Home | Archives | Email Me | Search | What's New

1910 Huntington - Mc

R. L. Poke & Co.'s Huntington Directory 1910

ABBREVIATIONS


ave............avenue mnfr..........manufacturer
al.............alley N.............North
bet............between n e...........north east
bds............boards opp...........opposite
bkkpr..........bookkeeper R R...........railroad
cor............corner rr............rear
carp...........carpenter res...........resides
w..............west of s e...........south east
E..............East of s.............south of
E E............East End S.............South
mnfg...........manufacturing W.............West
h..............house *.............(colored)

Alphabetical List of Names
Page 340
          Mc
         
McAboy E Truman, asst cashier Twentieth St Bank, res 2117 4th av.
McAboy Thomas, res 2117 4th av.
McAboy Wm P, cashier Twentieth St Bank, h 2117 4th av.
McAfee Columbia A (wid Harvey), h 1232 1/2 7th av.
McAlhatten Frank P, engr C & O Ry, h 622 15th.
McAlhatten Mary (wid Bernard), res 1702 8th av.
McAlhatten Wm A, helper The Jarvis Machinery & Supply Co,
     h 1702 8th av.
McAllister Joseph R, bkkpr, h 616 11th.
McAndrews Thomas J, boiler mkr, h Bridge cor Short, G.
McArthur Frank, steel wkr, bds 1942 Locust av.
McCaffrey Albert G, teacher, res 1632 9th av.
McCaffrey Albert S, huckster, h 1623 9th av.
McCaffrey Charles C, physician 1937 8th av, W H, h same.

Page 341
McCaffrey Elmer, grocer 315 11th, h 521 7th.
McCaffrey Kelly, lab, h 1744 College av.
McCaffrey Lillie M, res 1623 9th av.
McCaffrey Mary C, decorator H R Wyllie China Co, res 1623 9th av.
McCaffrey Wm D, frt agt Ohio Valley Elec Ry Co, h 1689 9th av.
McCall Goldie, stenogr Gwinn Bros & Co, res Catlettsburg, Ky.
McCall J Russell, fireman, bds 1706 8th av.
McCallister Alonzo, police, h 1632 Adams av, W H.
McCallister Bruce F, lab, res 513 Virginia av, W H.
McCallister Dale R, res 30th nr 7th av.
McCallister Edward E, helper C & O Shops, res 30th cor 7th av.
McCallister Eustace E, helper, res 30th nr 7th av.
McCallister Jacob M, car repr, res 30th nr 7th av.
McCallister James, engr, h 513 Virginia av, W H.
McCallister John, carp, h Railroad av nr 21st, W H.
McCallister John, lab, res 513 Virginia av, W H.
McCallister John, painter, h 812 26th.
McCallister John W, riverman, res Guyan nr Ohio river, G.
McCallister Lafayette, riverman, h Guyan nr Ohio river, G.
McCallister Walter, lab, h Guyan nr B & O R R, G.
McCallister Walter A, bartndr Price & Kenney, h Guyan nr Main, G.
McCallister Wm F, car repr, h 30th nr 7th av.
McCann Mrs Alice, h ft Elm.
McCann Anthony H, carp, h Railroad av nr 21st, W H.
McCann Charles A, street commr, res 730 Virginia av, W H.
McCann Joseph L, carp, h 730 Virginia av, W H.
McCann Mary, shoe wkr Newberry Shoe Co, 1684 8th av.
McCann Walter I, baker, res 730 Virginia av, W H.

Page 342
McCann Wm, driver Dickinson Furniture Co.
*McCard Maggie, h Douglas nr 10th av.
McCarthy Bennie, R F D No 2.
McCarthy Griffin, clk First National Bank, res 520 9th.
McCarthy Joseph B, salesman Wells & Wingerter Cigar Co, res 736 6th av.
McCarthy Martha, R F D No 2.
McCarthy Samuel N, comp Huntington Advertiser, res 520 9th.
*McCarthy Walter, waiter Florentine Hotel.
McCarty Bernice, R F D No 2.
McCarty Miss B F, R F D No 2.
McCauley Maude, nurse 817 6th av, rms same.
McCaw James Y, foreman C & O Shops, h 622 12th.
McCaw Wm B, foreman C & O Shops, h 1619 9th av.
McChesney Hugh, blksmith Railroad av nr 14th, W H, h same.
McClain Carrie V (wid Milton L), h 2535 1/2 8th av.
*McClain Charles S, barber 2005 3d av, h R F D No 2.
McClain Charles W, helper C & O Shops, res 2535 1/2 8th av.
*McClain Henry P, barber C S McClain, h R F D No 2.
McClain M Elman, appr C & O Shops, res 2535 1/2 8th av.
*McClain Wm A, barber C S McClain, h R F D No 2.
McClanahan Clarence, lab, h 86 W 2d av.
McClane Carl S, foreman, res 1142 Madison av, W H.
McClane Erskine, bkkpr Am National Bank, res 1142 Madison av.
McClane John C, carp, h 1142 Madison av, W H.
McClary Catherine L, res 4 27th, Cottage Grove.
McClary Charles L, live stock dlr, h 4 27th, Cottage Grove.
McClary Goldie, res 4 27th, Cottage Grove.
McClary Isaac W, carp C & O Shops, h 1 26th, Cottage Grove.

