-Treasurer Huntington Investment Co,
     Lawyer and Notary 842 1/2 4th av, Phone 1505, h 619 8th.
Farrell Grace, res Guyan nr 3d, G.
Farrell Lansing, mngr Huntington Construction & Building Co, h 432 1st.
Farrell Walker H, mngr Farrell Undertaking, Furniture & Carpet Co, h 414 10th.
Farrell Owen F, engr Huntington Wharf & Storage Co, h 432 1st.

Page 194
Farrell Undertaking, Furniture & Carpet Co, Robert Odell pres,
     Lansing Farrell sec, Ada G Farrell treas, Walter H Farrell mngr,
     414 10th.
Farrer Leonard, porter Hagen Ratcliffe & Co, h 612 6th av.
Farris Clayton, molder, res 30 24th
Farris harry A, lab, h ft 27th.
Farris James, lamp trimmer Ohio Valley Elec Ry Co, h Ceredo, W Va.
Farris Winfield S, lab, h 30 24th.
Farrow Clarence P, porter Solof Bros, res 824 16th.
Farrow Ellison W, bkkpr, h 521 10th.
Farrow L Preston, lab C & O Ry, res 1421 7th av.
Fashion The, Joseph S Fields, Proprietor, Millinery, Suits and Ladies Furnishings
     845-847 3rd av.
Fassett George, waiter, rms rear 828 6th av.
Faul Martin, gas fitter, bds 706 6th av.
Faulconer Absalom W, carp, h 1131 8th av.
Faulhaber Lewis, h 1560 Washington av, W H.
Faulkner Cleveland, waiter, rms 1215 7th av.
Faulkner F Edward (Faulkner & Criser), h 615 8th.
Faulkner Louis J, sec and genl mngr Apo-Rheuma Co, h 630 14th, W H.
Faulkner Samuel R, yardmaster, h 609 9th.
Faulkner & Criser (F Edward Faulkner, Carroll C Criser), blacksmiths 937 2d av.
Fawcett Fannie, res 244 Adams av.
Fawcett Henry J, contr 244 Adams av, W H, h same.
Fawcett John, porter, bds 1219 7th av.
Fawcett Norman, carp, res 244 Adams av, W H.
Federal Building, s w cor 9th and 5th av.
Feeley Earl T, mach Am C & F Co, res 2555 3d av.
Feeley John T, foreman Am C & F Co, h 2555 3d av.

Page 195
Felix Emil E, car repr, h 2119 8th av.
Feltner W P, baggagemstr C & O Ry, rms 637 8th.
Felton Grace, sec to prin Marshall College, rms same.
Felts Albert C, supt, h 328 6th av.
Fennell Carolina, res R F D No 2.
Fennell Eugene, res R F D No 2.
Fennell Hattie, res R F D No 2.
Fennell James L, res R F D No 2.
Fennell L H, res R F D No 2.
Fennell Mahalah, res R F D No 2.
Fennell Omar, res R F D No 2.
Fennell O F, res R F D No 2.
Fennell Wiley, res R F D No 2.
Fenner Fred, chairmkr, bds 2212 4th av.
Ferguson Abraham P, wagonmkr Sears & Love, h 621 12th.
Ferguson Annie (wid Walter), h 801 2d av.
Ferguson Ava, res R F D No 2.
Ferguson Cecil A, paperhngr, h 16th nr 9th av.
Ferguson Charles H, saloon 1901 3d av, h 1837 6th av.
Ferguson Charles J, clk, res 7th av nr 17th.
Ferguson Charles M, porter C A Thompson, h 2007 3d av.
Ferguson Charles W, bricklyr, h 915 1/2 16th.
Ferguson Clarence McK, lather, res 1836 College av.
Ferguson Clyde, rivet heater C & O Shops, res 1912 Doulton av.
Ferguson Cola F, re 1836 College av.
Ferguson Edward, painter, h 1815 Doulton av.
Ferguson Edwin T, lab, h Railroad av nr 21st, W H.
Ferguson Effie, res Railroad av nr 21st, W H.
Ferguson Ella, res 1831 4th av.
Ferguson Elmer, helper C & O Shops, h R F D No 2.
Ferguson Emmett B, paperhngr 1814 Maple av, h same.
Ferguson Ervin, res R F D No 2.

