Search billions of records on

Form 15-4




State  Wyoming  Incorporated Place     Gebo Town     Enumeration District No.   9-6   Sheet No.
  4  A

County   Hot Springs   Ward of City        Block No.         Supervisors District No.   1  
Township or other
division of county    Election District 4   
Unincorporated Place        Institution        
Enumerated by me on   April 5  , 1930,   Benice M. Ray  , Enumerator

Dwelling Number

Family Number

Name of each person whose place of abode on 1 April 1930 was in this family

Relationship to head of family


Color or race

Age at last birthday

Birthplace of

This person













Family Continued From Previous Page
73 86 Halbert, Thomas Head M W 44 Scotland Scotland Scotland

Mathew Son M W 21 Scotland Scotland Scotland

Thomas Son M W 19 Scotland Scotland Scotland

Agness Daughter F W 18 Scotland Scotland Scotland

Alice Daughter F W 16 Iowa Scotland Scotland
74 87 Stilz, Charles Head M W 62 Yugoslavia Yugoslavia Yugoslavia

Anna W F W 56 Yugoslavia Yugoslavia Yugoslavia
75 88 Phillips, Frank Head M W 42 Nebraska Yugoslavia Iowa

89 Nenet, John Head M W 66 Czechoslovakia Czechoslovakia Czechoslovakia

Lizzie W F W 65 Czechoslovakia Czechoslovakia Czechoslovakia
76 90 Handraham, John Head M W 54 Iowa French Canada French Canada
77 91 Stimac, Pete Head M W 42 Yugoslavia Yugoslavia Yugoslavia
78 92 Hamlin, Ed Head M W 46 Pennsylvania England Scotland

93 Thompson, Charles Head M W 63 Illinois England England
79 94 Dillin, John Head M W 65 Poland Poland Poland
80 95 Drouros, Tom Head M W 50 Greece Greece Greece
81 96 Thompson, Lee Head M W 40 Kansas Illinois Kansas
82 97 Wilson, Tom Head M W 65 Scotland Scotland Scotland
83 98 Mangan, Thomas Head M W 48 England Ireland Ireland
84 99 Olrich, John Head M W 48 Italy Italy Italy
85 100 Bernell, James Head M W 55 Ohio Ireland Ireland

Francis Son M W 18 Ohio Ohio Ohio
86 101 Katus, William Head M W 36 Illinois Germany Germany
87 102 Grenemous, John Head M W 45 Greece Greece Greece

Nellie W F W 30 Indiana Greece Indiana

Calvin Son M W 13 Indiana Greece Indiana

Joseph Son M W 9 Wyoming Greece Indiana

Leroy Son M W 7 Wyoming Greece Indiana

John Jr. Son M W 11/12 Wyoming Greece Indiana
88 103 Chronas, Tony Head M W 41 Greece Greece Greece

Anna W F W 28 Greece Greece Greece

Cris Brother M W 53 Greece Greece Greece

John Brother M W 48 Greece Greece Greece

James Brother M W 38 Greece Greece Greece
89 104 Paragon, William Head M W 50 Yugoslavia Yugoslavia Yugoslavia

Martha W F W 40 Yugoslavia Yugoslavia Yugoslavia

Jessie Son M W 14 Montana Yugoslavia Yugoslavia

Sophia Daughter F W 13 Montana Yugoslavia Yugoslavia

Gorka Daughter F W 12 Montana Yugoslavia Yugoslavia

Olga Daughter F W 9 Montana Yugoslavia Yugoslavia

Vystar Son M W 7 Wyoming Yugoslavia Yugoslavia

Darling Daughter F W 1 11/12 Wyoming Yugoslavia Yugoslavia
90 105 Rochovich, Andrew Head M W 40 Yugoslavia Serbia Serbia

Stella W F W 41 Yugoslavia Yugoslavia Yugoslavia

Petrana Daughter F W 10 Montana Yugoslavia Yugoslavia

Ueda Daughter F W 8 Montana Yugoslavia Yugoslavia
91 106 Tlorvich, George Head M W 33 Yugoslavia

Ewa W F W 41 Yugoslavia

Family Continued on Next Page
View Image

WARNING: Very large File

Previous Page Next Page
Return To The Index