Page 343
McClary Martha, res 1 26th, Cottage Grove.
McClary Sadie B, clk, res 4 27th, Cottage Grove.
McClary Thomas A, propr Home Laundry, h 727 11th.
McClaskey George, civil engr W G Wilkins Co, h 212 Adams av, W H.
McClaskey Harry A, emp Huntington Handle Co, h 318 16th, W H.
McClaskey Wm A, teamster, h 318 16th, W H.
McClaskey Wm H, lab, res 318 16th, W H.
McClay Frederick N, finisher Penn Table Co, bds 2116 3d av.
McClintock Charles A, h 1429 3d av.
McClintock Emma, tchr Holderby School, res 1429 3d av.
McClintock James P, clk res 1429 3d av.
McClintock John T, sec-treas Watts, Ritter & Co, h 1246 5th av.
McCloskey James P, supt transp Columbia Gas & Elec Co, h 38 W 4th av.
McCloud Elijah W, driver, h 1200 12th, W H.
McCloud Everett, driver, h Van Buren av near 14th, W H.
McCloud Frank, bronze wkr D E Abbott & Co.
McCloud John, driver Central City Bung Co, h 1201 Jackson av, W H.
McClung Harriet W, tchr Cabell School, res 825 Washington av, W H.
McClung Mary F (wid James C), h 825 Washington av, W H.
McClure Brooks, patrol driver, h 809 5th av.
McClure Bros (Charles W and Dennis C), grocers 2047 3d av.
McClure Charles W (McClure Bros), h 1834 3d av.
McClure Charles W, car repr, h 2016 5th av.
McClure Charles W jr, foreman, h 1835 6th av.
McClure Clark G, car repr, bds Harbour Hotel.
McClure Daisy I, teacher, res 1834 3d av.
McClure Dennis C (McClure Bros), bds 1668 3d av.

Page 344
McClure Frederick C, mach C & O Shops, h 626 20th.
McClure Girard C, mach, h 1738 5th av.
McClure Grace, res 2452 1st av.
McClure Lillias M, res 1834 3d av.
McClure Margaret, clk Dillon Grocery Co, res Westmoreland.
McClure Otto W, mach, h 2025 7th av.
McClure Mrs Sallie B, restaurant 1911 3d av, h 1835 6th av.
McClure W Tolbert, ship clk West Virginia Brewing Co, res 809 5th av.
McCoach John M, pres J M McCoach & Co, h 1218 6th av.
McCOACH J M & CO, John M McCoach President, L Dow Eaton Vice President,
     Samuel P Hager Secretary-Treasurer, Wholesale Fruits and Vegtables, Ice
     and Cold Storage, 7th av and 13th.
McCollum Guy, student, rms 1532 4th av.
McColm Frank C (F C McColm Granit Co), h 1431 3d av.
McCOLM F C GRANITE CO THE, B W Foster President, John D McColm Vice President,
     Treasurer and manager, W P McAboy Secretary, Monuments, 135 20th.
McColm Harry L, clerk, res 1431 3d av.
McColm John D, vice pres, treas and mngr The F C McColm Granite Co, res 1431 3d av.
McColm Nellie K, student, res 1431 3d av.
McComas Aaron, h 58 W 3d av.
McComas Agnes, h rear 515 2d av.
McComas Alexander, mach hd Sam Beswick, h 2d av nr 7th.
McComas Alexander, blksmith, h 53 W 3d av, nr 7th.
McComas Babe, carman Huntington Wharf & Storage Co.