Page 196
Ferguson Frederick M, plumber, res 1148 Madison av, W H.
Ferguson George, lab W Va Rail Co, h A nr Oley av.
Ferguson George H, helper C & O Shops, h R F D No 2.
Ferguson Georgia, res 655 2d av.
Ferguson Harland, clk John P Sims, res 1909 Buffington av.
Ferguson Harriet, tchr Marshall College, res 1675 6th av.
Ferguson Harry, res Madison av, W H.
Ferguson Henry, lab, h rear 2200 4th av.
Ferguson Hezekiah, electrn, h 325 Davis, Cottage Grove.
Ferguson Homer, driver M B Davis, res 208 8th.
Ferguson Howard, appr H E Love, res 1675 6th av.
Ferguson John, propertyman Huntington Theatre, res 801 2d av.
Ferguson John H, woodwkr, H G masterson, h 1836 College av.
Ferguson J Albert, car repr, bds 2015 5th av.
FERGUSON J HAROLD, Harness, Buggies and Wagons 313 11th,
     Phone 705, h 610 7th, Phone 1145.
Ferguson Kire, helper C & O Shops, h 26th Cottage Grove.
Ferguson Lee (Guyandotte Ice Co), grocer Bridge nr Main, G, h same.
Ferguson Lottie, res 7th av nr 17th.
Ferguson Lula, opr So Bell Tel & Tel Co, bds 1633 Artisan av.
Ferguson McCoy, heater Am C & F Co, res 120 24th.
Ferguson Mary, h 814 3d av.
Ferguson Mary E (wid Jasper), h 340 4th av.
Ferguson Milton, h 711 3d av.
FERGUSON MILTON J, Cashier American Bank & Trust Co, and American National Bank,
     Secretary J C Carter & Co, Treasurer Huthchinson Lumber Co, h 1131 5th av.

Page 197
Ferguson Nannie D (wid pearl), res Guyan nr Bridge, G.
Ferguson Napoleon B, physician 910 3d av, h 1148 Madison av, W H.
Ferguson Riley A, carp contr, Guyandotte av nr 29th, h same.
Ferguson Rose B, res 925 Washington av, W H.
Ferguson R H, res R F D No 2.
Ferguson Sallie, res R F D No 2.
Ferguson Samuel T W, h 1909 Buffinton av.
Ferguson Sarah, res R F D No 2.
Ferguson Sebastian C, clk L H Perego, h 2347 8th av.
Ferguson Theodore, fireman, h 1675 6th av.
Ferguson Walcene H, carp contr 7th av nr 17th, h same.
Ferguson Walter L, adjuster of claims and notary 6 Thompson bldg, res 1836 College av.
Fernatte Martha E (wid Wm), h 330 22d.
Ferrell Caroline, res R F D No 2.
Ferrell Eugene, res R F D No 2.
Ferrell Gilbert D, uphol Jacob A Huff, bds 217 11th.
Ferrell Grover C, clk, res 1318 5th av.
Ferrell Hitter, res R F D No 2.
Ferrell Joseph, res R F D No 2.
Ferrell Keenon S, h 642 7th.
Ferrell Luther, res R F D No 2.
Ferrell Martha, res R F D No 2.
Ferrell Mrs Mary (Trainer & Ferrell), h 1318 5th av.
Ferrell Muss, salesman Trainer & Ferrell, res 1318 5th av.
Ferrell Owen S, helper, bds 2816 8th av.
Ferrell Q F, res R F D No 2.
Ferrell Taylor, ball player, res 1318 5th av.
Ferrell Wiley, res R F D No 2.
Ferris Blanche C, res 2423 1st av.
Ferris Clyde, macn opr, bds 40 24th.
Ferris Garnet P, res 2425 1st av.

Page 198
Ferris Harvey, car bldr Am C & F Co, bds 2459 Collis av.
Ferris Iva L, res 2425 1st av.
Ferris Ruby I, tchr Emmons School, res 2423 1st av.
Ferris Rufus W, molder Am C & F Co, h 2423 1st av.
Ferris Sheridan G, molder Am C & F Co, h 2425 1st av.
Ferris Wilburn W, engr C & O Shops, h 1836 11th av.
Fertig Frank, pres Locke Mnfg Co, res Robinson, Ill.
Fertig Goldie P, student, res 2121 8th av.
Fertig Solomon D, blksmith C & O Shops, h 2121 8th av.
Fertig Wm A, car repr, C & O Shops, bds 2121 8th av.
FESENMEIER JOHN J, Superintendent W Va Brewing Co, h 1200 Washington av, W H.
Fetty Gallatin J, clk C & O Shops, h 3d nr Short, G.
Fetty Jacob V, lab h Johnston's la nr Four Pole Creek, W H.
Fetty Myron, helper D L Morrow Plaining Mill, h R F D No 2.
Fetty Wm E, clk A H Turner, bds Depot cor 3d, G.
Fielder Charles A, glass blower Huntington Tumbler Co, res Champion av nr 4th, W H.
Fielder Dora (wid James A), res Champion av nr 4th, W H.
Fielder Everett C, press feeder Huntington Herald Co, res Champion av nr 4th, W H.
Fielder Homer H, clk G C Ricketts, h 1912 College av.
Fielder John A, lab, res Champion av nr 4th, W H.
FIELDER J TENY, Editor and Manager The Labor Review, h 6th nr 9th av.
Fielder Mary, dishwasher Elks Club.
Fielder Maude, tchr Holderby School, h 1901 5th av.
Fielder Minnie, rms 1003 4th av.
Fielder Ora, res 1901 5th av.
Fielder Thomas W, molder, h 1901 5th av.
Fields Clyde F, lab Ohio Valley Elec Ry Co, h Ceredo W Va.

