Search billions of records on Ancestry.com



Hot Springs County WY Marriage Records


Typed by and submitted by Jeanie Tanner
Riverton, WY


| H | I | J | K |

H

Groom's Surname Groom's Given Name Bride's Surname Bride's Given Name Date
Halbert Richard Campbell Frances Irene March 31, 1925
Haley Arthur Reed O'Neill Mary E. Mrs. July 4, 1922
Hall Chester F. Gordon Pauline April 16, 1921
Hall Silvester J. Teninty Harriet September 1, 1920
Halone Uno Saksa Wenia Mrs. August 13, 1921
Hamilton William Brown Lena July 5, 1921
Hampton Gene W. Faure Emma E. August 9, 1925
Hansen James E.. Matney Mary A. January 17, 1921
Harrington James M. Simon Esther Golden July 27, 1921
Harris David Leo Nickelson Helen January 4, 1926
Harris Eugene W. Washburn Agnes I. April 26, 1920
Harrison Harold Fred Barber Cassie May 8, 1925
Harrison Sigfrid Thompson Faustina June 8, 1924
Hathaway VanRaymond Davis Eva May May 27, 1922
Haverlock Nick MacCalu;m Sarah November 3, 1923
Haynes Samuel Yount Ethel Louise February 4, 1926
Hazen George D. Baker Frances Mrs. May 24, 1923
Geagney Glen McCumber Lois Margaret March 30, 1926
Heald Archie L. Clark Alla A. July 29, 1925
Hedgecock Jesse C. Hovey Muriel May 15, 1921
Hendershot Marcus H. Chase Pearl March 27, 1924
Hendershott George Beaver Nellie Mrs. February 18, 1926
Henderson Rober M. Anderson Edith August 3, 1921
Herbst John Herring Marie  
Heron Lloyd Park Dir Minnie Susan  
Hewett Aldro Glen Pearl Kelly  
Higbie Thomas E. Walters Exa M.  
Hill Floyd Estell Louise  
Hill Jesse C. Russell Nellie, Mrs.  
Hink John Guthrie Eula, Mrs.  
Hobbs Clarence Henry Martin Sadie  
Hohmann Herman Wilson Bulah  
Holmes Raymond George Nichols Mildred Buelah  
Horn Henry W. Walters Ida June 12, 1922
Horne Robert Cumming Browning Nancy April 6, 1921
Hornecker George Dewey Stewart Verna not returned
Horstman Alfred North Ruth E. September 13, 1921
Hudson Ray F. Stewart Francis December 26, 1920
Huff Loyd E. Farr Olive June 29, 1920
Hunter Lawrence Whitemore Bertha July 16, 1926
Hurlbut Theodore Roy Rae Margaret Florence April 9, 1924
Hutchins Otis Ronan Unice June 14, 1926
Hutto Henry Freeman Groves Blanche December 7, 1921
Huxford Heil H. Husford Grace, Mrs May 12, 1925
Return to Top

I

Groom's Surname Groom's Given Name Bride's Surname Bride's Given Name Date
Imholte Urban Wullschleger Frieda February 12, 1926
Irwin Elmer Edgar Snyder Adelyne March 1, 1924
Isham Joseph J. Isham Bettie E. Mrs. October 10, 1924
Return to Top

J

Groom's Surname Groom's Given Name Bride's Surname Bride's Given Name Date
Jacobs Lewis Morris Helen Mrs. June 6, 1922
Jacobs Lewis Page Mary Powel Mrs. August 1, 1923
Jacobson John L. Hicks Blanche October 18, 1922
James Ivan Benson Sylvia June 23, 1921
Jams Zachary Mackerlson Hulda Helen August 13, 1921
Jefferson Albert Allen Ramona March 14, 1922
Jenkenson Ray J. Emery Dorothy Rose June 11, 1923
Jennings Charles V. Claus Anna L. April 25, 1927
Jennings M.D. Dodge Anna May October 25, 1920
Johnson F.D. Courts Bee Orchard January 31, 1925
Johnson John Alfred Powell Addie Lou April 4, 1922
Johnson Nick W. Baker Katherine March 11, 1927
Johnson Oscar E. Frederickson Mattie not returned
Johnson W.S. Garrett Inez B. October 20, 1922
Johnston George Williams Zoe December 1, 1923
Jones John S. Schaffner Bessie November 21, 1922
Jones Paul Gill Myrtle May December 15, 1920
Josie Walter Tobin Etta Mrs. September 8, 1924
Jurovich Pete Krivokopich Krstina Mrs. August 21, 1924
Return to Top

K

Groom's Surname Groom's Given Name Bride's Surname Bride's Given Name Date
Kabrick Edward Clark Katie Mrs. July 11, 1921
Kallio John Hagen Anna September 26, 1921
Keene Thomas W. Howard Mable May 13, 1925
Keeney Geo. Raymond Walker Elizabeth Mrs. April 10, 1926
Kelley Harry Love Goddard Helen Ruth May 22, 1925
Kelley Ralph A. Berry Edna June 2, 1921
Kennan Peter Towne Blanche January 2, 1923
Kent Noah Daniel Fairhead Mabel E. August 12, 1920
Kenyon Loran Pickeley Wells Mabel Clare July 3, 1920
Keys A.G. Detra Margaret March 28, 1926
King Arthur Rae Grace August 20, 1921
King David Kelly Ruby December 4, 1925
Klicker Alvin D. Saunders Mae December 31, 1924
Knedler Oscar Nichols Georgia July 7, 1920
Koontz Wm.M. Tull Frances June 4, 1927
Kope Russell Punteney Marguerite September 14, 1921
Kopper Walter Matt Mary Katerina October 2, 1924
Kruse Royce Mac Chesney Susie May 16, 1925
Next PageReturn to Top

Return to Hot Springs County Marriage Page