Search billions of records on Ancestry.com



Hot Springs County WY Marriage Records


Typed by and submitted by Jeanie Tanner
Riverton, WY


| O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

O

Groom's Surname Groom's Given Name Bride's Surname Bride's Given Name Date
O'Neil James Anderson Pearl April 3, 1923
O'Neill Ernest R. Nostrum Martha September 16, 1926
Ogden James R. McCann Helen June 18, 1924
Oliver Albert Meyers Ollie Mrs. August 4, 1924
Omstead John W. Newton Lura Hazel September 1, 1920
Osako M. Spillr Cleotra June 23, 1923
Osborn William Love Grace Mrs. June 14, 1925
Osborne Emmett Claude Paulik Anna Frances July 9, 1924
Osenbaugh Verne W. McGee Katherine Married in Casper
Owens Alfred D. Hoke Lena May 14, 1920
Owens Robert L. Towsley Ellen December 6, 1920
Return to Top

P

Groom's Surname Groom's Given Name Bride's Surname Bride's Given Name Date
Palmer Olin M. Marsh Blanche April 18, 1921
Panagoton Jhn. Kotuzos Marie September 2, 1921
Parker Howard Evans Ruth Mrs. May 3, 1927
Parnell Harry F. Rhoads Aleene August 20, 1922
Partridge Wm.C. Jr. Schaubel Elsie October 30, 1920
Paterson George Langseth Lorna March 4, 1926
Patterson David Hoyt Lois Mrs. June 19, 1924
Pavicic Pete Edwards Emily November 1, 1921
Pavkovich Nick Tatalovich Dushanka September 5, 1926
Pearson Harold Green Helen Eliza November 7, 1925
Pebbles Robert F. Elliott Hazel January 22, 1927
Pelton Charles J. Carrington Lauretta May September 4, 1923
Pentecost B.F. Stafford Alma July 2, 1924
Perkins Harry Duvuall Dalley Helen June 15, 1927
Perry Eugene B. Akerman May Marie not returned
Peters Carl K. Sipe Blanche Evelyn July 5, 1927
Peterson Colonel Letner Lucretia June 2, 1925
Peterson Wilbur Van Dusen Edna Olive March 2, 1927
Petosa Henry B. Brondolo Natina November 21, 1920
Phelps William Russel Markle Jane September 15, 1922
Phillips Charles Lafon Anna Mrs. March 13, 1922
Pitt Howard Rabenstein Ethel September 15, 1925
Porter Clarence C. Garrigus Margaraet Mrs. March 3, 1926
Powell C.D. Bunch Anna E. Mrs. November 3, 1923
Powers Clay O. Armstrong Elvira June 20, 1924
Prater Lindsey R. Hall Nellie C. Mrs. March 4, 1921
Prouty Harry Leland Ruby Kelly April 17, 1920
Return to Top

Q

Groom's Surname Groom's Given Name Bride's Surname Bride's Given Name Date
Quackenbush Harry Novak Vern Mrs. December 9, 1921
Quinn Harry M. Fake Gladys Gebhart Mrs. 15 Mara 1926
Return to Top

R

Groom's Surname Groom's Given Name Bride's Surname Bride's Given Name Date
Ralph John L. Collins Ethel May October 4, 1924
Ray Harry O. Cogdill Sarah M. July 5, 1921
Ray Harry O. Blaksley Beatrice May 25, 1922
Ray Homer Cottrell Harriette D. November 14, 1920
Ready Chester Rush Hazel March 5, 1927
Record John A. Bergman Maude May 13, 1924
Rector Cleo L. Stewart Margaret May 13, 1924
Reed Elmer Edward Berry Ellen L. March 17, 1923
Reed J.C. Galbraith Grace E. June 19, 1924
Reilly Frank Snell Bertha Rose June 9, 1927
Rick Frederick William Wilson Ada B. Mrs. April 27, 1921
Riggs Albert Buffington Mamie August 29, 1925
Robbins Lloyd Frederick Clara Fahey June 7, 1922
Roberts Arlie Otey Ruth January 7, 1923
Robertson Charles Reed Florence Bell May 28, 1927
Robertson John Robertson Helen September 15, 1920
Robinson Miles W. Williams Ida Ione November 26, 1925
Rock Cecil J. Kurtz Laura June 7, 1927
Rodda Carl Crowe Azelda November 3, 1926
Rodda Geo. H. Olin Gurtha I. July 14, 1926
Roemer John Jacob Pabst Ollie January 14, 1922
Romels Maanuel Floris Matilda July 6, 1921
Root Lloyd Lough Mildred September 16, 1926
Rosier Courtney Smith Pearl September 10, 1920
Ross Cleo F. Abbott Ruth L. April 30, 1921
Rossi Silveor Fernandes Gene November 27, 1920
Rupprrecht Fred A. Clarke Mary E. June 1, 1927
Rush Louis Eugene Lowry Ruth Rogene July 12, 1924
Ryan Bert Partch Vina Mrs. August 18, 1920
Return to Top