Page 199
FIELDS JOSEPH S, Proprietor The Fashion 845-847 3d av, Phone Connection, h 410 13th.
Fierbaugh Jacob E, salesman, h 1748 5th av.
Fierbaugh Mrs Mary, h 1947 Artisan av.
Fifth Avenue Baptist Church, Rev M L Wood pastor, cor 5th av and 19th.
Figg Albert J, lab, h 1403 10th av.
Figg John, porter Kessler Hospital and Sanitarium, rms rear 1018 6th av.
Figley Frank S, supt, h 1501 4th av.
Figley Frederick, driller, h 1008 Washington av, W H.
Fillinger Charles L, painter 57 W 2d av, h same.
Fillinger David, helper Hagan & Co, h 457 2d av.
Fillinger Florence (wid Bert), res 457 2d av.
Fillinger Frank, filler D E Abbott & Co, res rear 207 W 6th av.
Fillinger James, helper Hagan & Co, h rear 207 W 6th av.
Finch F Jay, mach, h 9th av nr 23d.
Fincham Robert W, painter, bds 518 8th.
Finerty patrick H, baker 537 9th, h 539 same.
Fink Bros (Wm S and Grover L), china and wall paper 434 20th.
Fink Grover L (Fink Bros), h 434 20th.
Fink Wilbur L, foreman H R Wyllie China Co, h 1946 8th av.
Fink Wm S (Fink Bros), h 434 20th.
Finley Harry W, mach C & O Shops, rms 1219 4th av.
Finley James A, contr painter 841 6th av, h 508 Adams av, W H.
Finley Louis, cook, rms 814 3d av.
Finley Snowden T, police, h 2705 8th av.
Finnecum J L, clk Ohio Valley Elec Ry Co, res 5445 5th av.
Finnell John C, trav agt, h 1339 4th av.

Page 200
FINNEY A M, Secretary The Carolina Pine Lumber Co, h Charleston, W Va.
Finney John K, repairer, h 1707 Railroad av, W H.
First Baptist Church (Colored), cor 8th and 6th av.
First Baptist Church, West Huntington, 1011 Washington av, W H.
First Church of Christ Scientist, 1109 1/2 3d av.
First Congregational Church, Rev Joh McCarthy pastor, cor 5th av and 9th.
First Methodist Episcopal Church, Rev Frank S Townsend pastor, 4th av cor 10th.
FIRST NATIONAL BANK BUILDING, 922-926 ed av.
First National Bank The, James L Caldwell president, George F Miller
     Vice President, Robert L Archer Cashier, George D Miller Assistant Cashier,
     922-926 3d av, Phone 67
First Presbyterian Church, Rev newton Donaldson pastor, s s 5th av bet 10th and 11th.
First Trust Co & Savings Bank, George F Miller president, H T Lovett,
     B W Foster Vice Presidents, H O Aleshire Secretary, Wm H Gideon Treasurer,
     923 3d av.
First United Brethren Church, Rev Asa H Reese pastor, 4th av cor 20th.
Fischbach Flora C, student, res 942 5th av.
Fischbach Julius, student, res 942 5th av.
Fischbach Julius H, collr Citizens Light and Ice Co, h 942 5th av.
Fischer C F E August, mach, h 1630 6th av.
Fish Frank, condr C & O Ry, rms 613 9th.
Fisher Alfred A, mach C & Co Shops, h Main nr 3d, G.
Fisher Bessie, folder Standard Ptg & Pub Co, res 2413 Collis av.
Fisher Bernard F, mach C & Co Shops, bds 1231 8th av.
FISHER CLAYTON I, Merchant Tailor, Cleaning and Pressing 237 20th, Phone 1193,
     h 2601 1st av.

