Search billions of records on Ancestry.com



LandanHarry R.

Hot Springs County WY Marriage Records


Typed by and submitted by Jeanie Tanner
Riverton, WY


| O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

O

Bride's Surname Bride's Given Name Groom's Surname Groom's Given Name Date
OlinGurtha I.RoddaGeo. H.July 14, 1926
OliverAmie Mrs.LoherJohn J.March 19, 1925
OliverHannahNewmanWilliamJanuary 9, 1926
OliverRuth ElizabethWellington BertOctober 1, 1920
OlsonJosephineBradleyF. E.March 16, 1923
OlsonThelmaFrenzelWm. AlfredJuly 3, 1923
O"NeilJuliaWalkerPaul M.February 4, 1922
O'NeillMary E. Mrs.HaleyArthur ReedJuly 4, 1922
OsbornLillianMerrillGeraldApril 14, 1926
OsbornPearlLoveMelvinApril 17, 1926
OsenbaughAgnesAsbornWillieJune 9, 1923
OwensAngie M.DempseyPaul F.June 14, 1923

P

Bride's Surname Bride's Given Name Groom's Surname Groom's Given Name Date
PabstOllieRoemerJohn JacobJanuary 14, 1922
PageMary Powel Mrs.JacobsLewisAugust 1, 1923
PartchVina Mrs.RyanBertAugust 18, 1920
PaulikAnna FrancesOsborneEmmett ClaudeJuly 9, 1924
PearlKellyHewettAldro Glen
PeigressElva R.EdmondsLeon W.October 27, 1923
PetersonChristineBixbyCharles R.April 15, 1921
PetersonEldyDoughertyJimmie F.August 26, 1922
PeoplesBessieDavisNoel AllenApril 10, 1924
PeppilisEdna, MrsAthanasakisTonyNovember 10, 1922
PermanAmyDunmireOttoAugust 9, 1920
PetersonDorothyYoungJoseph LeslieMay 17, 1923
PetrovichMilkaVukoslavichNickola July 28, 1924
PhillipsOlive R.WoodcockFrank March 27, 1925
PhillipsWinifredColvinBoyd S.May 22, 1926
PicardMarjoeie ClareNeilsenJack E.July 13, 1922
PlattHelen MyrtleWalters StanleyMay 24, 1926
PowellAddie LouJohnsonJohn AlfredApril 4, 1922
PowersLeonaThompsonStephen November 3, 1920
PrideEathelSeitzW. R.July 5, 1927
PunteneyMargueriteKopeRussellSeptember 14, 1921

R

Bride's Surname Bride's Given Name Groom's Surname Groom's Given Name Date
RabensteinEthelPittHowardSeptember 15, 1925
RaeGraceKingArthurAugust 20, 1921
RaeMargaret FlorenceHurlbutTheodore RoyApril 9, 1924
RalphSara ElizabethTerrellEphriam March 4, 1922
RankinFrancisSelleryDavid W.February 14, 1925
RayJeanBondClifford M.November 12, 1924
ReeceLucileBrimLutherJune 22, 1920
RechEsther E.BurrisWilliam K.October 25, 1920
RecoHildaSmithLorenzo May 30, 1925
ReedFlorence BellRobertsonCharlesMay 28, 1927
ReelMary E. Mrs.JackSeptember 24, 1921
ReickenElizabeth AnnaDyeChrley WarrenApril 10, 1921
ReidDoris MerleDennis HarveryNovember 24, 1923
ReidMarqueriteNygrenAlvinOctober 10, 1926
RhoadsAleeneParnellHarry F.August 20, 1922
RiceLouiseGordonDerman OrfardJanuary 10, 1923
RichmondGraceLeonaradGlen RalphFebruary 3, 1924
RichmondJulia A.BradleyWilliam W.July 8, 1921
RinkerMargaret P.BeckerFrank M.October 28, 1920
RobertsonHelenRobertsonJohnSeptember 15, 1920
RodrigesRosaVegaIgnacia January 14, 1922
RonanUniceHutchinsOtisJune 14, 1926
RogersIdaFeraudEliMay 14, 1922
RogersNettieCorbinHerald E.January 3, 1921
RoodCorrine A.VogtHenry P.September 2, 1925
RoseLavelle ItleyNeislerCharles R.February 11, 1925
RowellHelen O.SchulteChas. F.December 26, 1921
RubyKellyProutyHarry LelandApril 17, 1920
RushHazelReadyChesterMarch 5, 192
RussellNellie, Mrs.HillJesse C.
RutherfordGeorgia IreneGormanThomas J.February 8, 1921
RyckmanAltha MrsToddWilson E.October 18, 1925

