Search billions of records on Ancestry.com



Hot Springs County WY Marriage Records


Typed by and submitted by Jeanie Tanner
Riverton, WY


| L | M | N |

L

Groom's Surname Groom's Given Name Bride's Surname Bride's Given Name Date
Laird Robert Haynes Una July 12, 1920
Lamey Michael Edward Hazelton Irene August 23, 1920
Landan Jack Reel Mary E. Mrs. September 24, 1921
Landfair Elsworth Williams Grace September 8, 1921
Lane Harold Parsons Hienz Lillian June 3, 1922
Langshaw W.W. Beiger Amy M. September 8, 1925
LaRose Prosper Magoon May September 15, 1924
Larson Arnold Byron Nostrum Ruth LaVonna January 17, 1922
Larson John Mills Corrine May 1, 1927
Larson William E. Jones Dorothy Louise March 3, 1926
Laughton Willard Harold White Elsie Marie December 28, 1922
Leaf Eli Hakala Hilda July 17, 1923
Lean William Scott Janette Mrs. May 29, 1922
Leonarad Glen Ralph Richmond Grace February 3, 1924
Lewis Maruice E. Blakesley Eslelyn September 8, 1924
Logan Glen Hurd Marie Mrs. February 22, 1927
Loher John J. Oliver Amie Mrs. March 19, 1925
Long John L. Bretthuaer Anna July 3, 1920
Lopez Louis Zamora Josephine November 29, 1922
Love Melvin Osborn Pearl April 17, 1926
Lyman Rulon Wellch Mary October 22, 1926
Lyon Charles Browning Ruby Sherwood October 1, 1921
Lyons John Edward Nealson Hylda May 14, 1923
Return to Top

M

Groom's Surname Groom's Given Name Bride's Surname Bride's Given Name Date
MacCallum Telford Travis Thelma May 1, 1926
MacDonald Russell C. Perkins Beulah Edna August 22, 1920
Mackey John Laaksonen Tyyne April 9, 1921
Mackey Max Willamson Lena January 15, 1924
Mahill Thomas Jefferson Plumb Nancy A. January 7, 1922
Mahon William Everett Cole Alta Orriss September 25, 1920
Manning James S. Aylesworth Pearl September 2, 1924
Manos Mike Brown Marie August 8, 1922
Manown B.M. Carr Meta not returned
Mansikka W. Ansel Sherman Iris V. February 4, 1924
Maret M. Glenn Finnan Jane Ellen September 3, 1922
Marker R.H. Moore Elizabeth not returned
Marlowe Lester Nickelson Lillian May 29, 1925
Masterson Charles Palph Phyllis October 16, 1923
Mathill Ernest Hovey Pearl May 14, 1921
Mathill Thomas J. Wilmarth Alice Mrs. March 14, 1926
Matthews Thomas Keller Daws Ruth Ellen February 20, 1921
Mau Carl McNulty Mary Dorothy November 19, 1925
Maxwell William H. Verna Vinson May 17, 1920
May Frederick Buck Sarah V. Mrs. May 4, 1921
Mayer Louis John Beacham Francis Cecelia March 26, 1921
McCracken Virgil Boyd Hissong Ellen September 4, 1921
McDonald C.E. Watson Etta May November 17, 1924
McDonald George J. McCarthney Edith Mrs. August 19, 1924
McElhaney Clarence A. Samuelson Ione A. May 5, 1927
McElheney Victor W. James Addie November 16, 1921
McFerrin Glen Harvey Bostock Mary Ethel February 4, 1922
McGilles Jimmie Clem Irene July 3, 1924
McIntosh Earl Edward Atherton Nora Ellen November 20, 1923
McLaughlin John Walter Eigler Hildegard C. November 3, 1920
McLin Arthur J. Hibbs Maude Mrs June 29, 1922
McMains Ralph May Kearns June 3, 1920
McQueen Dub Freudenthal Lillian August 31, 1924
Meador Wm. H. Fritz Marquerite June 12, 1927
Meek James C. McClure Vessie Louise July 10, 1925
Meeks George Hengel Maarie July 14, 1926
Meredith W.H. Gard Agnes 8 Mara 1924
Merrill Gerald Osborn Lillian April 14, 1926
Miller Emory McKee Gertrude Elizabeth February 24, 1925
Miller Thomas Lente Anna January 9, 1922
Mills Brad Chaffin Ida June 18, 1921
Mills James F. Mary Carey May 3, 1920
Mills William Walker Roxie October 13, 1921
Miracle Everett A. Nelson Anna October 11, 1926
Mirkovich Joe Danda Milla September 27, 1924
Mitchell William C. Samulson Ione Adele April 12, 1923
Montgomery Glenn Minch Helen January 3, 1926
Montgomery Walter E. Monroe Hazel R. February 10, 1923
Moore James E. Womeldorf Lola E. July 5, 1924
Morrison Warren E. McDonald Marguerite June 26, 1923
Morton William A. Shaffer Viola E. May 23, 1926
Moyer V. Warren Davidson Anna N. November 13, 1922
Mudge Curley L. Brown Margaret Ellen not returned
Mullendore Lewis Peterson Sarah March 10, 1926
Murdoch William Neiber Adeline November 3, 1926
Murrill Charles E. Neiber Adeline September 7, 1924
Return to Top

N

Groom's Surname Groom's Given Name Bride's Surname Bride's Given Name Date
Neilsen Jack E. Picard Marjoeie Clare July 13, 1922
Neisler Charles R. Rose Lavelle Itley February 11, 1925
Nelson Theodore R. Mullendore Elsie February 3, 1924
Nelson William Brown Ida April 10, 1922
Nelson William K. Green Sophia February 27, 1927
Newman William Oliver Hannah January 9, 1926
Nickels William J. Sears Anna Mrs. November 10, 1924
Nielsen Harry R. Traut Clara December 2, 1925
Noel Joe Wilson Edith Wickert Mrs. October 14, 1922
Nygren Alvin Reid Marquerite October 10, 1926
Next PageReturn to Top

Return to Hot Springs County Marriage Page