Page 345
McComas Bascom J, lineman, So Bell Tel & Tel Co, h 53 3d av, W H.
McComas Benjamin, helper, bds 1942 Locust av.
McComas Bertha, res 53 W 3d av.
McComas B Curtis, student, res 1356 5th av.
McComas Charles, lab West Va Paving & Pressed Brick Co, h 16th nr 10th av.
McComas Charles jr, lab West Va Paving & Pressed Brick Co, res 16th nr 10th av.
McComas Charles A, brick mkr, h 923 16th.
McComas Charles C, brakeman, h 2231 3d av.
McComas Charles L, lab, res 923 16th.
McComas Charles W, mach opr, bds 2116 3d av.
McComas Christopher C, clk, h 2241 8th av.
McComas Clara, R F D No 2.
McComas C C, R F D No 2.
McComas Dyke D, lab, h 2233 3d av.
McComas Ervin, lab West Va Paving & pressed Brick Co, res 16th nr 10th av.
McComas George, emp Am C & F Co, bds 2120 3d av.
McComas Goldie, R F D No 2.
McComas Gordon, h 319 8th.
McComas Ireland, lab, bds 802 3d av.
McComas Irvine, lab, res 923 16th.
McComas Jasper, C, carp, h 1829 8th av.
McComas Jennie, R F D No 2.
McComas Laura, res 53 W 3d av.
McComas Lizzie (wid George), h 2d av nr 13th.
McComas Margaret M, res 1356 5th av.
McComas Millie, res 2012 8th av.
McComas Milton, res 2012 8th av.
McComas Ollie, helper C F Wilcoxson.
McComas Pearl, R F D No 2.
McComas Seward W, pntr, J F Moore & Co, h 53 W 3d av.

Page 346
McComas Thurman, lab, h 802 3d av.
McComas Vint, R F D No 2.
McConehay Birdie, nurse C & O Hospital, bds same.
McConnell Albert T, farmer, h Johnston's la nr W 8th av.
McConnell Alva A, milk 1801 9th av, h same.
McConnell Edward F, stove mounter Huntington Stove & Foundry Co, rms 1956 3d av.
McConnell Henry, driver J S Farr, h 321 8th.
McConnell James, res 1670 6th av.
McConnell Walter, hostler J M McCoach & Co, bds 1253 7th av.
McConnell Wm, engr The Specialty Mattress Co, h ft 21st.
McCorkle Marshall F, pipe fitter, h 1809 Hall av.
McCormick Alexander C, mach opr C & O Shops, h 843 3d av.
McCormick Dow, packer Emmons-Hawkins hardware Co, res Proctorville, Ohio.
McCormick Edward C, mngr, res 1042 5th av.
McCormick Garnette E, res 1042 5th av.
McCormick Gladys, res 1042 5th av.
McCormick Guy, carp, bds 826 27th, Cottage Grove.
McCormick James W, livery 702-704 3d av, h 1042 5th av.
McCormick Mercedes, res 1042 5th av.
McCormick Scott, artist D E Abbott & Co, h 843 3d av.
McCowan Wm B, car inspr Am C & F Co, res Buffington n e cor 3d, G.
*McCowens James, porter, rms rear 810 7th av.
McCoy Asa P, farmer, res 57 W 2d av.
McCoy Benjamin, tinner Hagan & Co, res Chesapeake, Ohio.
McCoy Charles, hostler Wm H Kendall, rms rear 636 3d av.
McCoy Edward, stable foreman Gwinn Bros & Co, rms 197 10th.