S

Bride's Surname Bride's Given Name Groom's Surname Groom's Given Name Date
SaksaWenia Mrs.HaloneUnoAugust 13, 1921
SamulsonIone AdeleMitchellWilliam C.April 12, 1923
SamuelsonIone A.McElhaneyClarence A.May 5, 1927
SandersVerva W.CoatesJohn OatmanMay 31, 1922
SanfordCyrenaEdwardsHomerJanuary 1, 1923
SaundersMaeKlickerAlvin D.December 31, 1924
SaxtonEthel PhernSimsFred R.July 26, 1926
SayCharlotteWilkinsonHarley June 25, 1925
SayHelenWilfordThomasAugust 19, 1923
ScalierMary RoseFoureFrederic A.October 13, 1923
SchackRuthTracyAlfred L.June 16, 1924
SchaffnerBessieJonesJohn S.November 21, 1922
SchaubelElsiePartridgeWm.C. Jr.October 30, 1920
SchlosserIola PearlBirchThomas LestonNovember 18, 1920
SchultzLouise E.StevensWalterSeptember 18, 1923
ScottElizabethBuckleRobert WilliamSeptember 3, 1921
ScottJanette Mrs.LeanWilliamMay 29, 1922
ScullEffieGriffethSpencer C.November 9, 1920
SearsAnna Mrs.NickelsWilliam J.November 10, 1924
ShafferViola E.MortonWilliam A.May 23, 1926
ShaferViola MaeWalltinfordJackson A.June 20, 1923
ShandyBeatriceGrantFredAugust 14, 1926
SharpElizabeth R.CookJ. CMay 19, 1923
ShawAlice MrsFowlerRobert B. C.August 2, 1924
SheltonMaryZimmersNovember 13, 1923
ShermanIris V.MansikkaW. AnselFebruary 4, 1924
ShermanViolet EstelleSprowlsOrville LeeMarch 13, 1922
ShevlinEmmaFosterCharles M.August 8, 1921
SieglerDorothyFeltzEverett L.February 14, 1921
SimonEsther GoldenHarringtonJames M.July 27, 1921
SipeBlanche EvelynPetersCarl K.July 5, 1927
SkivingtonMinnie FernCampbellMurdockMarch 25, 1925
SmithCorinthiaFoyJohnSeptember 10, 1925
SmithPearlRosierCourtneySeptember 10, 1920
SmithRosamondAlbistonAseph E.November 4, 1922
SmithVeLoieShrevesC. W.March 22, 1924
SneadLillianWightClarence L.October 20, 1920
SneiderHazel A.CampbellRalphSeptember 9, 1923
SnellBertha RoseReillyFrankJune 9, 1927
SnyderAdelyneIrwinElmer EdgarMarch 1, 1924
SnyderHazelCowanClarence ArthurDecember 14, 1921
SnyderNellie Mrs.GerminosJohnDecember 4, 1926
SpragueJosephineAlgierJean D.December 26, 1922
SpillrCleotraOsakoM.June 23, 1923
StaffordAlmaPentecostB.F.July 2, 1924
StaphesPattie Mrs.CrispinHoward S.March 14, 1921
StaplesMarionCrispinHerbert H.September 6, 1921
StevensFlora M.GoingsArmin F.July 29, 1926
Stevesn (Stevens ?)HazelClementsLeslieAugust 5, 1925
StewartMargaretRectorCleo L.May 13, 1924
StewartFrancisHudsonRay F.December 26, 1920
StewartVernaHorneckerGeorge Deweynot returned
StocksMaxineGrayFredApril 11, 1921
StoneCora, Mrs.BancroftThomas CordonJanuary 3, 1922
StoneInga, Mrs.BrandenburgGuy H.December 4, 1925
StoneburnerLouva LWaltzRollin AlonzoJuly 25, 1920
StreetDorothy LouiseGarretsonOrrinNovember 18, 1920
SturgeousMary E. Mrs.GibbonsBenjamin R.February 21, 1924
SummersDeCloeSelbyWm. BryanAugust 6, 1920
SummersEmma RettaSteffensFred July 10, 1920
SwabsJessie E.SanksMitchell R.April 12, 1925

T

Bride's Surname Bride's Given Name Groom's Surname Groom's Given Name Date
TabenezDe TraesEnvignezYnosenciaDecember 13, 1920
TatalovichDushankaPavkovichNickSeptember 5, 1926
TaylorE. MurielSnyderCarl IrvinSeptember 4, 1926
TenintyHarrietHallSilvester J.September 1, 1920
ThomasBonna, Mrs.AustinWayne LincolnFebruary 6, 1923
ThompsonFaustinaHarrisonSigfridJune 8, 1924
ThompsonLillianGaylordSpencer C.February 1, 1927
TifftLora LeeCampbellArthur KenwellJune 5, 1920
TobinEtta Mrs.JosieWalterSeptember 8, 1924
TowneBlancheKennanPeterJanuary 2, 1923
TowsleyEllenOwensRobert L.December 6, 1920
TrautClaraNielsenHarry R.December 2, 1925
TravisThelmaMacCallumTelfordMay 1, 1926
TullFrancesKoontzWm.MJune 4, 1927
TurnerBarbara Edit Mrs.White William JohnDecember 16, 1922
TurnerGladys MaBelleWalnGeorge March 26, 1921