S

Groom's Surname Groom's Given Name Bride's Surname Bride's Given Name Date
Sage R. Bird Edith July 3, 1925
Sager Clarence Walters Nora March 26, 1926
Sanford O. W. Goddard Lucy June 6, 1924
Schlerman Alfred P. Crooker Violet M. July 1, 1922
Schrock Andy E. Ekis Twila M. April 7, 1922
Schroeder Laurence King Martha May 18, 1927
Schulte Chas. F. Rowell Helen O. December 26, 1921
Scoggan Leslie Woodford Laskewitz Helen May 4, 1923
Seaman Loyd M. Carothers Edna C. January 23, 1924
Sears Ernest D. Houston Edith June 23, 1924
Seitz W.R. Pride Eathel July 5, 1927
Selby Wm. Bryan Summers DeCloe August 6, 1920
Sellery David W. Rankin Francis February 14, 1925
Selski Fred Jackimond Mary E. not returned
Settles William Lambert Henrietta June 19, 1920
Sanks Mitchell R. Swabs Jessie E. April 12, 1925
Sheldon Horace A. Jones Harriet T. June 14, 1927
Sheppard Charles Clarence Blair Florence E. January 18, 1921
Shickley Wayne Byron Driscoll Grayce V. December 26, 1925
Shipley William R. Burdick Iva July 22, 1926
Shockley James T. Hinrichs Lennie December 16, 1923
Short George B. Bolton Cecile February 15, 1922
Shreves C.W. Smith VeLoie March 22, 1924
Shupp Wilfred R. Creger Elsie M. February 1, 1921
Siefert George H. Manzeral Easther August 2, 1920
Simpkins Fred Hill Celester not returned
Sims Fred R. Saxton Ethel Phern July 26, 1926
Sims William J. Humborg Annie July 3, 1925
Sirrine Henry Herbert Wenger Margaret January 24, 1922
Skelton Warren D. Fox Myra V. December 22, 1920
Skinner Tom Grandy Grace November 8, 1920
Smith Charles M. McCready Ruth January 16, 1923
Smith Clifton E. Coons Marjorie March 22, 1924
Smith Fred D. Winchester Marion S. May 26, 1924
Smith George M. McHattie Faletta November 6, 1926
Smith Henry Morse Ruth Mrs. November 4, 1921
Smith Lorenzo Reco Hilda May 30, 1925
Smith Louis Grabbert Emma December 19, 1921
Smith Pleasant Hume Carrie December 6, 1920
Sneider Joseph Hamilton Katherine October 6, 1923
Snyder Carl Irvin Taylor E. Muriel September 4, 1926
Snyder Clark W. Bower Ruby August 29, 1926
Sonier Mose Bouchard Leontine Mrs. November 8, 1924
Sparks Reed William Miller Ellizabeth J. February 17, 1922
Sprowls Orville Lee Sherman Violet Estelle March 13, 1922
Stanbro Glen Folck Frances August 18, 1923
Stanley Earl Yount Margaret June 22, 1925
Steffens Fred Summers Emma Retta July 10, 1920
Stevens Walter Schultz Louise E. September 18, 1923
Stoffer John H. Ruland Alice October 18, 1920
Sutherland John B. Wilson Jessie I. June 20, 1924
Swain Charles C. Barton Elsie Mrs. January 31, 1927
Swanson Joseph Milton Whiting Ruth Gladys August 18, 1920
Return to Top

