Your Family Name Here

Bethel Cemetery

 BETHEL CEMETERY
Cabell County, West Virginia


Bethel Quick List

You may click on a name and it will show the Headstone

ALLEN,  Montague
ANDERSON,  Jess
ATKINS,  Frances J.
ATKINSON,  Horace M.
ATKINSON,  Walter R.
AUSTIN,  Cornelius C.
AUSTIN,  Mary
AUSTIN,  William
BALDWIN,  Anna B.
BARNES,  Bud
BARNES,  Rushia Pearl
BARNES,  Susie
BELL,  William Lee
BIRCHFIELD,  Doshie
BOOKER,  William
BOSTICK,  Ed
BRIGGS,  Agnes C.
BRIGGS,  Leslie H.
BRITTENENTINE,  Gertrude Ellen
BROWN,  Elaine
BROWN,  Garnette
BROWN,  Hazel
BROWN,  Jesse L
BROWN,  Leon
BROWN,  Maggie
CARTER,  John Jr.
CARTER,  Theodore
CHAMBERS,  Horace A.
CLARK,  Wilmer B.
COGHILL,  Samuel
COLLINS,  Robert H.
COOPER,  Rosa
COPPAGE,  Nannie
CRAFT,  Hannah
DEAN,  Tom
DOBSON,  Ella
DOBSON,  Isaac
EANES,  Max
EDMONDS,  Addie
EDMONDS,  Carlton B.
ELLIS,  John H.
FAIN,  Bettie M.
FAIN,  John Frank
FAIN,  Mary Rebecca
FERGUSON,  Ola Lee
FERGUSON,  Virgie M.
FLEMING,  John Calloway (Jr.)
FITZGERALD,  John
GARLAND,  Roy E.
GENTERY,  Mayola S.
GOOSBY,  John H. (Rev)
HARRIS,  W. H.
HIMONS,  Eliza
HOLLEY,  James
HOLMAN,  Harold D.
HOLMAN,  Ruth E.
HOPKINS,  William L.
HUGGINS,  Lucy
HURNS,  Emma
James,  Anna W.
JARRETT,  Paul
JEFFERSON,  Walter
JOE/JOSEPH
JOHNSON,  Ada Mae
JOHNSON,  Betty
JOHNSON,  Lee Coleman
JOHNSON,  Mary E
JOHNSON,  Ned W.
JOHNSON,  Paul D.
JOHNSON,  Sam 
JOHNSON,  Sanford W.
JONES,  D. M.
JONES,  Frank
JONES,  Isaac
KNIGHT,  Francis
LEE,  Harvey
LEWIS,  James Henry
LEWIS,  Rosa
LOCKETT,  A. D.
LOCKETT,  Sarah
LONDY,  John
MABRY,  William
MADISON,  Arelia J.
MADISON,  Robert James
MARTIN,  Blanche
MATHEWS,  Rufus P.
MAXWELL,  Samuel Hubert
McCLAIN,  Lillian
McLEOD,  Arthur
MEADOWS,  Susie E.
MILLER,  Mattie B. Ware
MITCHELL,  George
MITCHELL,  Mary L.
MOORE,  John B.
MOORE,  Titus  "Britt"
MURRELL,  Robert L.
NASH,  Mattie
NICKERSON,  Robert A.
PAGE,  Luranah E.
PETERS,  Dianne Marie
PETERS,  Thomas
PHILLIPS,  Elder R.
PHILLIPS,  Lula
PRICE,  Edward G.
PRICE,  Julia B.
PRICE,  Ruth
PRICE,  Thomas J.
PRICE,  Wilbur T.
QUALLS,  Vesta Marie
QUINN,  Lee
RAIMEY,  Elizabeth A.
RICHARDSON,  Mack M.
ROBINSON,  Charles M.
ROBINSON,  S. J.  (Rev)
ROSS,  Elbert
ROSS,  Isaiah
ROSS,  Wilbert E.
SALES,  Anna Lois
SATTERFIELD,  Joseph R. (Sr.)
SAUNDERS,  Edgar
SCOTT,  Angeline
SCOTT,  Ella Nora
SCOTT,  Maria Jane
SMOOT,  Elvin C.
SMOOT,  Evelyn
SPILLER,  William Henry
SREWART,  Eugene  "Babe"
STEVENSON,  Will
STEWART,  Amanuel
TATUM,  Emma
THOMPSON,  Chlora
TROTTER,  James
TURNER,  John
VENABLE,  Cliffoed A.
VENABLE,  Leona B.
VENABLE,  Lewis Patterson
WAITERS,  Austin H.
WALKER,  Eugene F.
WASHINGTON,  Cora L.
WASHINGTON,  Lee Roy
WASHINGTON,  Ora Mae
WATKINS,  William
WATSON,  Irvin
WHEELE,  Earley L.
WHITEHURST,  M. B.
WHITERS,  Luther
WHITFIELD,  Charles M.
WILLIAMS,  Robert Lee
WILLIS,  George
WOOD,  Anna A.
YORK,  James A.
YORK,  Legusta

Templates in Time