Page 201
Fisher Delbert, private U S A, res 252 W 6th av.
Fisher Frank W, car bldr, h 344 22d.
Fisher James A, condr, rms 845 8th av.
Fisher Joseph W, h 2413 Collis av.
Fisher Mary, stenogr Taylor-Brown Timber Co, bds 520 5th av.
Fisher Minnie, smoother Huntington Tumbler Co, res 252 W 6th av.
Fisher Morris, salesman, h 452 5th av.
Fisher Nathaniel A, carp, h 2601 1st av.
Fisher Orian, driver G C Ricketts, res 252 W 6th av.
Fisher Thomas J, yardmaster C & O Ry, h 1252 4th av.
Fisher Viola, res 2413 Collis av.
FITCH CHARLES S, Treasurer Wagner Piamo Co, res 810 6th av.
Fitch Estella A, res 1726 3d av.
Fitch Frederick A, physician 1626 3d av, h same.
FITCH HOWARD O, Vice President Wagner Piano Co, h 810 6th av.
Fitch James G, shoemaker 1105 3d av, h 1726 3d av.
Fitch John A, druggist, res 1726 3d av.
Fitch Matthew B, res 1914 Artisan av.
Fitch Oden W, mach C & O Shops, res 1726 3d av.
Fithian James Ford, reporter Bradstreet Co, rms 1246 5th av.
Fitzgerald Alice V (wid Joseph H), h 1668 6th av.
Fitzgerald D D (Fitzgerald & Co), h Richmond Va.
Fitzgerald George W, barber 624 9th, h 805 8th.
Fitzgerald J Anderson, tchr Marshall College, h 1604 6th av.
Fitzgerald Thomas J, clk, res 1668 6th av.
Fitzgerald & Co (D D Fitzgerald), grocers Railroad av nr 16th.
Fitzpatrick Herbert (Simms, Enslow, Fitzpatrick & Baker), bds 1106 5th av.

Page 202
Fitzpatrick Michael J, car clnr, h 1643 6th av.
Fizer Edgar M, clk, h 1324 Jackson av, W H.
Fixer Marion, car bldr, bds 1942 Locust av.
Flaherty John J, check clk B & O R R Co, bds 230 Adams av.
Flamier Augustus, bds 1360 Adams av, W H.
Flanagan James, foreman, bds 222 11th.
Flanagan Robert R, h 526 6th.
Flanington James, foreman, bds 222 11th.
Flannagan Blanche W, res 1344 6th av.
Flannagan Nannie B, res 1344 6th av.
Flannagan Stanard S, cashier So Bell Tel & Tel Co, res 1344 6th av.
Flannigan James, in-seamer Newberry Shoe Co, rms 1034 1/2 3d av.
Flaugher David H, scroll sawyer Penn Table Co, res 2133 4th av.
Flaugher Earl W, motorman Ohio Valley Elec Ry Co, h 1652 Washington av, W H.
Flaugher Richard C, engr Nicholson Kendle Furn Co, h 2133 4th av.
Flaugher R Quinn, sec J H Miller Co, bds 832 5th av.
Fleckenstein Frank J, baker Kate Fleckenstein, h 615 1/2 10th.
Fleckenstein John, baker Kate Fleckenstein, res 840 3d av.
FLECKENSTEIN KATE, Bakery 840 3d av., h same, Phon 219.
Fleckenstein Leo, driver Kate Fleckenstein, res 840 3d av.
Fleming Emmett, driver Union Transfer & Storage Co, rms 415 11th.
Fleming James A, lab, h 215 12th.
Fleming John, h 1240 Hackson av, W H.
Flesher Benjamin T, pres Altizer-Burchett Co, h Middleport, O.
Flesher Harriet L, milliner Biggs-Wilson Dry Goods Co, res 1448 3d av.

Page 203
FLESHER IRA E (Ira E Flesher & Co), h 638 4th av.
FLESHER IRA E & CO (Ira E Flesher), Tin and Slate Roofing, House Spouting,
     Sheet Metal Work 638 4th av, Phone 202.
Fletcher Mrs Florence, res 1715 5th av.
Fletcher Floyd, lab res 21 24th.
Fletcher John W, lab, h 107 W 2d av.
Fletcher Sullivan, lab, res 21 24th.
Fletcher Wm, lab, h 21 24th.
Fliggins Lucy E, domestic 1612 Washington av, W H.
Floding Robert E, h 618 Elm.
Flora James E, lab, h 33 24th.
Flora Robert, lab Am C & F Co, h Oley av nr 25th.
Florentine Annex, 913-919 4th av.
Florentine Barber Shop, John J Beal propr, 408 9th.
Florentine Buffet, Davis & Swann proprs, 410 9th.
FLORENTINE DRUG STORE, Wild & Boette Proprietors, 4th av and 9th, Phone 178.
FLORENTINE HOTEL, L A Daniel hotel Co Proprietors, 4th av s e cor 9th.
Florentine Hotel Building, s e cor 9th and 4th av.
Florentine Pool Room, Davis & Alvis Proprs, 412 9th.
Flower E W, trav aft, bds 834 5th av.
Flower Jeannie, emp Hotel Frederick.
Flowers Alonzo, paper hngr, h Richmond nr 3d, G.
Flowers Ambrose, carp C & O Shops, h Davis, Cottage Grove.
Flowers Arthur, lab, bds 1641 11th av.
Flowers Arthur E, lab, C & O Shops, h R F D No 3.
Flowers Charles C, ins agt, res 1659 11th av.
Flowers Charles O, printer, h 659 31st.
Flowers C Oscar, foreman Composing Room Swan Ptg & Staty Co, h 1817 3d av.
Flowers Fannie, res R F D No 1.
Flowers Fred, res R F D No 1.
Flowers George D, lab Am C & F Co, res Buffinton cor 3d, G.