U

Bride's Surname Bride's Given Name Groom's Surname Groom's Given Name Date
UdewitzGertrudeEpsteinChas M.November 30, 1924

V

Bride's Surname Bride's Given Name Groom's Surname Groom's Given Name Date
Van DusenEdna OlivePetersonWilburMarch 2, 1927
VarneyCatherine RuthChickWm. KeithJune 22, 1927
VernaVinsonMaxwellWilliam H.May 17, 1920
VinallDora C.AddisonEdward September 26, 1921

W

Bride's Surname Bride's Given Name Groom's Surname Groom's Given Name Date
WagnerRuth EutselyJamesApril 14, 1923
WalkerElizabeth Mrs.KeeneyGeo. RaymondApril 10, 1926
WalkerRoxieMillsWilliamOctober 13, 1921
WaltersElizabethAllisonThomas M.September 15, 1923
WaltersExa M.HigbieThomas E.
WaltersIdaHornHenry W.June 12, 1922
WaltersNoraSagerClarenceMarch 26, 1926
WashbaughAnnaWestMack August 11, 1924
WashburnAgnes I.HarrisEugene W.April 26, 1920
WatsonEtta MayMcDonaldC.E. November 17, 1924
WatsonJeanFlockhartRobertnot returned
WaydaBerthaEconomyTomNovember 9, 1922
WeaverBertha B.WoodFrank J.July 17, 1923
WeberMillieBackusLouis C.June 30, 1921
Wellch (Welch)WellchLyman RulonOctober 22, 1926
WelchMyrtle AllenFairkoffJohnNovember 15, 1923
WellsMabel ClareKenyonLoran PickeleyJuly 3, 1920
WellsNellie, Mrs.ChristensenClarence O.May 3, 1921
WengerMargaretSirrineHenry HerbertJanuary 24, 1922
WesselAnna Mrs.WoodArthur J.November 24, 1920
WhiteElsie MarieLaughtonWillard HaroldDecember 28, 1922
WhitemoreBerthaHunterLawrence
WhitingRuth GladysSwansonJoseph MiltonAugust 18, 1920
WhitneyWandaFenexGuyAugust 3, 1926
WilliamsAgnes C.DunlapFrank J.April 30, 1921
WilliamsGraceLandfairElsworthSeptember 8, 1921
WilliamsIda IoneRobinsonMiles W.November 26, 1925
WilliamsPearlGillAlva A.March 29, 1921
WilliamsZoeJohnstonGeorgeDecember 1, 1923
WillamsonLenaMackeyMaxJanuary 15, 1924
WilmarthAlice Mrs.MathillThomas J.March 14, 1926
WilsonAda B. Mrs.RickFrederick WilliamApril 27, 1921
WilsonAliceEldridgeJenningsFebruary 10, 1927
WilsonBulahHohmannHerman
WilsonEdith Wickert Mrs.NoelJoeOctober 14, 1922
WilsonJessie I.SutherlandJohn B.June 20, 1924
WilsonMarthaEdwardsCharlesSeptember 5, 1920
WinchesterMarion S.SmithFred D.May 26, 1924
WomeldorfLola E.MooreJames E.July 5, 1924
WonderlyCoraBrownLouis J.June 30, 1923
WoodsLydia W., Mrs.CooperJames B.April 20, 1922
Wullschleger FriedaImholteUrbanFebruary 12, 1926
WyckoffGertrudeWhiteArthur C.January 5, 1921

Y

Bride's Surname Bride's Given Name Groom's Surname Groom's Given Name Date
YeagerGladys MaBelleVon Vorous BenjaminJuly 14, 1927
YoderMary MrsYoderJohn August 14, 1926
YossAdaDoornbosJas. M.June 11, 1927
YountMargaretStanleyEarlJune 22, 1925
YoungmanKatherineWoodsBen R.February 9, 1925
YountEthel LouiseHaynesSamuelFebruary 4, 1926

Z

Bride's Surname Bride's Given Name Groom's Surname Groom's Given Name Date
ZamoraJosephineLopezLouisNovember 29, 1922
ZimmermanIrene AdaWillardAlan GeorgeMarch 30, 1922
Return to Top

Return to Hot Springs County Marriage Page