Page 347
McCoy Hayes H, helper Sam Beswick, h rear 18 Adams av.
McCoy John, lab, h Van Buren av nr 14th, W H.
McCoy Johnson, plumber Hagan & Co, h 47 W 3d av.
McCoy Martha (wid Wm T), res Van Buren av nr 14th, W H.
McCoy Samuel E (McCoy & Wiatt), h 1424 3d av.
McCoy Susan (wid Thomas), h rear 636 3d av.
McCoy & Wiatt (Samuel E McCoy), shoes 1008 3d av.
McCreary John D, engr, h 420 1st.
McCreery Nettie, clk Frederick Pharmacy, res 420 1st av.
McCrorey Block, 905-909 3d av.
McCrorey J G & Co, Frank O Denn mngr 5 and 10 cent store, 905-907 3d av.
McCue Belle, stewardess Florentine Hotel, res same.
McCue Wm W, pres Standard Ptg & Pub Co, h 1504 6th av.
McCullagh Ruth G, res 214 6th av.
McCullagh Wm J, trav salesman Hagen Ratcliff & Co, h 214 6th av.
McCulloh Beulah, bds 1129 8th.
McCulloh Charles, engr, res 1864 Jefferson av, W H.
McCulloh George W, engr, h 1864 Jefferson av, W H.
McCullough Frank F, clk Cabell County, office Court House, h 1210 6th av.
McCullough Julius W, time kpr Ohio Valley Elec Ry Co, h 424 6th, W H.
McCullough Mary L (wid Julius), h 1034 6th av.
McCullough Stannard B, clk C & O frt depot, h 723 10th av.
McCune Daniel C, gluer Penn Table Co, h 1831 7th av.
McCurdy Azel, see Home Building & Savings Co, h 1420 4th av.
McCurdy Clara E (wid Benjamin), h 319 12th.
McCurey Louis, foreman, h 1731 4th av.

Page 348
McCutcheon Luther N, druggist, h 3011 3d av.
McDaniel Anna (wid Daniel), res 1103 Washington av, W H.
McDaniel Arch, electrn Ohio Valley Elec Ry Co, h 438 10th, W H.
McDaniel Della, decotator H R Wyllie China Co, bds 1649 11th av.
*McDaniel Edward, restaurant, h 826 8th av.
McDaniel Elizabeth, clk Baer Bros, res 1840 Maple av.
*McDaniel Emmett, lab, bds 1944 Artisan av.
McDaniel Fletcher C, engr, h 1017 8th av.
McDaniel Ida M, res 1017 8th av.
McDaniel Loren, carp, h 443 10th, W H.
McDaniel Ora L, saleslady The Anderson-Newcomb Co, res 1017 8th av.
McDaniel Ruth, student, res 1017 8th av.
McDaniel Solomon J, janitor, h 1840 Maple av.
McDaniel Walter A, tailor Samuel Fox, res 1017 8th av.
McDonald Harley, lab, Huntington Red Brick Co, R F D No 3.
McDonald Harry W, foreman, res 1219 3d av.
McDonald H J, R F D No 1.
*McDonald James, waiter Hotel Frederick.
McDonald John F, driver S Oppenheim, h 53 w 2d av.
McDonald Mary, R F D No 1.
McDonald Ray, wks J W McCormick, rms 702 3d av.
McDonald Rebecca S (wid Baylis F), res 53 W 2d av.
McDonald Sarah, R F D No 1.
McDonald Wm J, foreman Am C & F Co, h 2685 Collis av.
Mcdonie Frank E, tel opr, res 1327 4th av.
McDonie Ira L, brakeman C & O Ry, h 1639 8th av.
McDonie James S, die mkr, h 1451 9th av.
McDonie Mrs Kate, res 1327 4th av.
McDonie Lawrence E, brakeman C & O Ry, h 1639 8th av.
McDowell Anna B, res 626 16th.

Page 349
McDowell Frank, res 1734 College av.
McDowell Frederick, helper res 1740 College av.
McDowell Homer, engr, bds 633 9th.
McDowell James E, trav salesman, h 626 16th.
McDowell Mrs Lucy B, h 626 16th.
McDowell Minerva (wid Benjamin), h 1746 College av.
McDowell Robert, paper hanger, res 1746 College av.
McDowell James E, trav salesman, h 626 16th.
McDowell Thomas E, clk, res 626 16th.
McElroy John F, contr, h 1126 7th av.
McEvilly Kate, maid, St Edwards College, res same.
*McFadden Nannie, h rear 910 6th av.
*McFarland james T, h rear 1317 4th av.
*McFeters Wm, driver, Thomas J Thuma, h rear 733 5th av.
McGath Edgar M, clk John M Lowry, res 732 6th av.
McGee C E, R F D No 2.
McGee George, finisher Empire Furniture Co, h 1927 Maple av.
McGee Herman, brakeman, h 1927 Maple av.
McGee Roscoe, foreman, res 1927 Maple av.
McGettigan Isabella (wid Edward), res 1702 8th av.
McGhee Annie C (wid Peter A), res 1415 Adams av, W H.
*McGhee Charles E, mngr, h 1632 8th av.
McGhee John L, paper hanger 1217 Madison av, W H, h same.
*McGhee Ossie P, res 1632 8th av.
McGhee Reuben, brakeman, h Railroad av nr 16th.
McGill Horace W, clk E I du Pont de Nemours Powder Co, rms 104 4th av.
McGinety Christopher C, carp contr 1632 9th av, h same.
McGinnis Abbie L, bkkpr Dr James F york, res Buffington nr Bridge.
McGinnis Achilles T, carp, h 1729 Doulton av.
McGinnis Alice (wid Wm A), h Buffington nr Bridge, G.