Page 204
Flowers Girard, teamster 816 17th, W H, h same.
Flowers Jefferson D, clk W H H Holswade, h 419 13th.
Flowers John, res R F D No 1.
Flowers Mary K, (wid Alonzo M), Buffinton cor 3d, G.
Flowers M E, res R F D No 1.
Flowers Philip, carp C & O Shops, h 117 Davis, Cottage Grove.
Flowers Thaddeus W, contr, h 820 9th av.
Flowers Wm, res R F D No 1.
Floyd Calvary, cooper J M Hanna, h 1864 Jefferson av, W H.
Floyd Charles W, packer, bds 1349 Madison av, W H.
Floyd Christopher L, glazier Huntington Tumbler Co, bds 1349 Madison av, W H.
Floyd Henry, cooper, h 1645 Monroe av, W H.
Floyd James B, lab, h Oley av nr A.
Floyd Ross, glass wkr, res 1338 Madison av, W H.
Floyd Thomas, carp, h 1244 Jackson av, W H.
Floyd Walter H, molder Am C & F Co, h Ohio av nr 28th.
Floyd Wm I, sawyer, h A nr 1st av.
Floyd Wm P, pres Brammer Oil & Gas Co, h 926 Jefferson av, W H.
Floyd Wilson, foreman Huntington Tumbler Co, h 1520 Madison av, W H.
Flynn Mrs Octavia, res 1902 Locust av.
Fogelman Grace, domestic Hotel Frederick.
Fogelman Fannie, domestic Hotel Frederick.
Fogelman Wm, condr, bds 1714 Washington av, W H.
Fogelsong John H, mach, bds 721 11th.
Foles Lewis, lab, h 1808 Artisan av.
Foley Bessie, tchr Buffington School, res 628 13th.
Foley Edward L, salesman Northcott-Tate-Hagy Co
Foley Ellen (wid Hugh G), h 628 13th.
Foley Mary A, stenogr Huntington Supply & Equipment Co, res 628 13th.

Page 205
Flowell Daisy, res ft 25 1/2
Fontaine Stella M (wid John J), res 1333 3d av.
Footers Dye Works, H H Keener agt 524 Elm.
Forbush Frederich R, bartnder Mecca Saloon, h 1507 3d av.
Forbush John W, lab, h 102 W 4th av.
Forbush Stella M, res A nr Oley av.
Forbush T Elwood, watchmkr Louis Tweel, h 1721 Dresden av.
Forbush Wilburn, lab, h B nr Oley av.
FORD CHARLES B, Agent Adams Express Co, h 270 6th av.
Ford Mary, (wid J H), millinery 1205 Adams av, bds 1205 Washington av, W H.
Ford Tandy L, clk C & O Shops, h Catlettsburg, Ky.
Forgey Benjamin F, car bldr, h 1924 Buffinton av.
Formery Gus, gilder, rms 1233 Washington av, W H.
Forren Harvey C, engr, h 725 31st.
Forren Minnie M, res 725 31st.
Forsyth Harry R, shipping clk H R Wyllie China Co, re 1408 6th av.
Fortner Millard F, blksmith W Va Brewing Co, h 1761 Jefferson av, W H.
Fortney Lillian, student, bds 1644 3d av.
Fortune Ettie G (wid Edward), res 413 Short, G.
Forward Mrs Bessie, stenogr Tug Ruver Lumber Co, res 529 10th.
Fosburg Charles, glass blower, h 1323 Jackson av, W H.
Fosburg Lizzie, waitress Hotel Arthur.
Foster Addie M, res 2435 1st av.
Foster Bertha A, bkkpr National Produce & Feed Co, res 1541 Madison av, W H.
FOSTER BRADLEY W, President The Huntington Land Co and Foster-Mead Hardware Co,
     Vice President First Turst Co and Savings Bank, h 1049 5th av.
Foster Building, s w cor 3d av and 9th.