T

Groom's Surname Groom's Given Name Bride's Surname Bride's Given Name Date
Talbot Richard C. Bradshaw Julia Helen June 5, 1926
Terrell Ephriam Ralph Sara Elizabeth March 4, 1922
Thomas George R. Hunt Myrtle January 11, 1922
Thomas Lewis W. Aylsworth Irene January 16, 1922
Thompson John Florence Griffin May 31, 1920
Thompson Stephen Powers Leona November 3, 1920
Thompson Vern Cameron Jessie Mae December 24, 1925
Thornton Byron Leslie Johnson Marie Katherine October 6, 1920
Todd Thomas C. Mount Blanche Mrs. February 1, 1924
Todd Wilson E. Ryckman Altha Mrs. October 18, 1925
Tracy Alfred L. Schack Ruth June 16, 1924
Travis Everett Coen Glenice September 2, 1926
Treat Wallace N. Fairkoff Irene February 21, 1921
Turner Harry C. Hazel Esther Potter May 20, 1920
Turner Samuel Y. Miller Christina M. December 21, 1920
Return to Top

U

Groom's Surname Groom's Given Name Bride's Surname Bride's Given Name Date
Upton Albert Perrin Veronica June 1, 1927
Return to Top

V

Groom's Surname Groom's Given Name Bride's Surname Bride's Given Name Date
Von Vorous Benjamin Yeager Gladys MaBelle July 14, 1927
Vandusen Fred Dow Ellen February 1, 1923
Vega Ignacia Rodriges Rosa January 14, 1922
Vernon Rhode Lawson Edith November 6, 1926
Vogt Henry P. Rood Corrine A. September 2, 1925
Vukoslavich Nickola Petrovich Milka July 28, 1924
Return to Top

W

Groom's Surname Groom's Given Name Bride's Surname Bride's Given Name Date
Wagner Louis Deck Lucille June 13, 1921
Walker Paul M. O"Neil Julia February 4, 1922
Walker Richard Edwards Thelma October 23, 1925
Wallingford Elmer Hovey Orpha November 14, 1923
Walltinford Jackson A. Shafer Viola Mae June 20, 1923
Waln George Turner Gladys MaBelle March 26, 1921
Walters Stanley Platt Helen Myrtle May 24, 1926
Waltz Rollin Alonzo Stoneburner Louva L. July 25, 1920
Watson William Gordon Velma E. May 29, 1925
Weddle Caleb S. Nations Annie March 14, 1922
Wedlock Alfred Stanley Cole Anna November 27, 1922
Wedlock Robert Hall Gertrude March 12, 1926
Wellington Bert Oliver Ruth Elizabeth October 1, 1920
West Mack Washbaugh Anna August 11, 1924
West Vernon Krause Anna February 7, 1921
White Arthur C. Wyckoff Gertrude January 5, 1921
White William John Turner Barbara Edit Mrs. December 16, 1922
Wight Clarence L. Snead Lillian October 20, 1920
Wilford Thomas Say Helen August 19, 1923
Wilkinson Clement H. Knapp Lila Mrs. March 1, 1922
Wilkinson Harley Say Charlotte June 25, 1925
Willard Alan George Zimmerman Irene Ada March 30, 1922
Willard Allan George Hoover Christina E. August 14, 1920
Williams Edward Aken Berdie March 4, 1921
Wilson Carl Lester Clock Gladys not returned
Wilson Richard Benedict Mary January 17, 1927
Winchester Fred E. Fix Gladys Mrs. August 7, 1923
Wishwill Dominick A. Gowland Frances A. July 18, 1921
Wood Arthur J. Wessel Anna Mrs. November 24, 1920
Wood Frank J. Weaver Bertha B. July 17, 1923
Wood Russell Waldo Foreman Nellie Cordelia June 1, 1924
Woodcock Frank Phillips Olive R. March 27, 1925
Woods Ben R. Youngman Katherine February 9, 1925
Workman Abram A. English Theora October 7, 1922
Wright Robert I. Helderman May Mrs. January 11, 1923
Wright Robert Melvin Anderson Murva Lucille December 22, 1921
Wyckoff Fred Danielson Media Mrs. January 5, 1927
Wyman Charlie Rice Jennie March 8, 1925
Return to Top

Y

Groom's Surname Groom's Given Name Bride's Surname Bride's Given Name Date
Yoder John Yoder Mary Mrs. August 14, 1926
Young Joseph Leslie Peterson Dorothy May 17, 1923
Return to Top

Z

Groom's Surname Groom's Given Name Bride's Surname Bride's Given Name Date
Zimmers Harry R. Shelton Mary November 13, 1923
Return to Top

Return to Hot Springs County Marriage Page