Page 350
McGinnis Annie, R F D No 2.
McGinnis Arden, R F D No 2.
McGinnis Arthur, R F D No 2.
McGinnis Clay W, engr The Thornburg Mnfg Co, h Buffington nr 7th, G.
McGinnis Cora E, dressmkr Buffington nr Bridge, G, res same.
McGinnis Elba, R F D No 2.
McGinnis Elizabeth (wid Allen B), h Main nr Ohio river, G.
McGinnis Emily, R F D No 2.
McGinnis Flavius J, carp, h 418 18th.
McGinnis Horace, R F D No 2.
McGinnis Ida, R F D No 2.
McGinnis Ira J, bkkpr Thornburg Mnfg Co, res Main cor River, G.
McGinnis James D, carp C & O Shops, h R F D No 2.
McGinnis latsie, driver, res 418 18th.
McGinnis Maggie, R F D No 2.
McGinnis Mary, R F D No 2.
McGinnis Sankey A, foreman Am C & F Co, res Buffington nr Bridge, G.
McGlathery Lewis S, mach C & O Shops, h 227 16th.
McGonigal John J, cooper J M Hanna, h 1731 5th av.
*McGowan James, porter Adelphi Hotel, rms al bet 8th and 9th and 7th and 8th avs.
McGraw James W, carp, h Madison av nr 20th, W H.
McGue Ruby, res 1917 Buffington av.
McGue Samuel L, boiler mkr, h 1917 Buffington av.
McGuire Abigail G (wid James), h 743 17th.
McGuire Alice C, ironer Eureka Steam Laundry, res 743 17th.
McGuire Harrison, car repr, h 1833 7th av.
McGuire Leonie, ironer Eureka Steam Laundry, res 743 17th.

Page 351
McGuire Wm C, physician 316 1/2 9th also City Physician, h 525 16th.
McHenry Samuel C, lather, h Main nr 4th, G.
McHenry Thomas S, plasterer, h Richmond nr Bridge, G.
McHugh Thomas, carp, h 540 4th av.
McIntire John, calker, h 1524 1st av.
McIntire John W,  1751 Railroad av, W H.
McIntire Sallie H, res 1524 1st av.
McIntire Sarah (wid James), h 1751 Railroad av, W H.
McIntosh Charles W, baggagemaster, res 708 Washington av, W H.
McIntosh Cornelia (wid George R), h 626 13th.
McIntosh Robert E, mason, res 626 13th.
McIntosh Ruby E, res 626 13th.
McIntyre Lemuel, carp, h 1308 Jefferson av, W H.
McIntyre Mabel, student, rms 1667 5th av.
McIntyre Thomas, helper W Va Heating & Plumbing Co, h rear 1116 4th av.
McIntyre Thomas jr, plumber, res rear 1116 4th av.
McKane John, engr Sliger Bros, h Chesapeake, O.
McKee Edward, lab, h 1128 Railroad av, W H.
McKee Ernest E, mattress mkr The Specialty Mattress Co, h 1125 20th.
McKee Eva, A, tchr Oley School, h Chesapeake, O.
McKee E Florine, res 2038 7th av.
McKee Ira B, contr 26 W 3d av, h same.
McKee John P, agt Met Life Ins Co, h rear 1655 6th av.
Mckee J Earl, clk M R Sanford, res 2038 7th av.
McKee Leora, tchr Oley School, h Chesapeake, O.
McKee Margaret, clk J G McCrorey & Co, res kenova, W Va.
McKee Thomas M. carp contr 2038 7th av, h same.
McKellar Jennie (wid Wm), res 426 13th.
McKellar W Clifford, wire chief, h 426 13th.