Page 206
Foster Carlo T, tool kpr Am C & F Co, res 2435 1st av.
Foster Charles, waiter, h rear 706 6th av.
Foster Charles P, molder W Va Foundry & Stove Co, h B nr Oley av.
Foster Elmer P, baggagemaster C 7 O Ry, h 920 7th av.
Foster Emma, tailoress, res 1541 Madison av, W H.
Foster F Frank, molder, h B nr Ohio river.
Foster George A, lumber inspr Am C & F Co, h Short nr Bridge, G.
Foster Glenn L, tool mkr Am C & F Co, res Short nr Bridge, G.
Foster H, porter Hotel Frederick.
Foster James, waiter Hotel Frederick.
Foster James A, car inspr, h 1843 Maple av.
Foster James H, stone ctr, res B nr Ohio river.
Foster John A, foreman Island Creek Fuel Co, h ft 14th.
Foster John E, carp, h 1801 Buffington av.
Foster John H, clk, res ft 14th.
Foster John W, farmer, res 1934 Artisan av.
Foster Joseph D, h 1541 Madison av, W H.
Foster Joseph M, lab, res 1934 Artisan av.
Foster Katherine (wid Charles E), res 1859 7th av.
Foster Mary (wid Edward), h 1944 Maple av.
Foster-Mead Hardware Co The, Bradley W Foster pres, J L Cook vice pres,
     E H Thornburg sec, Russell F Mead treas, whol hardware 752 3d av.
Foster Monroe, farmer, h 1934 Artisan av.
Foster Robert S, porter Gem Saloon, h rear 618 4th.
Foster Thomas A, foreman Am C & F Co, h 2435 1st av.
Foster Wm, tailor, bds 826 27th, Cottage Grove.
Foster Wm D C, calker, res ft 14th.
Foster Zelda, teacher, res 1541 Madison av, W H.
Fothergill Lucy, finisher, res 812 11th.
Fotz John, wagonmkr, h rear 1513 3d av.

Page 207
Fought Gordon P, mngr Majestic Entertainment Co, h 739 6th av.
Foulk Eric A, student, res 1517 3d av.
Foulk M Virginia, teahcer High School, h 1517 3d av.
Foulk Wilson M, supt of Huntington Public Schools Carnegie Library, h 1517 3d av.
FOUNTAIN DRUG STORE, W S Vinson Proprietor, 330 9th, Phone 130.
Fountain Irvin, porter John A rau jr, res 1678 8th av.
Four Mile Oil Co, F B Enslow vice pres, W J Rodgers genl mngr, 1006 1/2 3d av.
Four Mile Dairy (Mrs Sue Madden), 13th av cor 6th, h same.
Fout Peter, shoemkr, h 1839 Virginia av.
Fout Robert, lab Bockway Plumbing & Supply Co, h 801 2d av.
Fowble Oscar R, with Fair Banks Oil Co, rms Adelphi Hotel.
Fowler Arthur, watchman Huntington Handle Co, h R F D No 3.
Fowler Mrs Bettie, h rear 1439 4th av.
Fowler Charles H, fruit tree agt, bds Hotel Arthur.
Fowler George E, lab, res 1360 Jackson av, W H.
Fowler Grace, student, res 1360 Jackson av, W H.
Fowler Joab A, grocer 925 14th h 1360 Jackson av, W H.
Fowler Lizzie B, res 1360 Jackson av, W H.
Fowler Thaddeus C, trav salesman, res 982 Washignton av, W H.
Fox Clio D, carp C & O Shops, h 4th nr Richmond G.
Fox David, sec-treas Wayne Oil Co, h 1664 3d av.
Fox Dry Cleaning Co, Samuel Fox mngr, 910 E 2d av.
Fox E M, condr Ohio Valley Elec Ry Co, h Ashland, Ky.
Fox Henry B, engr C O Ry, h 1753 6th av.
Fox Hilda, res 1664 3d av.
Fox Leo, student, res 1664 3d av.
Fox Lillie, h 837 1/2 3d av.

Page 208
Fox Mrs May, h 221 Elm.
Fox St Elmo, student, res 1753 6th av.
Fox Samuel, tailor 910 3d av, h 1664 same.
Fox Wm S, farmer, h Main nr Ohio river, G.
Fraley Eustace G, lab, h 607 18th, W H.
Fralien Elizabeth, domestic 422 11th.
Fram Harry (Kline & Fram), rms 1125 4th av.
Frampton Bernard G, bottler, res 939 Washington av, W K.
Frampton Blanche (wid George), manicure 1240 3d av, h same.
Frampton Charles E, student, res 828 Washington av, W H.
Frampton David W, trav salesman West Virginia Brewing Co, h 828 Washington av, W H.
Frampton Earl, clerk Emmons-Hawkins Hardware Co, res 1240 e3 av.
Frampton Ella (wid Albert G), res 939 Washington av, W H.
Frampton Fay, clk, res 1240 3d av.
Frampton Peyton G, bkkpr Independent Ice Co, res 828 Washington av, W H.
France Benjamin F, boiler mkr, h 1929 Artisan av.
France Charles, lab, h rear 515 2d av.
France Doshia (wid Thomas), res 1920 Artisan av.
France Ella (wid James H), h rear 1135 2d av.
France George, lab, h rear 515 2d av.
France James G (Hall & France), h 623 3d av.
France Jane (wid Wm A), res 856 Wahsington av, W H.
France Lillie, emp Newberry Shoe Co, h Chesapeake, O.
France Millie, emp Newberry Shoe Co, h Chesapeake, O.
France Nancy (wid Marion), h 215 7th.
France Oscar L, driver, h 1920 Artisan av.