Page 352
McKelvey John A, brick contr Guyandotte av nr 28th, h same.
McKendree Robert F, concrete contr 1830 College av, h 1826 5th av.
McKendree Wm C, molder W Va Foundry & Stove Co, h 1851 Buffington av.
McKenzie Caddie, student, res 1122 7th av.
McKenzie Cyrus S, agt, h 1122 7th av.
McKenzie Laura V, student, res 1122 7th av.
McKnight Theodore L, barber 37 W 3d av, h same.
Mclain Carl, foreman D E Abbott & Co, res 1142 Madison av.
*McLaine Lottie, domestic, rms rear 1317 4th av.
McLane Robert, driver, res 1502 9th av.
McLaughlin George E, foreman C & O Shops, h 631 14th.
McLaughlin George M, student, res 639 5th av.
McLaughlin Herman R, trainmaster C & O ry, h 639 5th av.
McLaughlin Mrs Ida M, dressmkr 2052 8th av, h same.
McLaughlin James F, carp C & O Shops, h 2052 8th av.
McLaughlin James S, carp C & O Shops, h 511 Washington av, W H.
McLaughlin Margaret, stenogr Sehon, Stevenson & Co, res 1622 3d av.
McLaughlin Wm J, clk Bowen, Davis & Co, h 618 5th av.
McLean Belle (wid James C), h 622 11th.
McLean Wm A, painter, h 715 6th av.
McLellon Rev James G, h Richmond cor 4th, G.
McMahon George W, mach C & O Shops, res 419 Short, G.
McMahon Jessie F (wid George W), h Main 5 s B & O R R, G.
McMahon John E, salesman Sam and David Gideon, rms Adelphi Hotel.

Page 353
McMaster Fred A, sawyer Am C & F Co, h Chesapeake, O.
McMasters Luther, lab, h 237, W H.
McMillen Essie, res 112 5th av.
McMillen Herbert C, piano agt, h 619 5th.
McMillian James W, h 1843 7th av.
McMullen Charles, glass blower Huntington Tumbler Co, bds 1306 Jackson av, W H.
McMullen Milton L, agt Met Life Ins Co, res Chesapeake, O.
McMullen Wm, riveter, h 1931 4th av.
McNally Wm, lab, bds Hotel Arthur.
*McNaughton Augustine J, barber 1023 16th, h same.
McNealey Clarence G, lab, res 136 7th, W H.
McNeer Mrs Nannie G, bds 1133 3d av.
McNeil George R, salesman Mossman Bros Co, h 221 19th.
McNeill Dennis, mngr ptg dept Swann Ptg & Staty Co, res 1142 3d av.
McNerney Wm R, clk Sam and David Gideon, rms 527 16th.
McNew Daniel W, helper C & O Shops, bds 2607 8th av.
McNulty Charles W, genl contr 924 Washington av, W H, h same.
McNulty Helen I, res 924 Washington av, W H.
*McPherson Charles, janitor Douglass Scholl, h 1511 9th av.
McQuaid Arthur W, gluer, h Collis av, nr 28th.
McQuinn Wm E, engr C & O Ry, h 612 7th av.
McRay Martha J, saleslady J W Valentine Co, res 821 7th av.
*McTeer Wm C, waiter, rms 1201 7th av.
McVay Alonzo, buyer Sehon, Stevenson & Co, h 621 6th av.
McVey Robert W, car bldr, bds 1942 Locust av.
McVicker John A, wood wkr, h 1931 Buffington av.
McVicker J Frank, engr, h 1714 8th av.

Page 354
McVicker Ruth, res 1714 8th av.
McVicker Wm, slater, res 1931 Buffington av.
McWhorter George A, fireman, res 1213 Monroe av, W H.
McWhorter Jacob F, carp, The Central Veneer Co, h 1716 Jefferson av, W H.
McWhorter James T, cement wkr, h Guyan nr Bridge, G.
McWhorter John, boiler mkr, h 15 27th, Cottage Grove.
McWhorter John O, handle grinder, h 1213 Monroe av, W H.
McWhorter Myrtie A, res Guyan nr Bridge, G.
McWhorter Rebecca, res 1716 Jefferson av, W H.
McWhorter Rosie M, res Guyan nr Bridge, G.
McWilliams Cheston D, fireman, C & O Ry, h 45 W 7th av.
McWilliams Robert L, mach Union Transfer & Storage Co, h 7th av cor 2d.
McWILLIAMS ROBERT W, Clerk of Circuit and Criminal Courts, Court House,
     h 7th Ave. nr Johnston's Lane, W H.
McWilliams Walter B, deputy clk, Circuit and Criminal Courts, h 34 6th, W H.


Templates in Time