Page 209
France Peter, cook Hal Midkiff, h 457 2d av.
France Wm, brewer W Va Brewing Co, h 1760 Madison av, W H.
Francis Isaac E, carp C & O Shops, h 831 7th ave.
Francis Stella, student, res 831 7th av.
Francy Elmer E, vice pres H R Wyllie China Co, h Steubenville, Ohio.
Frankenberg George F, draftsman E N Alger, res 1319 6th av.
Franklin Benjamin, res 2d av nr Elm.
Franklin Betty (wed Pinkie), res 145 W 3d av.
Franklin Willis H, tchr Marshal College, res 1527 6th av.
Frashier Albert, lab, h 47 Adams av.
Frashier Anna M, res 243 Adams av.
Frashier Laura, res 243 Adams av.
Frashier Louis F, lab, h 243 Adams av.
Frashier Sebastian, lab, res 243 Adams av.
Frazier Bess, wks Cincinnati Dentists, res 1076 Washington av, W H.
Frazier Daniel B, shaver Hintington Handle Co, h 1076 Washington av, W H.
Frazier F Lawson, mngr Prindle Furniture Co, h 337 4th av.
Frazier James H, boarding 19 27th, Cottage Grove, h same.
Frazier James W, driver, h 27 W 2d av.
Frazier Mrs Jennie, h 21 24th.
Fredekin Carl S, clk C & O Ry, rms 943 8th av.
Fredekin Charles H, engr C & O Ry, rms 943 8th av.
Fredekin C Otto, engr C & O Ry.
Frederick Building, n w cor 10th and 4th av.
Frederick C L, mngr Remington Typewriter Agency, res Portsmouth, Ohio.
Frederick Edward R, decorator H R Wyllie China Co, rms 1608 9th av.
Frederick Hotel Bar, George Vonderhaar propr, Hotel Frederick.

Page 210
FREDERICK HOTEL CO, Richard L O'Neal President and Manager, Charles E Beeber
     Secretary and Treasurer, Proprietors Hotel Frederick, 4th av n w cor 10th.
FREDERICK PHARMACY, Park-Keller Co Preprietors, 4th av n w cor 10th.
Freeland Edwin H, mach C & O Shops, h 930 6th av.
Freeman, Alice V, tchr Buffington School, res 1005 6th av.
Freeman Anna B, student, res 1005 6th av.
Freeman Blanche H, res 1005 6th av.
Freeman C Wilkie, lawyer 12 Am Bank bldg, res 1005 6th av.
Freeman Heber H, motorman Ohio Valley Elec Ry Co, bds 1714 Washington av, W H.
Freeman James, sawyer The Thornburg Mnfg Co, h Buffington nr 3d, G.
Freeman J Walter, joiner, res 1819 Railroad av, W H.
Freeman Lucy J, emp Huntington Steam Laundry, res 1819 Railroad av, W H.
Freeman Maria L (wid Richard V), h 1005 6th av.
Freeman Mary, alundress Home Laundry, bds 717 3d av.
Freeman Millard F, sawyer D E Abbott & Co, h 1516 Adams av, W H.
Freeman Robert, bartndr Adelphi Hotel Bar, h 629 14th.
Freeman Sallie A (wid James O), h 1819 Railroad av, W H.
Freeman Walter, chopper hand D E Abbott & Co, res 1819 Railroad av.
Freeman Willard, ornamenter D E Abbot & Co, h Railroad av nr 20th, W H.
Freeze Nebb C, lab, h rear 1018 5th av.
French Frank, carp, bds 838 Washington av, W H.
French Leonard, lab, bds rear 929 6th av.
Frech Okey T, packer Peen Table Co, bds 2120 3d av.

Page 211
Freutel Wm A, engr C & O Ry, h 1025 8th av.
Frey Alexander p, stone mason, h 1510 Adams av, W H.
Fricke Louis C, vice pres Columbia Baking & Bottling Co, h 609 7th av, nr 6th.
Friedman Julius (Biern & Friedman), rms 414 12th.
Fritz Alonzo M, contr, h 526 8th.
Fritz Gertrude W, tchr Holderby School, h 526 8th.
Frizzell Edward H, clk H J Homrich, res 1132 5th av.
Frizzell mary C (wid Alford M), h 1945 Adams av, W H.
Frizzell Walter S, carp, h 1132 5th av.
Frommeyer George, lacquerer D E Abbott & Co, res 1748 Jefferson av, W H.
Frost Ellis P, shoes 909 3d av, h 1438 6th av.
Fost Nannie B (wid Meschach), re 537 6th av.
Frost Shirley A, mach, h 2145 3d av.
Fry A Livonia, h rear 1927 2d av.
Fry Charles E, h Guyan nr Bridge, G.
Fry Edmund, h 1221 4th av.
Fry Mrs Ida M, boarding Guyan nr Bridge, G, h same.
Fry John, pressman, res rear 1927 2d av.
Fry John P, turner The Thornburg Mnfg Co, h 413 Short, G.
Fry Rhoda (wid Admiral S), h Main nr Bridge, G.
Fry Thelma, res Main nr Bridge, G.
Fry Wm, glass blower, res 1142 Jefferson av, W H.
Fre Wm B, sawyer The Thornburg Mnfg Co, h 405 Short, G.
Frye Allie M, dressmkr 2983 3d av, res same.
Frye Grace, domestic Hotel Frederick.
Frye Maude E, student, res 815 Virginia av, W H.
Fudge Wm E, lab, h 3d nr Depot, G.
Fugate Charles F, wks J C Carter & Co, bds 916 5th av.
Fugate Edward R, sawyer Huntington Chair Co, h 331 22d.
Fugate Robert, wood wkr Hungtinton Chair Co, res 331 22d.

Page 212
Fugate Wm, foreman, h 1823 4th av.
Fulk H T, barber John A Rau jr, rms 608 5th av.
Fulks Annie, rms 223 9th.
Fulks Benjamin C, clk, h 240 6th av.
Fulks John W, packer Watts, Ritter & Co, h 1130 3d av.
Fulks Manfred H, clk E Norris Grocery Co, res 1130 3d av.
Fuller Alvie, riverman, res Guyan nr B & O R R, G.
Fuller Arnold, genl store 1092 Adams av, W H, h same.
Fuller Benjamin A, lab, h Guyan nr 3d, G.
Fuller Charles E, emp Central City Bung Co, h 1745 Jefferson av, W H.
Fuller Charles F, student, res 1901 Adams av, W H.
Fuller Elmer, bottler Columbia Baking & Bottling Co, rms 1122 4th av.
Fuller Florence, res R F D No 1.
FULLER FRANK D, President Union Savings Bank & Trust Co, h 1515 6th av.
Fuller George H, condr, h 1217 Madison av, W H.
Fuller Georgia, h 12th nr Van Buren av, W H.
Fuller Grant, emp The Central Veneer Co, res 1217 Madison av, W H.
Fuller Harry, mach opr Central City Bung Co, h 13th nr Adams av, W H.
Fuller Horace, lab, h 1607 Monroe av, W H.
Fuller Ira, res R F D No 1.
Fuller Jay, clk Jacob Sheets, res 1529 3d av.
Fuller Jefferson, res R F D No 1.
Fuller Kate M, res 1515 6th av.
Fuller Lindsey, bronze wkr D E Abbott & Co.
Fuller Mrs Mary A, clk Mrs A J Nunn, h 1901 Adams av, W H.
Fuller Paul, res R F D No 1.
Fuller Oliver, lab h 1901 Adams av, W H.

Page 213
Fuller Orion, emp The Central Veneer Co, res 1217 madison av, W H.
Fuller Robert E L, lab, h 407 Short, G.
Fuller Mrs Sarah E, res 1444 3d av.
Fuller Sylvester B, h 1805 Railroad av, W H.
Fuller Wm H, lab, res 13th nr Adams av, W H.
Fullerton Ernest C, clk C & O frt depot, res 1328 4th av.
Fullerton Ezekiel P, clk C & O frt depot, res 1328 4th av.
Fullerton Ida K, tchr Simms School, bds 313 16th.
Fullerton Inez, student res 1328 4th av.
Fullerton Wm F, clk Standard Ptg & Pub Co, res 507 6th av.
Fullerton Wm V P, clk C & O frt depot, h 1321 4th av.
Fulton Anna, domestic, h rear 929 6th av.
Fulton Edward L, miller Gwinn Bros & Co, h 1320 5th av.
Fultz Anna F, packer Huntington Chair Co, res 2454 3d av.
Fultz Carson, tinner, rms 808 6th av.
Fultz Milton, miner, h 2454 3d av.
Fulwiler Alma G, clk Dudding & Robertson, res 1709 Washington av, W H.
Fulwiler John P, gardener, h 1709 Washington av, W H.
Fulwiler Lora, checker Hotel Frederick.
Fulwiler Robert W, finisher D E Abbott & Co, h 1709 Washington av.
Fulwiler Stroebel, molding fushr D E Abbott & Co, h 1709 Washington av.
Funk Ida D, h Main nr B & O R R, G.
Funk M F, carp, bds Hotel Arthur.
Furby Andrew, lab West Va Paving & Pressed Brick Co.

Page 214
Furr Gilbert, upholsterer, bds 222 11th.
Fyvia Ernest, emp Newberry Shoe Co, res 722 15th.


Templates in Time